Open Women’s Epee Individual (Perth)

Open women's epee

Fencers

Number of Fencers = 26
Name First Name State/
Country
ANDERSEN Madeleine QLD
CHALTON Anna NZL
CORNFORD Victoria WA
DEVEREAUX Anne VIC
FERGUSON Nadine SA
GEMELL Lisa NSW
GILARSKI Genevieve ACT
GU Dianna VIC
HALLS Evelyn VIC
JAMES Sarah WA
JENNINGS Deane WA
KOTEVSKI Aleksandra NSW
MACLAURIN Alanah WA
MAWHIRT Nikita WA
NICOLSON-BIGGS Mhairi VIC
RAMAGE Benita NSW
SCHWARZ Sandra WA
SCOTT Sara NSW
SOPRU Coraine SA
SYME Catherine NSW
TEARSE Emma Jane VIC
WILKS Victoria VIC
YEE Amelie NSW
YEUNG Melissa NSW
YI Claudia NSW
ZHDANOVICH Maria SA

 

Poules

Round 1 – Poule 1 V/M Ind. HS
 WA    SCHWARZ, Sandra   2 4 2 1 3 0 0.000 -18 12
 NSW    YI, Claudia   V 4 1 2 V 3 0.333 -6 20
 NZL    CHALTON, Anna   V V V 2 V 2 0.667 0 24
 WA    MAWHIRT, Nikita   V V 2 2 V 3 0.500 0 22
 NSW    SCOTT, Sara   V V V V V V 1.000 19 30
 VIC    NICOLSON-BIGGS, Mhairi   V 4 4 4 2 2 0.167 -7 21
 QLD    ANDERSEN, Madeleine   V V V V 2 V 0.833 12 27

 

Round 1 – Poule 2 V/M Ind. HS
 VIC    HALLS, Evelyn   V V V4 V V V 1.000 22 29
 NSW    RAMAGE, Benita   2 2 1 1 V4 2 0.167 -16 12
 ACT    GILARSKI, Genevieve   0 V V 3 V V 0.667 3 23
 VIC    WILKS, Victoria   1 V 2 2 V4 4 0.333 -3 18
 NSW    GEMELL, Lisa   2 V V V V V 0.833 16 27
 SA    SOPRU, Coraine   1 3 2 1 0 1 0.000 -20 8
 WA    MACLAURIN, Alanah   1 V 4 V 0 V 0.500 -2 20

 

Round 1 – Poule 3 V/M Ind. HS
 NSW    SYME, Catherine   2 V 2 1 3 0.200 -9 13
 NSW    KOTEVSKI, Aleksandra   V V 4 3 2 0.400 -2 19
 WA    JENNINGS, Deane   2 4 0 1 4 0.000 -14 11
 WA    JAMES, Sarah   V V V 1 V 0.800 7 21
 VIC    GU, Dianna   V V V V V 1.000 18 25
 SA    FERGUSON, Nadine   V V V 3 1 0.600 0 19

 

Round 1 – Poule 4 V/M Ind. HS
 VIC    TEARSE, Emma Jane   2 2 2 1 1 0.000 -17 8
 VIC    DEVEREAUX, Anne   V V V3 V V 1.000 11 23
 NSW    YEE, Amelie   V 4 2 V V 0.600 3 21
 NSW    YEUNG, Melissa   V 2 V 2 V 0.600 3 19
 SA    ZHDANOVICH, Maria   V 3 4 V V 0.600 7 22
 WA    CORNFORD, Victoria   V 1 2 4 2 0.200 -7 14

 

Results after Poules

Rank Name State/
Country
1 HALLS, Evelyn VIC
2 SCOTT, Sara NSW
3 GU, Dianna VIC
4 DEVEREAUX, Anne VIC
5 GEMELL, Lisa NSW
6 ANDERSEN, Madeleine QLD
7 JAMES, Sarah WA
8 GILARSKI, Genevieve ACT
9 CHALTON, Anna NZL
10 ZHDANOVICH, Maria SA
11 YEE, Amelie NSW
12 YEUNG, Melissa NSW
13 FERGUSON, Nadine SA
14 MAWHIRT, Nikita WA
15 MACLAURIN, Alanah WA
16 KOTEVSKI, Aleksandra NSW
17 WILKS, Victoria VIC
18 YI, Claudia NSW
19 CORNFORD, Victoria WA
20 SYME, Catherine NSW
21 NICOLSON-BIGGS, Mhairi VIC
22 RAMAGE, Benita NSW
23 JENNINGS, Deane WA
24 TEARSE, Emma Jane VIC
25 SCHWARZ, Sandra WA
26 SOPRU, Coraine SA

 

Tableau

  Tableau of 32 Tableau of 16 Tableau of 8
  VIC   HALLS, Evelyn    
      HALLS, Evelyn  
      — BYE —    
        KOTEVSKI, Aleksandra
  VIC   WILKS, Victoria     11 / 10
      KOTEVSKI, Aleksandra  
  NSW   KOTEVSKI, Aleksandra   15 / 11  
       
  NZL   CHALTON, Anna    
      CHALTON, Anna  
  VIC   TEARSE, Emma Jane   15 / 8  
        GILARSKI, Genevieve
  WA   SCHWARZ, Sandra     15 / 14
      GILARSKI, Genevieve  
  ACT   GILARSKI, Genevieve   15 / 12  
       
  NSW   GEMELL, Lisa    
      GEMELL, Lisa  
      — BYE —    
        GEMELL, Lisa
  VIC   NICOLSON-BIGGS, Mhairi     15 / 13
      YEUNG, Melissa  
  NSW   YEUNG, Melissa   15 / 4  
       
  SA   FERGUSON, Nadine    
      FERGUSON, Nadine  
  NSW   SYME, Catherine   15 / 10  
        DEVEREAUX, Anne
      — BYE —     15 / 8
      DEVEREAUX, Anne  
  VIC   DEVEREAUX, Anne    
       
  VIC   GU, Dianna    
      GU, Dianna  
      — BYE —    
        GU, Dianna
  WA   CORNFORD, Victoria     15 / 13
      MAWHIRT, Nikita  
  WA   MAWHIRT, Nikita   15 / 4  
       
  NSW   YEE, Amelie    
      YEE, Amelie  
  NSW   RAMAGE, Benita   15 / 7  
        ANDERSEN, Madeleine
      — BYE —     15 / 14
      ANDERSEN, Madeleine  
  QLD   ANDERSEN, Madeleine    
       
  WA   JAMES, Sarah    
      JAMES, Sarah  
  SA   SOPRU, Coraine   15 / 9  
        ZHDANOVICH, Maria
  WA   JENNINGS, Deane     15 / 8
      ZHDANOVICH, Maria  
  SA   ZHDANOVICH, Maria   15 / 7  
       
  WA   MACLAURIN, Alanah    
      MACLAURIN, Alanah  
  NSW   YI, Claudia   15 / 11  
        MACLAURIN, Alanah
      — BYE —     15 / 12
      SCOTT, Sara  
  NSW   SCOTT, Sara    
       

Tableau of 8 Semi-finals Final  
  KOTEVSKI, Aleksandra      
  11 / 10      
    GILARSKI, Genevieve    
    15 / 11    
  GILARSKI, Genevieve      
  15 / 14      
      DEVEREAUX, Anne  
      15 / 7  
  GEMELL, Lisa      
  15 / 13      
    DEVEREAUX, Anne    
    15 / 11    
  DEVEREAUX, Anne      
  15 / 8      
      DEVEREAUX, Anne
        15 / 14
  GU, Dianna      
  15 / 13      
    GU, Dianna    
    15 / 13    
  ANDERSEN, Madeleine      
  15 / 14      
      ZHDANOVICH, Maria  
      15 / 14  
  ZHDANOVICH, Maria      
  15 / 8      
    ZHDANOVICH, Maria    
    15 / 10    
  MACLAURIN, Alanah      
  15 / 12      

Final Results

Rank Name State/
Country
1 DEVEREAUX, Anne VIC
2 ZHDANOVICH, Maria SA
3 GU, Dianna VIC
3 GILARSKI, Genevieve ACT
5 GEMELL, Lisa NSW
6 ANDERSEN, Madeleine QLD
7 MACLAURIN, Alanah WA
8 KOTEVSKI, Aleksandra NSW
9 HALLS, Evelyn VIC
10 SCOTT, Sara NSW
11 JAMES, Sarah WA
12 CHALTON, Anna NZL
13 YEE, Amelie NSW
14 YEUNG, Melissa NSW
15 FERGUSON, Nadine SA
16 MAWHIRT, Nikita WA
17 WILKS, Victoria VIC
18 YI, Claudia NSW
19 CORNFORD, Victoria WA
20 SYME, Catherine NSW
21 NICOLSON-BIGGS, Mhairi VIC
22 RAMAGE, Benita NSW
23 JENNINGS, Deane WA
24 TEARSE, Emma Jane VIC
25 SCHWARZ, Sandra WA
26 SOPRU, Coraine SA

 

Referees

Referee Pools Tableau
T32 T16 T8 Semi-
Final
Final
CROOK, Lachlan 1 2 1 1
DAVIS, Tim 1 1
DEVEREAUX, Anne 1
GEMELL, Lisa 2
MACLAURIN, Alanah 1 2
MURPHY, Cerridwyn 1 2 2 1 1 1
SCOTT, Sara 2
STRONACH, Chris 1 2 2 1
SUMMERFIELD, Simon 1
WHEELER, Davide 1 1