Open Men’s Foil Individual (Perth)

Open men's foil

Fencers

Number of Fencers = 30
Name First Name State/
Country
ADAMOS Xavier WA
ALOI Justin WA
ATLEY Zane WA
BARRY Peter SA
BREELAND-CLENCIE Blake VIC
CALLIGAN Hugh WA
CICCARELLI Robert NSW
DALLASEN Matthew NSW
DARE Shane VIC
FERGUSON Clayton SA
FITZGERALD Edward (ned) VIC
FOLEY-WALKER Connor NZL
FOSTER Matt VIC
HULL James NSW
JAMROZY Marek WA
KHATTAB Luka VIC
LIM Junhan Shaun SIN
LINDSAY Solomon WA
LUN Alan VIC
MITCHELL Luke WA
MOONEY GRAND Samuel NSW
MORRIS Jesse NSW
MORTIMER Julian SA
NEWTON Vincent NSW
RENNEVILLE Edouard NSW
REYNOLDS Adam NSW
RUFFO Antonio WA
SPADINA Nikola NSW
WEATHERALD Matthew WA
WEBBER Lucas VIC

 

Poules

Round 1 – Poule 1 V/M Ind. HS
 WA    MITCHELL, Luke   4 V 1 V 0 0.400 -5 15
 WA    ADAMOS, Xavier   V V 4 2 0 0.400 -6 16
 NSW    NEWTON, Vincent   1 3 3 3 1 0.000 -14 11
 NSW    RENNEVILLE, Edouard   V V V V V 1.000 10 25
 SA    FERGUSON, Clayton   4 V V 4 0 0.400 -2 18
 VIC    FITZGERALD, Edward (ned)   V V V 3 V 0.800 17 23

 

Round 1 – Poule 2 V/M Ind. HS
 VIC    WEBBER, Lucas   V V 1 V 1 0.600 4 17
 VIC    DARE, Shane   1 V 0 2 2 0.200 -11 10
 WA    LINDSAY, Solomon   0 1 1 1 0 0.000 -22 3
 NSW    DALLASEN, Matthew   V V V V V 1.000 17 25
 NZL    FOLEY-WALKER, Connor   2 V V 2 0 0.400 -4 14
 SA    MORTIMER, Julian   V V V 4 V 0.800 16 24

 

Round 1 – Poule 3 V/M Ind. HS
 NSW    HULL, James   3 V V V V 0.800 10 23
 NSW    CICCARELLI, Robert   V V V 4 V 0.800 8 24
 WA    WEATHERALD, Matthew   3 2 0 0 3 0.000 -17 8
 WA    RUFFO, Antonio   1 2 V 4 V 0.400 -1 17
 VIC    FOSTER, Matt   1 V V V V 0.800 7 21
 SA    BARRY, Peter   3 4 V 3 1 0.200 -7 16

 

Round 1 – Poule 4 V/M Ind. HS
 WA    ATLEY, Zane   1 V 1 3 1 0.200 -12 11
 WA    JAMROZY, Marek   V V 4 V V 0.800 11 24
 NSW    SPADINA, Nikola   3 1 1 2 2 0.000 -16 9
 NSW    MOONEY GRAND, Samuel   V V V V V 1.000 14 25
 VIC    KHATTAB, Luka   V 3 V 2 3 0.400 -2 18
 VIC    LUN, Alan   V 3 V 3 V 0.600 5 21

 

Round 1 – Poule 5 V/M Ind. HS
 WA    ALOI, Justin   V 3 1 4 3 0.200 -7 16
 WA    CALLIGAN, Hugh   3 1 1 3 4 0.000 -13 12
 NSW    REYNOLDS, Adam   V V 2 V 3 0.600 5 20
 NSW    MORRIS, Jesse   V V V V V 1.000 20 25
 SIN    LIM, Junhan Shaun   V V 1 0 3 0.400 -8 14
 VIC    BREELAND-CLENCIE, Blake   V V V 1 V 0.800 3 21

 

Results after Poules

Rank Name State/
Country
1 MORRIS, Jesse NSW
2 DALLASEN, Matthew NSW
3 MOONEY GRAND, Samuel NSW
4 RENNEVILLE, Edouard NSW
5 FITZGERALD, Edward (ned) VIC
6 MORTIMER, Julian SA
7 JAMROZY, Marek WA
8 HULL, James NSW
9 CICCARELLI, Robert NSW
10 FOSTER, Matt VIC
11 BREELAND-CLENCIE, Blake VIC
12 LUN, Alan VIC
13 REYNOLDS, Adam NSW
14 WEBBER, Lucas VIC
15 RUFFO, Antonio WA
16 KHATTAB, Luka VIC
16 FERGUSON, Clayton SA
18 FOLEY-WALKER, Connor NZL
19 MITCHELL, Luke WA
20 ADAMOS, Xavier WA
21 LIM, Junhan Shaun SIN
22 ALOI, Justin WA
22 BARRY, Peter SA
24 DARE, Shane VIC
25 ATLEY, Zane WA
26 CALLIGAN, Hugh WA
27 NEWTON, Vincent NSW
28 SPADINA, Nikola NSW
29 WEATHERALD, Matthew WA
30 LINDSAY, Solomon WA

 

Tableau

  Tableau of 32 Tableau of 16 Tableau of 8
  NSW   MORRIS, Jesse    
      MORRIS, Jesse  
      — BYE —    
        MORRIS, Jesse
  SA   FERGUSON, Clayton     15 / 4
      FERGUSON, Clayton  
  VIC   KHATTAB, Luka   15 / 12  
       
  NSW   CICCARELLI, Robert    
      CICCARELLI, Robert  
  VIC   DARE, Shane   15 / 1  
        HULL, James
  WA   ATLEY, Zane     15 / 11
      HULL, James  
  NSW   HULL, James   15 / 3  
       
  VIC   FITZGERALD, Edward (ned)    
      FITZGERALD, Edward (ned)  
  NSW   SPADINA, Nikola   15 / 0  
        FITZGERALD, Edward (ned)
  SIN   LIM, Junhan Shaun     15 / 5
      LUN, Alan  
  VIC   LUN, Alan   15 / 7  
       
  NSW   REYNOLDS, Adam    
      REYNOLDS, Adam  
  WA   ADAMOS, Xavier   15 / 12  
        RENNEVILLE, Edouard
  WA   WEATHERALD, Matthew     15 / 8
      RENNEVILLE, Edouard  
  NSW   RENNEVILLE, Edouard   15 / 2  
       
  NSW   MOONEY GRAND, Samuel    
      MOONEY GRAND, Samuel  
  WA   LINDSAY, Solomon   15 / 2  
        WEBBER, Lucas
  WA   MITCHELL, Luke     15 / 10
      WEBBER, Lucas  
  VIC   WEBBER, Lucas   15 / 4  
       
  VIC   BREELAND-CLENCIE, Blake    
      BREELAND-CLENCIE, Blake  
  SA   BARRY, Peter   15 / 11  
        BREELAND-CLENCIE, Blake
  NSW   NEWTON, Vincent     15 / 12
      MORTIMER, Julian  
  SA   MORTIMER, Julian   15 / 3  
       
  WA   JAMROZY, Marek    
      JAMROZY, Marek  
  WA   CALLIGAN, Hugh   15 / 5  
        FOSTER, Matt
  WA   ALOI, Justin     15 / 5
      FOSTER, Matt  
  VIC   FOSTER, Matt   15 / 2  
       
  WA   RUFFO, Antonio    
      FOLEY-WALKER, Connor  
  NZL   FOLEY-WALKER, Connor   15 / 11  
        DALLASEN, Matthew
      — BYE —     15 / 2
      DALLASEN, Matthew  
  NSW   DALLASEN, Matthew    
       

Tableau of 8 Semi-finals Final  
  MORRIS, Jesse      
  15 / 4      
    MORRIS, Jesse    
    15 / 9    
  HULL, James      
  15 / 11      
      FITZGERALD, Edward (ned)  
      15 / 12  
  FITZGERALD, Edward (ned)      
  15 / 5      
    FITZGERALD, Edward (ned)    
    15 / 6    
  RENNEVILLE, Edouard      
  15 / 8      
      FOSTER, Matt
        15 / 10
  WEBBER, Lucas      
  15 / 10      
    WEBBER, Lucas    
    15 / 9    
  BREELAND-CLENCIE, Blake      
  15 / 12      
      FOSTER, Matt  
      15 / 7  
  FOSTER, Matt      
  15 / 5      
    FOSTER, Matt    
    15 / 8    
  DALLASEN, Matthew      
  15 / 2      

Final Results

Rank Name State/
Country
1 FOSTER, Matt VIC
2 FITZGERALD, Edward (ned) VIC
3 WEBBER, Lucas VIC
3 MORRIS, Jesse NSW
5 DALLASEN, Matthew NSW
6 RENNEVILLE, Edouard NSW
7 HULL, James NSW
8 BREELAND-CLENCIE, Blake VIC
9 MOONEY GRAND, Samuel NSW
10 MORTIMER, Julian SA
11 JAMROZY, Marek WA
12 CICCARELLI, Robert NSW
13 LUN, Alan VIC
14 REYNOLDS, Adam NSW
15 FERGUSON, Clayton SA
16 FOLEY-WALKER, Connor NZL
17 RUFFO, Antonio WA
18 KHATTAB, Luka VIC
19 MITCHELL, Luke WA
20 ADAMOS, Xavier WA
21 LIM, Junhan Shaun SIN
22 ALOI, Justin WA
22 BARRY, Peter SA
24 DARE, Shane VIC
25 ATLEY, Zane WA
26 CALLIGAN, Hugh WA
27 NEWTON, Vincent NSW
28 SPADINA, Nikola NSW
29 WEATHERALD, Matthew WA
30 LINDSAY, Solomon WA

 

Referees

Referee Pools Tableau
T32 T16 T8 Semi-
Final
Final
CICCARELLI, Robert 1 1
CROOK, Lachlan 1 2 2 1
DALLASEN, Matthew 1 1
FAWKES, Boston 1 2 2 1 1
FERGUSON, Clayton 1 1
FITZGERALD, Edward (ned) 1
HULL, James 1 2 1
LUN, Alan 1
MOONEY GRAND, Samuel 1 1
MORRIS, Jesse 1 1
RENNEVILLE, Edouard 1 1
REYNOLDS, Adam 1
SELF, Referee 3
WEBBER, Lucas 1 1