Men’s Sabre Individual (Brisbane)
Start List
Fencers (all 32)
Name | First name | State/Country |
---|---|---|
ALCOCK | Roger | VIC |
ANDRZEJEWSKI | Karol | ACT |
BORKA | Ninel | QLD |
BRISTOW | Keir | VIC |
CASAGRANDE | Zac | QLD |
CHOW | John | NSW |
FINKEL | Alex | VIC |
FLOOD | Derek | VIC |
FOX | Mitchell | NSW |
HARCOURT | Mike | QLD |
HARTUP | Russell | SA |
JACCARD | Frederic | NSW |
JANCZEWSKI | Jaroslaw | VIC |
JOHNSON | Steve | WA |
LEONHARD | Zak | WA |
LIAO | Sam | QLD |
MACLEAN | Gareth | QLD |
MANSFIELD | Luke | NSW |
MCFADYEN | David | QLD |
NELSON | Michael | QLD |
PEACOCK | Gabriel | NSW |
PULLEN | Jonathan | NSW |
RACIBORSKI | Joe | NSW |
ROBB | Hamlyn | QLD |
ROWLEY | Jasper | NSW |
SCUDDS | Sutherlan | WA |
SIMPSON | Fraser | QLD |
TELEGIN | Alex | QLD |
VAN HAERINGEN | Ben | QLD |
WALSH | James | QLD |
WEBBER | Geoff | VIC |
WILCOCK | Adam | NSW |
Pools
Poule No 1 | V/M | Indicator | HS | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CASAGRANDE Zac | QLD | V | V | V | V | 1 | V | 5/6 | 11 | 26 | |||
NELSON Michael | QLD | 1 | V | V | V | 1 | V | 4/6 | 6 | 22 | |||
ROBB Hamlyn | QLD | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | V | 1/6 | -11 | 15 | |||
PEACOCK Gabriel | NSW | 1 | 2 | V | V | 2 | V | 3/6 | 2 | 20 | |||
ROWLEY Jasper | NSW | 4 | 2 | V | 0 | 1 | V | 2/6 | -6 | 17 | |||
SCUDDS Sutherlan | WA | V | V | V | V | V | V | 6/6 | 22 | 30 | |||
WEBBER Geoff | VIC | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0/6 | -24 | 6 |
Poule No 2 | V/M | Indicator | HS | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
WALSH James | QLD | V | V | V | V | V | V | 6/6 | 24 | 30 | |||
SIMPSON Fraser | QLD | 1 | V | 4 | V | V | V | 4/6 | 4 | 25 | |||
MACLEAN Gareth | QLD | 0 | 3 | 4 | V | V | V | 3/6 | 1 | 22 | |||
PULLEN Jonathan | NSW | 2 | V | V | V | V | 4 | 4/6 | 5 | 26 | |||
MANSFIELD Luke | NSW | 3 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0/6 | -13 | 17 | |||
ALCOCK Roger | VIC | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | V | 0 | 1/6 | -20 | 8 | |||
HARTUP Russell | SA | 0 | 3 | 2 | V | V | V | 3/6 | -1 | 20 |
Poule No 3 | V/M | Indicator | HS | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
HARCOURT Mike | QLD | V | V | V | 3 | V | 4/5 | 13 | 23 | |||
MCFADYEN David | QLD | 0 | V | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1/5 | -15 | 9 | |||
FINKEL Alex | VIC | 2 | 4 | 0 | V | 2 | 1/5 | -10 | 13 | |||
FOX Mitchell | NSW | 2 | V | V | 4 | 3 | 2/5 | 3 | 19 | |||
JACCARD Frederic | NSW | V | V | 3 | V | V | 4/5 | 7 | 23 | |||
LEONHARD Zak | WA | 1 | V | V | V | 2 | 3/5 | 2 | 18 |
Poule No 4 | V/M | Indicator | HS | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
VAN HAERINGEN Ben | QLD | 3 | 3 | 1 | V | V | 2/5 | -6 | 17 | |||
TELEGIN Alex | QLD | V | V | 4 | V | V | 4/5 | 8 | 24 | |||
BRISTOW Keir | VIC | V | 3 | 2 | V | V | 3/5 | 6 | 20 | |||
WILCOCK Adam | NSW | V | V | V | V | V | 5/5 | 16 | 25 | |||
JOHNSON Steve | WA | 4 | 4 | 1 | 2 | V | 1/5 | -6 | 16 | |||
ANDRZEJEWSKI Karol | ACT | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0/5 | -18 | 7 |
Poule No 5 | V/M | Indicator | HS | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
FLOOD Derek | VIC | 2 | V | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1/5 | -14 | 10 | |||
JANCZEWSKI Jaroslaw | VIC | V | V | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2/5 | 1 | 18 | |||
RACIBORSKI Joe | NSW | 4 | 0 | V | V | 2 | 2/5 | -6 | 16 | |||
CHOW John | NSW | V | V | 4 | 4 | V | 3/5 | 10 | 23 | |||
LIAO Sam | QLD | V | V | 3 | V | 3 | 3/5 | 2 | 21 | |||
BORKA Ninel | QLD | V | V | V | 3 | V | 4/5 | 7 | 23 |
Tableau 32=>16
1 | WALSH James | QLD | ||
WALSH James | ||||
32 | WEBBER Geoff | VIC | 15/1 | |
WALSH James | ||||
17 | MACLEAN Gareth | QLD | 15/6 | |
PEACOCK Gabriel | ||||
16 | PEACOCK Gabriel | NSW | 15/13 | |
9 | NELSON Michael | QLD | ||
NELSON Michael | ||||
24 | JOHNSON Steve | WA | 15/13 | |
NELSON Michael | ||||
25 | FINKEL Alex | VIC | 15/13 | |
BORKA Ninel | ||||
8 | BORKA Ninel | QLD | 15/14 | |
5 | HARCOURT Mike | QLD | ||
HARCOURT Mike | ||||
28 | ROBB Hamlyn | QLD | 15/3 | |
HARCOURT Mike | ||||
21 | VAN HAERINGEN Ben | QLD | 15/10 | |
CHOW John | ||||
12 | CHOW John | NSW | 15/10 | |
13 | BRISTOW Keir | VIC | ||
BRISTOW Keir | ||||
20 | JANCZEWSKI Jaroslaw | VIC | 15/8 | |
CASAGRANDE Zac | ||||
29 | ALCOCK Roger | VIC | 15/10 | |
CASAGRANDE Zac | ||||
4 | CASAGRANDE Zac | QLD | 15/4 | |
3 | WILCOCK Adam | NSW | ||
WILCOCK Adam | ||||
30 | MANSFIELD Luke | NSW | 15/10 | |
WILCOCK Adam | ||||
19 | FOX Mitchell | NSW | 15/6 | |
FOX Mitchell | ||||
14 | LIAO Sam | QLD | 15/6 | |
11 | SIMPSON Fraser | QLD | ||
SIMPSON Fraser | ||||
22 | RACIBORSKI Joe | NSW | 15/14 | |
TELEGIN Alex | ||||
27 | MCFADYEN David | QLD | 15/3 | |
TELEGIN Alex | ||||
6 | TELEGIN Alex | QLD | 15/7 | |
7 | JACCARD Frederic | NSW | ||
JACCARD Frederic | ||||
26 | FLOOD Derek | VIC | 15/0 | |
JACCARD Frederic | ||||
23 | ROWLEY Jasper | NSW | 15/11 | |
ROWLEY Jasper | ||||
10 | PULLEN Jonathan | NSW | 15/14 | |
15 | LEONHARD Zak | WA | ||
LEONHARD Zak | ||||
18 | HARTUP Russell | SA | 15/9 | |
SCUDDS Sutherlan | ||||
31 | ANDRZEJEWSKI Karol | ACT | 15/7 | |
SCUDDS Sutherlan | ||||
2 | SCUDDS Sutherlan | WA | 15/4 |
tableau 8=>Final
1 | WALSH James | QLD | |||
WALSH James | |||||
8 | NELSON Michael | QLD | 15/4 | ||
WALSH James | |||||
5 | HARCOURT Mike | QLD | 15/12 | ||
HARCOURT Mike | |||||
4 | CASAGRANDE Zac | QLD | 15/11 | ||
SCUDDS Sutherlan | |||||
3 | WILCOCK Adam | NSW | 15/13 | ||
TELEGIN Alex | |||||
6 | TELEGIN Alex | QLD | 15/11 | ||
SCUDDS Sutherlan | |||||
7 | JACCARD Frederic | NSW | 15/7 | ||
SCUDDS Sutherlan | |||||
2 | SCUDDS Sutherlan | WA | 15/5 |
Final Results
Name | First name | State/Country | |
---|---|---|---|
1 | SCUDDS | Sutherlan | WA |
2 | WALSH | James | QLD |
3 | HARCOURT | Mike | QLD |
3 | TELEGIN | Alex | QLD |
5 | WILCOCK | Adam | NSW |
6 | CASAGRANDE | Zac | QLD |
7 | JACCARD | Frederic | NSW |
8 | NELSON | Michael | QLD |
9 | BORKA | Ninel | QLD |
10 | SIMPSON | Fraser | QLD |
11 | CHOW | John | NSW |
12 | BRISTOW | Keir | VIC |
13 | LEONHARD | Zak | WA |
14 | PEACOCK | Gabriel | NSW |
15 | FOX | Mitchell | NSW |
16 | ROWLEY | Jasper | NSW |
17 | PULLEN | Jonathan | NSW |
18 | LIAO | Sam | QLD |
19 | MACLEAN | Gareth | QLD |
20 | HARTUP | Russell | SA |
21 | JANCZEWSKI | Jaroslaw | VIC |
22 | VAN HAERINGEN | Ben | QLD |
23 | RACIBORSKI | Joe | NSW |
24 | JOHNSON | Steve | WA |
25 | FINKEL | Alex | VIC |
26 | FLOOD | Derek | VIC |
27 | MCFADYEN | David | QLD |
28 | ROBB | Hamlyn | QLD |
29 | ALCOCK | Roger | VIC |
30 | MANSFIELD | Luke | NSW |
31 | ANDRZEJEWSKI | Karol | ACT |
32 | WEBBER | Geoff | VIC |
Referee Activity
Name | First name | Matches | Finales |
---|---|---|---|
BORKA | Ninel | 1 | 0 |
BRISTOW | Keir | 1 | 0 |
CASAGRANDE | Zac | 1 | 0 |
DARRAGH | Stephen | 8 | 3 |
FOX | Mitchell | 2 | 0 |
HARCOURT | Tony | 4 | 0 |
LEONHARD | Zac | 1 | 0 |
NELSON | Michael | 1 | 0 |
PEACOCK | Gabriel | 1 | 0 |
SCUDDS | Sutherlan | 1 | 0 |
SIMPSON | Fraser | 1 | 0 |
SMITH | Cameron | 2 | 0 |
TELEGIN | Alex | 1 | 0 |
WALSH | James | 2 | 0 |
WILCOCK | Adam | 1 | 0 |