Women’s Sabre Individual (Sydney)

U23 Women's Sabre

Fencers

Number of Fencers = 10
Name First Name State/
Country
HELY Alexandra NSW
JI Wenxin NSW
LEE Abigail WA
PHILLIPS Helen VIC
RICE Siobhan QLD
SHEN Wenhan NSW
TING Hiu Mei NSW
VASILEVA Veronika NSW
WARRINGTON Alice ACT
WEBSTER Sian NSW

 

Poules

Round 1 – Poule 1 V/M Ind. HS
 ACT    WARRINGTON, Alice   0 4 2 V 2 V 2 V 0 0.333 -15 25
 VIC    PHILLIPS, Helen   V 2 V V V V V V 4 0.778 29 41
 NSW    VASILEVA, Veronika   V V 4 V V V 4 V V 0.778 13 43
 NSW    WEBSTER, Sian   V 0 V V V 4 V V V 0.778 11 39
 QLD    RICE, Siobhan   4 0 1 2 1 2 1 3 3 0.000 -28 17
 NSW    JI, Wenxin   V 0 2 2 V 4 V V 4 0.444 -1 32
 NSW    SHEN, Wenhan   3 2 4 V V V V V V 0.667 8 39
 WA    LEE, Abigail   V 0 V 4 V 1 2 V 0 0.444 -5 27
 NSW    TING, Hiu Mei   3 0 3 0 V 4 2 0 0 0.111 -26 17
 NSW    HELY, Alexandra   V V 4 4 V V 2 V V 0.667 14 40

 

Results after Poules

Rank Name State/
Country
1 PHILLIPS, Helen VIC
2 VASILEVA, Veronika NSW
3 WEBSTER, Sian NSW
4 HELY, Alexandra NSW
5 SHEN, Wenhan NSW
6 JI, Wenxin NSW
7 LEE, Abigail WA
8 WARRINGTON, Alice ACT
9 TING, Hiu Mei NSW
10 RICE, Siobhan QLD

 

Tableau

  Tableau of 16 Tableau of 8 Semi-finals
  VIC   PHILLIPS, Helen    
      PHILLIPS, Helen  
      — BYE —    
        PHILLIPS, Helen
  NSW   TING, Hiu Mei     15 / 5
      WARRINGTON, Alice  
  ACT   WARRINGTON, Alice   15 / 2  
       
  NSW   SHEN, Wenhan    
      SHEN, Wenhan  
      — BYE —    
        HELY, Alexandra
      — BYE —     15 / 14
      HELY, Alexandra  
  NSW   HELY, Alexandra    
       
  NSW   WEBSTER, Sian    
      WEBSTER, Sian  
      — BYE —    
        WEBSTER, Sian
      — BYE —     15 / 4
      JI, Wenxin  
  NSW   JI, Wenxin    
       
  WA   LEE, Abigail    
      LEE, Abigail  
  QLD   RICE, Siobhan   15 / 11  
        VASILEVA, Veronika
      — BYE —     15 / 11
      VASILEVA, Veronika  
  NSW   VASILEVA, Veronika    
       

Semi-finals Final  
  PHILLIPS, Helen    
  15 / 5    
    PHILLIPS, Helen  
    15 / 7  
  HELY, Alexandra    
  15 / 14    
    PHILLIPS, Helen
      15 / 7
  WEBSTER, Sian    
  15 / 4    
    WEBSTER, Sian  
    15 / 12  
  VASILEVA, Veronika    
  15 / 11    

Final Results

Rank Name State/
Country
1 PHILLIPS, Helen VIC
2 WEBSTER, Sian NSW
3 HELY, Alexandra NSW
3 VASILEVA, Veronika NSW
5 SHEN, Wenhan NSW
6 JI, Wenxin NSW
7 LEE, Abigail WA
8 WARRINGTON, Alice ACT
9 TING, Hiu Mei NSW
10 RICE, Siobhan QLD

 

Referees

Referee Pools Tableau
T16 T8 Semi-
Final
Final
AUTY, Samantha 1 1 2 2 1
NELSON, Michael 1 1 2
NGUYEN, Thomas 2 1