Open Women’s Epee Individual (Sydney)

Women's epee

Fencers

Number of Fencers = 25
Name First Name State/
Country
CHALTON Anna NZL
CURTIS Kate WA
ELLIS Isobel WA
FERGUSON Nadine SA
GEMELL Lisa NSW
GU Dianna VIC
HALLS Evelyn VIC
HAMM Orla VIC
KOTEVSKI Aleksandra NSW
KURBATFINSKI Ashleigh SA
MAHMOUD Grace VIC
MEREDITH Sophie ACT
NONIS Karen NSW
OSVATH Sarah NSW
PATTEN Emily VIC
PAVLICEK Rebecca USA
RAMAGE Benita NSW
REYNOLDS Amy VIC
SCHORTMANN Jutta QLD
SCOTT Sara NSW
SYME Catherine NSW
TAUSAN Leah VIC
WANG Katherine NSW
YEUNG Melissa NSW
ZHDANOVICH Maria SA

 

Poules

Round 1 – Poule 1 V/M Ind. HS
 NSW    GEMELL, Lisa   3 V V 2 V V 0.667 7 25
 VIC    TAUSAN, Leah   V 4 V 1 V V 0.667 6 25
 SA    ZHDANOVICH, Maria   4 V V 3 V V 0.667 10 27
 NSW    SYME, Catherine   0 3 0 1 2 V 0.167 -17 11
 VIC    HALLS, Evelyn   V V V V V V 1.000 18 30
 USA    PAVLICEK, Rebecca   2 2 3 V 1 V 0.333 -7 18
 ACT    MEREDITH, Sophie   2 1 0 3 4 3 0.000 -17 13

 

Round 1 – Poule 2 V/M Ind. HS
 NSW    SCOTT, Sara   3 2 3 V V 0.400 -5 18
 NSW    WANG, Katherine   V 1 V V 4 0.600 1 20
 VIC    PATTEN, Emily   V V V V V 1.000 15 25
 VIC    HAMM, Orla   V 4 2 V 3 0.400 2 19
 QLD    SCHORTMANN, Jutta   4 2 2 0 2 0.000 -15 10
 WA    CURTIS, Kate   4 V 3 V4 V 0.600 2 21

 

Round 1 – Poule 3 V/M Ind. HS
 VIC    REYNOLDS, Amy   V V V V V 1.000 15 25
 VIC    MAHMOUD, Grace   1 2 1 V V 0.400 -6 14
 NSW    OSVATH, Sarah   3 V 1 V3 V 0.600 -1 17
 NSW    KOTEVSKI, Aleksandra   3 V V V V 0.800 9 23
 WA    ELLIS, Isobel   1 3 2 3 1 0.000 -13 10
 SA    FERGUSON, Nadine   2 2 4 4 V 0.200 -4 17

 

Round 1 – Poule 4 V/M Ind. HS
 NSW    NONIS, Karen   V V V 4 V 0.800 12 24
 NSW    YEUNG, Melissa   4 V V V 2 0.600 0 21
 NSW    RAMAGE, Benita   2 3 4 0 2 0.000 -14 11
 SA    KURBATFINSKI, Ashleigh   1 4 V V 4 0.400 -4 19
 VIC    GU, Dianna   V 4 V 4 V 0.600 7 23
 NZL    CHALTON, Anna   0 V V V 2 0.600 -1 17

 

Results after Poules

Rank Name State/
Country
1 HALLS, Evelyn VIC
2 REYNOLDS, Amy VIC
2 PATTEN, Emily VIC
4 NONIS, Karen NSW
5 KOTEVSKI, Aleksandra NSW
6 ZHDANOVICH, Maria SA
7 GEMELL, Lisa NSW
8 TAUSAN, Leah VIC
9 GU, Dianna VIC
10 CURTIS, Kate WA
11 WANG, Katherine NSW
12 YEUNG, Melissa NSW
13 CHALTON, Anna NZL
13 OSVATH, Sarah NSW
15 HAMM, Orla VIC
16 KURBATFINSKI, Ashleigh SA
17 SCOTT, Sara NSW
18 MAHMOUD, Grace VIC
19 PAVLICEK, Rebecca USA
20 FERGUSON, Nadine SA
21 SYME, Catherine NSW
22 ELLIS, Isobel WA
23 RAMAGE, Benita NSW
24 SCHORTMANN, Jutta QLD
25 MEREDITH, Sophie ACT

 

Tableau

  Tableau of 32 Tableau of 16 Tableau of 8
  VIC   HALLS, Evelyn    
      HALLS, Evelyn  
      — BYE —    
        HALLS, Evelyn
  NSW   SCOTT, Sara     15 / 3
      SCOTT, Sara  
  SA   KURBATFINSKI, Ashleigh   15 / 7  
       
  VIC   GU, Dianna    
      GU, Dianna  
  QLD   SCHORTMANN, Jutta   15 / 4  
        TAUSAN, Leah
  ACT   MEREDITH, Sophie     15 / 14
      TAUSAN, Leah  
  VIC   TAUSAN, Leah   15 / 13  
       
  NSW   KOTEVSKI, Aleksandra    
      KOTEVSKI, Aleksandra  
      — BYE —    
        YEUNG, Melissa
  NSW   SYME, Catherine     15 / 12
      YEUNG, Melissa  
  NSW   YEUNG, Melissa   15 / 8  
       
  NSW   OSVATH, Sarah    
      OSVATH, Sarah  
  SA   FERGUSON, Nadine   15 / 10  
        OSVATH, Sarah
      — BYE —     15 / 12
      NONIS, Karen  
  NSW   NONIS, Karen    
       
  VIC   PATTEN, Emily    
      PATTEN, Emily  
      — BYE —    
        PATTEN, Emily
  USA   PAVLICEK, Rebecca     15 / 12
      CHALTON, Anna  
  NZL   CHALTON, Anna   15 / 6  
       
  NSW   WANG, Katherine    
      WANG, Katherine  
  WA   ELLIS, Isobel   15 / 3  
        ZHDANOVICH, Maria
      — BYE —     15 / 13
      ZHDANOVICH, Maria  
  SA   ZHDANOVICH, Maria    
       
  NSW   GEMELL, Lisa    
      GEMELL, Lisa  
      — BYE —    
        GEMELL, Lisa
  NSW   RAMAGE, Benita     15 / 6
      CURTIS, Kate  
  WA   CURTIS, Kate   15 / 7  
       
  VIC   HAMM, Orla    
      HAMM, Orla  
  VIC   MAHMOUD, Grace   15 / 7  
        REYNOLDS, Amy
      — BYE —     15 / 5
      REYNOLDS, Amy  
  VIC   REYNOLDS, Amy    
       

Tableau of 8 Semi-finals Final  
  HALLS, Evelyn      
  15 / 3      
    HALLS, Evelyn    
    15 / 4    
  TAUSAN, Leah      
  15 / 14      
      HALLS, Evelyn  
      15 / 5  
  YEUNG, Melissa      
  15 / 12      
    OSVATH, Sarah    
    13 / 12    
  OSVATH, Sarah      
  15 / 12      
      HALLS, Evelyn
        15 / 11
  PATTEN, Emily      
  15 / 12      
    PATTEN, Emily    
    15 / 13    
  ZHDANOVICH, Maria      
  15 / 13      
      GEMELL, Lisa  
      15 / 12  
  GEMELL, Lisa      
  15 / 6      
    GEMELL, Lisa    
    15 / 14    
  REYNOLDS, Amy      
  15 / 5      

Final Results

Rank Name State/
Country
1 HALLS, Evelyn VIC
2 GEMELL, Lisa NSW
3 OSVATH, Sarah NSW
3 PATTEN, Emily VIC
5 REYNOLDS, Amy VIC
6 ZHDANOVICH, Maria SA
7 TAUSAN, Leah VIC
8 YEUNG, Melissa NSW
9 NONIS, Karen NSW
10 KOTEVSKI, Aleksandra NSW
11 GU, Dianna VIC
12 CURTIS, Kate WA
13 WANG, Katherine NSW
14 CHALTON, Anna NZL
15 HAMM, Orla VIC
16 SCOTT, Sara NSW
17 KURBATFINSKI, Ashleigh SA
18 MAHMOUD, Grace VIC
19 PAVLICEK, Rebecca USA
20 FERGUSON, Nadine SA
21 SYME, Catherine NSW
22 ELLIS, Isobel WA
23 RAMAGE, Benita NSW
24 SCHORTMANN, Jutta QLD
25 MEREDITH, Sophie ACT

 

Referees

Referee Pools Tableau
T32 T16 T8 Semi-
Final
Final
AUTY, Samantha 1 1 2 1
CROOK, Lachlan 1 2 1 1
DEVEREAUX, Anne 2 2 1
MURPHY, Cerridwyn 1 2 2
NELSON, Michael 1 2 2 1
NGUYEN, Thomas 2 1