Women’s Epee Teams (Sydney)

cadet women's epee teams

Fencers

NEW SOUTH WALES A NSW
BURTON, Chloe Cate
NONIS, Karen
WANG, Katherine
YEE, Amelie
NEW SOUTH WALES B NSW
PIPPIA, Isabella
READ, Amelie
ROTOLO-ROSS, Raphaela
NEW ZEALAND NZL
CAMPBELL, Tamsyn
REYNOLDS, Abigail
SMITH, Amika
TWEDDLE, Sophia
QUEENSLAND A QLD
CHUA, Elisabeth
TIXERONT, Emilie
TIXERONT, Madeleine
QUEENSLAND B QLD
BOND, Caitlyn
RICE, Imogen
SHARKEY, Emma
VICTORIA VIC
HAMM, Orla
HARDWICK, Sarah
MURRELL, Amelia
YATES, Meredith

Tableau

Tableau of 8 Semi-finals Final
  NSW   NEW SOUTH WALES A,
  NEW SOUTH WALES A,
  — BYE —
  NEW SOUTH WALES A,
  NSW   NEW SOUTH WALES B,   45 / 37
  NEW ZEALAND,
  NZL   NEW ZEALAND,   45 / 39
NEW SOUTH WALES A,
  QLD   QUEENSLAND A,   45 / 33
  QUEENSLAND A,
  QLD   QUEENSLAND B,   45 / 33
  QUEENSLAND A,
  — BYE —   45 / 42
  VICTORIA,
  VIC   VICTORIA,

 

Bout Details

Tableau of 8

 

NEW SOUTH WALES B Hits Score Score Hits NEW ZEALAND
READ, Amelie 4 4 5 5 REYNOLDS, Abigail
ROTOLO-ROSS, Raphaela 0 4 10 5 TWEDDLE, Sophia
PIPPIA, Isabella 7 11 14 4 SMITH, Amika
ROTOLO-ROSS, Raphaela 3 14 17 3 REYNOLDS, Abigail
READ, Amelie 7 21 21 4 SMITH, Amika
PIPPIA, Isabella 9 30 30 9 TWEDDLE, Sophia
ROTOLO-ROSS, Raphaela 1 31 35 5 SMITH, Amika
PIPPIA, Isabella 2 33 40 5 REYNOLDS, Abigail
READ, Amelie 6 39 45 5 TWEDDLE, Sophia

 

QUEENSLAND A Hits Score Score Hits QUEENSLAND B
TIXERONT, Emilie 5 5 2 2 BOND, Caitlyn
TIXERONT, Madeleine 5 10 7 5 SHARKEY, Emma
CHUA, Elisabeth 0 10 7 0 RICE, Imogen
TIXERONT, Madeleine 10 20 11 4 BOND, Caitlyn
TIXERONT, Emilie 5 25 14 3 RICE, Imogen
CHUA, Elisabeth 5 30 19 5 SHARKEY, Emma
TIXERONT, Madeleine 5 35 22 3 RICE, Imogen
CHUA, Elisabeth 5 40 28 6 BOND, Caitlyn
TIXERONT, Emilie 5 45 33 5 SHARKEY, Emma

 

 

Semi-finals

NEW SOUTH WALES A Hits Score Score Hits NEW ZEALAND
BURTON, Chloe Cate 3 3 5 5 TWEDDLE, Sophia
WANG, Katherine 7 10 9 4 CAMPBELL, Tamsyn
YEE, Amelie 4 14 14 5 REYNOLDS, Abigail
BURTON, Chloe Cate 6 20 16 2 SMITH, Amika
YEE, Amelie 5 25 23 7 TWEDDLE, Sophia
WANG, Katherine 5 30 26 3 REYNOLDS, Abigail
YEE, Amelie 5 35 30 4 SMITH, Amika
BURTON, Chloe Cate 5 40 35 5 REYNOLDS, Abigail
WANG, Katherine 5 45 37 2 TWEDDLE, Sophia

 

QUEENSLAND A Hits Score Score Hits VICTORIA
CHUA, Elisabeth 3 3 4 4 HAMM, Orla
TIXERONT, Emilie 6 9 10 6 HARDWICK, Sarah
TIXERONT, Madeleine 3 12 12 2 YATES, Meredith
CHUA, Elisabeth 6 18 16 4 HARDWICK, Sarah
TIXERONT, Madeleine 3 21 25 9 HAMM, Orla
TIXERONT, Emilie 9 30 26 1 YATES, Meredith
TIXERONT, Madeleine 4 34 31 5 HARDWICK, Sarah
CHUA, Elisabeth 4 38 38 7 YATES, Meredith
TIXERONT, Emilie 7 45 42 4 HAMM, Orla

 

Final

 

 

NEW SOUTH WALES A Hits Score Score Hits QUEENSLAND A
WANG, Katherine 5 5 0 0 CHUA, Elisabeth
YEE, Amelie 5 10 4 4 TIXERONT, Emilie
NONIS, Karen 5 15 6 2 TIXERONT, Madeleine
YEE, Amelie 0 15 6 0 CHUA, Elisabeth
WANG, Katherine 10 25 9 3 TIXERONT, Madeleine
NONIS, Karen 5 30 17 8 TIXERONT, Emilie
YEE, Amelie 5 35 21 4 TIXERONT, Madeleine
NONIS, Karen 5 40 24 3 CHUA, Elisabeth
WANG, Katherine 5 45 33 9 TIXERONT, Emilie

 

 

Final Results

Rank Name State/
Country
1 NEW SOUTH WALES A, NSW
2 QUEENSLAND A, QLD
3 NEW ZEALAND, NZL
3 VICTORIA, VIC
5 NEW SOUTH WALES B, NSW
6 QUEENSLAND B, QLD

 

Referees

Referee Pools Tableau
T8 Semi-
Final
Final
BARBARA, Jean-Luc 1 1
CROOK, Lachlan 1 1
MURPHY, Cerridwyn 1 1
TIAN, John 1 1