Men’s Sabre Individual (Sydney)
Fencers
Number of Fencers = 19
Name | First Name | Club / Country |
---|---|---|
BOYD | Ruairi | NZL |
FOWLER | Monty | WA – Excalibur Community Fencing Club |
GIM | Leeoh | NSW – Fencing Academy of NSW |
ILIFFE | Daniel | NSW – Marrickville Marauders Fencing Club |
LEE | Ian | SA – Charles Sturt Fencing Club Incorporated |
LETTE | Alexander | NSW – Hills Sabre Fencing Academy |
LISMANN | Maurice | WA – Excalibur Community Fencing Club |
LISMANN | Robin | WA – Excalibur Community Fencing Club |
LIU | Tarin | NSW – Hills Sabre Fencing Academy |
LU | Johann | QLD – Brisbane fencing Club |
LU | Lucas | QLD – Brisbane fencing Club |
MACEDO | Luca | NSW – Hills Sabre Fencing Academy |
NIIZEKI | Oscar | VIC – Whitehorse Chevaliers Fencing Club |
PALAKAWONGSE NA AYUTTHAYA | Peam | NSW – Sydney Sabre Fencing Club |
RADNOTI | Zeno | NSW – Fencing Academy of NSW |
SHI | Oscar | NSW – Fencing Academy of NSW |
WONG | Marcus | VIC – Whitehorse Chevaliers Fencing Club |
WONG | Ian | QLD – Brisbane fencing Club |
XU | Jackson | QLD – Brisbane fencing Club |
Poules
Round 1 – Poule 1 | V/M | Ind. | HS | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
QLD – Brisbane fencing Club | WONG, Ian | 2 | V | V | 4 | 4 | V | 0.500 | 8 | 25 | |
NSW – Fencing Academy of NSW | RADNOTI, Zeno | V | V | V | V | V | V | 1.000 | 25 | 30 | |
WA – Excalibur Community Fencing Club | LISMANN, Maurice | 1 | 1 | V | 4 | 1 | V | 0.333 | -7 | 17 | |
QLD – Brisbane fencing Club | LU, Lucas | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0.000 | -21 | 9 | |
VIC – Whitehorse Chevaliers Fencing Club | NIIZEKI, Oscar | V | 1 | V | V | V | V | 0.833 | 4 | 26 | |
NSW – Hills Sabre Fencing Academy | LIU, Tarin | V | 0 | V | V | 4 | V | 0.667 | 6 | 24 | |
NZL | BOYD, Ruairi | 0 | 0 | 4 | V | 4 | 1 | 0.167 | -15 | 14 |
Round 1 – Poule 2 | V/M | Ind. | HS | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
VIC – Whitehorse Chevaliers Fencing Club | WONG, Marcus | V | 4 | V | V | 1 | 0.600 | 0 | 20 | |
QLD – Brisbane fencing Club | LU, Johann | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0.000 | -13 | 12 | |
NSW – Hills Sabre Fencing Academy | LETTE, Alexander | V | V | V | V | 4 | 0.800 | 8 | 24 | |
SA – Charles Sturt Fencing Club Incorporated | LEE, Ian | 2 | V | 1 | V | 4 | 0.400 | -3 | 17 | |
WA – Excalibur Community Fencing Club | FOWLER, Monty | 4 | V | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0.200 | -3 | 18 | |
NSW – Fencing Academy of NSW | SHI, Oscar | V | V | V | V | V | 1.000 | 11 | 25 |
Round 1 – Poule 3 | V/M | Ind. | HS | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
NSW – Fencing Academy of NSW | GIM, Leeoh | V | 1 | V | 4 | 2 | 0.400 | -4 | 17 | |
NSW – Sydney Sabre Fencing Club | PALAKAWONGSE NA AYUTTHAYA, Peam | 4 | 1 | V | 2 | 4 | 0.200 | -7 | 16 | |
NSW – Marrickville Marauders Fencing Club | ILIFFE, Daniel | V | V | V | V | 4 | 0.800 | 15 | 24 | |
NSW – Hills Sabre Fencing Academy | MACEDO, Luca | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.000 | -16 | 9 | |
WA – Excalibur Community Fencing Club | LISMANN, Robin | V | V | 2 | V | 1 | 0.600 | 0 | 18 | |
QLD – Brisbane fencing Club | XU, Jackson | V | V | V | V | V | 1.000 | 12 | 25 |
Results after Poules
Rank | Name | Club / Country | |
---|---|---|---|
1 | RADNOTI, Zeno | NSW – Fencing Academy of NSW | |
2 | XU, Jackson | QLD – Brisbane fencing Club | |
3 | SHI, Oscar | NSW – Fencing Academy of NSW | |
4 | NIIZEKI, Oscar | VIC – Whitehorse Chevaliers Fencing Club | |
5 | ILIFFE, Daniel | NSW – Marrickville Marauders Fencing Club | |
6 | LETTE, Alexander | NSW – Hills Sabre Fencing Academy | |
7 | LIU, Tarin | NSW – Hills Sabre Fencing Academy | |
8 | WONG, Marcus | VIC – Whitehorse Chevaliers Fencing Club | |
9 | LISMANN, Robin | WA – Excalibur Community Fencing Club | |
10 | WONG, Ian | QLD – Brisbane fencing Club | |
11 | LEE, Ian | SA – Charles Sturt Fencing Club Incorporated | |
12 | GIM, Leeoh | NSW – Fencing Academy of NSW | |
13 | LISMANN, Maurice | WA – Excalibur Community Fencing Club | |
14 | FOWLER, Monty | WA – Excalibur Community Fencing Club | |
15 | PALAKAWONGSE NA AYUTTHAYA, Peam | NSW – Sydney Sabre Fencing Club | |
16 | BOYD, Ruairi | NZL | |
17 | LU, Johann | QLD – Brisbane fencing Club | |
18 | MACEDO, Luca | NSW – Hills Sabre Fencing Academy | |
19 | LU, Lucas | QLD – Brisbane fencing Club |
Tableau
Tableau of 32 | Tableau of 16 | Tableau of 8 | |
NSW – Fencing Academy of NSW | RADNOTI, Zeno | ||
RADNOTI, Zeno | |||
— BYE — | |||
RADNOTI, Zeno | |||
QLD – Brisbane fencing Club | LU, Johann | 15 / 2 | |
LU, Johann | |||
NZL | BOYD, Ruairi | 15 / 11 | |
WA – Excalibur Community Fencing Club | LISMANN, Robin | ||
LISMANN, Robin | |||
— BYE — | |||
WONG, Marcus | |||
— BYE — | 15 / 13 | ||
WONG, Marcus | |||
VIC – Whitehorse Chevaliers Fencing Club | WONG, Marcus | ||
NSW – Marrickville Marauders Fencing Club | ILIFFE, Daniel | ||
ILIFFE, Daniel | |||
— BYE — | |||
ILIFFE, Daniel | |||
— BYE — | 15 / 5 | ||
GIM, Leeoh | |||
NSW – Fencing Academy of NSW | GIM, Leeoh | ||
WA – Excalibur Community Fencing Club | LISMANN, Maurice | ||
LISMANN, Maurice | |||
— BYE — | |||
LISMANN, Maurice | |||
— BYE — | 15 / 9 | ||
NIIZEKI, Oscar | |||
VIC – Whitehorse Chevaliers Fencing Club | NIIZEKI, Oscar | ||
NSW – Fencing Academy of NSW | SHI, Oscar | ||
SHI, Oscar | |||
— BYE — | |||
SHI, Oscar | |||
QLD – Brisbane fencing Club | LU, Lucas | 15 / 2 | |
FOWLER, Monty | |||
WA – Excalibur Community Fencing Club | FOWLER, Monty | 15 / 12 | |
SA – Charles Sturt Fencing Club Incorporated | LEE, Ian | ||
LEE, Ian | |||
— BYE — | |||
LETTE, Alexander | |||
— BYE — | 15 / 8 | ||
LETTE, Alexander | |||
NSW – Hills Sabre Fencing Academy | LETTE, Alexander | ||
NSW – Hills Sabre Fencing Academy | LIU, Tarin | ||
LIU, Tarin | |||
— BYE — | |||
WONG, Ian | |||
— BYE — | 15 / 10 | ||
WONG, Ian | |||
QLD – Brisbane fencing Club | WONG, Ian | ||
NSW – Sydney Sabre Fencing Club | PALAKAWONGSE NA AYUTTHAYA, Peam | ||
PALAKAWONGSE NA AYUTTHAYA, Peam | |||
NSW – Hills Sabre Fencing Academy | MACEDO, Luca | 15 / 9 | |
XU, Jackson | |||
— BYE — | 15 / 11 | ||
XU, Jackson | |||
QLD – Brisbane fencing Club | XU, Jackson | ||
Tableau of 8 | Semi-finals | Final | |
RADNOTI, Zeno | |||
15 / 2 | |||
RADNOTI, Zeno | |||
15 / 8 | |||
WONG, Marcus | |||
15 / 13 | |||
RADNOTI, Zeno | |||
15 / 6 | |||
ILIFFE, Daniel | |||
15 / 5 | |||
ILIFFE, Daniel | |||
15 / 12 | |||
LISMANN, Maurice | |||
15 / 9 | |||
LETTE, Alexander | |||
15 / 13 | |||
SHI, Oscar | |||
15 / 2 | |||
LETTE, Alexander | |||
15 / 13 | |||
LETTE, Alexander | |||
15 / 8 | |||
LETTE, Alexander | |||
15 / 12 | |||
WONG, Ian | |||
15 / 10 | |||
XU, Jackson | |||
15 / 14 | |||
XU, Jackson | |||
15 / 11 |
Final Results
Rank | Name | Club / Country |
---|---|---|
1 | LETTE, Alexander | NSW – Hills Sabre Fencing Academy |
2 | RADNOTI, Zeno | NSW – Fencing Academy of NSW |
3 | XU, Jackson | QLD – Brisbane fencing Club |
3 | ILIFFE, Daniel | NSW – Marrickville Marauders Fencing Club |
5 | SHI, Oscar | NSW – Fencing Academy of NSW |
6 | WONG, Marcus | VIC – Whitehorse Chevaliers Fencing Club |
7 | WONG, Ian | QLD – Brisbane fencing Club |
8 | LISMANN, Maurice | WA – Excalibur Community Fencing Club |
9 | NIIZEKI, Oscar | VIC – Whitehorse Chevaliers Fencing Club |
10 | LIU, Tarin | NSW – Hills Sabre Fencing Academy |
11 | LISMANN, Robin | WA – Excalibur Community Fencing Club |
12 | LEE, Ian | SA – Charles Sturt Fencing Club Incorporated |
13 | GIM, Leeoh | NSW – Fencing Academy of NSW |
14 | FOWLER, Monty | WA – Excalibur Community Fencing Club |
15 | PALAKAWONGSE NA AYUTTHAYA, Peam | NSW – Sydney Sabre Fencing Club |
16 | LU, Johann | QLD – Brisbane fencing Club |
17 | BOYD, Ruairi | NZL |
18 | MACEDO, Luca | NSW – Hills Sabre Fencing Academy |
19 | LU, Lucas | QLD – Brisbane fencing Club |
Referees
Referee | Pools | Tableau | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
T32 | T16 | T8 | Semi- Final |
Final | ||
CHEN, Colin | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
HARDGE, Gaia | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | – | – |
NELSON, Michael | – | – | – | 1 | 2 | 1 |
RICE, Siobhan | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | – | – |