Open Women’s Sabre Individual (Sydney)

women's sabre

Fencers

Number of Fencers = 17
Name First Name State/
Country
AUTY Samantha VIC
BLACK Marissa VIC
BLYTH Lisa WA
CAO Luyan VIC
HALLS Evelyn VIC
HELY Alexandra NSW
JONES Natasha NSW
JORDAN Harriet NSW
LEE Abigail WA
PHILLIPS Helen VIC
RICE Siobhan QLD
SCHWARZ Sandra WA
SHEN Wenhan NSW
VASILEVA Veronika NSW
WARRINGTON Alice ACT
WEBSTER Sian NSW
WHITE Grace NSW

 

Poules

Round 1 – Poule 1 V/M Ind. HS
 NSW    VASILEVA, Veronika   V V V V 2 V 2 V 0.750 11 34
 NSW    HELY, Alexandra   4 V V V V V 4 V 0.750 18 38
 NSW    JONES, Natasha   2 4 V 3 2 3 3 4 0.125 -10 26
 WA    SCHWARZ, Sandra   0 1 1 1 0 3 1 0 0.000 -33 7
 VIC    BLACK, Marissa   3 1 V V V V 3 3 0.500 0 30
 WA    LEE, Abigail   V 0 V V 4 V 1 V 0.625 10 30
 VIC    HALLS, Evelyn   0 1 V V 2 0 0 0 0.250 -23 13
 VIC    AUTY, Samantha   V V V V V V V V 1.000 22 40
 NSW    SHEN, Wenhan   4 3 V V V 1 V 4 0.500 5 32

 

Round 1 – Poule 2 V/M Ind. HS
 NSW    WEBSTER, Sian   V V V V V 2 V 0.857 16 32
 NSW    JORDAN, Harriet   0 2 0 2 V 1 V 0.286 -15 15
 ACT    WARRINGTON, Alice   2 V 1 0 V 2 0 0.286 -14 15
 VIC    PHILLIPS, Helen   1 V V 1 V V V 0.714 9 27
 NSW    WHITE, Grace   4 V V V V 4 4 0.571 13 32
 QLD    RICE, Siobhan   0 1 2 0 1 1 1 0.000 -29 6
 VIC    CAO, Luyan   V V V 3 V V 3 0.714 11 31
 WA    BLYTH, Lisa   4 4 V 4 V V V 0.571 9 32

 

Results after Poules

Rank Name State/
Country
1 AUTY, Samantha VIC
2 WEBSTER, Sian NSW
3 HELY, Alexandra NSW
4 VASILEVA, Veronika NSW
5 CAO, Luyan VIC
6 PHILLIPS, Helen VIC
7 LEE, Abigail WA
8 WHITE, Grace NSW
9 BLYTH, Lisa WA
10 SHEN, Wenhan NSW
11 BLACK, Marissa VIC
12 WARRINGTON, Alice ACT
13 JORDAN, Harriet NSW
14 HALLS, Evelyn VIC
15 JONES, Natasha NSW
16 RICE, Siobhan QLD
17 SCHWARZ, Sandra WA

 

Tableau

  Tableau of 32 Tableau of 16 Tableau of 8
  VIC   AUTY, Samantha    
      AUTY, Samantha  
      — BYE —    
        AUTY, Samantha
  WA   SCHWARZ, Sandra     15 / 3
      RICE, Siobhan  
  QLD   RICE, Siobhan   15 / 5  
       
  WA   BLYTH, Lisa    
      BLYTH, Lisa  
      — BYE —    
        WHITE, Grace
      — BYE —     15 / 11
      WHITE, Grace  
  NSW   WHITE, Grace    
       
  VIC   CAO, Luyan    
      CAO, Luyan  
      — BYE —    
        CAO, Luyan
      — BYE —     15 / 8
      WARRINGTON, Alice  
  ACT   WARRINGTON, Alice    
       
  NSW   JORDAN, Harriet    
      JORDAN, Harriet  
      — BYE —    
        VASILEVA, Veronika
      — BYE —     15 / 9
      VASILEVA, Veronika  
  NSW   VASILEVA, Veronika    
       
  NSW   HELY, Alexandra    
      HELY, Alexandra  
      — BYE —    
        HELY, Alexandra
      — BYE —     by Abandonment
      HALLS, Evelyn  
  VIC   HALLS, Evelyn    
       
  VIC   BLACK, Marissa    
      BLACK, Marissa  
      — BYE —    
        PHILLIPS, Helen
      — BYE —     15 / 5
      PHILLIPS, Helen  
  VIC   PHILLIPS, Helen    
       
  WA   LEE, Abigail    
      LEE, Abigail  
      — BYE —    
        LEE, Abigail
      — BYE —     15 / 14
      SHEN, Wenhan  
  NSW   SHEN, Wenhan    
       
  NSW   JONES, Natasha    
      JONES, Natasha  
      — BYE —    
        WEBSTER, Sian
      — BYE —     15 / 6
      WEBSTER, Sian  
  NSW   WEBSTER, Sian    
       

Tableau of 8 Semi-finals Final  
  AUTY, Samantha      
  15 / 3      
    AUTY, Samantha    
    15 / 7    
  WHITE, Grace      
  15 / 11      
      AUTY, Samantha  
      15 / 9  
  CAO, Luyan      
  15 / 8      
    CAO, Luyan    
    15 / 4    
  VASILEVA, Veronika      
  15 / 9      
      AUTY, Samantha
        15 / 9
  HELY, Alexandra      
  by Abandonment      
    PHILLIPS, Helen    
    15 / 7    
  PHILLIPS, Helen      
  15 / 5      
      PHILLIPS, Helen  
      15 / 11  
  LEE, Abigail      
  15 / 14      
    WEBSTER, Sian    
    15 / 12    
  WEBSTER, Sian      
  15 / 6      

Final Results

Rank Name State/
Country
1 AUTY, Samantha VIC
2 PHILLIPS, Helen VIC
3 WEBSTER, Sian NSW
3 CAO, Luyan VIC
5 HELY, Alexandra NSW
6 VASILEVA, Veronika NSW
7 LEE, Abigail WA
8 WHITE, Grace NSW
9 BLYTH, Lisa WA
10 SHEN, Wenhan NSW
11 BLACK, Marissa VIC
12 WARRINGTON, Alice ACT
13 JORDAN, Harriet NSW
14 HALLS, Evelyn VIC
15 JONES, Natasha NSW
16 RICE, Siobhan QLD
17 SCHWARZ, Sandra WA

 

Referees

Referee Pools Tableau
T32 T16 T8 Semi-
Final
Final
BLACKMAN, Samuel 1 2 1
CREESE, Peter 1 2 1
NGUYEN, Thomas 1 2 1
WEBBER, Lucas 1 1 2 1
WHEELER, Davide 1 3 1