Veteran Men’s Foil Individual (Canberra)
{tab=Entry List}
Name | First name | State |
---|---|---|
ALCOCK | Roger | VIC |
BLACK | James | VIC |
JOHNSON | Steve | WA |
MANSFIELD | Phillip | NSW |
NEWTON | Vincent | NSW |
NUTT | Nigel | ACT |
PURDIE | Richard | NSW |
QUAN WING | Thompson | ACT |
REYNOLDS | Adam | VIC |
SUDRAN | Gary | WA |
TIMMINS | John | NSW |
TYSHCHENKO | Andrey | NSW |
WEBBER | Geoff | VIC |
WEBSTER | Garry | ACT |
{tab=Pools}
Poule No 1 | V/M | Indicator | HS | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
PURDIE Richard | NSW | 2 | V3 | V3 | V | V | V | 5/6 | 11 | 23 | |||
NUTT Nigel | ACT | V | V | 3 | V | V | V | 5/6 | 18 | 28 | |||
BLACK James | Vic | 1 | 1 | 3 | V | V | V | 3/6 | -1 | 20 | |||
TYSHCHENKO Andrey | NSW | 2 | V | V4 | V | V | V | 5/6 | 11 | 26 | |||
QUAN WING Thompson | ACT | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0/6 | -15 | 15 | |||
WEBBER Geoff | Vic | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | V | V | 2/6 | -10 | 15 | |||
SUDRAN Gary | WA | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | V | 2 | 1/6 | -14 | 14 |
Poule No 2 | V/M | Indicator | HS | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
MANSFIELD Phillip | NSW | 2 | V | 1 | V4 | V | 1 | 3/6 | -5 | 18 | |||
NEWTON Vincent | NSW | V | V | 4 | V | V | 3 | 4/6 | 11 | 27 | |||
TIMMINS John | NSW | 3 | 2 | 2 | V | 4 | 1 | 1/6 | -10 | 17 | |||
REYNOLDS Adam | Vic | V | V | V | V | V | V | 6/6 | 19 | 30 | |||
ALCOCK Roger | Vic | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0/6 | -19 | 10 | |||
WEBSTER Garry | ACT | 3 | 1 | V | 1 | V | 3 | 2/6 | -7 | 18 | |||
JOHNSON Steve | WA | V | V4 | V | 2 | V | V | 5/6 | 11 | 26 |
{tab=D/E R16—>Final}
1 | REYNOLDS Adam | Vic | ||||
REYNOLDS Adam | ||||||
16 | ||||||
REYNOLDS Adam | ||||||
9 | WEBSTER Garry | ACT | 10/8 | |||
MANSFIELD Phillip | ||||||
8 | MANSFIELD Phillip | NSW | 10/5 | |||
REYNOLDS Adam | ||||||
5 | PURDIE Richard | NSW | 10/8 | |||
PURDIE Richard | ||||||
12 | SUDRAN Gary | WA | 10/0 | |||
PURDIE Richard | ||||||
13 | QUAN WING Thompson | ACT | 10/0 | |||
QUAN WING Thompson | ||||||
4 | JOHNSON Steve | WA | 10/6 | |||
TYSHCHENKO Andrey | ||||||
3 | TYSHCHENKO Andrey | NSW | 10/6 | |||
TYSHCHENKO Andrey | ||||||
14 | ALCOCK Roger | Vic | 10/1 | |||
TYSHCHENKO Andrey | ||||||
11 | TIMMINS John | NSW | 10/2 | |||
NEWTON Vincent | ||||||
6 | NEWTON Vincent | NSW | 10/9 | |||
TYSHCHENKO Andrey | ||||||
7 | BLACK James | Vic | 10/9 | |||
BLACK James | ||||||
10 | WEBBER Geoff | Vic | 10/2 | |||
NUTT Nigel | ||||||
15 | 10/0 | |||||
NUTT Nigel | ||||||
2 | NUTT Nigel | ACT |
{tab=Final Ranking}
Ranking | Name | First name | State | Category |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | TYSHCHENKO | Andrey | NSW | 40 – 49 |
2 | REYNOLDS | Adam | VIC | |
3 | NUTT | Nigel | ACT | |
3 | PURDIE | Richard | NSW | 50 – 70+ |
5 | NEWTON | Vincent | NSW | |
6 | BLACK | James | VIC | |
7 | MANSFIELD | Phillip | NSW | |
8 | QUAN WING | Thompson | ACT | |
9 | JOHNSON | Steve | WA | |
10 | WEBSTER | Garry | ACT | |
11 | WEBBER | Geoff | VIC | |
12 | TIMMINS | John | NSW | |
13 | SUDRAN | Gary | WA | |
14 | ALCOCK | Roger | VIC |
{tab=Referee Activity}
Name | First name | Country | Category | Poules | Matches | Finales |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
BEWSHER | Justin | AUS | 1 | 4 | 0 | |
DARRAGH | Stephen | AUS | FIE B | 1 | 2 | 0 |
HARCOURT | Michael | AUS | 0 | 4 | 0 | |
HYDE-PAGE | Edward | AUS | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
SMITH | Cameron | AUS | 0 | 0 | 1 |
{/tabs}