Open Men’s Epee Individual (Melbourne)

Fencers

Number of Fencers = 65
Name First Name Club / Country
ANDRZEJEWSKI Karol ACT – Maison Escrime European Style Fencing Club
BALL – LA HOOD Joel NZL
BARRETT Frank VIC – Rogue Fencing Melbourne
BHATTRAI Vijay VIC – Victorian Fencing Academy
BURGUN Alexandre SA – Adelaide Swords Club Incorporated
CARGO Nicholas NSW – UTS Fencing Club
CARTILLIER Luc QLD – The Fencing Club
CHANDRAN Roshan SA – Non State affiliated club
CHARLESWORTH Bruno VIC – Dragons Fencing Club
CLARKE Noah VIC – Non State affiliated club
COOK David VIC – Whitehorse Chevaliers Fencing Club
CROOK Jacob QLD – The Fencing Club
DAI Max NSW – Olympia Fencing Club
DALE George WA – UWA Fencing Club
DELLER William NSW – Sydney University Fencing Club
DELLER Thomas NSW – Sydney University Fencing Club
DEMPSEY Henry VIC – Geelong Fencing Club
DIACHENKO Vsevolod (Seva) VIC – VRI Fencing Club
DOMINGUEZ RUBINA Ignacio WA – UWA Fencing Club
DOWNES John WA – UWA Fencing Club
DROSSINIS Jeremy VIC – VRI Fencing Club
ENGLISH Alexander (Alex) VIC – Geelong Fencing Club
FAN Jiuxi VIC – Kirin Fencing Club
FAWCETT Tom VIC – Geelong Fencing Club
GOGAN Taylor VIC – VRI Fencing Club
GOH Jinlin (Flynn) VIC – Blacklords Fencing Club
GOULD Samuel VIC – VRI Fencing Club
GRAHAM Elijah (Eli) VIC – VRI Fencing Club
GUO Mingen Justin (Justin) VIC – Blacklords Fencing Club
HAYES Isaac VIC – Geelong Fencing Club
HROVAT Max NSW – Fencing Academy of NSW
JAIN Ankur VIC – Victorian Fencing Academy
KOZYREV Alexey VIC – VRI Fencing Club
KURTYKA Paul NSW – Sydney University Fencing Club
LABAKI Samuel QLD – The Fencing Club
LAU Harry NSW – Fencing Academy of NSW
LEE Yuet Sun (Sunny) NSW – Fencing Academy of NSW
LEWITH Victor VIC – Dragons Fencing Club
LIU Neel VIC – VRI Fencing Club
MACKLEY Jay VIC – La Trobe University Fencing Club
MCCLELLAND Darcy VIC – Geelong Fencing Club
MORANDINI Adriano VIC – Victorian Fencing Academy
MORRIS Mark NSW – Macquarie University Fencing Club
NEWTON Nathan NZL
ODONOHUE Austin VIC – VRI Fencing Club
OHRT Jacob VIC – Victorian Fencing Academy
PATCHEN Jonathan QLD – The Fencing Club
PAXMAN Adrian WA – Curtin Swordfish Fencing Club
PETERS Nick NZL
PILKINGTON David VIC – Sword Fighters Australia
PRATLEY Aedyn NSW – Fencing Academy of Arms
RADFORD Kristian VIC – CrossXswords
TUCK Ben WA – Curtin Swordfish Fencing Club
UPTON James NSW – Macquarie University Fencing Club
WALLNER Alban NSW – Newcastle PCYC Fencing Club
WANG Zelin (Mike) VIC – Kirin Fencing Club
WANG Haoyu VIC – Kirin Fencing Club
WARNER-STANTON Flynn WA – UWA Fencing Club
WEN Yiwei Eason VIC – Blacklords Fencing Club
WINDSOR Richard NSW – Sydney University Fencing Club
WRIGLEY Brian VIC – Geelong Fencing Club
XU Tommy NSW – Fencing Academy of NSW
YAP Joseph Oliver VIC – Rogue Fencing Melbourne
ZATSELYAPIN Dmitry WA – UWA Fencing Club
ZEITOUN Nicholas VIC – Melbourne University Fencing Club

 

Poules

Round 1 – Poule 1 V/M Ind. HS
 NZL    NEWTON, Nathan   3 3 1 V 2 4 0.167 -10 18
 VIC – Blacklords Fencing Club    GOH, Jinlin (Flynn)   V V 0 V 4 V 0.667 0 24
 QLD – The Fencing Club    LABAKI, Samuel   V 4 0 V V V 0.667 3 24
 WA – UWA Fencing Club    DOWNES, John   V V V V V V 1.000 29 30
 VIC – Victorian Fencing Academy    BHATTRAI, Vijay   3 4 3 0 2 3 0.000 -14 15
 VIC – La Trobe University Fencing Club    MACKLEY, Jay   V V 3 0 V 4 0.500 -1 22
 NSW – Macquarie University Fencing Club    UPTON, James   V 3 2 0 V4 V 0.500 -7 19

 

Round 1 – Poule 2 V/M Ind. HS
 NSW – Fencing Academy of NSW    LAU, Harry   V 2 V 2 V V 0.667 7 24
 ACT – Maison Escrime European Style Fencing Club    ANDRZEJEWSKI, Karol   0 2 0 1 4 V 0.167 -16 12
 VIC – Victorian Fencing Academy    MORANDINI, Adriano   V V V 3 V V 0.833 11 28
 WA – UWA Fencing Club    ZATSELYAPIN, Dmitry   3 V 2 2 4 4 0.167 -4 20
 QLD – The Fencing Club    PATCHEN, Jonathan   V3 V V V4 V V 1.000 12 27
 VIC – VRI Fencing Club    DROSSINIS, Jeremy   4 V 2 V 4 2 0.333 -6 22
 VIC – Kirin Fencing Club    FAN, Jiuxi   2 3 4 V 3 V 0.333 -4 22

 

Round 1 – Poule 3 V/M Ind. HS
 VIC – VRI Fencing Club    DIACHENKO, Vsevolod (Seva)   V 1 V V V V 0.833 16 26
 VIC – Whitehorse Chevaliers Fencing Club    COOK, David   2 3 V V 4 2 0.333 -5 21
 VIC – Geelong Fencing Club    ENGLISH, Alexander (Alex)   V V V V 3 V 0.833 10 28
 VIC – Rogue Fencing Melbourne    YAP, Joseph Oliver   1 3 1 1 4 2 0.000 -18 12
 NSW – Fencing Academy of NSW    HROVAT, Max   0 3 4 V 3 4 0.167 -7 19
 NZL    BALL – LA HOOD, Joel   1 V V V V V 0.833 3 26
 NSW – Sydney University Fencing Club    WINDSOR, Richard   1 V 4 V V 4 0.500 1 24

 

Round 1 – Poule 4 V/M Ind. HS
 WA – UWA Fencing Club    WARNER-STANTON, Flynn   3 V V 1 V 2 0.500 1 21
 VIC – VRI Fencing Club    GRAHAM, Elijah (Eli)   V 0 V 2 3 V 0.500 -5 20
 VIC – Dragons Fencing Club    CHARLESWORTH, Bruno   1 V 3 3 2 3 0.167 -8 17
 VIC – Blacklords Fencing Club    GUO, Mingen Justin (Justin)   3 4 V 2 4 V 0.333 -4 23
 VIC – Geelong Fencing Club    HAYES, Isaac   V V V V V4 2 0.833 10 26
 NSW – Fencing Academy of NSW    XU, Tommy   1 V V V 3 V 0.667 2 24
 NSW – Sydney University Fencing Club    KURTYKA, Paul   V 3 V 4 V 4 0.500 4 26

 

Round 1 – Poule 5 V/M Ind. HS
 VIC – Melbourne University Fencing Club    ZEITOUN, Nicholas   V V V V V V 1.000 17 30
 NSW – UTS Fencing Club    CARGO, Nicholas   2 V3 2 V V V 0.667 3 22
 VIC – Dragons Fencing Club    LEWITH, Victor   3 2 V 3 4 3 0.167 -7 20
 WA – UWA Fencing Club    DOMINGUEZ RUBINA, Ignacio   1 V 4 4 V 3 0.333 -2 22
 VIC – Geelong Fencing Club    DEMPSEY, Henry   1 2 V V4 4 V 0.500 -5 21
 VIC – Blacklords Fencing Club    WEN, Yiwei Eason   4 1 V 3 V V 0.500 -3 23
 NZL    PETERS, Nick   2 4 V V 4 3 0.333 -3 23

 

Round 1 – Poule 6 V/M Ind. HS
 NSW – Olympia Fencing Club    DAI, Max   3 3 V 1 V 0.400 -1 17
 QLD – The Fencing Club    CARTILLIER, Luc   V V V 4 V 0.800 6 24
 VIC – Victorian Fencing Academy    JAIN, Ankur   V 3 V V V 0.800 12 23
 VIC – Kirin Fencing Club    WANG, Haoyu   1 4 1 1 0 0.000 -18 7
 SA – Non State affiliated club    CHANDRAN, Roshan   V V 2 V V 0.800 7 22
 VIC – VRI Fencing Club    GOGAN, Taylor   2 3 0 V 4 0.200 -6 14

 

Round 1 – Poule 7 V/M Ind. HS
 VIC – Geelong Fencing Club    FAWCETT, Tom   V V V 4 V 0.800 7 24
 VIC – VRI Fencing Club    LIU, Neel   2 V 4 3 3 0.200 -6 17
 NSW – Sydney University Fencing Club    DELLER, Thomas   3 3 V 0 V 0.400 -3 16
 WA – Curtin Swordfish Fencing Club    PAXMAN, Adrian   3 V 1 2 3 0.200 -9 14
 QLD – The Fencing Club    CROOK, Jacob   V V V V V 1.000 15 25
 VIC – Victorian Fencing Academy    OHRT, Jacob   4 V 3 V4 1 0.400 -4 17

 

Round 1 – Poule 8 V/M Ind. HS
 VIC – VRI Fencing Club    ODONOHUE, Austin   2 V V4 V 4 0.600 3 20
 NSW – Fencing Academy of NSW    LEE, Yuet Sun (Sunny)   V 4 V V V 0.800 13 24
 VIC – Geelong Fencing Club    MCCLELLAND, Darcy   3 V V V V 0.800 9 23
 VIC – Sword Fighters Australia    PILKINGTON, David   3 1 0 V V 0.400 -6 14
 NSW – Fencing Academy of Arms    PRATLEY, Aedyn   1 1 3 4 4 0.000 -12 13
 VIC – Kirin Fencing Club    WANG, Zelin (Mike)   V 2 2 2 V 0.400 -7 16

 

Round 1 – Poule 9 V/M Ind. HS
 VIC – VRI Fencing Club    GOULD, Samuel   V 3 V V V 0.800 10 23
 NSW – Sydney University Fencing Club    DELLER, William   4 4 V V V 0.600 4 23
 WA – Curtin Swordfish Fencing Club    TUCK, Ben   V V 2 V V 0.800 7 22
 NSW – Macquarie University Fencing Club    MORRIS, Mark   3 4 V V V 0.600 5 22
 VIC – Geelong Fencing Club    WRIGLEY, Brian   0 3 0 1 4 0.000 -17 8
 VIC – Rogue Fencing Melbourne    BARRETT, Frank   1 2 3 4 V 0.200 -9 15

 

Round 1 – Poule 10 V/M Ind. HS
 WA – UWA Fencing Club    DALE, George   0 1 V4 V V 0.600 0 15
 SA – Adelaide Swords Club Incorporated    BURGUN, Alexandre   V 4 V 3 V 0.600 9 22
 VIC – CrossXswords    RADFORD, Kristian   V V V V V 1.000 14 25
 VIC – VRI Fencing Club    KOZYREV, Alexey   2 2 0 V V 0.400 -6 14
 NSW – Newcastle PCYC Fencing Club    WALLNER, Alban   2 V 4 4 3 0.200 -5 18
 VIC – Non State affiliated club    CLARKE, Noah   1 1 2 2 V 0.200 -12 11

 

Results after Poules

Rank Name Club / Country

1 DOWNES, John WA – UWA Fencing Club
2 ZEITOUN, Nicholas VIC – Melbourne University Fencing Club
3 CROOK, Jacob QLD – The Fencing Club
4 RADFORD, Kristian VIC – CrossXswords
5 PATCHEN, Jonathan QLD – The Fencing Club
6 DIACHENKO, Vsevolod (Seva) VIC – VRI Fencing Club
7 MORANDINI, Adriano VIC – Victorian Fencing Academy
8 ENGLISH, Alexander (Alex) VIC – Geelong Fencing Club
9 HAYES, Isaac VIC – Geelong Fencing Club
10 BALL – LA HOOD, Joel NZL
11 LEE, Yuet Sun (Sunny) NSW – Fencing Academy of NSW
12 JAIN, Ankur VIC – Victorian Fencing Academy
13 GOULD, Samuel VIC – VRI Fencing Club
14 MCCLELLAND, Darcy VIC – Geelong Fencing Club
15 FAWCETT, Tom VIC – Geelong Fencing Club
16 CHANDRAN, Roshan SA – Non State affiliated club
16 TUCK, Ben WA – Curtin Swordfish Fencing Club
18 CARTILLIER, Luc QLD – The Fencing Club
19 LAU, Harry NSW – Fencing Academy of NSW
20 LABAKI, Samuel QLD – The Fencing Club
21 CARGO, Nicholas NSW – UTS Fencing Club
22 XU, Tommy NSW – Fencing Academy of NSW
23 GOH, Jinlin (Flynn) VIC – Blacklords Fencing Club
24 BURGUN, Alexandre SA – Adelaide Swords Club Incorporated
25 MORRIS, Mark NSW – Macquarie University Fencing Club
26 DELLER, William NSW – Sydney University Fencing Club
27 ODONOHUE, Austin VIC – VRI Fencing Club
28 DALE, George WA – UWA Fencing Club
29 KURTYKA, Paul NSW – Sydney University Fencing Club
30 WINDSOR, Richard NSW – Sydney University Fencing Club
31 WARNER-STANTON, Flynn WA – UWA Fencing Club
32 MACKLEY, Jay VIC – La Trobe University Fencing Club
33 WEN, Yiwei Eason VIC – Blacklords Fencing Club
34 DEMPSEY, Henry VIC – Geelong Fencing Club
35 GRAHAM, Elijah (Eli) VIC – VRI Fencing Club
36 UPTON, James NSW – Macquarie University Fencing Club
37 DAI, Max NSW – Olympia Fencing Club
38 DELLER, Thomas NSW – Sydney University Fencing Club
39 OHRT, Jacob VIC – Victorian Fencing Academy
40 KOZYREV, Alexey VIC – VRI Fencing Club
40 PILKINGTON, David VIC – Sword Fighters Australia
42 WANG, Zelin (Mike) VIC – Kirin Fencing Club
43 DOMINGUEZ RUBINA, Ignacio WA – UWA Fencing Club
44 PETERS, Nick NZL
45 GUO, Mingen Justin (Justin) VIC – Blacklords Fencing Club
46 FAN, Jiuxi VIC – Kirin Fencing Club
47 COOK, David VIC – Whitehorse Chevaliers Fencing Club
48 DROSSINIS, Jeremy VIC – VRI Fencing Club
49 WALLNER, Alban NSW – Newcastle PCYC Fencing Club
50 LIU, Neel VIC – VRI Fencing Club
51 GOGAN, Taylor VIC – VRI Fencing Club
52 BARRETT, Frank VIC – Rogue Fencing Melbourne
53 PAXMAN, Adrian WA – Curtin Swordfish Fencing Club
54 CLARKE, Noah VIC – Non State affiliated club
55 ZATSELYAPIN, Dmitry WA – UWA Fencing Club
56 LEWITH, Victor VIC – Dragons Fencing Club
57 HROVAT, Max NSW – Fencing Academy of NSW
58 CHARLESWORTH, Bruno VIC – Dragons Fencing Club
59 NEWTON, Nathan NZL
60 ANDRZEJEWSKI, Karol ACT – Maison Escrime European Style Fencing Club
61 PRATLEY, Aedyn NSW – Fencing Academy of Arms
62 BHATTRAI, Vijay VIC – Victorian Fencing Academy
63 WRIGLEY, Brian VIC – Geelong Fencing Club
64 YAP, Joseph Oliver VIC – Rogue Fencing Melbourne
65 WANG, Haoyu VIC – Kirin Fencing Club

 

Tableau

  Tableau of 128 Tableau of 64 Tableau of 32
  WA – UWA Fencing Club   DOWNES, John    
      DOWNES, John  
      — BYE —    
        DOWNES, John
  VIC – Kirin Fencing Club   WANG, Haoyu     15 / 8
      WANG, Haoyu  
  VIC – Rogue Fencing Melbourne   YAP, Joseph Oliver   15 / 8  
       
  VIC – Blacklords Fencing Club   WEN, Yiwei Eason    
      WEN, Yiwei Eason  
      — BYE —    
        WEN, Yiwei Eason
      — BYE —     15 / 3
      MACKLEY, Jay  
  VIC – La Trobe University Fencing Club   MACKLEY, Jay    
       
  SA – Non State affiliated club   CHANDRAN, Roshan    
      CHANDRAN, Roshan  
      — BYE —    
        CHANDRAN, Roshan
      — BYE —     15 / 7
      DROSSINIS, Jeremy  
  VIC – VRI Fencing Club   DROSSINIS, Jeremy    
       
  NSW – Newcastle PCYC Fencing Club   WALLNER, Alban    
      WALLNER, Alban  
      — BYE —    
        WALLNER, Alban
      — BYE —     15 / 10
      TUCK, Ben  
  WA – Curtin Swordfish Fencing Club   TUCK, Ben    
       
  VIC – Geelong Fencing Club   HAYES, Isaac    
      HAYES, Isaac  
      — BYE —    
        HAYES, Isaac
      — BYE —     15 / 12
      LEWITH, Victor  
  VIC – Dragons Fencing Club   LEWITH, Victor    
       
  VIC – Sword Fighters Australia   PILKINGTON, David    
      PILKINGTON, David  
      — BYE —    
        BURGUN, Alexandre
      — BYE —     15 / 3
      BURGUN, Alexandre  
  SA – Adelaide Swords Club Incorporated   BURGUN, Alexandre    
       
  NSW – Macquarie University Fencing Club   MORRIS, Mark    
      MORRIS, Mark  
      — BYE —    
        MORRIS, Mark
      — BYE —     15 / 6
      KOZYREV, Alexey  
  VIC – VRI Fencing Club   KOZYREV, Alexey    
       
  NSW – Fencing Academy of NSW   HROVAT, Max    
      HROVAT, Max  
      — BYE —    
        ENGLISH, Alexander (Alex)
      — BYE —     15 / 12
      ENGLISH, Alexander (Alex)  
  VIC – Geelong Fencing Club   ENGLISH, Alexander (Alex)    
       
  QLD – The Fencing Club   PATCHEN, Jonathan    
      PATCHEN, Jonathan  
      — BYE —    
        PATCHEN, Jonathan
      — BYE —     15 / 6
      ANDRZEJEWSKI, Karol  
  ACT – Maison Escrime European Style Fencing Club   ANDRZEJEWSKI, Karol    
       
  NSW – Olympia Fencing Club   DAI, Max    
      DAI, Max  
      — BYE —    
        DALE, George
      — BYE —     15 / 2
      DALE, George  
  WA – UWA Fencing Club   DALE, George    
       
  NSW – UTS Fencing Club   CARGO, Nicholas    
      CARGO, Nicholas  
      — BYE —    
        CARGO, Nicholas
      — BYE —     15 / 14
      PETERS, Nick  
  NZL   PETERS, Nick    
       
  WA – Curtin Swordfish Fencing Club   PAXMAN, Adrian    
      PAXMAN, Adrian  
      — BYE —    
        JAIN, Ankur
      — BYE —     15 / 9
      JAIN, Ankur  
  VIC – Victorian Fencing Academy   JAIN, Ankur    
       
  VIC – VRI Fencing Club   GOULD, Samuel    
      GOULD, Samuel  
      — BYE —    
        GOULD, Samuel
      — BYE —     15 / 4
      BARRETT, Frank  
  VIC – Rogue Fencing Melbourne   BARRETT, Frank    
       
  VIC – Blacklords Fencing Club   GUO, Mingen Justin (Justin)    
      GUO, Mingen Justin (Justin)  
      — BYE —    
        LABAKI, Samuel
      — BYE —     15 / 10
      LABAKI, Samuel  
  QLD – The Fencing Club   LABAKI, Samuel    
       
  NSW – Sydney University Fencing Club   KURTYKA, Paul    
      KURTYKA, Paul  
      — BYE —    
        KURTYKA, Paul
      — BYE —     15 / 11
      UPTON, James  
  NSW – Macquarie University Fencing Club   UPTON, James    
       
  NSW – Fencing Academy of Arms   PRATLEY, Aedyn    
      PRATLEY, Aedyn  
      — BYE —    
        RADFORD, Kristian
      — BYE —     15 / 14
      RADFORD, Kristian  
  VIC – CrossXswords   RADFORD, Kristian    
       
  QLD – The Fencing Club   CROOK, Jacob    
      CROOK, Jacob  
      — BYE —    
        CROOK, Jacob
      — BYE —     15 / 4
      BHATTRAI, Vijay  
  VIC – Victorian Fencing Academy   BHATTRAI, Vijay    
       
  VIC – VRI Fencing Club   GRAHAM, Elijah (Eli)    
      GRAHAM, Elijah (Eli)  
      — BYE —    
        GRAHAM, Elijah (Eli)
      — BYE —     15 / 13
      WINDSOR, Richard  
  NSW – Sydney University Fencing Club   WINDSOR, Richard    
       
  NSW – Fencing Academy of NSW   LAU, Harry    
      LAU, Harry  
      — BYE —    
        LAU, Harry
      — BYE —     15 / 10
      FAN, Jiuxi  
  VIC – Kirin Fencing Club   FAN, Jiuxi    
       
  VIC – VRI Fencing Club   GOGAN, Taylor    
      GOGAN, Taylor  
      — BYE —    
        MCCLELLAND, Darcy
      — BYE —     15 / 7
      MCCLELLAND, Darcy  
  VIC – Geelong Fencing Club   MCCLELLAND, Darcy    
       
  NSW – Fencing Academy of NSW   LEE, Yuet Sun (Sunny)    
      LEE, Yuet Sun (Sunny)  
      — BYE —    
        LEE, Yuet Sun (Sunny)
      — BYE —     15 / 7
      CLARKE, Noah  
  VIC – Non State affiliated club   CLARKE, Noah    
       
  WA – UWA Fencing Club   DOMINGUEZ RUBINA, Ignacio    
      DOMINGUEZ RUBINA, Ignacio  
      — BYE —    
        DOMINGUEZ RUBINA, Ignacio
      — BYE —     15 / 9
      XU, Tommy  
  NSW – Fencing Academy of NSW   XU, Tommy    
       
  VIC – VRI Fencing Club   ODONOHUE, Austin    
      ODONOHUE, Austin  
      — BYE —    
        ODONOHUE, Austin
      — BYE —     15 / 13
      DELLER, Thomas  
  NSW – Sydney University Fencing Club   DELLER, Thomas    
       
  NZL   NEWTON, Nathan    
      NEWTON, Nathan  
      — BYE —    
        DIACHENKO, Vsevolod (Seva)
      — BYE —     15 / 8
      DIACHENKO, Vsevolod (Seva)  
  VIC – VRI Fencing Club   DIACHENKO, Vsevolod (Seva)    
       
  VIC – Victorian Fencing Academy   MORANDINI, Adriano    
      MORANDINI, Adriano  
      — BYE —    
        MORANDINI, Adriano
      — BYE —     15 / 11
      CHARLESWORTH, Bruno  
  VIC – Dragons Fencing Club   CHARLESWORTH, Bruno    
       
  VIC – Victorian Fencing Academy   OHRT, Jacob    
      OHRT, Jacob  
      — BYE —    
        OHRT, Jacob
      — BYE —     15 / 13
      DELLER, William  
  NSW – Sydney University Fencing Club   DELLER, William    
       
  VIC – Blacklords Fencing Club   GOH, Jinlin (Flynn)    
      GOH, Jinlin (Flynn)  
      — BYE —    
        GOH, Jinlin (Flynn)
      — BYE —     15 / 7
      WANG, Zelin (Mike)  
  VIC – Kirin Fencing Club   WANG, Zelin (Mike)    
       
  WA – UWA Fencing Club   ZATSELYAPIN, Dmitry    
      ZATSELYAPIN, Dmitry  
      — BYE —    
        BALL – LA HOOD, Joel
      — BYE —     15 / 14
      BALL – LA HOOD, Joel  
  NZL   BALL – LA HOOD, Joel    
       
  VIC – Geelong Fencing Club   FAWCETT, Tom    
      FAWCETT, Tom  
      — BYE —    
        FAWCETT, Tom
      — BYE —     15 / 10
      LIU, Neel  
  VIC – VRI Fencing Club   LIU, Neel    
       
  VIC – Whitehorse Chevaliers Fencing Club   COOK, David    
      COOK, David  
      — BYE —    
        COOK, David
      — BYE —     15 / 14
      CARTILLIER, Luc  
  QLD – The Fencing Club   CARTILLIER, Luc    
       
  WA – UWA Fencing Club   WARNER-STANTON, Flynn    
      WARNER-STANTON, Flynn  
      — BYE —    
        WARNER-STANTON, Flynn
      — BYE —     15 / 10
      DEMPSEY, Henry  
  VIC – Geelong Fencing Club   DEMPSEY, Henry    
       
  VIC – Geelong Fencing Club   WRIGLEY, Brian    
      WRIGLEY, Brian  
      — BYE —    
        ZEITOUN, Nicholas
      — BYE —     15 / 5
      ZEITOUN, Nicholas  
  VIC – Melbourne University Fencing Club   ZEITOUN, Nicholas    
       

Tableau of 32 Tableau of 16 Tableau of 8
  DOWNES, John    
  15 / 8    
    DOWNES, John  
    15 / 11  
  WEN, Yiwei Eason    
  15 / 3    
      DOWNES, John
      15 / 8
  CHANDRAN, Roshan    
  15 / 7    
    CHANDRAN, Roshan  
    15 / 11  
  WALLNER, Alban    
  15 / 10    
  HAYES, Isaac    
  15 / 12    
    HAYES, Isaac  
    15 / 9  
  BURGUN, Alexandre    
  15 / 3    
      ENGLISH, Alexander (Alex)
      15 / 10
  MORRIS, Mark    
  15 / 6    
    ENGLISH, Alexander (Alex)  
    15 / 11  
  ENGLISH, Alexander (Alex)    
  15 / 12    
  PATCHEN, Jonathan    
  15 / 6    
    DALE, George  
    15 / 10  
  DALE, George    
  15 / 2    
      JAIN, Ankur
      15 / 11
  CARGO, Nicholas    
  15 / 14    
    JAIN, Ankur  
    15 / 5  
  JAIN, Ankur    
  15 / 9    
  GOULD, Samuel    
  15 / 4    
    LABAKI, Samuel  
    15 / 11  
  LABAKI, Samuel    
  15 / 10    
      LABAKI, Samuel
      15 / 14
  KURTYKA, Paul    
  15 / 11    
    RADFORD, Kristian  
    15 / 6  
  RADFORD, Kristian    
  15 / 14    
  CROOK, Jacob    
  15 / 4    
    CROOK, Jacob  
    15 / 7  
  GRAHAM, Elijah (Eli)    
  15 / 13    
      MCCLELLAND, Darcy
      15 / 11
  LAU, Harry    
  15 / 10    
    MCCLELLAND, Darcy  
    15 / 9  
  MCCLELLAND, Darcy    
  15 / 7    
  LEE, Yuet Sun (Sunny)    
  15 / 7    
    LEE, Yuet Sun (Sunny)  
    15 / 8  
  DOMINGUEZ RUBINA, Ignacio    
  15 / 9    
      LEE, Yuet Sun (Sunny)
      15 / 13
  ODONOHUE, Austin    
  15 / 13    
    DIACHENKO, Vsevolod (Seva)  
    15 / 9  
  DIACHENKO, Vsevolod (Seva)    
  15 / 8    
  MORANDINI, Adriano    
  15 / 11    
    MORANDINI, Adriano  
    15 / 11  
  OHRT, Jacob    
  15 / 13    
      GOH, Jinlin (Flynn)
      15 / 14
  GOH, Jinlin (Flynn)    
  15 / 7    
    GOH, Jinlin (Flynn)  
    15 / 13  
  BALL – LA HOOD, Joel    
  15 / 14    
  FAWCETT, Tom    
  15 / 10    
    FAWCETT, Tom  
    15 / 9  
  COOK, David    
  15 / 14    
      ZEITOUN, Nicholas
      15 / 6
  WARNER-STANTON, Flynn    
  15 / 10    
    ZEITOUN, Nicholas  
    15 / 13  
  ZEITOUN, Nicholas    
  15 / 5    

Tableau of 8 Semi-finals Final  
  DOWNES, John      
  15 / 8      
    ENGLISH, Alexander (Alex)    
    15 / 13    
  ENGLISH, Alexander (Alex)      
  15 / 10      
      ENGLISH, Alexander (Alex)  
      15 / 9  
  JAIN, Ankur      
  15 / 11      
    LABAKI, Samuel    
    15 / 11    
  LABAKI, Samuel      
  15 / 14      
      ENGLISH, Alexander (Alex)
        15 / 14
  MCCLELLAND, Darcy      
  15 / 11      
    MCCLELLAND, Darcy    
    15 / 14    
  LEE, Yuet Sun (Sunny)      
  15 / 13      
      MCCLELLAND, Darcy  
      15 / 10  
  GOH, Jinlin (Flynn)      
  15 / 14      
    ZEITOUN, Nicholas    
    15 / 9    
  ZEITOUN, Nicholas      
  15 / 6      

Final Results

Rank Name Club / Country
1 ENGLISH, Alexander (Alex) VIC – Geelong Fencing Club
2 MCCLELLAND, Darcy VIC – Geelong Fencing Club
3 LABAKI, Samuel QLD – The Fencing Club
3 ZEITOUN, Nicholas VIC – Melbourne University Fencing Club
5 DOWNES, John WA – UWA Fencing Club
6 LEE, Yuet Sun (Sunny) NSW – Fencing Academy of NSW
7 JAIN, Ankur VIC – Victorian Fencing Academy
8 GOH, Jinlin (Flynn) VIC – Blacklords Fencing Club
9 CROOK, Jacob QLD – The Fencing Club
10 RADFORD, Kristian VIC – CrossXswords
11 DIACHENKO, Vsevolod (Seva) VIC – VRI Fencing Club
12 MORANDINI, Adriano VIC – Victorian Fencing Academy
13 HAYES, Isaac VIC – Geelong Fencing Club
14 FAWCETT, Tom VIC – Geelong Fencing Club
15 CHANDRAN, Roshan SA – Non State affiliated club
16 DALE, George WA – UWA Fencing Club
17 PATCHEN, Jonathan QLD – The Fencing Club
18 BALL – LA HOOD, Joel NZL
19 GOULD, Samuel VIC – VRI Fencing Club
20 LAU, Harry NSW – Fencing Academy of NSW
21 CARGO, Nicholas NSW – UTS Fencing Club
22 BURGUN, Alexandre SA – Adelaide Swords Club Incorporated
23 MORRIS, Mark NSW – Macquarie University Fencing Club
24 ODONOHUE, Austin VIC – VRI Fencing Club
25 KURTYKA, Paul NSW – Sydney University Fencing Club
26 WARNER-STANTON, Flynn WA – UWA Fencing Club
27 WEN, Yiwei Eason VIC – Blacklords Fencing Club
28 GRAHAM, Elijah (Eli) VIC – VRI Fencing Club
29 OHRT, Jacob VIC – Victorian Fencing Academy
30 DOMINGUEZ RUBINA, Ignacio WA – UWA Fencing Club
31 COOK, David VIC – Whitehorse Chevaliers Fencing Club
32 WALLNER, Alban NSW – Newcastle PCYC Fencing Club
33 TUCK, Ben WA – Curtin Swordfish Fencing Club
34 CARTILLIER, Luc QLD – The Fencing Club
35 XU, Tommy NSW – Fencing Academy of NSW
36 DELLER, William NSW – Sydney University Fencing Club
37 WINDSOR, Richard NSW – Sydney University Fencing Club
38 MACKLEY, Jay VIC – La Trobe University Fencing Club
39 DEMPSEY, Henry VIC – Geelong Fencing Club
40 UPTON, James NSW – Macquarie University Fencing Club
41 DAI, Max NSW – Olympia Fencing Club
42 DELLER, Thomas NSW – Sydney University Fencing Club
43 KOZYREV, Alexey VIC – VRI Fencing Club
43 PILKINGTON, David VIC – Sword Fighters Australia
45 WANG, Zelin (Mike) VIC – Kirin Fencing Club
46 PETERS, Nick NZL
47 GUO, Mingen Justin (Justin) VIC – Blacklords Fencing Club
48 FAN, Jiuxi VIC – Kirin Fencing Club
49 DROSSINIS, Jeremy VIC – VRI Fencing Club
50 LIU, Neel VIC – VRI Fencing Club
51 GOGAN, Taylor VIC – VRI Fencing Club
52 BARRETT, Frank VIC – Rogue Fencing Melbourne
53 PAXMAN, Adrian WA – Curtin Swordfish Fencing Club
54 CLARKE, Noah VIC – Non State affiliated club
55 ZATSELYAPIN, Dmitry WA – UWA Fencing Club
56 LEWITH, Victor VIC – Dragons Fencing Club
57 HROVAT, Max NSW – Fencing Academy of NSW
58 CHARLESWORTH, Bruno VIC – Dragons Fencing Club
59 NEWTON, Nathan NZL
60 ANDRZEJEWSKI, Karol ACT – Maison Escrime European Style Fencing Club
61 PRATLEY, Aedyn NSW – Fencing Academy of Arms
62 BHATTRAI, Vijay VIC – Victorian Fencing Academy
63 WRIGLEY, Brian VIC – Geelong Fencing Club
64 WANG, Haoyu VIC – Kirin Fencing Club
65 YAP, Joseph Oliver VIC – Rogue Fencing Melbourne