Women’s Sabre Individual (Melbourne)
Fencers
Number of Fencers = 11
Name | First Name | State/ Country |
---|---|---|
AUTY | Samantha | VIC |
BARNARD | Mathilda | NSW |
BISKUPIC | Hannah | NSW |
CLUFF | Rebecca | NSW |
CRAWFORD | Anna | QLD |
KAUL | Rosheen | VIC |
LEONHARD | Tori | WA |
MOLEN-GRIGULL | Natalie | NSW |
MOSER | Anita | NSW |
O’LEARY | Rebecca | VIC |
SIMPSON | Kitty | QLD |
Poules
Round 1 – Poule 1 | V/M | Ind. | HS | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
NSW | MOSER, Anita | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.000 | -22 | 3 | |
NSW | BISKUPIC, Hannah | V | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.200 | -12 | 10 | |
NSW | MOLEN-GRIGULL, Natalie | V | V | V | 0 | 3 | 0.600 | 3 | 18 | |
QLD | CRAWFORD, Anna | V | V | 3 | 1 | V | 0.600 | 3 | 19 | |
VIC | AUTY, Samantha | V | V | V | V | V | 1.000 | 24 | 25 | |
WA | LEONHARD, Tori | V | V | V | 3 | 0 | 0.600 | 4 | 18 |
Round 1 – Poule 2 | V/M | Ind. | HS | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
NSW | BARNARD, Mathilda | V | V | V | 1 | 0.750 | 7 | 16 | |
NSW | CLUFF, Rebecca | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0.000 | -13 | 7 | |
VIC | KAUL, Rosheen | 2 | V | V | 4 | 0.500 | 2 | 16 | |
VIC | O’LEARY, Rebecca | 2 | V | 2 | 1 | 0.250 | -9 | 10 | |
QLD | SIMPSON, Kitty | V | V | V | V | 1.000 | 13 | 20 |
Results after Poules
Rank | Name | State/ Country |
---|---|---|
1 | AUTY, Samantha | VIC |
2 | SIMPSON, Kitty | QLD |
3 | BARNARD, Mathilda | NSW |
4 | LEONHARD, Tori | WA |
5 | CRAWFORD, Anna | QLD |
6 | MOLEN-GRIGULL, Natalie | NSW |
7 | KAUL, Rosheen | VIC |
8 | O’LEARY, Rebecca | VIC |
9 | BISKUPIC, Hannah | NSW |
10 | CLUFF, Rebecca | NSW |
11 | MOSER, Anita | NSW |
Tableau
Tableau of 16 | Tableau of 8 | Semi-finals | |
VIC | AUTY, Samantha | ||
AUTY, Samantha | |||
— BYE — | |||
AUTY, Samantha | |||
NSW | BISKUPIC, Hannah | 15 / 0 | |
BISKUPIC, Hannah | |||
VIC | O’LEARY, Rebecca | 15 / 2 | |
QLD | CRAWFORD, Anna | ||
CRAWFORD, Anna | |||
— BYE — | |||
CRAWFORD, Anna | |||
— BYE — | 15 / 4 | ||
LEONHARD, Tori | |||
WA | LEONHARD, Tori | ||
NSW | BARNARD, Mathilda | ||
BARNARD, Mathilda | |||
— BYE — | |||
BARNARD, Mathilda | |||
NSW | MOSER, Anita | 15 / 4 | |
MOLEN-GRIGULL, Natalie | |||
NSW | MOLEN-GRIGULL, Natalie | 15 / 10 | |
VIC | KAUL, Rosheen | ||
KAUL, Rosheen | |||
NSW | CLUFF, Rebecca | 15 / 1 | |
SIMPSON, Kitty | |||
— BYE — | 15 / 6 | ||
SIMPSON, Kitty | |||
QLD | SIMPSON, Kitty | ||
Semi-finals | Final | |
AUTY, Samantha | ||
15 / 0 | ||
AUTY, Samantha | ||
15 / 5 | ||
CRAWFORD, Anna | ||
15 / 4 | ||
AUTY, Samantha | ||
15 / 1 | ||
BARNARD, Mathilda | ||
15 / 4 | ||
BARNARD, Mathilda | ||
15 / 12 | ||
SIMPSON, Kitty | ||
15 / 6 |
Final Results
Rank | Name | State/ Country |
---|---|---|
1 | AUTY, Samantha | VIC |
2 | BARNARD, Mathilda | NSW |
3 | CRAWFORD, Anna | QLD |
3 | SIMPSON, Kitty | QLD |
5 | LEONHARD, Tori | WA |
6 | MOLEN-GRIGULL, Natalie | NSW |
7 | KAUL, Rosheen | VIC |
8 | BISKUPIC, Hannah | NSW |
9 | O’LEARY, Rebecca | VIC |
10 | CLUFF, Rebecca | NSW |
11 | MOSER, Anita | NSW |
Referees
Referee | Pools | Tableau | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
T16 | T8 | Semi- Final |
Final | ||
HART, Jeremy | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
MOK, David | 1 | – | – | – | – |
SAFAR, Saleh | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | – |