Women’s Foil Individual (Melbourne)

AFF Nationals 2018 Melbourne OWF

Fencers

Number of Fencers = 34
Name First Name State/
Country
BALLARD Annabelle NSW
BARRATT Georgina SA
BOFINGER Erin NSW
BONNEY-MILLETT Jenny QLD
BUDNIAK Jackie NSW
CHALTON Anna NZL
CHEN Christine NZL
CLARKE Freya NSW
DANIEL Claire NSW
DICKSON Chloe GBR
DORION Jane GUM
DUNSTAN Nathalie VIC
FITZGERALD Imogen VIC
GRAHAM-WHITE Claire NSW
HULL Violet NSW
JESSUP Krystal NSW
KWA Katherine NSW
LEHNERT Antonia ITA
LYASCHENKO Julia NSW
MAROTTA Emily VIC
MASSON Juliette VIC
MENTOR Victoria VIC
MURALIDHARAN Mayuri VIC
NEWTON Suzanne NSW
PEARCE Julie VIC
QUINN Phoebe QLD
SALMAS Giorgia VIC
SHAY Lidor VIC
SHI Jing Emily VIC
SICARI Michela VIC
SIMON Emily VIC
SIROTA Veronika VIC
TYSHCHENKO Alisa NSW
YENSON Annabel VIC

 

Poules

Round 1 – Poule 1 V/M Ind. HS
 NSW  LYASCHENKO, Julia 4 0 V 2 1 4 0.167 -11 16
 NSW  BALLARD, Annabelle V 1 1 0 V 1 0.333 -15 13
 NSW  CLARKE, Freya V V V V V V 1.000 19 30
 VIC  FITZGERALD, Imogen 2 V 3 4 V V 0.500 5 24
 VIC  SIMON, Emily V V 1 V V V 0.833 15 26
 NZL  CHEN, Christine V 4 3 1 0 3 0.167 -10 16
 QLD  BONNEY-MILLETT, Jenny V V 3 2 0 V 0.500 -3 20

 

Round 1 – Poule 2 V/M Ind. HS
 VIC  MAROTTA, Emily V V V V V V 1.000 26 30
 NSW  NEWTON, Suzanne 0 0 2 V 0 1 0.167 -19 8
 NSW  BOFINGER, Erin 0 V 3 4 V V 0.500 3 22
 VIC  YENSON, Annabel 1 V V V 1 1 0.500 -4 18
 VIC  MASSON, Juliette 0 2 V 2 4 0 0.167 -16 13
 GBR  DICKSON, Chloe 2 V 1 V V V 0.667 7 23
 NSW  JESSUP, Krystal 1 V 3 V V 1 0.500 3 20

 

Round 1 – Poule 3 V/M Ind. HS
 VIC  SHAY, Lidor 2 4 2 V V V 0.500 3 23
 VIC  MENTOR, Victoria V 1 4 0 V V 0.500 0 20
 VIC  SALMAS, Giorgia V V 3 4 V V 0.667 9 27
 NSW  TYSHCHENKO, Alisa V V V V V V 1.000 17 30
 NSW  KWA, Katherine 3 V V 1 V V 0.667 9 24
 ITA  LEHNERT, Antonia 2 3 3 3 1 V 0.167 -9 17
 GUM  DORION, Jane 0 0 0 0 0 1 0.000 -29 1

 

Round 1 – Poule 4 V/M Ind. HS
 VIC  SHI, Jing Emily V 0 4 1 3 2 0.167 -10 15
 VIC  PEARCE, Julie 0 2 3 0 4 1 0.000 -20 10
 VIC  SICARI, Michela V V 3 V 2 4 0.500 3 24
 NSW  GRAHAM-WHITE, Claire V V V 2 V 3 0.667 3 25
 NSW  HULL, Violet V V 4 V V V 0.833 17 29
 QLD  QUINN, Phoebe V V V 2 3 3 0.500 -1 23
 SA  BARRATT, Georgina V V V V 1 V 0.833 8 26

 

Round 1 – Poule 5 V/M Ind. HS
 VIC  SIROTA, Veronika 3 V V 2 V 0.600 7 20
 VIC  MURALIDHARAN, Mayuri V V V V4 V 1.000 14 24
 VIC  DUNSTAN, Nathalie 0 0 3 1 3 0.000 -18 7
 NSW  BUDNIAK, Jackie 3 1 V 1 V 0.400 -4 15
 NSW  DANIEL, Claire V 3 V V V 0.800 14 23
 NZL  CHALTON, Anna 0 3 V 1 1 0.200 -13 10

 

Results after Poules

Rank Name State/
Country
1 MAROTTA, Emily VIC
2 CLARKE, Freya NSW
3 TYSHCHENKO, Alisa NSW
4 MURALIDHARAN, Mayuri VIC
5 HULL, Violet NSW
6 SIMON, Emily VIC
7 BARRATT, Georgina SA
8 DANIEL, Claire NSW
9 SALMAS, Giorgia VIC
10 KWA, Katherine NSW
11 DICKSON, Chloe GBR
12 GRAHAM-WHITE, Claire NSW
13 SIROTA, Veronika VIC
14 FITZGERALD, Imogen VIC
15 SICARI, Michela VIC
16 SHAY, Lidor VIC
17 BOFINGER, Erin NSW
18 JESSUP, Krystal NSW
19 MENTOR, Victoria VIC
20 QUINN, Phoebe QLD
21 BONNEY-MILLETT, Jenny QLD
22 YENSON, Annabel VIC
23 BUDNIAK, Jackie NSW
24 BALLARD, Annabelle NSW
25 CHALTON, Anna NZL
26 LEHNERT, Antonia ITA
27 CHEN, Christine NZL
28 SHI, Jing Emily VIC
29 LYASCHENKO, Julia NSW
30 MASSON, Juliette VIC
31 NEWTON, Suzanne NSW
32 DUNSTAN, Nathalie VIC
33 PEARCE, Julie VIC
34 DORION, Jane GUM

 

Tableau

Tableau of 64 Tableau of 32 Tableau of 16 Tableau of 8
  VIC   MAROTTA, Emily
  MAROTTA, Emily
  — BYE —
  MAROTTA, Emily
  VIC   PEARCE, Julie   15 / 0
  DUNSTAN, Nathalie
  VIC   DUNSTAN, Nathalie   15 / 5
  MAROTTA, Emily
  NSW   BOFINGER, Erin   15 / 6
  BOFINGER, Erin
  — BYE —
  SHAY, Lidor
  — BYE —   15 / 11
  SHAY, Lidor
  VIC   SHAY, Lidor
  VIC   SALMAS, Giorgia
  SALMAS, Giorgia
  — BYE —
  SALMAS, Giorgia
  — BYE —   15 / 3
  BALLARD, Annabelle
  NSW   BALLARD, Annabelle
  DANIEL, Claire
  NZL   CHALTON, Anna   15 / 10
  CHALTON, Anna
  — BYE —
  DANIEL, Claire
  — BYE —   15 / 5
  DANIEL, Claire
  NSW   DANIEL, Claire
  NSW   HULL, Violet
  HULL, Violet
  — BYE —
  HULL, Violet
  — BYE —   15 / 8
  SHI, Jing Emily
  VIC   SHI, Jing Emily
  HULL, Violet
  QLD   BONNEY-MILLETT, Jenny   15 / 8
  BONNEY-MILLETT, Jenny
  — BYE —
  GRAHAM-WHITE, Claire
  — BYE —   15 / 13
  GRAHAM-WHITE, Claire
  NSW   GRAHAM-WHITE, Claire
  VIC   SIROTA, Veronika
  SIROTA, Veronika
  — BYE —
  SIROTA, Veronika
  — BYE —   15 / 10
  QUINN, Phoebe
  QLD   QUINN, Phoebe
  MURALIDHARAN, Mayuri
  NSW   LYASCHENKO, Julia   15 / 10
  LYASCHENKO, Julia
  — BYE —
  MURALIDHARAN, Mayuri
  — BYE —   15 / 7
  MURALIDHARAN, Mayuri
  VIC   MURALIDHARAN, Mayuri
  NSW   TYSHCHENKO, Alisa
  TYSHCHENKO, Alisa
  — BYE —
  TYSHCHENKO, Alisa
  — BYE —   15 / 5
  MASSON, Juliette
  VIC   MASSON, Juliette
  TYSHCHENKO, Alisa
  VIC   MENTOR, Victoria   14 / 8
  MENTOR, Victoria
  — BYE —
  MENTOR, Victoria
  — BYE —   15 / 12
  FITZGERALD, Imogen
  VIC   FITZGERALD, Imogen
  GBR   DICKSON, Chloe
  DICKSON, Chloe
  — BYE —
  DICKSON, Chloe
  — BYE —   15 / 3
  YENSON, Annabel
  VIC   YENSON, Annabel
  DICKSON, Chloe
  NZL   CHEN, Christine   15 / 4
  CHEN, Christine
  — BYE —
  SIMON, Emily
  — BYE —   15 / 2
  SIMON, Emily
  VIC   SIMON, Emily
  SA   BARRATT, Georgina
  BARRATT, Georgina
  — BYE —
  BARRATT, Georgina
  — BYE —   15 / 4
  LEHNERT, Antonia
  ITA   LEHNERT, Antonia
  BARRATT, Georgina
  NSW   BUDNIAK, Jackie   15 / 12
  BUDNIAK, Jackie
  — BYE —
  KWA, Katherine
  — BYE —   15 / 8
  KWA, Katherine
  NSW   KWA, Katherine
  VIC   SICARI, Michela
  SICARI, Michela
  — BYE —
  SICARI, Michela
  — BYE —   15 / 10
  JESSUP, Krystal
  NSW   JESSUP, Krystal
  SICARI, Michela
  NSW   NEWTON, Suzanne   15 / 12
  DORION, Jane
  GUM   DORION, Jane   15 / 11
  CLARKE, Freya
  — BYE —   15 / 0
  CLARKE, Freya
  NSW   CLARKE, Freya

 

Tableau of 8 Semi-finals Final
  MAROTTA, Emily
  15 / 6
  MAROTTA, Emily
  15 / 8
  DANIEL, Claire
  15 / 10
  MAROTTA, Emily
  15 / 5
  HULL, Violet
  15 / 8
  HULL, Violet
  15 / 13
  MURALIDHARAN, Mayuri
  15 / 10
DICKSON, Chloe
  15 / 7
  TYSHCHENKO, Alisa
  14 / 8
  DICKSON, Chloe
  15 / 2
  DICKSON, Chloe
  15 / 4
  DICKSON, Chloe
  15 / 12
  BARRATT, Georgina
  15 / 12
  SICARI, Michela
  15 / 14
  SICARI, Michela
  15 / 12

 

Final Results

Rank Name State/
Country
1 DICKSON, Chloe GBR
2 MAROTTA, Emily VIC
3 SICARI, Michela VIC
3 HULL, Violet NSW
5 TYSHCHENKO, Alisa NSW
6 MURALIDHARAN, Mayuri VIC
7 BARRATT, Georgina SA
8 DANIEL, Claire NSW
9 CLARKE, Freya NSW
10 SIMON, Emily VIC
11 SALMAS, Giorgia VIC
12 KWA, Katherine NSW
13 GRAHAM-WHITE, Claire NSW
14 SIROTA, Veronika VIC
15 SHAY, Lidor VIC
16 MENTOR, Victoria VIC
17 FITZGERALD, Imogen VIC
18 BOFINGER, Erin NSW
19 JESSUP, Krystal NSW
20 QUINN, Phoebe QLD
21 BONNEY-MILLETT, Jenny QLD
22 YENSON, Annabel VIC
23 BUDNIAK, Jackie NSW
24 BALLARD, Annabelle NSW
25 CHALTON, Anna NZL
26 LEHNERT, Antonia ITA
27 CHEN, Christine NZL
28 SHI, Jing Emily VIC
29 LYASCHENKO, Julia NSW
30 MASSON, Juliette VIC
31 DUNSTAN, Nathalie VIC
32 DORION, Jane GUM
33 NEWTON, Suzanne NSW
34 PEARCE, Julie VIC

 

Referees

Referee Pools Tableau
T64 T32 T16 T8 Semi-
Final
Final
ARMATA, Gaspore
BREELAND-CLENCIE, Blake 1 1 2
CAMPBELL, William 1 3 2 1
CREESE, Peter 3
DI PASQUALE, Robert 1 2 1 1 1
FAWKES, Boston 1 2 2 1
FITZGERALD, Edward 1 1 2 2 1 1
WEBBER, Lucas 1 2 2 1