Women’s Foil Individual (Melbourne)

Fencers

Number of Fencers = 27
Name First Name Club / Country
AHMED Salma VIC
BARRATT Georgina SA – Adelaide Swords Club Incorporated
BUGEJA Hannah SA – Charles Sturt Fencing Club Incorporated
CHACHS Mara VIC – Melbourne University Fencing Club
CUI Shuran NSW
FENG Athena NSW
FOWLER Chloe VIC – Fioretto Fencing Club
GLASSON Sophia NSW – Fencing Academy of NSW
GRAHAM-WHITE Claire NSW – The Swords Club
HUBER Gabi VIC
LEUNG Rianne NSW
LEUNG Renee NSW – Fencing Academy of NSW
LIU Zoe VIC – Tizona Fencing Club
LYASCHENKO Julia NSW – UTS Fencing Club
MASSON Juliette VIC – Blacklords Fencing Club
MURALIDHARAN Mayuri VIC – Tizona Fencing Club
ONEIL Neve NSW – Fencing Academy of NSW
SILK Georgia GBR
STOKES Ashlin NSW – Silver Swords Fencing Club
STOKES Colleen NSW – Silver Swords Fencing Club
SUNG ALYSON QLD – St Lucia Fencing Club
SWEENEY Georgette VIC – Blacklords Fencing Club
WANG Zayda NSW
WANG Emily VIC – Tizona Fencing Club
WANG Helen NZL
WHELAN Amelia NSW – Fencing Academy of NSW
ZHANG Junyi Irina (Irina) VIC

 

Poules

Round 1 – Poule 1 V/M Ind. HS
 VIC    AHMED, Salma   V V 1 2 V V 0.667 11 23
 SA – Charles Sturt Fencing Club Incorporated    BUGEJA, Hannah   1 1 1 1 V V 0.333 -11 14
 VIC – Fioretto Fencing Club    FOWLER, Chloe   0 V 0 2 V V 0.500 0 17
 NSW    LEUNG, Rianne   V4 V V V V V 1.000 24 29
 NSW – Fencing Academy of NSW    GLASSON, Sophia   V V V 3 V V 0.833 16 28
 VIC – Tizona Fencing Club    LIU, Zoe   2 2 1 0 1 2 0.000 -22 8
 NSW – Silver Swords Fencing Club    STOKES, Colleen   0 3 0 0 1 V 0.167 -18 9

 

Round 1 – Poule 2 V/M Ind. HS
 VIC – Tizona Fencing Club    MURALIDHARAN, Mayuri   V V V V V V 1.000 21 30
 NSW – Fencing Academy of NSW    LEUNG, Renee   3 V V V V V 0.833 16 28
 NSW    CUI, Shuran   0 2 0 1 V V 0.333 -9 13
 NSW – Silver Swords Fencing Club    STOKES, Ashlin   3 2 V 1 V V 0.500 5 21
 VIC    ZHANG, Junyi Irina (Irina)   2 2 V V V V 0.667 10 24
 NZL    WANG, Helen   1 0 2 1 2 4 0.000 -20 10
 VIC – Melbourne University Fencing Club    CHACHS, Mara   0 1 0 0 0 V 0.167 -23 6

 

Round 1 – Poule 3 V/M Ind. HS
 NSW – UTS Fencing Club    LYASCHENKO, Julia   0 2 4 V 1 2 0.167 -15 14
 NSW – Fencing Academy of NSW    WHELAN, Amelia   V V V V 0 4 0.667 10 24
 VIC    HUBER, Gabi   V 2 4 V 4 4 0.333 0 24
 VIC – Blacklords Fencing Club    SWEENEY, Georgette   V 1 V V V V 0.833 5 26
 QLD – St Lucia Fencing Club    SUNG, ALYSON   4 1 2 1 0 1 0.000 -21 9
 GBR    SILK, Georgia   V V V 4 V 4 0.667 13 28
 NSW    FENG, Athena   V V V 3 V V 0.833 8 28

 

Round 1 – Poule 4 V/M Ind. HS
 VIC – Blacklords Fencing Club    MASSON, Juliette   V V V 1 V 0.800 8 21
 NSW – Fencing Academy of NSW    ONEIL, Neve   2 V V 1 4 0.400 0 17
 NSW    WANG, Zayda   4 0 V 2 0 0.200 -11 11
 VIC – Tizona Fencing Club    WANG, Emily   1 2 2 1 1 0.000 -18 7
 SA – Adelaide Swords Club Incorporated    BARRATT, Georgina   V V V V V 1.000 16 25
 NSW – The Swords Club    GRAHAM-WHITE, Claire   1 V V V 4 0.600 5 20

 

Results after Poules

Rank Name Club / Country

1 LEUNG, Rianne NSW
2 MURALIDHARAN, Mayuri VIC – Tizona Fencing Club
3 BARRATT, Georgina SA – Adelaide Swords Club Incorporated
4 GLASSON, Sophia NSW – Fencing Academy of NSW
4 LEUNG, Renee NSW – Fencing Academy of NSW
6 FENG, Athena NSW
7 SWEENEY, Georgette VIC – Blacklords Fencing Club
8 MASSON, Juliette VIC – Blacklords Fencing Club
9 SILK, Georgia GBR
10 AHMED, Salma VIC
11 WHELAN, Amelia NSW – Fencing Academy of NSW
11 ZHANG, Junyi Irina (Irina) VIC
13 GRAHAM-WHITE, Claire NSW – The Swords Club
14 STOKES, Ashlin NSW – Silver Swords Fencing Club
15 FOWLER, Chloe VIC – Fioretto Fencing Club
16 ONEIL, Neve NSW – Fencing Academy of NSW
17 HUBER, Gabi VIC
18 CUI, Shuran NSW
19 BUGEJA, Hannah SA – Charles Sturt Fencing Club Incorporated
20 WANG, Zayda NSW
21 LYASCHENKO, Julia NSW – UTS Fencing Club
22 STOKES, Colleen NSW – Silver Swords Fencing Club
23 CHACHS, Mara VIC – Melbourne University Fencing Club
24 WANG, Emily VIC – Tizona Fencing Club
25 WANG, Helen NZL
26 SUNG, ALYSON QLD – St Lucia Fencing Club
27 LIU, Zoe VIC – Tizona Fencing Club

 

Tableau

  Tableau of 32 Tableau of 16 Tableau of 8
  NSW   LEUNG, Rianne    
      LEUNG, Rianne  
      — BYE —    
        LEUNG, Rianne
  VIC   HUBER, Gabi     15 / 14
      ONEIL, Neve  
  NSW – Fencing Academy of NSW   ONEIL, Neve   15 / 14  
       
  GBR   SILK, Georgia    
      SILK, Georgia  
  VIC – Tizona Fencing Club   WANG, Emily   15 / 4  
        MASSON, Juliette
  NZL   WANG, Helen     15 / 8
      MASSON, Juliette  
  VIC – Blacklords Fencing Club   MASSON, Juliette   15 / 3  
       
  NSW – Fencing Academy of NSW   LEUNG, Renee    
      LEUNG, Renee  
      — BYE —    
        ZHANG, Junyi Irina (Irina)
  NSW – UTS Fencing Club   LYASCHENKO, Julia     15 / 9
      ZHANG, Junyi Irina (Irina)  
  VIC   ZHANG, Junyi Irina (Irina)   15 / 4  
       
  NSW – The Swords Club   GRAHAM-WHITE, Claire    
      GRAHAM-WHITE, Claire  
  NSW   WANG, Zayda   15 / 3  
        GLASSON, Sophia
      — BYE —     15 / 7
      GLASSON, Sophia  
  NSW – Fencing Academy of NSW   GLASSON, Sophia    
       
  SA – Adelaide Swords Club Incorporated   BARRATT, Georgina    
      BARRATT, Georgina  
      — BYE —    
        BARRATT, Georgina
  SA – Charles Sturt Fencing Club Incorporated   BUGEJA, Hannah     15 / 5
      STOKES, Ashlin  
  NSW – Silver Swords Fencing Club   STOKES, Ashlin   15 / 11  
       
  NSW – Fencing Academy of NSW   WHELAN, Amelia    
      WHELAN, Amelia  
  NSW – Silver Swords Fencing Club   STOKES, Colleen   15 / 1  
        WHELAN, Amelia
  VIC – Tizona Fencing Club   LIU, Zoe     15 / 6
      FENG, Athena  
  NSW   FENG, Athena   15 / 4  
       
  VIC – Blacklords Fencing Club   SWEENEY, Georgette    
      SWEENEY, Georgette  
  QLD – St Lucia Fencing Club   SUNG, ALYSON   15 / 2  
        SWEENEY, Georgette
  VIC – Melbourne University Fencing Club   CHACHS, Mara     15 / 8
      AHMED, Salma  
  VIC   AHMED, Salma   15 / 1  
       
  VIC – Fioretto Fencing Club   FOWLER, Chloe    
      FOWLER, Chloe  
  NSW   CUI, Shuran   15 / 9  
        MURALIDHARAN, Mayuri
      — BYE —     15 / 7
      MURALIDHARAN, Mayuri  
  VIC – Tizona Fencing Club   MURALIDHARAN, Mayuri    
       

Tableau of 8 Semi-finals Final  
  LEUNG, Rianne      
  15 / 14      
    LEUNG, Rianne    
    15 / 12    
  MASSON, Juliette      
  15 / 8      
      GLASSON, Sophia  
      15 / 10  
  ZHANG, Junyi Irina (Irina)      
  15 / 9      
    GLASSON, Sophia    
    15 / 7    
  GLASSON, Sophia      
  15 / 7      
      GLASSON, Sophia
        15 / 6
  BARRATT, Georgina      
  15 / 5      
    WHELAN, Amelia    
    15 / 13    
  WHELAN, Amelia      
  15 / 6      
      SWEENEY, Georgette  
      15 / 12  
  SWEENEY, Georgette      
  15 / 8      
    SWEENEY, Georgette    
    15 / 5    
  MURALIDHARAN, Mayuri      
  15 / 7      

Final Results

Rank Name Club / Country
1 GLASSON, Sophia NSW – Fencing Academy of NSW
2 SWEENEY, Georgette VIC – Blacklords Fencing Club
3 LEUNG, Rianne NSW
3 WHELAN, Amelia NSW – Fencing Academy of NSW
5 MURALIDHARAN, Mayuri VIC – Tizona Fencing Club
6 BARRATT, Georgina SA – Adelaide Swords Club Incorporated
7 MASSON, Juliette VIC – Blacklords Fencing Club
8 ZHANG, Junyi Irina (Irina) VIC
9 LEUNG, Renee NSW – Fencing Academy of NSW
10 FENG, Athena NSW
11 SILK, Georgia GBR
12 AHMED, Salma VIC
13 GRAHAM-WHITE, Claire NSW – The Swords Club
14 STOKES, Ashlin NSW – Silver Swords Fencing Club
15 FOWLER, Chloe VIC – Fioretto Fencing Club
16 ONEIL, Neve NSW – Fencing Academy of NSW
17 HUBER, Gabi VIC
18 CUI, Shuran NSW
19 BUGEJA, Hannah SA – Charles Sturt Fencing Club Incorporated
20 WANG, Zayda NSW
21 LYASCHENKO, Julia NSW – UTS Fencing Club
22 STOKES, Colleen NSW – Silver Swords Fencing Club
23 CHACHS, Mara VIC – Melbourne University Fencing Club
24 WANG, Emily VIC – Tizona Fencing Club
25 WANG, Helen NZL
26 SUNG, ALYSON QLD – St Lucia Fencing Club
27 LIU, Zoe VIC – Tizona Fencing Club