Veteran Women’s Epee Individual (Sydney)

Veteran Women's Epee

Fencers

Number of Fencers = 17
Name First Name State/
Country
ALLARDICE(60+) Jane VIC
BALLARD(60+) Annabelle NSW
BLOM(60+) Allison NSW
ELLIS(50+) Isobel WA
FERGUSON(40+) Nadine SA
FOALE(50+) Anna SA
KIRBY(50+) Maria SA
LOH(40+) Susan NSW
NICOLSON-BIGGS(50+) Mhairi VIC
OSVATH(50+) Sarah NSW
RAMAGE(40+) Benita NSW
SCHORTMANN(50+) Jutta QLD
SCHWARZ(60+) Sandra WA
SEGGIE(60+) Julie NSW
SOPRU(70+) Coraine SA
SYME(50+) Catherine NSW
YEUNG(40+) Melissa NSW

 

Poules

Round 1 – Poule 1 V/M Ind. HS
 NSW    OSVATH(50+), Sarah   V 4 V V V 0.800 14 24
 NSW    SEGGIE(60+), Julie   0 V V 4 3 0.400 -3 17
 NSW    LOH(40+), Susan   V 1 2 2 V 0.400 -8 15
 QLD    SCHORTMANN(50+), Jutta   4 4 V V 4 0.400 2 22
 SA    FOALE(50+), Anna   1 V V 3 V 0.600 -1 19
 VIC    NICOLSON-BIGGS(50+), Mhairi   0 V 4 V 4 0.400 -4 18

 

Round 1 – Poule 2 V/M Ind. HS
 NSW    BLOM(60+), Allison   1 3 1 1 0 0.000 -19 6
 NSW    RAMAGE(40+), Benita   V V V 3 1 0.600 3 19
 NSW    BALLARD(60+), Annabelle   V 4 3 1 V 0.400 -3 18
 VIC    ALLARDICE(60+), Jane   V 1 V 4 4 0.400 0 19
 WA    ELLIS(50+), Isobel   V V V V 2 0.800 8 22
 SA    FERGUSON(40+), Nadine   V V 3 V V 0.800 11 23

 

Round 1 – Poule 3 V/M Ind. HS
 SA    KIRBY(50+), Maria   V4 2 V V 0.750 5 16
 SA    SOPRU(70+), Coraine   1 V 2 3 0.250 -5 11
 NSW    YEUNG(40+), Melissa   V 3 4 3 0.250 -2 15
 NSW    SYME(50+), Catherine   3 V V V4 0.750 4 17
 WA    SCHWARZ(60+), Sandra   2 V4 V 2 0.500 -2 13

 

Results after Poules

Rank Name State/
Country
1 OSVATH(50+), Sarah NSW
2 FERGUSON(40+), Nadine SA
3 ELLIS(50+), Isobel WA
4 KIRBY(50+), Maria SA
5 SYME(50+), Catherine NSW
6 RAMAGE(40+), Benita NSW
7 FOALE(50+), Anna SA
8 SCHWARZ(60+), Sandra WA
9 SCHORTMANN(50+), Jutta QLD
10 ALLARDICE(60+), Jane VIC
11 BALLARD(60+), Annabelle NSW
12 SEGGIE(60+), Julie NSW
13 NICOLSON-BIGGS(50+), Mhairi VIC
14 LOH(40+), Susan NSW
15 YEUNG(40+), Melissa NSW
16 SOPRU(70+), Coraine SA
17 BLOM(60+), Allison NSW

 

Tableau

  Tableau of 32 Tableau of 16 Tableau of 8
  NSW   OSVATH(50+), Sarah    
      OSVATH(50+), Sarah  
      — BYE —    
        OSVATH(50+), Sarah
  NSW   BLOM(60+), Allison     10 / 3
      SOPRU(70+), Coraine  
  SA   SOPRU(70+), Coraine   10 / 4  
       
  QLD   SCHORTMANN(50+), Jutta    
      SCHORTMANN(50+), Jutta  
      — BYE —    
        SCHORTMANN(50+), Jutta
      — BYE —     5 / 2
      SCHWARZ(60+), Sandra  
  WA   SCHWARZ(60+), Sandra    
       
  NSW   SYME(50+), Catherine    
      SYME(50+), Catherine  
      — BYE —    
        SYME(50+), Catherine
      — BYE —     10 / 8
      SEGGIE(60+), Julie  
  NSW   SEGGIE(60+), Julie    
       
  VIC   NICOLSON-BIGGS(50+), Mhairi    
      NICOLSON-BIGGS(50+), Mhairi  
      — BYE —    
        KIRBY(50+), Maria
      — BYE —     10 / 5
      KIRBY(50+), Maria  
  SA   KIRBY(50+), Maria    
       
  WA   ELLIS(50+), Isobel    
      ELLIS(50+), Isobel  
      — BYE —    
        ELLIS(50+), Isobel
      — BYE —     10 / 6
      LOH(40+), Susan  
  NSW   LOH(40+), Susan    
       
  NSW   BALLARD(60+), Annabelle    
      BALLARD(60+), Annabelle  
      — BYE —    
        BALLARD(60+), Annabelle
      — BYE —     10 / 8
      RAMAGE(40+), Benita  
  NSW   RAMAGE(40+), Benita    
       
  SA   FOALE(50+), Anna    
      FOALE(50+), Anna  
      — BYE —    
        FOALE(50+), Anna
      — BYE —     10 / 9
      ALLARDICE(60+), Jane  
  VIC   ALLARDICE(60+), Jane    
       
  NSW   YEUNG(40+), Melissa    
      YEUNG(40+), Melissa  
      — BYE —    
        YEUNG(40+), Melissa
      — BYE —     10 / 8
      FERGUSON(40+), Nadine  
  SA   FERGUSON(40+), Nadine    
       

Tableau of 8 Semi-finals Final  
  OSVATH(50+), Sarah      
  10 / 3      
    OSVATH(50+), Sarah    
    10 / 4    
  SCHORTMANN(50+), Jutta      
  5 / 2      
      OSVATH(50+), Sarah  
      10 / 5  
  SYME(50+), Catherine      
  10 / 8      
    KIRBY(50+), Maria    
    10 / 8    
  KIRBY(50+), Maria      
  10 / 5      
      OSVATH(50+), Sarah
        10 / 6
  ELLIS(50+), Isobel      
  10 / 6      
    ELLIS(50+), Isobel    
    10 / 9    
  BALLARD(60+), Annabelle      
  10 / 8      
      YEUNG(40+), Melissa  
      10 / 6  
  FOALE(50+), Anna      
  10 / 9      
    YEUNG(40+), Melissa    
    10 / 1    
  YEUNG(40+), Melissa      
  10 / 8      

Final Results

Rank Name State/
Country
1 OSVATH(50+), Sarah NSW
2 YEUNG(40+), Melissa NSW
3 ELLIS(50+), Isobel WA
3 KIRBY(50+), Maria SA
5 SYME(50+), Catherine NSW
6 FOALE(50+), Anna SA
7 SCHORTMANN(50+), Jutta QLD
8 BALLARD(60+), Annabelle NSW
9 FERGUSON(40+), Nadine SA
10 RAMAGE(40+), Benita NSW
11 SCHWARZ(60+), Sandra WA
12 ALLARDICE(60+), Jane VIC
13 SEGGIE(60+), Julie NSW
14 NICOLSON-BIGGS(50+), Mhairi VIC
15 LOH(40+), Susan NSW
16 SOPRU(70+), Coraine SA
17 BLOM(60+), Allison NSW

 

Referees

Referee Pools Tableau
T32 T16 T8 Semi-
Final
Final
CLAYDON, Michael 1 2 2 1
HAMM, Orla 1 2 1
KOTEVSKI, Aleksandra 1
MURPHY, Cerridwyn 1 1 2 2 1 1