Women’s Epee Teams (Melbourne)
Fencers
NEW SOUTH WALES | ||
JORDAN, Ellie | ||
KERRISON, Emily | ||
KOTEVSKI, Aleksandra | ||
PRINCIPE, Emily | ||
QUEENSLAND | ||
ANDERSEN, Madeleine | ||
DEVEREAUX, Anne | ||
PATCHEN, Alexandra | ||
RUI, Bonita | ||
VICTORIA | ||
BAKER, Lily | ||
HAMM, Orla | ||
YATES, Meredith | ||
WESTERN AUSTRALIA | ||
LONGBOTTOM, Isabel | ||
MACLAURIN, Alanah | ||
MAWHIRT, Nikita |
Tableau
Semi-finals | Final | ||
QUEENSLAND, | |||
QUEENSLAND, | |||
VICTORIA, | 45 / 30 | ||
QUEENSLAND, | |||
WESTERN AUSTRALIA, | 45 / 37 | ||
WESTERN AUSTRALIA, | |||
NEW SOUTH WALES, | 39 / 38 | ||
Bout Details
Semi-finals
QUEENSLAND | Hits | Score | Score | Hits | VICTORIA |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
RUI, Bonita | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | BAKER, Lily |
DEVEREAUX, Anne | 5 | 10 | 1 | 0 | YATES, Meredith |
ANDERSEN, Madeleine | 4 | 14 | 7 | 6 | HAMM, Orla |
RUI, Bonita | 6 | 20 | 15 | 8 | YATES, Meredith |
ANDERSEN, Madeleine | 5 | 25 | 19 | 4 | BAKER, Lily |
DEVEREAUX, Anne | 5 | 30 | 19 | 0 | HAMM, Orla |
ANDERSEN, Madeleine | 5 | 35 | 23 | 4 | YATES, Meredith |
RUI, Bonita | 5 | 40 | 27 | 4 | HAMM, Orla |
DEVEREAUX, Anne | 5 | 45 | 30 | 3 | BAKER, Lily |
WESTERN AUSTRALIA | Hits | Score | Score | Hits | NEW SOUTH WALES |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MACLAURIN, Alanah | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | JORDAN, Ellie |
LONGBOTTOM, Isabel | 4 | 7 | 10 | 9 | PRINCIPE, Emily |
MAWHIRT, Nikita | 4 | 11 | 11 | 1 | KERRISON, Emily |
LONGBOTTOM, Isabel | 7 | 18 | 17 | 6 | JORDAN, Ellie |
MACLAURIN, Alanah | 1 | 19 | 22 | 5 | KERRISON, Emily |
MAWHIRT, Nikita | 7 | 26 | 30 | 8 | PRINCIPE, Emily |
LONGBOTTOM, Isabel | 2 | 28 | 31 | 1 | KERRISON, Emily |
MAWHIRT, Nikita | 4 | 32 | 35 | 4 | JORDAN, Ellie |
MACLAURIN, Alanah | 7 | 39 | 38 | 3 | PRINCIPE, Emily |
Final
QUEENSLAND | Hits | Score | Score | Hits | WESTERN AUSTRALIA |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
RUI, Bonita | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | MACLAURIN, Alanah |
DEVEREAUX, Anne | 10 | 10 | 2 | 2 | LONGBOTTOM, Isabel |
ANDERSEN, Madeleine | 5 | 15 | 5 | 3 | MAWHIRT, Nikita |
RUI, Bonita | 3 | 18 | 9 | 4 | LONGBOTTOM, Isabel |
ANDERSEN, Madeleine | 7 | 25 | 14 | 5 | MACLAURIN, Alanah |
DEVEREAUX, Anne | 5 | 30 | 20 | 6 | MAWHIRT, Nikita |
ANDERSEN, Madeleine | 3 | 33 | 26 | 6 | LONGBOTTOM, Isabel |
RUI, Bonita | 3 | 36 | 30 | 4 | MAWHIRT, Nikita |
DEVEREAUX, Anne | 9 | 45 | 37 | 7 | MACLAURIN, Alanah |
Final Results
Rank | Name | State/ Country |
---|---|---|
1 | QUEENSLAND, | |
2 | WESTERN AUSTRALIA, | |
3 | NEW SOUTH WALES, | |
3 | VICTORIA, |
Referees
Referee | Pools | Tableau | |
---|---|---|---|
Semi- Final |
Final | ||
CASAGRANDE, Zac | – | 1 | 1 |
GREG, Cameron | – | 1 | – |
MOK, David | – | 1 | 1 |
NELSON, Michael | – | 1 | 1 |