Women’s Sabre Individual (Sydney)
Fencers
Number of Fencers = 13
Name | First Name | State/ Country |
---|---|---|
BARTLEY | Georgia | QLD |
CHEN | Amber Zhanqiu | NSW |
GILARSKI | Genevieve | ACT |
GRZINA | Lauren | NSW |
JOHNSON | Emma | WA |
JONES | Natasha | NSW |
LOH | Alexis | QLD |
MCCRACKAN | Isobelle | WA |
MORRIS | Imogen | NSW |
RUI | Bonita | QLD |
RYDER | Hannah | QLD |
TURNER | Zoe | NSW |
WARRINGTON | Alice | ACT |
Poules
Round 1 – Poule 1 | V/M | Ind. | HS | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
NSW | TURNER, Zoe | V | V | V | V | V | V | 1.000 | 22 | 30 | |
NSW | JONES, Natasha | 4 | V | 0 | 4 | V | V | 0.500 | 0 | 23 | |
NSW | GRZINA, Lauren | 1 | 4 | 0 | V | 2 | 2 | 0.167 | -15 | 14 | |
QLD | RUI, Bonita | 1 | V | V | V | V | V | 0.833 | 19 | 26 | |
QLD | LOH, Alexis | 0 | V | 4 | 1 | V | V | 0.500 | -5 | 20 | |
ACT | GILARSKI, Genevieve | 0 | 2 | V | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.167 | -16 | 11 | |
WA | MCCRACKAN, Isobelle | 2 | 2 | V | 1 | 4 | V | 0.333 | -5 | 19 |
Round 1 – Poule 2 | V/M | Ind. | HS | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
NSW | CHEN, Amber Zhanqiu | V | V | V | V | V | 1.000 | 21 | 25 | |
NSW | MORRIS, Imogen | 0 | V | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0.200 | -11 | 10 | |
QLD | RYDER, Hannah | 2 | 1 | 2 | V | 3 | 0.200 | -8 | 13 | |
QLD | BARTLEY, Georgia | 1 | V | V | 2 | V | 0.600 | 1 | 18 | |
WA | JOHNSON, Emma | 1 | V | 1 | V | 2 | 0.400 | -4 | 14 | |
ACT | WARRINGTON, Alice | 0 | V | V | 3 | V | 0.600 | 1 | 18 |
Results after Poules
Rank | Name | State/ Country |
---|---|---|
1 | TURNER, Zoe | NSW |
2 | CHEN, Amber Zhanqiu | NSW |
3 | RUI, Bonita | QLD |
4 | WARRINGTON, Alice | ACT |
4 | BARTLEY, Georgia | QLD |
6 | JONES, Natasha | NSW |
7 | LOH, Alexis | QLD |
8 | JOHNSON, Emma | WA |
9 | MCCRACKAN, Isobelle | WA |
10 | RYDER, Hannah | QLD |
11 | MORRIS, Imogen | NSW |
12 | GRZINA, Lauren | NSW |
13 | GILARSKI, Genevieve | ACT |
Tableau
Tableau of 16 | Tableau of 8 | Semi-finals | |
NSW | TURNER, Zoe | ||
TURNER, Zoe | |||
— BYE — | |||
TURNER, Zoe | |||
WA | MCCRACKAN, Isobelle | 15 / 6 | |
JOHNSON, Emma | |||
WA | JOHNSON, Emma | 15 / 14 | |
QLD | BARTLEY, Georgia | ||
BARTLEY, Georgia | |||
NSW | GRZINA, Lauren | 15 / 12 | |
BARTLEY, Georgia | |||
ACT | GILARSKI, Genevieve | 15 / 4 | |
WARRINGTON, Alice | |||
ACT | WARRINGTON, Alice | 15 / 4 | |
QLD | RUI, Bonita | ||
RUI, Bonita | |||
— BYE — | |||
RUI, Bonita | |||
NSW | MORRIS, Imogen | 15 / 4 | |
MORRIS, Imogen | |||
NSW | JONES, Natasha | 15 / 14 | |
QLD | LOH, Alexis | ||
RYDER, Hannah | |||
QLD | RYDER, Hannah | 15 / 11 | |
CHEN, Amber Zhanqiu | |||
— BYE — | 15 / 4 | ||
CHEN, Amber Zhanqiu | |||
NSW | CHEN, Amber Zhanqiu | ||
Semi-finals | Final | |
TURNER, Zoe | ||
15 / 6 | ||
TURNER, Zoe | ||
15 / 1 | ||
BARTLEY, Georgia | ||
15 / 4 | ||
TURNER, Zoe | ||
15 / 12 | ||
RUI, Bonita | ||
15 / 4 | ||
CHEN, Amber Zhanqiu | ||
15 / 9 | ||
CHEN, Amber Zhanqiu | ||
15 / 4 |
Final Results
Rank | Name | State/ Country |
---|---|---|
1 | TURNER, Zoe | NSW |
2 | CHEN, Amber Zhanqiu | NSW |
3 | RUI, Bonita | QLD |
3 | BARTLEY, Georgia | QLD |
5 | WARRINGTON, Alice | ACT |
6 | JOHNSON, Emma | WA |
7 | RYDER, Hannah | QLD |
8 | MORRIS, Imogen | NSW |
9 | JONES, Natasha | NSW |
10 | LOH, Alexis | QLD |
11 | MCCRACKAN, Isobelle | WA |
12 | GRZINA, Lauren | NSW |
13 | GILARSKI, Genevieve | ACT |
Referees
Referee | Pools | Tableau | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
T16 | T8 | Semi- Final |
Final | ||
BLACKMAN, Sam | 1 | 2 | 1 | – | – |
FAWKES, Boston | 1 | 1 | 1 | – | 1 |
GREGG, Cameron | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | – |
TAYLOR, Caitlin | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | – |