Men’s Epee Teams (Sydney)

cadet men's epee teams

Fencers

NEW SOUTH WALES NSW
FORBES, Hunter
PELLEN, Matthew
SJOSTEDT, Jacob
ZENG, William
NEW ZEALAND A NZL
AGUILAR, Gio
BUTLER, James
FISH, Peter
JAMES, Joshua
NEW ZEALAND B NZL
FERGUSON, Bruno
FITZPATRICK, Daniel
PECKLER, Vinh
ROBINSON, Andrew
QUEENSLAND A QLD
CROOK, Jacob
OLIVER, Charles
PATCHEN, Jonathan
VU, Sebastian
QUEENSLAND B QLD
COSGROVE, Henry
LAKAKI, Samuel
SAINI, Sterling
SOUTH AUSTRALIA A SA
CHANDRAN, Nalin
CHANDRAN, Roshan
PATTINSON, Angus
SOUTH AUSTRALIA B SA
LAWRENSON, Blake
LIM, Henry
THOMAS, Max
VICTORIA A VIC
DEMPSEY, Henry
MORANDINI, Adriano
OHRT, Jacob
WU, Di
VICTORIA B VIC
GUO, Fei Lin
MERKEL, Caelan
OHRT, Anton
ORRMAN, William
WESTERN AUSTRALIA WA
ADAMOS, Xavier
DALE, George
LUSCOMBE, Beau
WARNER-STANTON, Flynn

Tableau

Tableau of 16 Tableau of 8 Semi-finals
  VIC   VICTORIA A,
  VICTORIA A,
  — BYE —
  VICTORIA A,
  SA   SOUTH AUSTRALIA B,   45 / 19
  NEW ZEALAND B,
  NZL   NEW ZEALAND B,   45 / 40
  QLD   QUEENSLAND A,
  QUEENSLAND A,
  — BYE —
  NEW ZEALAND A,
  — BYE —   43 / 37
  NEW ZEALAND A,
  NZL   NEW ZEALAND A,
  WA   WESTERN AUSTRALIA,
  WESTERN AUSTRALIA,
  — BYE —
  WESTERN AUSTRALIA,
  — BYE —   45 / 36
  SOUTH AUSTRALIA A,
  SA   SOUTH AUSTRALIA A,
  VIC   VICTORIA B,
  VICTORIA B,
  QLD   QUEENSLAND B,   45 / 30
  NEW SOUTH WALES,
  — BYE —   40 / 38
  NEW SOUTH WALES,
  NSW   NEW SOUTH WALES,

 

Semi-finals Final
  VICTORIA A,
  45 / 19
  VICTORIA A,
  45 / 35
  NEW ZEALAND A,
  43 / 37
VICTORIA A,
  45 / 34
  WESTERN AUSTRALIA,
  45 / 36
  WESTERN AUSTRALIA,
  45 / 39
  NEW SOUTH WALES,
  40 / 38

 

Bout Details

Tableau of 16

 

SOUTH AUSTRALIA B Hits Score Score Hits NEW ZEALAND B
THOMAS, Max 5 5 1 1 FITZPATRICK, Daniel
LAWRENSON, Blake 5 10 10 9 FERGUSON, Bruno
LIM, Henry 2 12 12 2 PECKLER, Vinh
LAWRENSON, Blake 8 20 18 6 FITZPATRICK, Daniel
THOMAS, Max 3 23 20 2 PECKLER, Vinh
LIM, Henry 4 27 28 8 FERGUSON, Bruno
LAWRENSON, Blake 1 28 35 7 PECKLER, Vinh
LIM, Henry 5 33 40 5 FITZPATRICK, Daniel
THOMAS, Max 7 40 45 5 FERGUSON, Bruno

 

 

 

 

 

VICTORIA B Hits Score Score Hits QUEENSLAND B
ORRMAN, William 5 5 3 3 SAINI, Sterling
MERKEL, Caelan 5 10 7 4 COSGROVE, Henry
OHRT, Anton 5 15 9 2 LAKAKI, Samuel
MERKEL, Caelan 5 20 13 4 SAINI, Sterling
ORRMAN, William 5 25 14 1 LAKAKI, Samuel
GUO, Fei Lin 5 30 17 3 COSGROVE, Henry
MERKEL, Caelan 5 35 22 5 LAKAKI, Samuel
GUO, Fei Lin 5 40 25 3 SAINI, Sterling
ORRMAN, William 5 45 30 5 COSGROVE, Henry

 

 

Tableau of 8

VICTORIA A Hits Score Score Hits NEW ZEALAND B
OHRT, Jacob 5 5 1 1 FITZPATRICK, Daniel
WU, Di 5 10 1 0 FERGUSON, Bruno
MORANDINI, Adriano 5 15 4 3 PECKLER, Vinh
WU, Di 5 20 9 5 FITZPATRICK, Daniel
OHRT, Jacob 5 25 10 1 ROBINSON, Andrew
DEMPSEY, Henry 5 30 13 3 FERGUSON, Bruno
WU, Di 5 35 16 3 ROBINSON, Andrew
DEMPSEY, Henry 5 40 19 3 FITZPATRICK, Daniel
OHRT, Jacob 5 45 19 0 FERGUSON, Bruno

 

QUEENSLAND A Hits Score Score Hits NEW ZEALAND A
CROOK, Jacob 2 2 3 3 FISH, Peter
PATCHEN, Jonathan 0 2 3 0 AGUILAR, Gio
VU, Sebastian 6 8 11 8 BUTLER, James
CROOK, Jacob 4 12 13 2 AGUILAR, Gio
VU, Sebastian 0 12 18 5 FISH, Peter
PATCHEN, Jonathan 7 19 21 3 BUTLER, James
VU, Sebastian 0 19 24 3 AGUILAR, Gio
CROOK, Jacob 4 23 28 4 BUTLER, James
PATCHEN, Jonathan 14 37 43 15 FISH, Peter

 

WESTERN AUSTRALIA Hits Score Score Hits SOUTH AUSTRALIA A
WARNER-STANTON, Flynn 3 3 5 5 CHANDRAN, Nalin
DALE, George 7 10 6 1 PATTINSON, Angus
ADAMOS, Xavier 3 13 9 3 CHANDRAN, Roshan
WARNER-STANTON, Flynn 7 20 15 6 PATTINSON, Angus
ADAMOS, Xavier 5 25 17 2 CHANDRAN, Nalin
DALE, George 5 30 22 5 CHANDRAN, Roshan
ADAMOS, Xavier 5 35 29 7 PATTINSON, Angus
WARNER-STANTON, Flynn 5 40 33 4 CHANDRAN, Roshan
DALE, George 5 45 36 3 CHANDRAN, Nalin

 

VICTORIA B Hits Score Score Hits NEW SOUTH WALES
OHRT, Anton 4 4 5 5 FORBES, Hunter
GUO, Fei Lin 5 9 8 3 SJOSTEDT, Jacob
ORRMAN, William 3 12 15 7 ZENG, William
GUO, Fei Lin 4 16 17 2 FORBES, Hunter
OHRT, Anton 7 23 21 4 ZENG, William
MERKEL, Caelan 4 27 25 4 SJOSTEDT, Jacob
GUO, Fei Lin 5 32 32 7 ZENG, William
MERKEL, Caelan 0 32 33 1 PELLEN, Matthew
OHRT, Anton 6 38 40 7 SJOSTEDT, Jacob

 

Semi-finals

VICTORIA A Hits Score Score Hits NEW ZEALAND A
OHRT, Jacob 5 5 3 3 FISH, Peter
WU, Di 5 10 5 2 BUTLER, James
MORANDINI, Adriano 5 15 8 3 JAMES, Joshua
WU, Di 5 20 9 1 FISH, Peter
OHRT, Jacob 5 25 13 4 JAMES, Joshua
MORANDINI, Adriano 5 30 20 7 BUTLER, James
DEMPSEY, Henry 5 35 23 3 JAMES, Joshua
MORANDINI, Adriano 5 40 26 3 AGUILAR, Gio
OHRT, Jacob 5 45 35 9 BUTLER, James

 

WESTERN AUSTRALIA Hits Score Score Hits NEW SOUTH WALES
WARNER-STANTON, Flynn 1 1 5 5 SJOSTEDT, Jacob
DALE, George 9 10 7 2 PELLEN, Matthew
ADAMOS, Xavier 4 14 15 8 ZENG, William
WARNER-STANTON, Flynn 4 18 20 5 PELLEN, Matthew
ADAMOS, Xavier 3 21 22 2 SJOSTEDT, Jacob
DALE, George 5 26 29 7 ZENG, William
ADAMOS, Xavier 2 28 31 2 PELLEN, Matthew
WARNER-STANTON, Flynn 4 32 34 3 ZENG, William
DALE, George 13 45 39 5 SJOSTEDT, Jacob

 

Final

 

 

VICTORIA A Hits Score Score Hits WESTERN AUSTRALIA
OHRT, Jacob 5 5 4 4 WARNER-STANTON, Flynn
WU, Di 5 10 6 2 DALE, George
MORANDINI, Adriano 5 15 7 1 ADAMOS, Xavier
WU, Di 5 20 11 4 WARNER-STANTON, Flynn
OHRT, Jacob 5 25 14 3 ADAMOS, Xavier
MORANDINI, Adriano 5 30 19 5 DALE, George
WU, Di 5 35 20 1 ADAMOS, Xavier
MORANDINI, Adriano 4 39 28 8 WARNER-STANTON, Flynn
OHRT, Jacob 6 45 34 6 DALE, George

 

 

Final Results

Rank Name State/
Country
1 VICTORIA A, VIC
2 WESTERN AUSTRALIA, WA
3 NEW ZEALAND A, NZL
3 NEW SOUTH WALES, NSW
5 QUEENSLAND A, QLD
6 SOUTH AUSTRALIA A, SA
7 VICTORIA B, VIC
8 NEW ZEALAND B, NZL
9 SOUTH AUSTRALIA B, SA
10 QUEENSLAND B, QLD

 

Referees

Referee Pools Tableau
T16 T8 Semi-
Final
Final
CROOK, Lachlan 1 1 1
DARRAGH, Stephen 1 1
FERGUSON, Clayton 1 1
MURPHY, Cerridwyn 1
TADROS, Matt 1 1
TIAN, John 1 1
WEBBER, Lucas 1 1 1