Men’s Epee Teams (Brisbane)
Team List
Name | Club |
---|---|
New South Wales “A” | NSW |
New South Wales “B” | NSW |
New Zealand “A” | NZL |
New Zealand “B” | NZL |
Queensland “A” | QLD |
Queensland “B” | QLD |
South Australia | SA |
Victoria “A” | VIC |
Victoria “B” | VIC |
Western Australia | WA |
Fencers
Name | First name | State/County |
---|---|---|
CLARKE | Reagan | NSW “A” |
DAVIES | Nicholas | NSW “A” |
DOWNES | John | NSW “A” |
MANSFIELD | Luke | NSW “A” |
ALCHIN | Daniel | NSW “B” |
FERNON | Edward | NSW “B” |
PEEK | Maximilian | NSW “B” |
WILCOCK | Benjamin | NSW “B” |
BISHOP | William | NZL “A” |
MACDONALD | Kyle | NZL “A” |
SAW | Adrian | NZL “A” |
AMMUNDSEN | Brett | NZL “B” |
RANCE | Mark | NZL “B” |
SESUN | Andreas | NZL “B” |
CARTILLIER | Luc | QLD “A” |
CASAGRANDE | Zac | QLD “A” |
NELSON | Michael | QLD “A” |
RADFORD | Kristian | QLD “A” |
GRANT | Mark | QLD “B” |
HARCOURT | Mike | QLD “B” |
MAYALL-VANDERVELDE | Henry | QLD “B” |
VAN HAERINGEN | Ben | QLD “B” |
BARCHIESI | Matteo | SA |
BURGUN | Alexandre | SA |
MARSHALL | Stuart | SA |
PENNY-DIMRI | Jahan | SA |
ARNOLD | Scott | VIC “A” |
BIANCHIN | Mark | VIC “A” |
HUNTER | Alexander | VIC “A” |
ROBINSON | Seamus | VIC “A” |
BENNETT | Luke | VIC “B” |
REYNOLDS | Adam | VIC “B” |
SCHULTZ | Stephen | VIC “B” |
SHELLEY | Jeremy | VIC “B” |
EMMANUEL | Bobby | WA |
LEWIS | James | WA |
PAXMAN | Adrian | WA |
ZATSELYAPIN | Dmitry | WA |
Tableau
1 | Victoria “A” | ||||
VIC “A” | |||||
16 | |||||
VIC “A” | |||||
9 | New Zealand “B” | 45/22 | |||
QLD “B” | |||||
8 | Queensland “B” | 45/38 | |||
NSW “A” | |||||
5 | South Australia | 45/42 | |||
SA | |||||
12 | |||||
NSW “A” | |||||
13 | 45/30 | ||||
NSW “A” | |||||
4 | New South Wales “A” | ||||
QLD “A” | |||||
3 | New Zealand “A” | 45/42 | |||
NZL “A” | |||||
14 | |||||
NSW “B” | |||||
11 | 45/43 | ||||
NSW “B” | |||||
6 | New South Wales “B” | ||||
QLD “A” | |||||
7 | Western Australia | 45/43 | |||
WA | |||||
10 | Victoria “B” | 45/42 | |||
QLD “A” | |||||
15 | 45/22 | ||||
QLD “A” | |||||
2 | Queensland “A” |
Final Results
Name | State/County | |
---|---|---|
1 | Queensland “A” | QLD |
2 | New South Wales “A” | NSW |
3 | New South Wales “B” | NSW |
3 | Victoria “A” | VIC |
5 | New Zealand “A” | NZL |
6 | South Australia | SA |
7 | Western Australia | WA |
8 | Queensland “B” | QLD |
9 | New Zealand “B” | NZL |
10 | Victoria “B” | VIC |
Referee Activity
Name | First name | Matches | Finales |
---|---|---|---|
DARRAGH | Stephen | 1 | 0 |
FITZGERALD | Lachlan | 1 | 0 |
LOVELL | Alex | 2 | 2 |
SHELLEY | Jeremy | 1 | 2 |
SHER | Dianna | 1 | 0 |