Men’s Sabre Individual (Melbourne)
Fencers
Number of Fencers = 19
Name | First Name | State/ Country |
---|---|---|
ANDREWS | Sean | NSW |
BEAUMONT-CANKAYA | Sami | NSW |
BOYD-HOARE | James | NSW |
CAMPBELL | William | SA |
DAVIS | Tim | VIC |
DICK | Jadryn | WA |
DOUGLAS | Alexandre | NSW |
FAWKES | Boston | NSW |
HARDGE | Kai | NSW |
HOPKINS | Jonathan | NSW |
HUANG | Garry | NSW |
JONES | Finlay | NSW |
ROWLEY | Jasper | NSW |
SADLER | Jeremy | ACT |
SIU | James | NSW |
SNELL | Jack | NSW |
TADROS | Matthew | NSW |
TOPPENBERG | Lliam | QLD |
VAN HAERINGEN | Benjamin | QLD |
Poules
Round 1 – Poule 1 | V/M | Ind. | HS | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
SA | CAMPBELL, William | V | V | 3 | V | V | V | 0.833 | 12 | 28 | |
NSW | ANDREWS, Sean | 4 | V | 0 | V | V | 2 | 0.500 | -3 | 21 | |
NSW | HARDGE, Kai | 2 | 3 | 1 | V | V | V | 0.500 | 4 | 21 | |
NSW | ROWLEY, Jasper | V | V | V | 3 | V | V | 0.833 | 18 | 28 | |
NSW | HOPKINS, Jonathan | 2 | 3 | 0 | V | V | V | 0.500 | -6 | 20 | |
NSW | BEAUMONT-CANKAYA, Sami | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0.000 | -18 | 12 | |
QLD | TOPPENBERG, Lliam | 2 | V | 1 | 0 | 4 | V | 0.333 | -7 | 17 |
Round 1 – Poule 2 | V/M | Ind. | HS | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
NSW | BOYD-HOARE, James | V | 4 | 2 | V | V | 0.600 | 6 | 21 | |
NSW | HUANG, Garry | 0 | 1 | 2 | V | V | 0.400 | -9 | 13 | |
NSW | DOUGLAS, Alexandre | V | V | V | V | V | 1.000 | 12 | 25 | |
NSW | SIU, James | V | V | 4 | V | V | 0.800 | 14 | 24 | |
QLD | VAN HAERINGEN, Benjamin | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | V | 0.200 | -10 | 13 | |
ACT | SADLER, Jeremy | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0.000 | -13 | 12 |
Round 1 – Poule 3 | V/M | Ind. | HS | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
NSW | FAWKES, Boston | 3 | V | V | V | 0 | 0.600 | -1 | 18 | |
NSW | TADROS, Matthew | V | V | V | V | V | 1.000 | 16 | 25 | |
NSW | JONES, Finlay | 4 | 0 | 3 | V | V | 0.400 | -6 | 17 | |
NSW | SNELL, Jack | 4 | 1 | V | 0 | 0 | 0.200 | -13 | 10 | |
VIC | DAVIS, Tim | 1 | 3 | 4 | V | V | 0.400 | 1 | 18 | |
WA | DICK, Jadryn | V | 2 | 4 | V | 2 | 0.400 | 3 | 18 |
Results after Poules
Rank | Name | State/ Country |
---|---|---|
1 | TADROS, Matthew | NSW |
2 | DOUGLAS, Alexandre | NSW |
3 | ROWLEY, Jasper | NSW |
4 | CAMPBELL, William | SA |
5 | SIU, James | NSW |
6 | BOYD-HOARE, James | NSW |
7 | FAWKES, Boston | NSW |
8 | HARDGE, Kai | NSW |
9 | ANDREWS, Sean | NSW |
10 | HOPKINS, Jonathan | NSW |
11 | DICK, Jadryn | WA |
12 | DAVIS, Tim | VIC |
13 | JONES, Finlay | NSW |
14 | HUANG, Garry | NSW |
15 | TOPPENBERG, Lliam | QLD |
16 | VAN HAERINGEN, Benjamin | QLD |
17 | SNELL, Jack | NSW |
18 | SADLER, Jeremy | ACT |
19 | BEAUMONT-CANKAYA, Sami | NSW |
Tableau
Tableau of 32 | Tableau of 16 | Tableau of 8 | |
NSW | TADROS, Matthew | ||
TADROS, Matthew | |||
— BYE — | |||
TADROS, Matthew | |||
NSW | SNELL, Jack | 15 / 12 | |
SNELL, Jack | |||
QLD | VAN HAERINGEN, Benjamin | 15 / 10 | |
NSW | ANDREWS, Sean | ||
ANDREWS, Sean | |||
— BYE — | |||
HARDGE, Kai | |||
— BYE — | 15 / 13 | ||
HARDGE, Kai | |||
NSW | HARDGE, Kai | ||
NSW | SIU, James | ||
SIU, James | |||
— BYE — | |||
SIU, James | |||
— BYE — | 15 / 11 | ||
DAVIS, Tim | |||
VIC | DAVIS, Tim | ||
NSW | JONES, Finlay | ||
JONES, Finlay | |||
— BYE — | |||
CAMPBELL, William | |||
— BYE — | 15 / 12 | ||
CAMPBELL, William | |||
SA | CAMPBELL, William | ||
NSW | ROWLEY, Jasper | ||
ROWLEY, Jasper | |||
— BYE — | |||
ROWLEY, Jasper | |||
NSW | BEAUMONT-CANKAYA, Sami | 15 / 3 | |
BEAUMONT-CANKAYA, Sami | |||
NSW | HUANG, Garry | 15 / 11 | |
WA | DICK, Jadryn | ||
DICK, Jadryn | |||
— BYE — | |||
DICK, Jadryn | |||
— BYE — | 15 / 10 | ||
BOYD-HOARE, James | |||
NSW | BOYD-HOARE, James | ||
NSW | FAWKES, Boston | ||
FAWKES, Boston | |||
— BYE — | |||
FAWKES, Boston | |||
— BYE — | 15 / 6 | ||
HOPKINS, Jonathan | |||
NSW | HOPKINS, Jonathan | ||
QLD | TOPPENBERG, Lliam | ||
TOPPENBERG, Lliam | |||
ACT | SADLER, Jeremy | 15 / 8 | |
DOUGLAS, Alexandre | |||
— BYE — | 15 / 4 | ||
DOUGLAS, Alexandre | |||
NSW | DOUGLAS, Alexandre | ||
Tableau of 8 | Semi-finals | Final | |
TADROS, Matthew | |||
15 / 12 | |||
TADROS, Matthew | |||
15 / 6 | |||
HARDGE, Kai | |||
15 / 13 | |||
TADROS, Matthew | |||
15 / 13 | |||
SIU, James | |||
15 / 11 | |||
CAMPBELL, William | |||
15 / 13 | |||
CAMPBELL, William | |||
15 / 12 | |||
TADROS, Matthew | |||
15 / 14 | |||
ROWLEY, Jasper | |||
15 / 3 | |||
ROWLEY, Jasper | |||
15 / 12 | |||
DICK, Jadryn | |||
15 / 10 | |||
DOUGLAS, Alexandre | |||
15 / 14 | |||
FAWKES, Boston | |||
15 / 6 | |||
DOUGLAS, Alexandre | |||
15 / 9 | |||
DOUGLAS, Alexandre | |||
15 / 4 |
Final Results
Rank | Name | State/ Country |
---|---|---|
1 | TADROS, Matthew | NSW |
2 | DOUGLAS, Alexandre | NSW |
3 | CAMPBELL, William | SA |
3 | ROWLEY, Jasper | NSW |
5 | SIU, James | NSW |
6 | FAWKES, Boston | NSW |
7 | HARDGE, Kai | NSW |
8 | DICK, Jadryn | WA |
9 | BOYD-HOARE, James | NSW |
10 | ANDREWS, Sean | NSW |
11 | HOPKINS, Jonathan | NSW |
12 | DAVIS, Tim | VIC |
13 | JONES, Finlay | NSW |
14 | TOPPENBERG, Lliam | QLD |
15 | SNELL, Jack | NSW |
16 | BEAUMONT-CANKAYA, Sami | NSW |
17 | HUANG, Garry | NSW |
18 | VAN HAERINGEN, Benjamin | QLD |
19 | SADLER, Jeremy | ACT |
Referees
Referee | Pools | Tableau | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
T32 | T16 | T8 | Semi- Final |
Final | ||
AUTY, Samantha | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
CASAGRANDE, Zaccaria | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | – | – |
GREGG, Cameron | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | – | – |
NELSON, Michael | – | – | 2 | 1 | – | – |