Men’s Epee Individual (Melbourne)

AFF Nationals 2018 Melbourne OME (2)

Fencers

Number of Fencers = 93
Name First Name State/
Country
ADOV Adam NSW
BAACKE Peter NSW
BAKER Matt NZL
BALKENHOL Lennart VIC
BALLARD Mark CAN
BARNES Samuel NSW
BARRETT Frank VIC
BIANCHIN Mark VIC
BISHOP William NZL
BLACKWOOD Thomas VIC
BLANCAT Pierre Saint PYF
BRYSON Oliver ACT
BURGUN Alexandre SA
CHANDRAN Nalin SA
CHANDRAN Roshan SA
CHARLESWORTH Bruno VIC
CHAZIKANTIS Michael QLD
CHUN TING LAM Ernest NSW
COOK David VIC
CROOK Jacob QLD
CROOK Lachlan QLD
DALE George WA
DEMPSEY Henry VIC
DESJARDINS Eric NSW
DIACHENKO Seva UKR
DOWNES John WA
DOWNS Quin NZL
DRUMMOND Dale ACT
ENGLISH Alexander VIC
FAIRWEATHER Duncan NSW
FERGUSON Darren SA
FOLEY George QLD
GATES Darcy CAN
GROETZSCHEL Martin NSW
GRONCKI Roy VIC
HAYES Isaac VIC
HOLDERNESS-RODDAM Avery VIC
HOLLOWAY Donald VIC
HOLLOWAY George VIC
HULL Scott NSW
HUNTER Alexander VIC
JANKULOSKI Alexander VIC
JAVENS Stephen VIC
JONES Tommy Curran GBR
KEANE Colin VIC
KEANE Nelson VIC
KURTYKA Paul NSW
LEWITH Victor VIC
LIU Andi NZL
LIU Yang NSW
LUONG Tim VIC
MACDONALD Kyle NZL
MARKOVS Arturs SA
MERKEL Caelan VIC
MIHAILESCU Cosmin VIC
MORRIS Mark NSW
NONIS Christopher NSW
O’DONNELL Joshua VIC
OHRT Anton VIC
OHRT Jacob VIC
OSVATH Peter VIC
PATCHEN Jonathan QLD
PAXMAN Adrian WA
PESMAN Marcus NSW
PHOON Richard NSW
PILKINGTON David VIC
RADFORD Kristian VIC
RAWLINS Scott WA
REYNOLDS Hugh NZL
RIEDL Norbert VIC
ROBINSON Seamus QLD
ROBSON Daniel VIC
SAKHRANI Naresh NSW
SHELLEY Jeremy ACT
SONG Taewon NSW
SPANO Gabriel VIC
SUMMERFIELD Simon VIC
SUVEG Bela CAN
SWEENEY Danny VIC
THOMPSON Murray VIC
TIAN John NSW
VACANTE Gaetano ITA
VALKENBURG Matthew NZL
VAN HAERINGEN Benjamin QLD
VEKEMANS Axel WA
WALLNER Alban NSW
WEN Yiwei VIC
WRIGLEY Brian VIC
WU Di VIC
YATES Domenic VIC
ZECKENDORF Nathaniel VIC
ZEITOUN Nicholas VIC
ZENG William NSW

 

Poules

Round 1 – Poule 1 V/M Ind. HS
 VIC  RADFORD, Kristian V V V V 4 4 0.667 13 28
 VIC  HOLDERNESS-RODDAM, Avery 0 1 V 3 V 3 0.333 -6 17
 VIC  MERKEL, Caelan 1 V V V 4 3 0.500 4 23
 QLD  FOLEY, George 1 1 1 2 1 1 0.000 -23 7
 NZL  REYNOLDS, Hugh 3 V 2 V 1 V 0.500 -1 21
 WA  DALE, George V 3 V V V V 0.833 11 28
 NSW  BARNES, Samuel V V4 V V 2 2 0.667 2 23

 

Round 1 – Poule 2 V/M Ind. HS
 VIC  JAVENS, Stephen V 4 4 2 4 V4 0.333 -1 23
 VIC  WRIGLEY, Brian 1 0 3 1 2 1 0.000 -22 8
 VIC  ENGLISH, Alexander V V V 4 V4 V 0.833 13 28
 NSW  GROETZSCHEL, Martin V V 1 V4 4 1 0.500 -5 20
 NZL  VALKENBURG, Matthew V V V 3 V4 4 0.667 7 26
 QLD  CROOK, Jacob V V 3 V 3 1 0.500 -1 22
 SA  FERGUSON, Darren 3 V 2 V V V 0.667 9 25

 

Round 1 – Poule 3 V/M Ind. HS
 VIC  CHARLESWORTH, Bruno V V 3 0 V 1 0.500 -4 19
 VIC  OSVATH, Peter 4 V V 4 V 3 0.500 5 26
 VIC  O’DONNELL, Joshua 2 2 4 2 0 0 0.000 -20 10
 QLD  PATCHEN, Jonathan V 2 V 3 V V 0.667 4 25
 SA  BURGUN, Alexandre V V V V V V 1.000 18 30
 NSW  DESJARDINS, Eric 2 2 V 0 0 V 0.333 -8 14
 CAN  SUVEG, Bela V V V 4 3 2 0.500 5 24

 

Round 1 – Poule 4 V/M Ind. HS
 VIC  YATES, Domenic V V V V V3 V 1.000 21 28
 VIC  THOMPSON, Murray 2 4 V V 3 V 0.500 1 24
 VIC  HOLLOWAY, George 1 V V 3 0 4 0.333 -10 18
 NSW  HULL, Scott 2 4 4 V 2 2 0.167 -9 19
 NSW  PHOON, Richard 2 3 V 3 2 2 0.167 -9 17
 SA  CHANDRAN, Nalin 0 V4 V V V 1 0.667 5 20
 NZL  LIU, Andi 0 2 V V V3 V 0.667 1 20

 

Round 1 – Poule 5 V/M Ind. HS
 VIC  BARRETT, Frank 2 2 V 3 0 2 0.167 -15 14
 VIC  BALKENHOL, Lennart V V V 3 V 2 0.667 8 25
 VIC  ZEITOUN, Nicholas V 1 V 2 4 2 0.333 -5 19
 NSW  ADOV, Adam 4 1 2 1 1 3 0.000 -18 12
 NSW  ZENG, William V V V V 2 0 0.667 3 22
 QLD  CROOK, Lachlan V 3 V V V V 0.833 12 28
 CAN  GATES, Darcy V V V V V 4 0.833 15 29

 

Round 1 – Poule 6 V/M Ind. HS
 VIC  ZECKENDORF, Nathaniel 0 1 1 0 1 3 0.000 -24 6
 VIC  COOK, David V V 4 1 4 V 0.500 2 24
 VIC  BIANCHIN, Mark V 4 4 V 2 V 0.500 5 25
 NSW  CHUN TING LAM, Ernest V V V 4 V V 0.833 8 29
 NSW  WALLNER, Alban V V 2 V V V 0.833 14 27
 WA  DOWNES, John V V V 4 2 V 0.667 7 26
 ACT  BRYSON, Oliver V 3 2 3 1 2 0.167 -12 16

 

Round 1 – Poule 7 V/M Ind. HS
 VIC  LEWITH, Victor 2 V3 V 4 2 V4 0.500 -4 20
 VIC  OHRT, Jacob V V 3 2 V 1 0.500 -1 21
 VIC  LUONG, Tim 2 3 3 4 V 0 0.167 -9 17
 NSW  PESMAN, Marcus 4 V V4 4 2 0 0.333 -7 19
 NSW  LIU, Yang V V V V 1 V 0.833 5 26
 SA  CHANDRAN, Roshan V 2 4 V V 1 0.500 2 22
 ACT  SHELLEY, Jeremy 3 V V V 2 V 0.667 14 25

 

Round 1 – Poule 8 V/M Ind. HS
 VIC  KEANE, Nelson 2 4 4 V V V 0.500 1 25
 VIC  WEN, Yiwei V4 V V 3 1 1 0.500 -1 19
 VIC  BLACKWOOD, Thomas V 1 2 V 2 V 0.500 -6 20
 NSW  KURTYKA, Paul V 3 V 2 V 3 0.500 -1 23
 NSW  SAKHRANI, Naresh 2 V 4 V 4 2 0.333 -3 22
 CAN  BALLARD, Mark 4 V V 3 V 3 0.500 3 25
 WA  VEKEMANS, Axel 4 V4 3 V V V 0.667 7 26

 

Round 1 – Poule 9 V/M Ind. HS
 VIC  OHRT, Anton 4 V 2 3 V 4 0.333 0 23
 VIC  SUMMERFIELD, Simon V V 1 2 V 3 0.500 -1 21
 VIC  JANKULOSKI, Alexander 2 3 0 3 V 0 0.167 -16 13
 SA  MARKOVS, Arturs V V V V V 4 0.833 16 29
 NZL  MACDONALD, Kyle V V V 3 V 4 0.667 7 27
 NSW  FAIRWEATHER, Duncan 1 0 4 2 2 1 0.000 -20 10
 ACT  DRUMMOND, Dale V V V V V V 1.000 14 30

 

Round 1 – Poule 10 V/M Ind. HS
 VIC  SWEENEY, Danny 0 1 2 3 3 0.000 -16 9
 VIC  HAYES, Isaac V V V V V 1.000 18 25
 VIC  DEMPSEY, Henry V 1 4 V V 0.600 2 20
 NSW  TIAN, John V 2 V V V 0.800 9 22
 PYF  BLANCAT, Pierre Saint V 3 3 0 3 0.200 -9 14
 QLD  CHAZIKANTIS, Michael V 1 4 2 V 0.400 -4 17

 

Round 1 – Poule 11 V/M Ind. HS
 VIC  PILKINGTON, David 1 0 0 4 0 0.000 -20 5
 VIC  SPANO, Gabriel V V 4 V V 0.800 9 24
 VIC  HUNTER, Alexander V 2 V V 3 0.600 4 20
 UKR  DIACHENKO, Seva V V 4 V V 0.800 10 24
 NSW  NONIS, Christopher V 3 2 1 1 0.200 -12 12
 WA  PAXMAN, Adrian V 4 V 4 V 0.600 9 23

 

Round 1 – Poule 12 V/M Ind. HS
 VIC  HOLLOWAY, Donald 2 V 3 1 3 0.200 -9 14
 VIC  GRONCKI, Roy V V V 2 4 0.600 9 21
 VIC  ROBSON, Daniel 3 0 4 2 4 0.000 -12 13
 NSW  MORRIS, Mark V 2 V 1 V 0.600 -1 18
 QLD  ROBINSON, Seamus V V3 V V V2 1.000 13 20
 NZL  BAKER, Matt V V V 2 1 0.600 0 18

 

Round 1 – Poule 13 V/M Ind. HS
 VIC  WU, Di V 4 V V 3 0.600 4 22
 VIC  RIEDL, Norbert 1 2 1 1 1 0.000 -19 6
 NZL  DOWNS, Quin V V 1 2 1 0.400 -7 14
 NSW  SONG, Taewon 4 V V V 2 0.600 6 21
 ITA  VACANTE, Gaetano 3 V V 3 V 0.600 4 21
 WA  RAWLINS, Scott V V V V 4 0.800 12 24

 

Round 1 – Poule 14 V/M Ind. HS
 VIC  KEANE, Colin 3 2 3 0 3 0.000 -13 11
 VIC  MIHAILESCU, Cosmin V V V 1 4 0.600 1 20
 NZL  BISHOP, William V4 4 V 4 2 0.400 -1 19
 QLD  VAN HAERINGEN, Benjamin V 2 3 2 2 0.200 -9 14
 GBR  JONES, Tommy Curran V V V V V 1.000 15 25
 NSW  BAACKE, Peter V V V V 3 0.800 7 23

 

Results after Poules

Rank Name State/
Country
1 YATES, Domenic VIC
2 BURGUN, Alexandre SA
3 HAYES, Isaac VIC
4 JONES, Tommy Curran GBR
5 DRUMMOND, Dale ACT
6 ROBINSON, Seamus QLD
7 MARKOVS, Arturs SA
8 GATES, Darcy CAN
9 WALLNER, Alban NSW
10 ENGLISH, Alexander VIC
11 CROOK, Lachlan QLD
12 DALE, George WA
13 CHUN TING LAM, Ernest NSW
14 LIU, Yang NSW
15 RAWLINS, Scott WA
16 DIACHENKO, Seva UKR
17 SPANO, Gabriel VIC
18 TIAN, John NSW
19 BAACKE, Peter NSW
20 SHELLEY, Jeremy ACT
21 RADFORD, Kristian VIC
22 FERGUSON, Darren SA
23 BALKENHOL, Lennart VIC
24 MACDONALD, Kyle NZL
25 DOWNES, John WA
25 VALKENBURG, Matthew NZL
25 VEKEMANS, Axel WA
28 CHANDRAN, Nalin SA
29 PATCHEN, Jonathan QLD
30 ZENG, William NSW
31 BARNES, Samuel NSW
32 LIU, Andi NZL
33 PAXMAN, Adrian WA
34 GRONCKI, Roy VIC
35 SONG, Taewon NSW
36 WU, Di VIC
37 VACANTE, Gaetano ITA
38 HUNTER, Alexander VIC
39 DEMPSEY, Henry VIC
40 MIHAILESCU, Cosmin VIC
41 BAKER, Matt NZL
42 MORRIS, Mark NSW
43 OSVATH, Peter VIC
44 BIANCHIN, Mark VIC
45 SUVEG, Bela CAN
46 MERKEL, Caelan VIC
47 BALLARD, Mark CAN
48 COOK, David VIC
49 CHANDRAN, Roshan SA
50 KEANE, Nelson VIC
51 THOMPSON, Murray VIC
52 KURTYKA, Paul NSW
53 CROOK, Jacob QLD
54 SUMMERFIELD, Simon VIC
54 REYNOLDS, Hugh NZL
54 OHRT, Jacob VIC
57 WEN, Yiwei VIC
58 LEWITH, Victor VIC
59 CHARLESWORTH, Bruno VIC
60 GROETZSCHEL, Martin NSW
61 BLACKWOOD, Thomas VIC
62 BISHOP, William NZL
63 CHAZIKANTIS, Michael QLD
64 DOWNS, Quin NZL
65 OHRT, Anton VIC
66 JAVENS, Stephen VIC
67 SAKHRANI, Naresh NSW
68 ZEITOUN, Nicholas VIC
69 HOLDERNESS-RODDAM, Avery VIC
70 PESMAN, Marcus NSW
71 DESJARDINS, Eric NSW
72 HOLLOWAY, George VIC
73 BLANCAT, Pierre Saint PYF
73 HOLLOWAY, Donald VIC
73 VAN HAERINGEN, Benjamin QLD
76 NONIS, Christopher NSW
77 HULL, Scott NSW
78 LUONG, Tim VIC
78 PHOON, Richard NSW
80 BRYSON, Oliver ACT
81 BARRETT, Frank VIC
82 JANKULOSKI, Alexander VIC
83 ROBSON, Daniel VIC
84 KEANE, Colin VIC
85 SWEENEY, Danny VIC
86 ADOV, Adam NSW
87 RIEDL, Norbert VIC
88 FAIRWEATHER, Duncan NSW
88 O’DONNELL, Joshua VIC
90 PILKINGTON, David VIC
91 WRIGLEY, Brian VIC
92 FOLEY, George QLD
93 ZECKENDORF, Nathaniel VIC

 

Tableau

Tableau of 128 Tableau of 64 Tableau of 32
  VIC   YATES, Domenic
  YATES, Domenic
  — BYE —
  YATES, Domenic
  VIC   OHRT, Anton   15 / 5
  OHRT, Anton
  NZL   DOWNS, Quin   15 / 10
  WA   PAXMAN, Adrian
  PAXMAN, Adrian
  — BYE —
  LIU, Andi
  — BYE —   15 / 10
  LIU, Andi
  NZL   LIU, Andi
  VIC   SPANO, Gabriel
  SPANO, Gabriel
  — BYE —
  SPANO, Gabriel
  VIC   BARRETT, Frank   8 / 7
  COOK, David
  VIC   COOK, David   15 / 6
  SA   CHANDRAN, Roshan
  CHANDRAN, Roshan
  ACT   BRYSON, Oliver   15 / 5
  DIACHENKO, Seva
  — BYE —   15 / 13
  DIACHENKO, Seva
  UKR   DIACHENKO, Seva
  NSW   WALLNER, Alban
  WALLNER, Alban
  — BYE —
  WALLNER, Alban
  PYF   BLANCAT, Pierre Saint   15 / 12
  SUMMERFIELD, Simon
  VIC   SUMMERFIELD, Simon   15 / 12
  NZL   BAKER, Matt
  BAKER, Matt
  NSW   FAIRWEATHER, Duncan   15 / 4
  MACDONALD, Kyle
  — BYE —   10 / 9
  MACDONALD, Kyle
  NZL   MACDONALD, Kyle
  WA   VEKEMANS, Axel
  VEKEMANS, Axel
  — BYE —
  MIHAILESCU, Cosmin
  VIC   O’DONNELL, Joshua   15 / 11
  MIHAILESCU, Cosmin
  VIC   MIHAILESCU, Cosmin   15 / 2
  VIC   WEN, Yiwei
  WEN, Yiwei
  VIC   HOLLOWAY, George   15 / 6
  WEN, Yiwei
  — BYE —   15 / 12
  GATES, Darcy
  CAN   GATES, Darcy
  ACT   DRUMMOND, Dale
  DRUMMOND, Dale
  — BYE —
  DRUMMOND, Dale
  VIC   HOLDERNESS-RODDAM, Avery   15 / 12
  GROETZSCHEL, Martin
  NSW   GROETZSCHEL, Martin   15 / 5
  ITA   VACANTE, Gaetano
  VACANTE, Gaetano
  QLD   FOLEY, George   15 / 7
  VACANTE, Gaetano
  — BYE —   15 / 8
  CHANDRAN, Nalin
  SA   CHANDRAN, Nalin
  VIC   RADFORD, Kristian
  RADFORD, Kristian
  — BYE —
  BIANCHIN, Mark
  VIC   SWEENEY, Danny   15 / 7
  BIANCHIN, Mark
  VIC   BIANCHIN, Mark   15 / 5
  QLD   CROOK, Jacob
  CROOK, Jacob
  NSW   NONIS, Christopher   15 / 10
  DALE, George
  — BYE —   15 / 7
  DALE, George
  WA   DALE, George
  NSW   CHUN TING LAM, Ernest
  CHUN TING LAM, Ernest
  — BYE —
  CHUN TING LAM, Ernest
  NSW   HULL, Scott   15 / 11
  KURTYKA, Paul
  NSW   KURTYKA, Paul   15 / 9
  CAN   SUVEG, Bela
  SUVEG, Bela
  VIC   KEANE, Colin   15 / 5
  SHELLEY, Jeremy
  — BYE —   15 / 11
  SHELLEY, Jeremy
  ACT   SHELLEY, Jeremy
  QLD   PATCHEN, Jonathan
  PATCHEN, Jonathan
  — BYE —
  PATCHEN, Jonathan
  VIC   ZECKENDORF, Nathaniel   15 / 12
  WU, Di
  VIC   WU, Di   15 / 5
  VIC   BLACKWOOD, Thomas
  ZEITOUN, Nicholas
  VIC   ZEITOUN, Nicholas   15 / 11
  JONES, Tommy Curran
  — BYE —   15 / 11
  JONES, Tommy Curran
  GBR   JONES, Tommy Curran
  VIC   HAYES, Isaac
  HAYES, Isaac
  — BYE —
  HAYES, Isaac
  NSW   SAKHRANI, Naresh   15 / 11
  BISHOP, William
  NZL   BISHOP, William   15 / 13
  NSW   SONG, Taewon
  SONG, Taewon
  — BYE —
  ZENG, William
  — BYE —   15 / 14
  ZENG, William
  NSW   ZENG, William
  NSW   BAACKE, Peter
  BAACKE, Peter
  — BYE —
  BAACKE, Peter
  VIC   ROBSON, Daniel   15 / 7
  MERKEL, Caelan
  VIC   MERKEL, Caelan   15 / 14
  VIC   THOMPSON, Murray
  LUONG, Tim
  VIC   LUONG, Tim   15 / 9
  LIU, Yang
  — BYE —   15 / 11
  LIU, Yang
  NSW   LIU, Yang
  QLD   CROOK, Lachlan
  CROOK, Lachlan
  — BYE —
  CROOK, Lachlan
  VIC   HOLLOWAY, Donald   15 / 10
  REYNOLDS, Hugh
  NZL   REYNOLDS, Hugh   15 / 9
  VIC   OSVATH, Peter
  OSVATH, Peter
  NSW   ADOV, Adam   15 / 6
  OSVATH, Peter
  — BYE —   15 / 12
  FERGUSON, Darren
  SA   FERGUSON, Darren
  WA   DOWNES, John
  DOWNES, John
  — BYE —
  DOWNES, John
  VIC   WRIGLEY, Brian   15 / 13
  HUNTER, Alexander
  VIC   HUNTER, Alexander   15 / 3
  VIC   CHARLESWORTH, Bruno
  CHARLESWORTH, Bruno
  NSW   PESMAN, Marcus   15 / 11
  ROBINSON, Seamus
  — BYE —   7 / 4
  ROBINSON, Seamus
  QLD   ROBINSON, Seamus
  SA   MARKOVS, Arturs
  MARKOVS, Arturs
  — BYE —
  MARKOVS, Arturs
  NSW   DESJARDINS, Eric   15 / 6
  LEWITH, Victor
  VIC   LEWITH, Victor   15 / 9
  VIC   DEMPSEY, Henry
  DEMPSEY, Henry
  VIC   PILKINGTON, David   15 / 7
  VALKENBURG, Matthew
  — BYE —   15 / 13
  VALKENBURG, Matthew
  NZL   VALKENBURG, Matthew
  VIC   BALKENHOL, Lennart
  BALKENHOL, Lennart
  — BYE —
  MORRIS, Mark
  VIC   RIEDL, Norbert   15 / 13
  MORRIS, Mark
  NSW   MORRIS, Mark   15 / 3
  VIC   OHRT, Jacob
  VAN HAERINGEN, Benjamin
  QLD   VAN HAERINGEN, Benjamin   15 / 11
  ENGLISH, Alexander
  — BYE —   15 / 13
  ENGLISH, Alexander
  VIC   ENGLISH, Alexander
  WA   RAWLINS, Scott
  RAWLINS, Scott
  — BYE —
  RAWLINS, Scott
  NSW   PHOON, Richard   13 / 8
  PHOON, Richard
  VIC   KEANE, Nelson   15 / 9
  CAN   BALLARD, Mark
  JANKULOSKI, Alexander
  VIC   JANKULOSKI, Alexander   15 / 11
  TIAN, John
  — BYE —   15 / 6
  TIAN, John
  NSW   TIAN, John
  NSW   BARNES, Samuel
  BARNES, Samuel
  — BYE —
  BARNES, Samuel
  — BYE —   10 / 9
  GRONCKI, Roy
  VIC   GRONCKI, Roy
  QLD   CHAZIKANTIS, Michael
  JAVENS, Stephen
  VIC   JAVENS, Stephen   15 / 8
  BURGUN, Alexandre
  — BYE —   15 / 4
  BURGUN, Alexandre
  SA   BURGUN, Alexandre

 

Tableau of 32 Tableau of 16 Tableau of 8
  YATES, Domenic
  15 / 5
  YATES, Domenic
  15 / 5
  LIU, Andi
  15 / 10
  DIACHENKO, Seva
  15 / 9
  SPANO, Gabriel
  8 / 7
  DIACHENKO, Seva
  15 / 9
  DIACHENKO, Seva
  15 / 13
  WALLNER, Alban
  15 / 12
  WALLNER, Alban
  15 / 11
  MACDONALD, Kyle
  10 / 9
  MIHAILESCU, Cosmin
  15 / 10
  MIHAILESCU, Cosmin
  15 / 11
  MIHAILESCU, Cosmin
  15 / 13
  WEN, Yiwei
  15 / 12
  DRUMMOND, Dale
  15 / 12
  DRUMMOND, Dale
  15 / 6
  VACANTE, Gaetano
  15 / 8
  DALE, George
  15 / 10
  BIANCHIN, Mark
  15 / 7
  DALE, George
  15 / 10
  DALE, George
  15 / 7
  CHUN TING LAM, Ernest
  15 / 11
  SHELLEY, Jeremy
  15 / 9
  SHELLEY, Jeremy
  15 / 11
  JONES, Tommy Curran
  15 / 6
  PATCHEN, Jonathan
  15 / 12
  JONES, Tommy Curran
  15 / 7
  JONES, Tommy Curran
  15 / 11
  HAYES, Isaac
  15 / 11
  HAYES, Isaac
  15 / 8
  ZENG, William
  15 / 14
  HAYES, Isaac
  15 / 10
  BAACKE, Peter
  15 / 7
  LIU, Yang
  15 / 14
  LIU, Yang
  15 / 11
  CROOK, Lachlan
  15 / 10
  CROOK, Lachlan
  15 / 10
  OSVATH, Peter
  15 / 12
  DOWNES, John
  15 / 8
  DOWNES, John
  15 / 13
  DOWNES, John
  14 / 13
  ROBINSON, Seamus
  7 / 4
  MARKOVS, Arturs
  15 / 6
  MARKOVS, Arturs
  15 / 11
  VALKENBURG, Matthew
  15 / 13
  ENGLISH, Alexander
  15 / 12
  MORRIS, Mark
  15 / 13
  ENGLISH, Alexander
  15 / 4
  ENGLISH, Alexander
  15 / 13
  RAWLINS, Scott
  13 / 8
  TIAN, John
  15 / 10
  TIAN, John
  15 / 6
  BURGUN, Alexandre
  15 / 7
  BARNES, Samuel
  10 / 9
  BURGUN, Alexandre
  15 / 4
  BURGUN, Alexandre
  15 / 4

 

Tableau of 8 Semi-finals Final
  DIACHENKO, Seva
  15 / 9
  DIACHENKO, Seva
  15 / 10
  MIHAILESCU, Cosmin
  15 / 10
  DIACHENKO, Seva
  15 / 12
  DALE, George
  15 / 10
  JONES, Tommy Curran
  15 / 6
  JONES, Tommy Curran
  15 / 6
DIACHENKO, Seva
  15 / 11
  HAYES, Isaac
  15 / 10
  HAYES, Isaac
  15 / 9
  DOWNES, John
  15 / 8
  HAYES, Isaac
  15 / 14
  ENGLISH, Alexander
  15 / 12
  ENGLISH, Alexander
  15 / 11
  BURGUN, Alexandre
  15 / 7

 

Final Results

Rank Name State/
Country
1 DIACHENKO, Seva UKR
2 HAYES, Isaac VIC
3 JONES, Tommy Curran GBR
3 ENGLISH, Alexander VIC
5 BURGUN, Alexandre SA
6 DALE, George WA
7 DOWNES, John WA
8 MIHAILESCU, Cosmin VIC
9 YATES, Domenic VIC
10 DRUMMOND, Dale ACT
11 MARKOVS, Arturs SA
12 WALLNER, Alban NSW
13 CROOK, Lachlan QLD
14 LIU, Yang NSW
15 TIAN, John NSW
16 SHELLEY, Jeremy ACT
17 ROBINSON, Seamus QLD
18 CHUN TING LAM, Ernest NSW
19 RAWLINS, Scott WA
20 SPANO, Gabriel VIC
21 BAACKE, Peter NSW
22 MACDONALD, Kyle NZL
23 VALKENBURG, Matthew NZL
24 PATCHEN, Jonathan QLD
25 ZENG, William NSW
26 BARNES, Samuel NSW
27 LIU, Andi NZL
28 VACANTE, Gaetano ITA
29 MORRIS, Mark NSW
30 OSVATH, Peter VIC
31 BIANCHIN, Mark VIC
32 WEN, Yiwei VIC
33 GATES, Darcy CAN
34 RADFORD, Kristian VIC
35 FERGUSON, Darren SA
36 BALKENHOL, Lennart VIC
37 VEKEMANS, Axel WA
38 CHANDRAN, Nalin SA
39 PAXMAN, Adrian WA
40 GRONCKI, Roy VIC
41 SONG, Taewon NSW
42 WU, Di VIC
43 HUNTER, Alexander VIC
44 DEMPSEY, Henry VIC
45 BAKER, Matt NZL
46 SUVEG, Bela CAN
47 MERKEL, Caelan VIC
48 COOK, David VIC
49 CHANDRAN, Roshan SA
50 KURTYKA, Paul NSW
51 CROOK, Jacob QLD
52 SUMMERFIELD, Simon VIC
52 REYNOLDS, Hugh NZL
54 LEWITH, Victor VIC
55 CHARLESWORTH, Bruno VIC
56 GROETZSCHEL, Martin NSW
57 BISHOP, William NZL
58 OHRT, Anton VIC
59 JAVENS, Stephen VIC
60 ZEITOUN, Nicholas VIC
61 VAN HAERINGEN, Benjamin QLD
62 PHOON, Richard NSW
62 LUONG, Tim VIC
64 JANKULOSKI, Alexander VIC
65 BALLARD, Mark CAN
66 KEANE, Nelson VIC
67 THOMPSON, Murray VIC
68 OHRT, Jacob VIC
69 BLACKWOOD, Thomas VIC
70 CHAZIKANTIS, Michael QLD
71 DOWNS, Quin NZL
72 SAKHRANI, Naresh NSW
73 HOLDERNESS-RODDAM, Avery VIC
74 PESMAN, Marcus NSW
75 DESJARDINS, Eric NSW
76 HOLLOWAY, George VIC
77 BLANCAT, Pierre Saint PYF
77 HOLLOWAY, Donald VIC
79 NONIS, Christopher NSW
80 HULL, Scott NSW
81 BRYSON, Oliver ACT
82 BARRETT, Frank VIC
83 ROBSON, Daniel VIC
84 KEANE, Colin VIC
85 SWEENEY, Danny VIC
86 ADOV, Adam NSW
87 RIEDL, Norbert VIC
88 FAIRWEATHER, Duncan NSW
88 O’DONNELL, Joshua VIC
90 PILKINGTON, David VIC
91 WRIGLEY, Brian VIC
92 FOLEY, George QLD
93 ZECKENDORF, Nathaniel VIC

 

Referees

Referee Pools Tableau
T128 T64 T32 T16 T8 Semi-
Final
Final
ARMATA, Gaspore 2 1
AUTY, Samantha 1 2 2 2
BLACKMAN, Sam 1 2 3
BULMER, Hamish 1 1
CAMPBELL, William 1 3 4
CREESE, Peter 1 2 3 2 2 2 2 1
FAWKES, Boston 1 3
FERGUSON, Clayton 1 3 4 2
GUO, Fei Lin 2 2 2
HAMM, Orla 1 2 2 2 2
HOELLER, Michael 1
MAWHIRT, Nikita 1 3 3 2
MENTOR, Victoria 1 2 2 2 2
MORRIS, Bronwyn 1 1
NELSON, Michael 1 2 2
WEBBER, Lucas 1 2 2 2 2
WHEELER, Davide 1 2 2