Women’s Epee Individual (Sydney)

cadet women's epee

Fencers

Number of Fencers = 29
Name First Name State/
Country
BOND Caitlyn QLD
BURTON Chloe Cate NSW
CAMPBELL Tamsyn NZL
CHUA Elisabeth QLD
GILARSKI Genevieve ACT
HAMM Orla VIC
HARDWICK Sarah VIC
JAMES Sarah WA
KURBATFINSKI Ashleigh SA
LIM Elizabeth SA
LITTLE Elizabeth NZL
MURRELL Amelia VIC
NONIS Karen NSW
PIPPIA Isabella NSW
READ Amelie NSW
REYNOLDS Abigail NZL
RICE Imogen QLD
ROTOLO-ROSS Raphaela NSW
SAYSON Samantha Beatrice Dizon SGP
SHARKEY Emma QLD
SMITH Amika NZL
TAN Ashley SGP
TIXERONT Emilie QLD
TIXERONT Madeleine QLD
TWEDDLE Sophia NZL
WANG Katherine NSW
WHITEHEAD Lily VIC
YATES Meredith VIC
YEE Amelie NSW

 

Poules

Round 1 – Poule 1 V/M Ind. HS
 NSW    ROTOLO-ROSS, Raphaela   1 4 1 4 1 0.000 -14 11
 NSW    NONIS, Karen   V V V V V 1.000 14 25
 VIC    HARDWICK, Sarah   V 3 V V V 0.800 5 23
 NZL    TWEDDLE, Sophia   V 3 4 V V 0.600 7 22
 QLD    BOND, Caitlyn   V 3 4 3 V 0.400 -2 20
 SGP    TAN, Ashley   V 1 1 1 3 0.200 -10 11

 

Round 1 – Poule 2 V/M Ind. HS
 ACT    GILARSKI, Genevieve   V V V 4 3 0.600 2 22
 SA    LIM, Elizabeth   2 2 V 1 3 0.200 -10 13
 NZL    REYNOLDS, Abigail   4 V V 4 4 0.400 2 22
 QLD    SHARKEY, Emma   4 3 3 2 2 0.000 -11 14
 NSW    WANG, Katherine   V V V V V 1.000 13 25
 VIC    YATES, Meredith   V V V V 1 0.800 4 21

 

Round 1 – Poule 3 V/M Ind. HS
 QLD    TIXERONT, Madeleine   V V 3 V 2 0.600 2 20
 QLD    RICE, Imogen   2 4 1 1 0 0.000 -17 8
 NZL    SMITH, Amika   4 V 2 2 4 0.200 -7 17
 VIC    HAMM, Orla   V V V V V 1.000 14 25
 NSW    READ, Amelie   2 V V 2 V 0.600 2 19
 WA    JAMES, Sarah   V V V 3 4 0.600 6 22

 

Round 1 – Poule 4 V/M Ind. HS
 NZL    CAMPBELL, Tamsyn   V3 3 2 V 0.500 -2 13
 QLD    CHUA, Elisabeth   2 V 2 V 0.500 2 14
 SA    KURBATFINSKI, Ashleigh   V 3 3 3 0.250 -4 14
 NSW    BURTON, Chloe Cate   V V V V 1.000 11 20
 VIC    WHITEHEAD, Lily   3 1 V 2 0.250 -7 11

 

Round 1 – Poule 5 V/M Ind. HS
 NSW    PIPPIA, Isabella   1 V 4 4 1 0.200 -6 15
 NSW    YEE, Amelie   V V V 3 V 0.800 10 23
 NZL    LITTLE, Elizabeth   1 0 3 1 0 0.000 -19 5
 VIC    MURRELL, Amelia   V 4 V4 3 2 0.400 -4 18
 SGP    SAYSON, Samantha Beatrice Dizon   V V V V V 1.000 13 25
 QLD    TIXERONT, Emilie   V 3 V V 1 0.600 6 19

 

Results after Poules

Rank Name State/
Country
1 NONIS, Karen NSW
1 HAMM, Orla VIC
3 WANG, Katherine NSW
3 SAYSON, Samantha Beatrice Dizon SGP
5 BURTON, Chloe Cate NSW
6 YEE, Amelie NSW
7 HARDWICK, Sarah VIC
8 YATES, Meredith VIC
9 TWEDDLE, Sophia NZL
10 JAMES, Sarah WA
11 TIXERONT, Emilie QLD
12 GILARSKI, Genevieve ACT
13 TIXERONT, Madeleine QLD
14 READ, Amelie NSW
15 CHUA, Elisabeth QLD
16 CAMPBELL, Tamsyn NZL
17 REYNOLDS, Abigail NZL
18 BOND, Caitlyn QLD
19 MURRELL, Amelia VIC
20 KURBATFINSKI, Ashleigh SA
21 WHITEHEAD, Lily VIC
22 PIPPIA, Isabella NSW
23 SMITH, Amika NZL
24 LIM, Elizabeth SA
25 TAN, Ashley SGP
26 SHARKEY, Emma QLD
27 ROTOLO-ROSS, Raphaela NSW
28 RICE, Imogen QLD
29 LITTLE, Elizabeth NZL

 

Tableau

  Tableau of 32 Tableau of 16 Tableau of 8
  VIC   HAMM, Orla    
      HAMM, Orla  
      — BYE —    
        HAMM, Orla
  NZL   REYNOLDS, Abigail     15 / 9
      REYNOLDS, Abigail  
  NZL   CAMPBELL, Tamsyn   15 / 8  
       
  NZL   TWEDDLE, Sophia    
      TWEDDLE, Sophia  
  SA   LIM, Elizabeth   15 / 7  
        YATES, Meredith
  SGP   TAN, Ashley     15 / 12
      YATES, Meredith  
  VIC   YATES, Meredith   15 / 6  
       
  NSW   BURTON, Chloe Cate    
      BURTON, Chloe Cate  
  QLD   RICE, Imogen   10 / 5  
        GILARSKI, Genevieve
  VIC   WHITEHEAD, Lily     15 / 13
      GILARSKI, Genevieve  
  ACT   GILARSKI, Genevieve   15 / 13  
       
  QLD   TIXERONT, Madeleine    
      KURBATFINSKI, Ashleigh  
  SA   KURBATFINSKI, Ashleigh   15 / 8  
        KURBATFINSKI, Ashleigh
  NZL   LITTLE, Elizabeth     15 / 14
      WANG, Katherine  
  NSW   WANG, Katherine   15 / 2  
       
  SGP   SAYSON, Samantha Beatrice Dizon    
      SAYSON, Samantha Beatrice Dizon  
      — BYE —    
        SAYSON, Samantha Beatrice Dizon
  VIC   MURRELL, Amelia     15 / 9
      READ, Amelie  
  NSW   READ, Amelie   15 / 12  
       
  QLD   TIXERONT, Emilie    
      TIXERONT, Emilie  
  NSW   PIPPIA, Isabella   15 / 8  
        YEE, Amelie
  NSW   ROTOLO-ROSS, Raphaela     15 / 14
      YEE, Amelie  
  NSW   YEE, Amelie   15 / 0  
       
  VIC   HARDWICK, Sarah    
      HARDWICK, Sarah  
  QLD   SHARKEY, Emma   15 / 12  
        JAMES, Sarah
  NZL   SMITH, Amika     15 / 6
      JAMES, Sarah  
  WA   JAMES, Sarah   15 / 14  
       
  QLD   CHUA, Elisabeth    
      CHUA, Elisabeth  
  QLD   BOND, Caitlyn   15 / 8  
        NONIS, Karen
      — BYE —     15 / 3
      NONIS, Karen  
  NSW   NONIS, Karen    
       

Tableau of 8 Semi-finals Final  
  HAMM, Orla      
  15 / 9      
    HAMM, Orla    
    15 / 14    
  YATES, Meredith      
  15 / 12      
      KURBATFINSKI, Ashleigh  
      15 / 13  
  GILARSKI, Genevieve      
  15 / 13      
    KURBATFINSKI, Ashleigh    
    15 / 12    
  KURBATFINSKI, Ashleigh      
  15 / 14      
      NONIS, Karen
        15 / 11
  SAYSON, Samantha Beatrice Dizon      
  15 / 9      
    YEE, Amelie    
    15 / 10    
  YEE, Amelie      
  15 / 14      
      NONIS, Karen  
      15 / 6  
  JAMES, Sarah      
  15 / 6      
    NONIS, Karen    
    15 / 11    
  NONIS, Karen      
  15 / 3      

Final Results

Rank Name State/
Country
1 NONIS, Karen NSW
2 KURBATFINSKI, Ashleigh SA
3 YEE, Amelie NSW
3 HAMM, Orla VIC
5 SAYSON, Samantha Beatrice Dizon SGP
6 YATES, Meredith VIC
7 JAMES, Sarah WA
8 GILARSKI, Genevieve ACT
9 WANG, Katherine NSW
10 BURTON, Chloe Cate NSW
11 HARDWICK, Sarah VIC
12 TWEDDLE, Sophia NZL
13 TIXERONT, Emilie QLD
14 READ, Amelie NSW
15 CHUA, Elisabeth QLD
16 REYNOLDS, Abigail NZL
17 TIXERONT, Madeleine QLD
18 CAMPBELL, Tamsyn NZL
19 BOND, Caitlyn QLD
20 MURRELL, Amelia VIC
21 WHITEHEAD, Lily VIC
22 PIPPIA, Isabella NSW
23 SMITH, Amika NZL
24 LIM, Elizabeth SA
25 TAN, Ashley SGP
26 SHARKEY, Emma QLD
27 ROTOLO-ROSS, Raphaela NSW
28 RICE, Imogen QLD
29 LITTLE, Elizabeth NZL

 

Referees

Referee Pools Tableau
T32 T16 T8 Semi-
Final
Final
BARBARA, Jean-Luc 1 2 2
BOFINGER, Erin 1
CROOK, Lachlan 1 2 2 1 1
DALL’ASEN, Matthew 2
FAWKES, Boston 1
MURPHY, Cerridwyn 1 2 2 2 1
NELSON, Michael 2 2
TIAN, John 1 2 2 2 1