Men’s Foil Teams (Melbourne)
Fencers
New South Wales A | ||
CICCARELLI, Robert | ||
FONTAINE, Yves | ||
MOROTA CHU, Shosuke Xiang You | ||
NEWTON, Jonah | ||
New South Wales B | ||
CHANG, Michael | ||
GLASSON, Joseph | ||
HELLER, Oliver | ||
HO, Lachlan | ||
South Australia | ||
CHANDRAN, Nalin | ||
CHANDRAN, Roshan | ||
FERGUSON, Clayton | ||
Victoria A | ||
COLGAN, Thomas | ||
LIM, Julian | ||
MILLER, Angus | ||
ONG, Nicholas | ||
Victoria B | ||
DE JONG, Oscar | ||
MENTOR, Jack | ||
QU, Alex | ||
Western Australia | ||
ADAMOS, Xavier | ||
CALLIGAN, Hugh | ||
THIAN, Aron | ||
WEATHERALD, Matthew |
Tableau
Tableau of 8 | Semi-finals | Final | ||
Victoria A, | ||||
Victoria A, | ||||
— BYE — | ||||
South Australia, | ||||
South Australia, | 45 / 42 | |||
South Australia, | ||||
Western Australia, | 45 / 33 | |||
New South Wales A, | ||||
New South Wales B, | 45 / 26 | |||
New South Wales B, | ||||
Victoria B, | 45 / 22 | |||
New South Wales A, | ||||
— BYE — | 45 / 37 | |||
New South Wales A, | ||||
New South Wales A, | ||||
Bout Details
Tableau of 8
South Australia | Hits | Score | Score | Hits | Western Australia |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
CHANDRAN, Nalin | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | ADAMOS, Xavier |
CHANDRAN, Roshan | 5 | 10 | 5 | 1 | THIAN, Aron |
FERGUSON, Clayton | 5 | 15 | 7 | 2 | CALLIGAN, Hugh |
CHANDRAN, Roshan | 5 | 20 | 13 | 6 | ADAMOS, Xavier |
CHANDRAN, Nalin | 5 | 25 | 16 | 3 | WEATHERALD, Matthew |
FERGUSON, Clayton | 4 | 29 | 22 | 6 | THIAN, Aron |
CHANDRAN, Roshan | 6 | 35 | 29 | 7 | WEATHERALD, Matthew |
FERGUSON, Clayton | 5 | 40 | 29 | 0 | ADAMOS, Xavier |
CHANDRAN, Nalin | 5 | 45 | 33 | 4 | THIAN, Aron |
New South Wales B | Hits | Score | Score | Hits | Victoria B |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
GLASSON, Joseph | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | MENTOR, Jack |
CHANG, Michael | 5 | 10 | 4 | 3 | DE JONG, Oscar |
HELLER, Oliver | 5 | 15 | 5 | 1 | QU, Alex |
CHANG, Michael | 5 | 20 | 10 | 5 | MENTOR, Jack |
GLASSON, Joseph | 5 | 25 | 10 | 0 | QU, Alex |
HELLER, Oliver | 5 | 30 | 15 | 5 | DE JONG, Oscar |
CHANG, Michael | 5 | 35 | 17 | 2 | QU, Alex |
HELLER, Oliver | 5 | 40 | 18 | 1 | MENTOR, Jack |
GLASSON, Joseph | 5 | 45 | 22 | 4 | DE JONG, Oscar |
Semi-finals
Victoria A | Hits | Score | Score | Hits | South Australia |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MILLER, Angus | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | CHANDRAN, Nalin |
ONG, Nicholas | 2 | 6 | 10 | 5 | CHANDRAN, Roshan |
COLGAN, Thomas | 4 | 10 | 13 | 3 | FERGUSON, Clayton |
MILLER, Angus | 6 | 16 | 18 | 5 | CHANDRAN, Roshan |
COLGAN, Thomas | 9 | 25 | 23 | 5 | CHANDRAN, Nalin |
LIM, Julian | 5 | 30 | 25 | 2 | FERGUSON, Clayton |
COLGAN, Thomas | 3 | 33 | 30 | 5 | CHANDRAN, Roshan |
MILLER, Angus | 2 | 35 | 38 | 8 | FERGUSON, Clayton |
LIM, Julian | 7 | 42 | 45 | 7 | CHANDRAN, Nalin |
New South Wales B | Hits | Score | Score | Hits | New South Wales A |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
HELLER, Oliver | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | FONTAINE, Yves |
GLASSON, Joseph | 8 | 8 | 10 | 5 | NEWTON, Jonah |
CHANG, Michael | 2 | 10 | 15 | 5 | CICCARELLI, Robert |
HELLER, Oliver | 7 | 17 | 19 | 4 | NEWTON, Jonah |
CHANG, Michael | 2 | 19 | 25 | 6 | FONTAINE, Yves |
GLASSON, Joseph | 8 | 27 | 30 | 5 | CICCARELLI, Robert |
CHANG, Michael | 4 | 31 | 35 | 5 | NEWTON, Jonah |
HELLER, Oliver | 2 | 33 | 40 | 5 | CICCARELLI, Robert |
GLASSON, Joseph | 4 | 37 | 45 | 5 | FONTAINE, Yves |
Final
South Australia | Hits | Score | Score | Hits | New South Wales A |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
CHANDRAN, Nalin | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | MOROTA CHU, Shosuke Xiang You |
CHANDRAN, Roshan | 0 | 4 | 10 | 5 | FONTAINE, Yves |
FERGUSON, Clayton | 1 | 5 | 15 | 5 | CICCARELLI, Robert |
CHANDRAN, Roshan | 5 | 10 | 20 | 5 | MOROTA CHU, Shosuke Xiang You |
CHANDRAN, Nalin | 3 | 13 | 25 | 5 | CICCARELLI, Robert |
FERGUSON, Clayton | 1 | 14 | 30 | 5 | FONTAINE, Yves |
CHANDRAN, Roshan | 2 | 16 | 35 | 5 | CICCARELLI, Robert |
FERGUSON, Clayton | 5 | 21 | 36 | 1 | MOROTA CHU, Shosuke Xiang You |
CHANDRAN, Nalin | 5 | 26 | 45 | 9 | FONTAINE, Yves |
Final Results
Rank | Name | State/ Country |
---|---|---|
1 | New South Wales A, | |
2 | South Australia, | |
3 | New South Wales B, | |
3 | Victoria A, | |
5 | Western Australia, | |
6 | Victoria B, |
Referees
Referee | Pools | Tableau | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
T8 | Semi- Final |
Final | ||
BREELAND-CLANCIE, Blake | – | 1 | 1 | – |
FITZGERALD, Edward | – | 1 | 1 | – |
MENTOR, Victoria | – | 1 | 1 | 1 |
WEBBER, Lucas | – | 1 | 1 | 1 |