Veteran Mixed Sabre Individual (Perth)
Fencers
Number of Fencers = 11
Name | First Name | State/ Country |
---|---|---|
ALLARD | Jonathan | WA |
FOLEY | Drew | WA |
GULLAND | Elizabeth-Kate | WA |
JOHNSON | Steve | WA |
JORDAN | Harriet | NSW |
KNEALE | Damian | WA |
KUHAUPT | Richie | WA |
LEBEDEV | Maxim | WA |
SUDRAN | Gary | WA |
TREASURE | Martin | VIC |
WONG | Robert | WA |
Poules
Round 1 – Poule 1 | V/M | Ind. | HS | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
WA | GULLAND, Elizabeth-Kate | 0 | 4 | V | 2 | V | 0.400 | 0 | 16 | |
WA | KNEALE, Damian | V | V | V | V | V | 1.000 | 22 | 25 | |
WA | SUDRAN, Gary | V | 1 | V | 4 | V | 0.600 | 3 | 20 | |
WA | ALLARD, Jonathan | 0 | 1 | 1 | V | V | 0.400 | -7 | 12 | |
WA | FOLEY, Drew | V | 0 | V | 4 | V | 0.600 | 2 | 19 | |
WA | WONG, Robert | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.000 | -20 | 5 |
Round 1 – Poule 2 | V/M | Ind. | HS | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
WA | KUHAUPT, Richie | 2 | V | V | V | 0.750 | 4 | 17 | |
WA | JOHNSON, Steve | V | V | 4 | V | 0.750 | 9 | 19 | |
NSW | JORDAN, Harriet | 4 | 0 | V | 1 | 0.250 | -8 | 10 | |
WA | LEBEDEV, Maxim | 1 | V | 3 | 4 | 0.250 | -6 | 13 | |
VIC | TREASURE, Martin | 3 | 3 | V | V | 0.500 | 1 | 16 |
Results after Poules
Rank | Name | State/ Country |
---|---|---|
1 | KNEALE, Damian | WA |
2 | JOHNSON, Steve | WA |
3 | KUHAUPT, Richie | WA |
4 | SUDRAN, Gary | WA |
5 | FOLEY, Drew | WA |
6 | TREASURE, Martin | VIC |
7 | GULLAND, Elizabeth-Kate | WA |
8 | ALLARD, Jonathan | WA |
9 | LEBEDEV, Maxim | WA |
10 | JORDAN, Harriet | NSW |
11 | WONG, Robert | WA |
Tableau
Tableau of 16 | Tableau of 8 | Semi-finals | |
WA | KNEALE, Damian | ||
KNEALE, Damian | |||
— BYE — | |||
KNEALE, Damian | |||
WA | LEBEDEV, Maxim | 10 / 2 | |
LEBEDEV, Maxim | |||
WA | ALLARD, Jonathan | 10 / 5 | |
WA | FOLEY, Drew | ||
FOLEY, Drew | |||
— BYE — | |||
SUDRAN, Gary | |||
— BYE — | 10 / 5 | ||
SUDRAN, Gary | |||
WA | SUDRAN, Gary | ||
WA | KUHAUPT, Richie | ||
KUHAUPT, Richie | |||
— BYE — | |||
TREASURE, Martin | |||
WA | WONG, Robert | 10 / 5 | |
TREASURE, Martin | |||
VIC | TREASURE, Martin | 10 / 1 | |
WA | GULLAND, Elizabeth-Kate | ||
JORDAN, Harriet | |||
NSW | JORDAN, Harriet | 10 / 5 | |
JOHNSON, Steve | |||
— BYE — | 10 / 3 | ||
JOHNSON, Steve | |||
WA | JOHNSON, Steve | ||
Semi-finals | Final | |
KNEALE, Damian | ||
10 / 2 | ||
KNEALE, Damian | ||
10 / 7 | ||
SUDRAN, Gary | ||
10 / 5 | ||
KNEALE, Damian | ||
10 / 5 | ||
TREASURE, Martin | ||
10 / 5 | ||
TREASURE, Martin | ||
10 / 4 | ||
JOHNSON, Steve | ||
10 / 3 |
Final Results
Rank | Name | State/ Country |
---|---|---|
1 | KNEALE, Damian | WA |
2 | TREASURE, Martin | VIC |
3 | JOHNSON, Steve | WA |
3 | SUDRAN, Gary | WA |
5 | KUHAUPT, Richie | WA |
6 | FOLEY, Drew | WA |
7 | LEBEDEV, Maxim | WA |
8 | JORDAN, Harriet | NSW |
9 | GULLAND, Elizabeth-Kate | WA |
10 | ALLARD, Jonathan | WA |
11 | WONG, Robert | WA |