Women’s Foil Individual (Adelaide)

Fencers

Number of Fencers = 19
Name First Name Club / Country
CHEN yunuo (Mia) NSW – Sydney Beyond Fencing Club
GUO Gabrina SA – Adelaide Swords Club Incorporated
HAN Xinyan (Julia) VIC – Dragons Fencing Club
JI Evelyne VIC – Blacklords Fencing Club
KWOK Tsz Kiu (Audrey) VIC – Blacklords Fencing Club
LANG Claudia VIC – Blacklords Fencing Club
LEI Lexin (Ella) VIC – Blacklords Fencing Club
LI Ivy NSW – Sydney Beyond Fencing Club
LIANG Heather VIC – Tizona Fencing Club
MURILLORENDELL Elanor VIC – CrossXswords
NATA Andreana VIC – CrossXswords
PAN Sara NSW – Honor Fencing
SKRABANICH Sunday SA – Adelaide Swords Club Incorporated
VARGA Noemi VIC – Blacklords Fencing Club
WANG Yiru (Nina) VIC – Tizona Fencing Club
WANG Ada VIC – Tizona Fencing Club
WEI Lena VIC – Tizona Fencing Club
WU Elaine NSW – Honor Fencing
ZHANG JunRan (LeLe) VIC – Tizona Fencing Club

 

Poules

Round 1 – Poule 1 V/M Ind. HS
 VIC – Tizona Fencing Club    WANG, Ada   3 2 2 1 V 3 0.167 -10 16
 VIC – Blacklords Fencing Club    JI, Evelyne   V V V 2 V 3 0.667 5 25
 VIC – CrossXswords    NATA, Andreana   V 3 1 0 V 4 0.333 -6 18
 VIC – Tizona Fencing Club    LIANG, Heather   V 2 V 1 V V 0.667 5 23
 VIC – Blacklords Fencing Club    LANG, Claudia   V V V V V V 1.000 24 30
 NSW – Sydney Beyond Fencing Club    LI, Ivy   1 2 2 3 2 3 0.000 -17 13
 NSW – Honor Fencing    PAN, Sara   V V V 2 0 V 0.667 -1 22

 

Round 1 – Poule 2 V/M Ind. HS
 VIC – Tizona Fencing Club    ZHANG, JunRan (LeLe)   V 1 2 3 4 0.200 -7 15
 VIC – Tizona Fencing Club    WEI, Lena   2 3 2 3 1 0.000 -14 11
 VIC – CrossXswords    MURILLORENDELL, Elanor   V V 4 4 1 0.400 0 19
 VIC – Blacklords Fencing Club    LEI, Lexin (Ella)   V V V V 2 0.800 6 22
 SA – Adelaide Swords Club Incorporated    GUO, Gabrina   V V V 3 2 0.600 0 20
 NSW – Honor Fencing    WU, Elaine   V V V V V 1.000 15 25

 

Round 1 – Poule 3 V/M Ind. HS
 VIC – Blacklords Fencing Club    VARGA, Noemi   1 V V 3 V 0.600 4 19
 VIC – Blacklords Fencing Club    KWOK, Tsz Kiu (Audrey)   V 1 3 V 0 0.400 -4 14
 SA – Adelaide Swords Club Incorporated    SKRABANICH, Sunday   1 V 2 V 3 0.400 0 16
 VIC – Dragons Fencing Club    HAN, Xinyan (Julia)   1 V V V 1 0.600 1 17
 NSW – Sydney Beyond Fencing Club    CHEN, yunuo (Mia)   V 2 0 1 1 0.200 -14 9
 VIC – Tizona Fencing Club    WANG, Yiru (Nina)   3 V V V V 0.800 13 23

 

Results after Poules

Rank Name Club / Country

1 LANG, Claudia VIC – Blacklords Fencing Club
2 WU, Elaine NSW – Honor Fencing
3 WANG, Yiru (Nina) VIC – Tizona Fencing Club
4 LEI, Lexin (Ella) VIC – Blacklords Fencing Club
5 JI, Evelyne VIC – Blacklords Fencing Club
6 LIANG, Heather VIC – Tizona Fencing Club
7 PAN, Sara NSW – Honor Fencing
8 VARGA, Noemi VIC – Blacklords Fencing Club
9 HAN, Xinyan (Julia) VIC – Dragons Fencing Club
10 GUO, Gabrina SA – Adelaide Swords Club Incorporated
11 MURILLORENDELL, Elanor VIC – CrossXswords
12 SKRABANICH, Sunday SA – Adelaide Swords Club Incorporated
13 KWOK, Tsz Kiu (Audrey) VIC – Blacklords Fencing Club
14 NATA, Andreana VIC – CrossXswords
15 ZHANG, JunRan (LeLe) VIC – Tizona Fencing Club
16 CHEN, yunuo (Mia) NSW – Sydney Beyond Fencing Club
17 WANG, Ada VIC – Tizona Fencing Club
18 WEI, Lena VIC – Tizona Fencing Club
19 LI, Ivy NSW – Sydney Beyond Fencing Club

 

Tableau

  Tableau of 32 Tableau of 16 Tableau of 8
  VIC – Blacklords Fencing Club   LANG, Claudia    
      LANG, Claudia  
      — BYE —    
        LANG, Claudia
  VIC – Tizona Fencing Club   WANG, Ada     15 / 2
      WANG, Ada  
  NSW – Sydney Beyond Fencing Club   CHEN, yunuo (Mia)   15 / 4  
       
  VIC – Dragons Fencing Club   HAN, Xinyan (Julia)    
      HAN, Xinyan (Julia)  
      — BYE —    
        VARGA, Noemi
      — BYE —     15 / 8
      VARGA, Noemi  
  VIC – Blacklords Fencing Club   VARGA, Noemi    
       
  VIC – Blacklords Fencing Club   JI, Evelyne    
      JI, Evelyne  
      — BYE —    
        SKRABANICH, Sunday
      — BYE —     15 / 13
      SKRABANICH, Sunday  
  SA – Adelaide Swords Club Incorporated   SKRABANICH, Sunday    
       
  VIC – Blacklords Fencing Club   KWOK, Tsz Kiu (Audrey)    
      KWOK, Tsz Kiu (Audrey)  
      — BYE —    
        KWOK, Tsz Kiu (Audrey)
      — BYE —     15 / 7
      LEI, Lexin (Ella)  
  VIC – Blacklords Fencing Club   LEI, Lexin (Ella)    
       
  VIC – Tizona Fencing Club   WANG, Yiru (Nina)    
      WANG, Yiru (Nina)  
      — BYE —    
        WANG, Yiru (Nina)
  NSW – Sydney Beyond Fencing Club   LI, Ivy     15 / 4
      NATA, Andreana  
  VIC – CrossXswords   NATA, Andreana   15 / 8  
       
  VIC – CrossXswords   MURILLORENDELL, Elanor    
      MURILLORENDELL, Elanor  
      — BYE —    
        LIANG, Heather
      — BYE —     15 / 6
      LIANG, Heather  
  VIC – Tizona Fencing Club   LIANG, Heather    
       
  NSW – Honor Fencing   PAN, Sara    
      PAN, Sara  
      — BYE —    
        PAN, Sara
      — BYE —     15 / 10
      GUO, Gabrina  
  SA – Adelaide Swords Club Incorporated   GUO, Gabrina    
       
  VIC – Tizona Fencing Club   ZHANG, JunRan (LeLe)    
      WEI, Lena  
  VIC – Tizona Fencing Club   WEI, Lena   15 / 9  
        WU, Elaine
      — BYE —     15 / 2
      WU, Elaine  
  NSW – Honor Fencing   WU, Elaine    
       

Tableau of 8 Semi-finals Final  
  LANG, Claudia      
  15 / 2      
    LANG, Claudia    
    14 / 13    
  VARGA, Noemi      
  15 / 8      
      LANG, Claudia  
      15 / 9  
  SKRABANICH, Sunday      
  15 / 13      
    KWOK, Tsz Kiu (Audrey)    
    15 / 12    
  KWOK, Tsz Kiu (Audrey)      
  15 / 7      
      WANG, Yiru (Nina)
        12 / 11
  WANG, Yiru (Nina)      
  15 / 4      
    WANG, Yiru (Nina)    
    15 / 5    
  LIANG, Heather      
  15 / 6      
      WANG, Yiru (Nina)  
      12 / 11  
  PAN, Sara      
  15 / 10      
    WU, Elaine    
    15 / 13    
  WU, Elaine      
  15 / 2      

Final Results

Rank Name Club / Country
1 WANG, Yiru (Nina) VIC – Tizona Fencing Club
2 LANG, Claudia VIC – Blacklords Fencing Club
3 KWOK, Tsz Kiu (Audrey) VIC – Blacklords Fencing Club
3 WU, Elaine NSW – Honor Fencing
5 LIANG, Heather VIC – Tizona Fencing Club
6 PAN, Sara NSW – Honor Fencing
7 VARGA, Noemi VIC – Blacklords Fencing Club
8 SKRABANICH, Sunday SA – Adelaide Swords Club Incorporated
9 LEI, Lexin (Ella) VIC – Blacklords Fencing Club
10 JI, Evelyne VIC – Blacklords Fencing Club
11 HAN, Xinyan (Julia) VIC – Dragons Fencing Club
12 GUO, Gabrina SA – Adelaide Swords Club Incorporated
13 MURILLORENDELL, Elanor VIC – CrossXswords
14 NATA, Andreana VIC – CrossXswords
15 WANG, Ada VIC – Tizona Fencing Club
16 WEI, Lena VIC – Tizona Fencing Club
17 ZHANG, JunRan (LeLe) VIC – Tizona Fencing Club
18 CHEN, yunuo (Mia) NSW – Sydney Beyond Fencing Club
19 LI, Ivy NSW – Sydney Beyond Fencing Club