Women’s Sabre Individual (Melbourne)

AFF Nationals 2018 Melbourne OWS

Fencers

Number of Fencers = 17
Name First Name State/
Country
ALEVIZOS Irene VIC
AUTY Samantha NSW
BLYTH Lisa WA
BOYLE Katie NZL
CAO Luyan VIC
CHENG Suzy NZL
DOUGLAS Morgen QLD
EHRESMANN Victoria GER
FOX-HARDING Caitlin NSW
GULLAND Elizabeth-Kate WA
JOHNSON Emma WA
JORDAN Harriet NSW
LEONHARD Tori WA
RICE Siobhan QLD
RYDER Hannah QLD
WARDLAW Holly NSW
YANO Wendy CAN

 

Poules

Round 1 – Poule 1 V/M Ind. HS
 NSW  AUTY, Samantha V V V V V 1.000 22 25
 NSW  WARDLAW, Holly 0 3 1 2 3 0.000 -16 9
 NZL  BOYLE, Katie 0 V 2 3 3 0.200 -10 13
 QLD  RYDER, Hannah 1 V V 3 0 0.400 -4 14
 CAN  YANO, Wendy 1 V V V 0 0.600 -2 16
 WA  LEONHARD, Tori 1 V V V V 0.800 10 21

 

Round 1 – Poule 2 V/M Ind. HS
 WA  BLYTH, Lisa V 1 V V 0 0.600 -1 16
 WA  GULLAND, Elizabeth-Kate 2 0 0 V 0 0.200 -14 7
 NSW  FOX-HARDING, Caitlin V V V V V 1.000 15 25
 GER  EHRESMANN, Victoria 3 V 4 V 2 0.400 2 19
 QLD  RICE, Siobhan 2 1 1 2 2 0.000 -17 8
 VIC  CAO, Luyan V V 4 V V 0.800 15 24

 

Round 1 – Poule 3 V/M Ind. HS
 QLD  DOUGLAS, Morgen 4 V V 2 0.500 0 16
 VIC  ALEVIZOS, Irene V 0 1 0 0.250 -13 6
 NZL  CHENG, Suzy 4 V V 0 0.500 1 14
 NSW  JORDAN, Harriet 2 V 3 1 0.250 -5 11
 WA  JOHNSON, Emma V V V V 1.000 17 20

 

Results after Poules

Rank Name State/
Country
1 AUTY, Samantha NSW
2 JOHNSON, Emma WA
3 FOX-HARDING, Caitlin NSW
4 CAO, Luyan VIC
5 LEONHARD, Tori WA
6 BLYTH, Lisa WA
7 YANO, Wendy CAN
8 CHENG, Suzy NZL
9 DOUGLAS, Morgen QLD
10 EHRESMANN, Victoria GER
11 RYDER, Hannah QLD
12 JORDAN, Harriet NSW
13 ALEVIZOS, Irene VIC
14 BOYLE, Katie NZL
15 GULLAND, Elizabeth-Kate WA
16 WARDLAW, Holly NSW
17 RICE, Siobhan QLD

 

Tableau

Tableau of 32 Tableau of 16 Tableau of 8
  NSW   AUTY, Samantha
  AUTY, Samantha
  — BYE —
  AUTY, Samantha
  QLD   RICE, Siobhan   15 / 4
  WARDLAW, Holly
  NSW   WARDLAW, Holly   15 / 12
  QLD   DOUGLAS, Morgen
  DOUGLAS, Morgen
  — BYE —
  CHENG, Suzy
  — BYE —   15 / 10
  CHENG, Suzy
  NZL   CHENG, Suzy
  WA   LEONHARD, Tori
  LEONHARD, Tori
  — BYE —
  LEONHARD, Tori
  — BYE —   15 / 9
  JORDAN, Harriet
  NSW   JORDAN, Harriet
  VIC   ALEVIZOS, Irene
  ALEVIZOS, Irene
  — BYE —
  CAO, Luyan
  — BYE —   15 / 1
  CAO, Luyan
  VIC   CAO, Luyan
  NSW   FOX-HARDING, Caitlin
  FOX-HARDING, Caitlin
  — BYE —
  FOX-HARDING, Caitlin
  — BYE —   15 / 3
  BOYLE, Katie
  NZL   BOYLE, Katie
  QLD   RYDER, Hannah
  RYDER, Hannah
  — BYE —
  BLYTH, Lisa
  — BYE —   15 / 5
  BLYTH, Lisa
  WA   BLYTH, Lisa
  CAN   YANO, Wendy
  YANO, Wendy
  — BYE —
  YANO, Wendy
  — BYE —   15 / 10
  EHRESMANN, Victoria
  GER   EHRESMANN, Victoria
  WA   GULLAND, Elizabeth-Kate
  GULLAND, Elizabeth-Kate
  — BYE —
  JOHNSON, Emma
  — BYE —   15 / 3
  JOHNSON, Emma
  WA   JOHNSON, Emma

 

Tableau of 8 Semi-finals Final
  AUTY, Samantha
  15 / 4
  AUTY, Samantha
  15 / 3
  CHENG, Suzy
  15 / 10
  AUTY, Samantha
  15 / 9
  LEONHARD, Tori
  15 / 9
  CAO, Luyan
  15 / 5
  CAO, Luyan
  15 / 1
AUTY, Samantha
  15 / 8
  FOX-HARDING, Caitlin
  15 / 3
  FOX-HARDING, Caitlin
  15 / 13
  BLYTH, Lisa
  15 / 5
  FOX-HARDING, Caitlin
  15 / 2
  YANO, Wendy
  15 / 10
  YANO, Wendy
  15 / 11
  JOHNSON, Emma
  15 / 3

 

Final Results

Rank Name State/
Country
1 AUTY, Samantha NSW
2 FOX-HARDING, Caitlin NSW
3 CAO, Luyan VIC
3 YANO, Wendy CAN
5 JOHNSON, Emma WA
6 LEONHARD, Tori WA
7 BLYTH, Lisa WA
8 CHENG, Suzy NZL
9 DOUGLAS, Morgen QLD
10 EHRESMANN, Victoria GER
11 RYDER, Hannah QLD
12 JORDAN, Harriet NSW
13 ALEVIZOS, Irene VIC
14 BOYLE, Katie NZL
15 GULLAND, Elizabeth-Kate WA
16 WARDLAW, Holly NSW
17 RICE, Siobhan QLD

 

Referees

Referee Pools Tableau
T16 T8 Semi-
Final
Final
BLACKMAN, Sam 2
BONSER, Sam 1 2
BULMER, Hamish 1 2
CAMPBELL, William 1 2 2 1
FAWKES, Boston 1 2 2 1 1
WEBBER, Lucas 2 1
WHEELER, Davide 1 2