Veteran Men’s Epee Individual (Melbourne)
Entered Fencers
Name | First name | State/ Country |
|
---|---|---|---|
ANDRZEJEWSKI | Karol | ACT | |
ARNOLD | Scott | VIC | |
BARRETT | Frank | VIC | |
BETTS | Christopher | VIC | |
CHARLESWORTH | Bruno | VIC | |
FAIRWEATHER | Duncan | NSW | |
FLOOD | Derek | VIC | |
GASKELL | Anthony | NSW | |
JAVENS | Stephen | VIC | |
MACKLEY | Jay | VIC | |
McINTOSH | Roger | VIC | |
MELBOURNE | Terry | ACT | |
PEARS | Arnold | VIC | |
PESMAN | Marcus | NSW | |
PITTMAN | Nick | SA | |
PURDIE | Richard | NSW | |
REYNOLDS | Adam | VIC | |
ROBSON | Danny | VIC | |
THOMPSON | Murray | VIC | |
TIMMINS | John | NSW | |
WATKINS | Ian | VIC | |
YETER | Haluk | VIC | |
MACDONALD | Kyle | NZL |
Pools
Poule No 1 | V/M | Indicator | HS | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
ROBSON Danny | Vic | V | 0 | V | V | V | 4/5 | 2 | 20 | |||
McINTOSH Roger | Vic | 4 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0/5 | -11 | 13 | |||
ARNOLD Scott | Vic | V | V | V | V | V | 5/5 | 24 | 25 | |||
BARRETT Frank | Vic | 3 | V | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1/5 | -8 | 14 | |||
TIMMINS John | NSW | 2 | V | 0 | V | 4 | 2/5 | -7 | 16 | |||
PESMAN Marcus | NSW | 4 | V4 | 1 | V | V | 3/5 | 0 | 19 |
Poule No 2 | V/M | Indicator | HS | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
PEARS Arnold | Vic | 3 | V | 2 | V | 4 | 2/5 | 0 | 19 | |||
REYNOLDS Adam | Vic | V | 4 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1/5 | -5 | 18 | |||
MACKLEY Jay | Vic | 2 | V | 4 | V | V | 3/5 | 2 | 21 | |||
YETER Haluk | Vic | V | V | V | 4 | V | 4/5 | 5 | 24 | |||
ANDRZEJEWSKI Karol | ACT | 2 | V | 1 | V | 4 | 2/5 | -6 | 17 | |||
FAIRWEATHER Duncan | NSW | V | V | 4 | 4 | V | 3/5 | 4 | 23 |
Poule No 3 | V/M | Indicator | HS | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
JAVENS Stephen | Vic | 4 | 3 | V | V | V | 3/5 | 5 | 22 | |||
FLOOD Derek | Vic | V | 2 | 0 | V | 3 | 2/5 | -7 | 15 | |||
BETTS Christopher | Vic | V | V | V | V | 1 | 4/5 | 8 | 21 | |||
PITTMAN Nick | SA | 3 | V | 2 | V | 1 | 2/5 | -1 | 16 | |||
MELBOURNE Terry | ACT | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0/5 | -18 | 7 | |||
PURDIE Richard | NSW | 3 | V | V | V | V | 4/5 | 13 | 23 |
Poule No 4 | V/M | Indicator | HS | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
THOMPSON Murray | Vic | 3 | V | 3 | V | 2/4 | 1 | 16 | |||
WATKINS Ian | Vic | V | V | 2 | V | 3/4 | 1 | 17 | |||
GASKELL Anthony | NSW | 3 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0/4 | -11 | 9 | |||
MACDONALD Kyle | NZL | V | V | V | V | 4/4 | 11 | 20 | |||
CHARLESWORTH Bruno | Vic | 2 | 4 | V | 4 | 1/4 | -2 | 15 |
Direct Eliminations
1 | ARNOLD Scott | Vic | ||
ARNOLD Scott | ||||
32 | ||||
ARNOLD Scott | ||||
17 | CHARLESWORTH Bruno | Vic | 10/6 | |
FLOOD Derek | ||||
16 | FLOOD Derek | Vic | 10/9 | |
9 | FAIRWEATHER Duncan | NSW | ||
FAIRWEATHER Duncan | ||||
24 | ||||
JAVENS Stephen | ||||
25 | 10/8 | |||
JAVENS Stephen | ||||
8 | JAVENS Stephen | Vic | ||
5 | YETER Haluk | Vic | ||
YETER Haluk | ||||
28 | ||||
YETER Haluk | ||||
21 | GASKELL Anthony | NSW | 10/6 | |
PEARS Arnold | ||||
12 | PEARS Arnold | Vic | 10/5 | |
13 | PITTMAN Nick | SA | ||
McINTOSH Roger | ||||
20 | McINTOSH Roger | Vic | 10/8 | |
BETTS Christopher | ||||
29 | 10/7 | |||
BETTS Christopher | ||||
4 | BETTS Christopher | Vic | ||
3 | PURDIE Richard | NSW | ||
PURDIE Richard | ||||
30 | ||||
PURDIE Richard | ||||
19 | BARRETT Frank | Vic | 10/0 | |
ANDRZEJEWSKI Karol | ||||
14 | ANDRZEJEWSKI Karol | ACT | 10/7 | |
11 | THOMPSON Murray | Vic | ||
THOMPSON Murray | ||||
22 | MELBOURNE Terry | ACT | 10/9 | |
ROBSON Danny | ||||
27 | 10/5 | |||
ROBSON Danny | ||||
6 | ROBSON Danny | Vic | ||
7 | WATKINS Ian | Vic | ||
WATKINS Ian | ||||
26 | ||||
PESMAN Marcus | ||||
23 | 10/4 | |||
PESMAN Marcus | ||||
10 | PESMAN Marcus | NSW | ||
15 | TIMMINS John | NSW | ||
REYNOLDS Adam | ||||
18 | REYNOLDS Adam | Vic | 10/3 | |
MACDONALD Kyle | ||||
31 | 10/5 | |||
MACDONALD Kyle | ||||
2 | MACDONALD Kyle | NZL |
direct Elimination 8
1 | ARNOLD Scott | Vic | |||
ARNOLD Scott | |||||
8 | JAVENS Stephen | Vic | 10/4 | ||
ARNOLD Scott | |||||
5 | YETER Haluk | Vic | 10/5 | ||
YETER Haluk | |||||
4 | BETTS Christopher | Vic | 10/9 | ||
ARNOLD Scott | |||||
3 | PURDIE Richard | NSW | 10/5 | ||
PURDIE Richard | |||||
6 | ROBSON Danny | Vic | 10/9 | ||
MACDONALD Kyle | |||||
7 | PESMAN Marcus | NSW | 10/6 | ||
MACDONALD Kyle | |||||
2 | MACDONALD Kyle | NZL | 10/8 |
Final Results
Ranking | Name | First name | State/ Country |
|
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ARNOLD | Scott | VIC | 40 – 49 |
2 | MACDONALD | Kyle | NZL | |
3= | PURDIE | Richard | NSW | 60 – 69 |
3= | YETER | Haluk | VIC | |
5 | BETTS | Christopher | VIC | |
6 | ROBSON | Danny | VIC | 50 – 59 |
7 | JAVENS | Stephen | VIC | |
8 | PESMAN | Marcus | NSW | |
9 | WATKINS | Ian | VIC | |
10 | FAIRWEATHER | Duncan | NSW | |
11 | THOMPSON | Murray | VIC | |
12 | PEARS | Arnold | VIC | |
13 | ANDRZEJEWSKI | Karol | ACT | |
14 | FLOOD | Derek | VIC | |
15 | REYNOLDS | Adam | VIC | |
16 | McINTOSH | Roger | VIC | |
17 | PITTMAN | Nick | SA | |
18 | TIMMINS | John | NSW | |
19 | CHARLESWORTH | Bruno | VIC | |
20 | BARRETT | Frank | VIC | |
21 | GASKELL | Anthony | NSW | |
22 | MELBOURNE | Terry | ACT | |
23 | MACKLEY | Jay | VIC |