Men’s Epee Individual (Melbourne)

Fencers

Number of Fencers = 70
Name First Name Club / Country
ALI Saber VIC – CrossXswords
ANDRZEJEWSKI Karol ACT – ANU Fencing Club
BAKER Matthew NZL
BECHET Pierre NZL
BENSON Zak NZL
BETTS Christopher VIC – Whitehorse Chevaliers Fencing Club
BLENDER-GREENE Noah NSW – Sydney University Fencing Club
BURGUN Alexandre SA – Adelaide Swords Club Incorporated
BURKE Phileas QLD – The Fencing Club
BUSBOOM Peter NSW – UTS Fencing Club
CARTILLIER LUC QLD – The Fencing Club
CHANDRAN Roshan SA – Adelaide Swords Club Incorporated
CHEN William NSW – UTS Fencing Club
COCKIN David NZL
COOK David VIC – Whitehorse Chevaliers Fencing Club
CROOK Jacob QLD – The Fencing Club
DALE George WA – UWA Fencing Club
DELLER Thomas NSW – Sydney University Fencing Club
DELLER William NSW – Sydney University Fencing Club
DEMPSEY Henry VIC – Geelong Fencing Club
DIACHENKO Vsevolod (Seva) UKR
DOWNES John WA – UWA Fencing Club
ENGLISH Alexander (Alex) VIC – Geelong Fencing Club
FAIRWEATHER Duncan (Duncan Fairweather) NSW – UTS Fencing Club
GOH Jinlin (Flynn) VIC – Blacklords Fencing Club
GOULD Samuel VIC – VRI Fencing Club
GOURLEY Daniel NZL
GRAHAM Elijah (Eli) VIC – VRI Fencing Club
GUO Mingen Justin (Justin) VIC – Blacklords Fencing Club
HALLETT Ben VIC – Whitehorse Chevaliers Fencing Club
HENTSCHEL Paul NZL
HILL Alister NSW – Southern Highlands Fencing Club
KURTYKA Paul NSW – Sydney University Fencing Club
KURUCKCHI Damien WA – UWA Fencing Club
LAU Harry NSW – Fencing Academy of NSW
LEWITH Victor VIC – Dragons Fencing Club
LIU Henry NSW – Fencing Academy of NSW
LIU Andi NZL
MADDEN Andrew QLD – Brisbane fencing Club
MCARTHUR Sam NZL
MORRIS Mark NSW – Macquarie University Fencing Club
NONIS Christopher NSW – UTS Fencing Club
ODONOHUE Austin VIC – VRI Fencing Club
OSVATH Peter VIC – Victorian Fencing Academy
PATCHEN JONATHAN QLD – The Fencing Club
PATIL KULKARNI Siddhesh QLD – St Lucia Fencing Club
PERRY Xavier NSW – Sydney University Fencing Club
PETERSON Stephen NZL
PILKINGTON David VIC – Sword Fighters Australia
POWRIE Liam QLD – The Fencing Club
PRATLEY Aedyn NSW – Fencing Academy of Arms
RADFORD Kristian VIC – CrossXswords
REINING Riccardo GER
RIEDL Norbert VIC – Dragons Fencing Club
ROBINSON Sora QLD – The Fencing Club
SHWARTSMAN Evgeny QLD – The Fencing Club
STRONACH Chris WA – UWA Fencing Club
SUMMERFIELD Simon VIC – Melbourne University Fencing Club
TELNYKH Taras UKR
TENG Liuming CHN
VALKENBURG Matthew NZL
VEKEMANS Axel WA – UWA Fencing Club
WARDELL John QLD – City Fencers Ashgrove
WEN Yiwei Eason VIC – Blacklords Fencing Club
WHEELER Hugh SA – Trott Park Fencing Club Incorporated
WRIGLEY Brian VIC – Geelong Fencing Club
XU Tommy NSW – Fencing Academy of NSW
YATES Domenic VIC – Victorian Fencing Academy
ZATSELYAPIN Dmitry WA – UWA Fencing Club
ZEITOUN Nicholas VIC – Melbourne University Fencing Club

 

Poules

Round 1 – Poule 1 V/M Ind. HS
 VIC – Blacklords Fencing Club    GUO, Mingen Justin (Justin)   1 V V 4 V 4 0.500 1 24
 NZL    VALKENBURG, Matthew   V V V V V V 1.000 13 30
 VIC – Whitehorse Chevaliers Fencing Club    BETTS, Christopher   2 3 1 2 3 3 0.000 -16 14
 WA – UWA Fencing Club    DOWNES, John   3 4 V V V V 0.667 12 27
 NSW – Sydney University Fencing Club    DELLER, William   V 2 V 3 4 V 0.500 2 24
 NSW – UTS Fencing Club    BUSBOOM, Peter   3 3 V 1 V V 0.500 -4 22
 QLD – The Fencing Club    CARTILLIER, LUC   V 4 V 0 1 4 0.333 -8 19

 

Round 1 – Poule 2 V/M Ind. HS
 NZL    GOURLEY, Daniel   V V 2 1 0 V 0.500 -8 18
 NSW – UTS Fencing Club    NONIS, Christopher   4 V V 2 2 1 0.333 -4 19
 VIC – Dragons Fencing Club    RIEDL, Norbert   3 2 4 2 0 0 0.000 -19 11
 QLD – The Fencing Club    SHWARTSMAN, Evgeny   V 1 V 1 4 4 0.333 -6 20
 VIC – Geelong Fencing Club    ENGLISH, Alexander (Alex)   V V V V V3 V 1.000 18 28
 SA – Adelaide Swords Club Incorporated    BURGUN, Alexandre   V V V V 2 2 0.667 10 24
 NSW – Fencing Academy of NSW    LIU, Henry   4 V V V 2 V 0.667 9 26

 

Round 1 – Poule 3 V/M Ind. HS
 VIC – Blacklords Fencing Club    GOH, Jinlin (Flynn)   2 2 3 1 2 V 0.167 -11 15
 NZL    BAKER, Matthew   V 1 V V V V 0.833 10 26
 WA – UWA Fencing Club    ZATSELYAPIN, Dmitry   V V V V V 1 0.833 8 26
 CHN    TENG, Liuming   V 2 4 2 0 2 0.167 -13 15
 VIC – Geelong Fencing Club    DEMPSEY, Henry   V 2 2 V 4 V 0.500 5 23
 QLD – St Lucia Fencing Club    PATIL KULKARNI, Siddhesh   V 4 4 V V 4 0.500 6 27
 NSW – UTS Fencing Club    CHEN, William   1 1 V V 0 V 0.500 -5 17

 

Round 1 – Poule 4 V/M Ind. HS
 QLD – The Fencing Club    POWRIE, Liam   2 2 V 3 4 V 0.333 -3 21
 NZL    COCKIN, David   V 3 4 V 2 2 0.333 -3 21
 VIC – VRI Fencing Club    ODONOHUE, Austin   V V V V V V 1.000 11 30
 GER    REINING, Riccardo   3 V 4 2 V V 0.500 -2 24
 VIC – Melbourne University Fencing Club    ZEITOUN, Nicholas   V 2 3 V V V 0.667 4 25
 NSW – Fencing Academy of NSW    LAU, Harry   V V 3 3 4 3 0.333 -3 23
 NSW – Sydney University Fencing Club    PERRY, Xavier   1 V 4 4 2 V 0.333 -4 21

 

Round 1 – Poule 5 V/M Ind. HS
 VIC – Whitehorse Chevaliers Fencing Club    HALLETT, Ben   3 2 1 V 2 V 0.333 -8 18
 QLD – The Fencing Club    PATCHEN, JONATHAN   V V4 4 3 V V 0.667 8 26
 NZL    LIU, Andi   V 3 1 V 4 V 0.500 1 23
 UKR    DIACHENKO, Vsevolod (Seva)   V V V V V V 1.000 18 30
 WA – UWA Fencing Club    STRONACH, Chris   3 V 4 2 1 V 0.333 -5 20
 NSW – Fencing Academy of NSW    XU, Tommy   V 2 V 1 V 4 0.500 0 22
 VIC – CrossXswords    ALI, Saber   3 0 2 3 2 V 0.167 -14 15

 

Round 1 – Poule 6 V/M Ind. HS
 UKR    TELNYKH, Taras   V V V4 4 V1 V3 0.833 10 22
 VIC – Melbourne University Fencing Club    SUMMERFIELD, Simon   1 4 3 2 V 2 0.167 -8 17
 NSW – UTS Fencing Club    FAIRWEATHER, Duncan (Duncan Fairweather)   2 V 1 0 V V 0.500 -6 18
 VIC – Blacklords Fencing Club    WEN, Yiwei Eason   3 V V 4 V V 0.667 9 27
 QLD – The Fencing Club    CROOK, Jacob   V V V V V V 1.000 17 30
 SA – Trott Park Fencing Club Incorporated    WHEELER, Hugh   0 0 1 3 3 3 0.000 -15 10
 NZL    BECHET, Pierre   1 V 4 2 0 V4 0.333 -7 16

 

Round 1 – Poule 7 V/M Ind. HS
 NZL    PETERSON, Stephen   3 4 3 2 4 V 0.167 -8 21
 SA – Adelaide Swords Club Incorporated    CHANDRAN, Roshan   V V 2 V V V4 0.833 12 26
 QLD – The Fencing Club    ROBINSON, Sora   V 2 V 3 3 V4 0.500 -4 22
 NSW – Sydney University Fencing Club    KURTYKA, Paul   V V 4 3 V 3 0.500 3 25
 VIC – VRI Fencing Club    GOULD, Samuel   V 0 V V V V 0.833 7 25
 ACT – ANU Fencing Club    ANDRZEJEWSKI, Karol   V 1 V 2 2 3 0.333 -9 18
 VIC – Whitehorse Chevaliers Fencing Club    COOK, David   4 3 3 V 3 V 0.333 -1 23

 

Round 1 – Poule 8 V/M Ind. HS
 NSW – Sydney University Fencing Club    DELLER, Thomas   V 3 V V 1 V 0.667 8 24
 WA – UWA Fencing Club    KURUCKCHI, Damien   1 3 V 3 3 4 0.167 -10 19
 NSW – Macquarie University Fencing Club    MORRIS, Mark   V V V 1 V4 V 0.833 5 25
 VIC – Geelong Fencing Club    WRIGLEY, Brian   0 4 3 2 2 3 0.000 -15 14
 NZL    HENTSCHEL, Paul   4 V V V 2 2 0.500 2 23
 VIC – CrossXswords    RADFORD, Kristian   V V 3 V V V 0.833 15 28
 QLD – Brisbane fencing Club    MADDEN, Andrew   1 V 3 V4 V 1 0.500 -5 19

 

Round 1 – Poule 9 V/M Ind. HS
 NSW – Sydney University Fencing Club    BLENDER-GREENE, Noah   2 2 2 V 4 0.200 -8 15
 NSW – Fencing Academy of Arms    PRATLEY, Aedyn   V V 2 V V 0.800 5 22
 VIC – Dragons Fencing Club    LEWITH, Victor   V 2 2 V V 0.600 3 19
 VIC – Victorian Fencing Academy    YATES, Domenic   V V V3 V V 1.000 15 23
 NZL    BENSON, Zak   3 4 4 1 V 0.200 -7 17
 QLD – The Fencing Club    BURKE, Phileas   V 4 2 1 4 0.200 -8 16

 

Round 1 – Poule 10 V/M Ind. HS
 QLD – City Fencers Ashgrove    WARDELL, John   V 4 V V V 0.800 10 24
 NZL    MCARTHUR, Sam   3 2 2 1 4 0.000 -13 12
 NSW – Southern Highlands Fencing Club    HILL, Alister   V V V 2 V 0.800 8 22
 WA – UWA Fencing Club    DALE, George   1 V 2 2 V 0.400 -5 15
 VIC – VRI Fencing Club    GRAHAM, Elijah (Eli)   4 V V V V 0.800 12 24
 VIC – Sword Fighters Australia    PILKINGTON, David   1 V 1 3 2 0.200 -12 12

 

Results after Poules

Rank Name Club / Country

OSVATH, Peter VIC – Victorian Fencing Academy
VEKEMANS, Axel WA – UWA Fencing Club
1 DIACHENKO, Vsevolod (Seva) UKR
2 ENGLISH, Alexander (Alex) VIC – Geelong Fencing Club
3 CROOK, Jacob QLD – The Fencing Club
4 YATES, Domenic VIC – Victorian Fencing Academy
5 VALKENBURG, Matthew NZL
6 ODONOHUE, Austin VIC – VRI Fencing Club
7 RADFORD, Kristian VIC – CrossXswords
8 CHANDRAN, Roshan SA – Adelaide Swords Club Incorporated
9 BAKER, Matthew NZL
10 TELNYKH, Taras UKR
11 ZATSELYAPIN, Dmitry WA – UWA Fencing Club
12 GOULD, Samuel VIC – VRI Fencing Club
13 MORRIS, Mark NSW – Macquarie University Fencing Club
14 GRAHAM, Elijah (Eli) VIC – VRI Fencing Club
15 WARDELL, John QLD – City Fencers Ashgrove
16 HILL, Alister NSW – Southern Highlands Fencing Club
17 PRATLEY, Aedyn NSW – Fencing Academy of Arms
18 DOWNES, John WA – UWA Fencing Club
19 BURGUN, Alexandre SA – Adelaide Swords Club Incorporated
20 WEN, Yiwei Eason VIC – Blacklords Fencing Club
21 LIU, Henry NSW – Fencing Academy of NSW
22 PATCHEN, JONATHAN QLD – The Fencing Club
23 DELLER, Thomas NSW – Sydney University Fencing Club
24 ZEITOUN, Nicholas VIC – Melbourne University Fencing Club
25 LEWITH, Victor VIC – Dragons Fencing Club
26 PATIL KULKARNI, Siddhesh QLD – St Lucia Fencing Club
27 DEMPSEY, Henry VIC – Geelong Fencing Club
28 KURTYKA, Paul NSW – Sydney University Fencing Club
29 DELLER, William NSW – Sydney University Fencing Club
30 HENTSCHEL, Paul NZL
31 GUO, Mingen Justin (Justin) VIC – Blacklords Fencing Club
32 LIU, Andi NZL
33 XU, Tommy NSW – Fencing Academy of NSW
34 REINING, Riccardo GER
35 BUSBOOM, Peter NSW – UTS Fencing Club
35 ROBINSON, Sora QLD – The Fencing Club
37 MADDEN, Andrew QLD – Brisbane fencing Club
38 CHEN, William NSW – UTS Fencing Club
39 FAIRWEATHER, Duncan (Duncan Fairweather) NSW – UTS Fencing Club
40 GOURLEY, Daniel NZL
41 DALE, George WA – UWA Fencing Club
42 COOK, David VIC – Whitehorse Chevaliers Fencing Club
43 LAU, Harry NSW – Fencing Academy of NSW
44 COCKIN, David NZL
44 POWRIE, Liam QLD – The Fencing Club
46 PERRY, Xavier NSW – Sydney University Fencing Club
47 NONIS, Christopher NSW – UTS Fencing Club
48 STRONACH, Chris WA – UWA Fencing Club
49 SHWARTSMAN, Evgeny QLD – The Fencing Club
50 BECHET, Pierre NZL
51 CARTILLIER, LUC QLD – The Fencing Club
52 HALLETT, Ben VIC – Whitehorse Chevaliers Fencing Club
53 ANDRZEJEWSKI, Karol ACT – ANU Fencing Club
54 BENSON, Zak NZL
55 BURKE, Phileas QLD – The Fencing Club
56 BLENDER-GREENE, Noah NSW – Sydney University Fencing Club
57 PILKINGTON, David VIC – Sword Fighters Australia
58 PETERSON, Stephen NZL
59 SUMMERFIELD, Simon VIC – Melbourne University Fencing Club
60 KURUCKCHI, Damien WA – UWA Fencing Club
61 GOH, Jinlin (Flynn) VIC – Blacklords Fencing Club
62 TENG, Liuming CHN
63 ALI, Saber VIC – CrossXswords
64 MCARTHUR, Sam NZL
65 WRIGLEY, Brian VIC – Geelong Fencing Club
66 WHEELER, Hugh SA – Trott Park Fencing Club Incorporated
67 BETTS, Christopher VIC – Whitehorse Chevaliers Fencing Club
68 RIEDL, Norbert VIC – Dragons Fencing Club

 

Tableau

  Tableau of 128 Tableau of 64 Tableau of 32
  UKR   DIACHENKO, Vsevolod (Seva)    
      DIACHENKO, Vsevolod (Seva)  
      — BYE —    
        DIACHENKO, Vsevolod (Seva)
  VIC – Geelong Fencing Club   WRIGLEY, Brian     15 / 6
      MCARTHUR, Sam  
  NZL   MCARTHUR, Sam   15 / 7  
       
  NSW – Fencing Academy of NSW   XU, Tommy    
      XU, Tommy  
      — BYE —    
        XU, Tommy
      — BYE —     15 / 11
      LIU, Andi  
  NZL   LIU, Andi    
       
  NSW – Fencing Academy of Arms   PRATLEY, Aedyn    
      PRATLEY, Aedyn  
      — BYE —    
        PRATLEY, Aedyn
      — BYE —     15 / 7
      STRONACH, Chris  
  WA – UWA Fencing Club   STRONACH, Chris    
       
  QLD – The Fencing Club   SHWARTSMAN, Evgeny    
      SHWARTSMAN, Evgeny  
      — BYE —    
        HILL, Alister
      — BYE —     15 / 7
      HILL, Alister  
  NSW – Southern Highlands Fencing Club   HILL, Alister    
       
  NZL   BAKER, Matthew    
      BAKER, Matthew  
      — BYE —    
        BAKER, Matthew
      — BYE —     15 / 7
      BLENDER-GREENE, Noah  
  NSW – Sydney University Fencing Club   BLENDER-GREENE, Noah    
       
  WA – UWA Fencing Club   DALE, George    
      DALE, George  
      — BYE —    
        ZEITOUN, Nicholas
      — BYE —     15 / 12
      ZEITOUN, Nicholas  
  VIC – Melbourne University Fencing Club   ZEITOUN, Nicholas    
       
  VIC – Dragons Fencing Club   LEWITH, Victor    
      LEWITH, Victor  
      — BYE —    
        LEWITH, Victor
      — BYE —     15 / 8
      GOURLEY, Daniel  
  NZL   GOURLEY, Daniel    
       
  VIC – Sword Fighters Australia   PILKINGTON, David    
      PILKINGTON, David  
      — BYE —    
        CHANDRAN, Roshan
      — BYE —     15 / 9
      CHANDRAN, Roshan  
  SA – Adelaide Swords Club Incorporated   CHANDRAN, Roshan    
       
  NZL   VALKENBURG, Matthew    
      VALKENBURG, Matthew  
      — BYE —    
        VALKENBURG, Matthew
      — BYE —     15 / 6
      KURUCKCHI, Damien  
  WA – UWA Fencing Club   KURUCKCHI, Damien    
       
  QLD – Brisbane fencing Club   MADDEN, Andrew    
      MADDEN, Andrew  
      — BYE —    
        KURTYKA, Paul
      — BYE —     15 / 11
      KURTYKA, Paul  
  NSW – Sydney University Fencing Club   KURTYKA, Paul    
       
  NSW – Fencing Academy of NSW   LIU, Henry    
      LIU, Henry  
      — BYE —    
        LIU, Henry
      — BYE —     15 / 8
      COCKIN, David  
  NZL   COCKIN, David    
       
  ACT – ANU Fencing Club   ANDRZEJEWSKI, Karol    
      ANDRZEJEWSKI, Karol  
      — BYE —    
        GOULD, Samuel
      — BYE —     15 / 8
      GOULD, Samuel  
  VIC – VRI Fencing Club   GOULD, Samuel    
       
  NSW – Macquarie University Fencing Club   MORRIS, Mark    
      MORRIS, Mark  
      — BYE —    
        MORRIS, Mark
      — BYE —     15 / 9
      HALLETT, Ben  
  VIC – Whitehorse Chevaliers Fencing Club   HALLETT, Ben    
       
  QLD – The Fencing Club   POWRIE, Liam    
      POWRIE, Liam  
      — BYE —    
        WEN, Yiwei Eason
      — BYE —     15 / 10
      WEN, Yiwei Eason  
  VIC – Blacklords Fencing Club   WEN, Yiwei Eason    
       
  NSW – Sydney University Fencing Club   DELLER, William    
      DELLER, William  
      — BYE —    
        BUSBOOM, Peter
      — BYE —     15 / 9
      BUSBOOM, Peter  
  NSW – UTS Fencing Club   BUSBOOM, Peter    
       
  VIC – Blacklords Fencing Club   GOH, Jinlin (Flynn)    
      GOH, Jinlin (Flynn)  
  VIC – Dragons Fencing Club   RIEDL, Norbert   15 / 6  
        YATES, Domenic
      — BYE —     15 / 4
      YATES, Domenic  
  VIC – Victorian Fencing Academy   YATES, Domenic    
       
  QLD – The Fencing Club   CROOK, Jacob    
      CROOK, Jacob  
      — BYE —    
        CROOK, Jacob
  VIC – Whitehorse Chevaliers Fencing Club   BETTS, Christopher     15 / 9
      BETTS, Christopher  
  CHN   TENG, Liuming   15 / 10  
       
  QLD – The Fencing Club   ROBINSON, Sora    
      ROBINSON, Sora  
      — BYE —    
        HENTSCHEL, Paul
      — BYE —     15 / 6
      HENTSCHEL, Paul  
  NZL   HENTSCHEL, Paul    
       
  SA – Adelaide Swords Club Incorporated   BURGUN, Alexandre    
      BURGUN, Alexandre  
      — BYE —    
        BURGUN, Alexandre
      — BYE —     15 / 6
      PERRY, Xavier  
  NSW – Sydney University Fencing Club   PERRY, Xavier    
       
  QLD – The Fencing Club   CARTILLIER, LUC    
      CARTILLIER, LUC  
      — BYE —    
        CARTILLIER, LUC
      — BYE —     15 / 14
      GRAHAM, Elijah (Eli)  
  VIC – VRI Fencing Club   GRAHAM, Elijah (Eli)    
       
  WA – UWA Fencing Club   ZATSELYAPIN, Dmitry    
      ZATSELYAPIN, Dmitry  
      — BYE —    
        ZATSELYAPIN, Dmitry
      — BYE —     15 / 10
      BENSON, Zak  
  NZL   BENSON, Zak    
       
  NSW – Fencing Academy of NSW   LAU, Harry    
      LAU, Harry  
      — BYE —    
        PATCHEN, JONATHAN
      — BYE —     15 / 13
      PATCHEN, JONATHAN  
  QLD – The Fencing Club   PATCHEN, JONATHAN    
       
  VIC – Geelong Fencing Club   DEMPSEY, Henry    
      DEMPSEY, Henry  
      — BYE —    
        DEMPSEY, Henry
      — BYE —     14 / 12
      CHEN, William  
  NSW – UTS Fencing Club   CHEN, William    
       
  VIC – Melbourne University Fencing Club   SUMMERFIELD, Simon    
      SUMMERFIELD, Simon  
      — BYE —    
        ODONOHUE, Austin
      — BYE —     15 / 10
      ODONOHUE, Austin  
  VIC – VRI Fencing Club   ODONOHUE, Austin    
       
  VIC – CrossXswords   RADFORD, Kristian    
      RADFORD, Kristian  
      — BYE —    
        RADFORD, Kristian
      — BYE —     15 / 9
      PETERSON, Stephen  
  NZL   PETERSON, Stephen    
       
  NSW – UTS Fencing Club   FAIRWEATHER, Duncan (Duncan Fairweather)    
      FAIRWEATHER, Duncan (Duncan Fairweather)  
      — BYE —    
        PATIL KULKARNI, Siddhesh
      — BYE —     15 / 6
      PATIL KULKARNI, Siddhesh  
  QLD – St Lucia Fencing Club   PATIL KULKARNI, Siddhesh    
       
  NSW – Sydney University Fencing Club   DELLER, Thomas    
      DELLER, Thomas  
      — BYE —    
        DELLER, Thomas
      — BYE —     15 / 6
      COOK, David  
  VIC – Whitehorse Chevaliers Fencing Club   COOK, David    
       
  QLD – The Fencing Club   BURKE, Phileas    
      BURKE, Phileas  
      — BYE —    
        TELNYKH, Taras
      — BYE —     15 / 4
      TELNYKH, Taras  
  UKR   TELNYKH, Taras    
       
  QLD – City Fencers Ashgrove   WARDELL, John    
      WARDELL, John  
      — BYE —    
        WARDELL, John
      — BYE —     15 / 4
      BECHET, Pierre  
  NZL   BECHET, Pierre    
       
  NSW – UTS Fencing Club   NONIS, Christopher    
      NONIS, Christopher  
      — BYE —    
        DOWNES, John
      — BYE —     15 / 4
      DOWNES, John  
  WA – UWA Fencing Club   DOWNES, John    
       
  VIC – Blacklords Fencing Club   GUO, Mingen Justin (Justin)    
      GUO, Mingen Justin (Justin)  
      — BYE —    
        REINING, Riccardo
      — BYE —     15 / 7
      REINING, Riccardo  
  GER   REINING, Riccardo    
       
  VIC – CrossXswords   ALI, Saber    
      WHEELER, Hugh  
  SA – Trott Park Fencing Club Incorporated   WHEELER, Hugh   15 / 7  
        ENGLISH, Alexander (Alex)
      — BYE —     15 / 3
      ENGLISH, Alexander (Alex)  
  VIC – Geelong Fencing Club   ENGLISH, Alexander (Alex)    
       

Tableau of 32 Tableau of 16 Tableau of 8
  DIACHENKO, Vsevolod (Seva)    
  15 / 6    
    DIACHENKO, Vsevolod (Seva)  
    15 / 6  
  XU, Tommy    
  15 / 11    
      DIACHENKO, Vsevolod (Seva)
      15 / 7
  PRATLEY, Aedyn    
  15 / 7    
    HILL, Alister  
    15 / 14  
  HILL, Alister    
  15 / 7    
  BAKER, Matthew    
  15 / 7    
    BAKER, Matthew  
    15 / 7  
  ZEITOUN, Nicholas    
  15 / 12    
      BAKER, Matthew
      15 / 13
  LEWITH, Victor    
  15 / 8    
    CHANDRAN, Roshan  
    15 / 8  
  CHANDRAN, Roshan    
  15 / 9    
  VALKENBURG, Matthew    
  15 / 6    
    VALKENBURG, Matthew  
    15 / 5  
  KURTYKA, Paul    
  15 / 11    
      VALKENBURG, Matthew
      15 / 10
  LIU, Henry    
  15 / 8    
    GOULD, Samuel  
    15 / 6  
  GOULD, Samuel    
  15 / 8    
  MORRIS, Mark    
  15 / 9    
    MORRIS, Mark  
    15 / 12  
  WEN, Yiwei Eason    
  15 / 10    
      YATES, Domenic
      15 / 5
  BUSBOOM, Peter    
  15 / 9    
    YATES, Domenic  
    15 / 5  
  YATES, Domenic    
  15 / 4    
  CROOK, Jacob    
  15 / 9    
    CROOK, Jacob  
    15 / 7  
  HENTSCHEL, Paul    
  15 / 6    
      CROOK, Jacob
      15 / 14
  BURGUN, Alexandre    
  15 / 6    
    BURGUN, Alexandre  
    15 / 7  
  CARTILLIER, LUC    
  15 / 14    
  ZATSELYAPIN, Dmitry    
  15 / 10    
    PATCHEN, JONATHAN  
    15 / 7  
  PATCHEN, JONATHAN    
  15 / 13    
      PATCHEN, JONATHAN
      15 / 9
  DEMPSEY, Henry    
  14 / 12    
    DEMPSEY, Henry  
    15 / 14  
  ODONOHUE, Austin    
  15 / 10    
  RADFORD, Kristian    
  15 / 9    
    RADFORD, Kristian  
    15 / 5  
  PATIL KULKARNI, Siddhesh    
  15 / 6    
      TELNYKH, Taras
      13 / 11
  DELLER, Thomas    
  15 / 6    
    TELNYKH, Taras  
    10 / 9  
  TELNYKH, Taras    
  15 / 4    
  WARDELL, John    
  15 / 4    
    DOWNES, John  
    15 / 9  
  DOWNES, John    
  15 / 4    
      ENGLISH, Alexander (Alex)
      15 / 4
  REINING, Riccardo    
  15 / 7    
    ENGLISH, Alexander (Alex)  
    15 / 9  
  ENGLISH, Alexander (Alex)    
  15 / 3    

Tableau of 8 Semi-finals Final  
  DIACHENKO, Vsevolod (Seva)      
  15 / 7      
    BAKER, Matthew    
    15 / 14    
  BAKER, Matthew      
  15 / 13      
      YATES, Domenic  
      15 / 9  
  VALKENBURG, Matthew      
  15 / 10      
    YATES, Domenic    
    15 / 8    
  YATES, Domenic      
  15 / 5      
      YATES, Domenic
        15 / 10
  CROOK, Jacob      
  15 / 14      
    PATCHEN, JONATHAN    
    15 / 10    
  PATCHEN, JONATHAN      
  15 / 9      
      PATCHEN, JONATHAN  
      10 / 9  
  TELNYKH, Taras      
  13 / 11      
    TELNYKH, Taras    
    15 / 13    
  ENGLISH, Alexander (Alex)      
  15 / 4      

Final Results

Rank Name Club / Country
1 YATES, Domenic VIC – Victorian Fencing Academy
2 PATCHEN, JONATHAN QLD – The Fencing Club
3 BAKER, Matthew NZL
3 TELNYKH, Taras UKR
5 DIACHENKO, Vsevolod (Seva) UKR
6 ENGLISH, Alexander (Alex) VIC – Geelong Fencing Club
7 CROOK, Jacob QLD – The Fencing Club
8 VALKENBURG, Matthew NZL
9 RADFORD, Kristian VIC – CrossXswords
10 CHANDRAN, Roshan SA – Adelaide Swords Club Incorporated
11 GOULD, Samuel VIC – VRI Fencing Club
12 MORRIS, Mark NSW – Macquarie University Fencing Club
13 HILL, Alister NSW – Southern Highlands Fencing Club
14 DOWNES, John WA – UWA Fencing Club
15 BURGUN, Alexandre SA – Adelaide Swords Club Incorporated
16 DEMPSEY, Henry VIC – Geelong Fencing Club
17 ODONOHUE, Austin VIC – VRI Fencing Club
18 ZATSELYAPIN, Dmitry WA – UWA Fencing Club
19 WARDELL, John QLD – City Fencers Ashgrove
20 PRATLEY, Aedyn NSW – Fencing Academy of Arms
21 WEN, Yiwei Eason VIC – Blacklords Fencing Club
22 LIU, Henry NSW – Fencing Academy of NSW
23 DELLER, Thomas NSW – Sydney University Fencing Club
24 ZEITOUN, Nicholas VIC – Melbourne University Fencing Club
25 LEWITH, Victor VIC – Dragons Fencing Club
26 PATIL KULKARNI, Siddhesh QLD – St Lucia Fencing Club
27 KURTYKA, Paul NSW – Sydney University Fencing Club
28 HENTSCHEL, Paul NZL
29 XU, Tommy NSW – Fencing Academy of NSW
30 REINING, Riccardo GER
31 BUSBOOM, Peter NSW – UTS Fencing Club
32 CARTILLIER, LUC QLD – The Fencing Club
33 GRAHAM, Elijah (Eli) VIC – VRI Fencing Club
34 DELLER, William NSW – Sydney University Fencing Club
35 GUO, Mingen Justin (Justin) VIC – Blacklords Fencing Club
36 LIU, Andi NZL
37 ROBINSON, Sora QLD – The Fencing Club
38 MADDEN, Andrew QLD – Brisbane fencing Club
39 CHEN, William NSW – UTS Fencing Club
40 FAIRWEATHER, Duncan (Duncan Fairweather) NSW – UTS Fencing Club
41 GOURLEY, Daniel NZL
42 DALE, George WA – UWA Fencing Club
43 COOK, David VIC – Whitehorse Chevaliers Fencing Club
44 LAU, Harry NSW – Fencing Academy of NSW
45 COCKIN, David NZL
45 POWRIE, Liam QLD – The Fencing Club
47 PERRY, Xavier NSW – Sydney University Fencing Club
48 NONIS, Christopher NSW – UTS Fencing Club
49 STRONACH, Chris WA – UWA Fencing Club
50 SHWARTSMAN, Evgeny QLD – The Fencing Club
51 BECHET, Pierre NZL
52 HALLETT, Ben VIC – Whitehorse Chevaliers Fencing Club
53 ANDRZEJEWSKI, Karol ACT – ANU Fencing Club
54 BENSON, Zak NZL
55 BURKE, Phileas QLD – The Fencing Club
56 BLENDER-GREENE, Noah NSW – Sydney University Fencing Club
57 PILKINGTON, David VIC – Sword Fighters Australia
58 PETERSON, Stephen NZL
59 SUMMERFIELD, Simon VIC – Melbourne University Fencing Club
60 KURUCKCHI, Damien WA – UWA Fencing Club
61 GOH, Jinlin (Flynn) VIC – Blacklords Fencing Club
62 MCARTHUR, Sam NZL
63 WHEELER, Hugh SA – Trott Park Fencing Club Incorporated
64 BETTS, Christopher VIC – Whitehorse Chevaliers Fencing Club
65 TENG, Liuming CHN
66 ALI, Saber VIC – CrossXswords
67 WRIGLEY, Brian VIC – Geelong Fencing Club
68 RIEDL, Norbert VIC – Dragons Fencing Club