Men’s Foil Individual (Sydney)

cadet men's foil

Fencers

Number of Fencers = 56
Name First Name State/
Country
ADAMOS Xavier WA
AU EONG Tyen Haan SGP
BISHOP Oliver NZL
BLAIR Lachlan NSW
BOSNIC Hugo VIC
CALLIGAN Hugh WA
CHANDRAN Nalin SA
CHANDRAN Roshan SA
CICCARELLI Robert NSW
COWLING Darcy SA
DANDOLO Christopher NSW
DE JONG Oscar VIC
DISKIN Benjamin NSW
DIXON Samuel NZL
DUNSTAN William VIC
FERGUSON Bruno NZL
FISH Peter NZL
FITZPATRICK Daniel NZL
GLASSON Joseph NSW
HO Lachlan NSW
HOPKINS Frederick NZL
HORNE Jacob NZL
HOSKIN Thomas NZL
HUNT Joseph NZL
JOHNSTONE Thomas NZL
KARAGEORGIS Oscar NSW
KHATTAB Luka VIC
KRAWCZYK Max QLD
LEE Ray Cheow En SGP
LEWIS Rory VIC
LIM Jonathan SGP
MAYER Joseph NSW
MCGUIRE-BARNES Alex NZL
MCGUIRE-BARNES Nick NZL
MILLER Angus VIC
MOROTA CHU Shosuke Xiang You NSW
MORTIMER Julian SA
NGUYEN Marcus NSW
ONG Nicholas VIC
PECKLER Vinh NZL
RAFAEL ANDRIONO Raymond SA
SAUNDERS Joshua VIC
SEAH Zhuo Jun Chad SGP
SEIDLER Alexander VIC
SENDA Junsei JPN
SHIBA Nathan NSW
SOH Jasper SGP
SYMON Corey NZL
VU Sebastian QLD
WARD Lucas NZL
WEATHERALD Matthew WA
WONG Timothy NZL
WU Donovan NZL
WU Howard NZL
YONG Caleb SGP
ZOU Oliver NZL

 

Poules

Round 1 – Poule 1 V/M Ind. HS
 NZL    MCGUIRE-BARNES, Alex   V 4 4 2 1 4 0.167 -8 20
 VIC    BOSNIC, Hugo   3 V V 2 0 3 0.333 -4 18
 WA    CALLIGAN, Hugh   V 0 1 0 V 1 0.333 -14 12
 NZL    HOSKIN, Thomas   V 2 V V V V 0.833 15 27
 VIC    DUNSTAN, William   V V V 1 2 3 0.500 2 21
 NSW    CICCARELLI, Robert   V V 2 1 V 1 0.500 1 19
 SA    RAFAEL ANDRIONO, Raymond   V V V 0 V V 0.833 8 25

 

Round 1 – Poule 2 V/M Ind. HS
 NZL    MCGUIRE-BARNES, Nick   4 0 4 4 1 4 0.000 -13 17
 NZL    FITZPATRICK, Daniel   V 1 1 V 2 4 0.333 -9 18
 NZL    WU, Howard   V V 0 V4 0 4 0.500 -1 18
 NSW    MOROTA CHU, Shosuke Xiang You   V V V V V V 1.000 25 30
 NSW    KARAGEORGIS, Oscar   V 3 3 0 1 3 0.167 -13 15
 SGP    LEE, Ray Cheow En   V V V 0 V 4 0.667 10 24
 VIC    SEIDLER, Alexander   V V V 0 V V 0.833 1 25

 

Round 1 – Poule 3 V/M Ind. HS
 NZL    BISHOP, Oliver   4 1 3 1 1 1 0.000 -19 11
 NZL    SYMON, Corey   V 4 2 V 1 2 0.333 -8 19
 NZL    HORNE, Jacob   V V 3 0 3 1 0.333 -8 17
 QLD    VU, Sebastian   V V V 2 3 0 0.500 -3 20
 NSW    NGUYEN, Marcus   V 3 V V 1 V 0.667 7 24
 SGP    SOH, Jasper   V V V V V 3 0.833 14 28
 VIC    ONG, Nicholas   V V V V 4 V 0.833 17 29

 

Round 1 – Poule 4 V/M Ind. HS
 NZL    PECKLER, Vinh   2 1 1 V 3 1 0.167 -14 13
 NSW    DISKIN, Benjamin   V V 2 3 V V 0.667 11 25
 SGP    SEAH, Zhuo Jun Chad   V 0 2 V 1 V 0.500 -3 18
 NZL    FISH, Peter   V V V 1 0 3 0.500 -1 19
 NSW    GLASSON, Joseph   2 V 2 V 2 V 0.500 -2 21
 SA    CHANDRAN, Roshan   V 0 V V V V 0.833 10 25
 VIC    KHATTAB, Luka   V 2 3 V 4 4 0.333 -1 23

 

Round 1 – Poule 5 V/M Ind. HS
 NZL    DIXON, Samuel   3 V V 2 3 1 0.333 -8 19
 NZL    ZOU, Oliver   V V V 4 4 V 0.667 12 28
 NZL    WONG, Timothy   4 2 V V 2 1 0.333 -5 19
 NSW    SHIBA, Nathan   3 1 2 3 V 0 0.167 -14 14
 VIC    DE JONG, Oscar   V V 2 V V V 0.833 6 27
 SGP    YONG, Caleb   V V V 3 3 2 0.500 -1 23
 SA    MORTIMER, Julian   V 0 V V 4 V 0.667 10 24

 

Round 1 – Poule 6 V/M Ind. HS
 NSW    DANDOLO, Christopher   3 0 V V V 0 0.500 -2 18
 NZL    WU, Donovan   V 0 1 V 1 0 0.333 -13 12
 VIC    LEWIS, Rory   V V V V V 2 0.833 14 27
 NSW    HO, Lachlan   0 V 4 V V 3 0.500 4 22
 NZL    FERGUSON, Bruno   2 2 0 2 1 0 0.000 -23 7
 WA    WEATHERALD, Matthew   3 V 4 0 V 0 0.333 -5 17
 SGP    AU EONG, Tyen Haan   V V V V V V 1.000 25 30

 

Round 1 – Poule 7 V/M Ind. HS
 NZL    HOPKINS, Frederick   V V V 1 1 V 0.667 4 22
 SA    COWLING, Darcy   1 2 3 0 2 4 0.000 -18 12
 JPN    SENDA, Junsei   1 V V 4 3 0 0.333 -7 18
 NZL    WARD, Lucas   3 V 3 3 3 0 0.167 -11 17
 SGP    LIM, Jonathan   V V V V V V 1.000 17 30
 VIC    MILLER, Angus   V V V V 3 V 0.833 10 28
 NSW    BLAIR, Lachlan   3 V V V 2 4 0.500 5 24

 

Round 1 – Poule 8 V/M Ind. HS
 NZL    JOHNSTONE, Thomas   3 0 V 1 V V 0.500 -1 19
 SA    CHANDRAN, Nalin   V V V V V V 1.000 16 30
 NSW    MAYER, Joseph   V 2 V 1 V V 0.667 10 23
 NZL    HUNT, Joseph   3 0 0 2 V 0 0.167 -17 10
 VIC    SAUNDERS, Joshua   V 2 V V V V 0.833 16 27
 QLD    KRAWCZYK, Max   0 3 0 2 0 0 0.000 -25 5
 WA    ADAMOS, Xavier   2 4 3 V 2 V 0.333 1 21

 

Results after Poules

Rank Name State/
Country
1 AU EONG, Tyen Haan SGP
1 MOROTA CHU, Shosuke Xiang You NSW
3 LIM, Jonathan SGP
4 CHANDRAN, Nalin SA
5 ONG, Nicholas VIC
6 SAUNDERS, Joshua VIC
7 HOSKIN, Thomas NZL
8 SOH, Jasper SGP
9 LEWIS, Rory VIC
10 MILLER, Angus VIC
11 CHANDRAN, Roshan SA
12 RAFAEL ANDRIONO, Raymond SA
13 DE JONG, Oscar VIC
14 SEIDLER, Alexander VIC
15 ZOU, Oliver NZL
16 DISKIN, Benjamin NSW
17 MORTIMER, Julian SA
17 LEE, Ray Cheow En SGP
19 MAYER, Joseph NSW
20 NGUYEN, Marcus NSW
21 HOPKINS, Frederick NZL
22 BLAIR, Lachlan NSW
23 HO, Lachlan NSW
24 DUNSTAN, William VIC
25 CICCARELLI, Robert NSW
26 YONG, Caleb SGP
27 JOHNSTONE, Thomas NZL
27 FISH, Peter NZL
29 WU, Howard NZL
30 GLASSON, Joseph NSW
31 DANDOLO, Christopher NSW
32 VU, Sebastian QLD
33 SEAH, Zhuo Jun Chad SGP
34 ADAMOS, Xavier WA
35 KHATTAB, Luka VIC
36 BOSNIC, Hugo VIC
37 WONG, Timothy NZL
38 WEATHERALD, Matthew WA
39 SENDA, Junsei JPN
40 DIXON, Samuel NZL
40 SYMON, Corey NZL
42 HORNE, Jacob NZL
43 FITZPATRICK, Daniel NZL
44 WU, Donovan NZL
45 CALLIGAN, Hugh WA
46 MCGUIRE-BARNES, Alex NZL
47 WARD, Lucas NZL
48 KARAGEORGIS, Oscar NSW
49 SHIBA, Nathan NSW
50 PECKLER, Vinh NZL
51 HUNT, Joseph NZL
52 MCGUIRE-BARNES, Nick NZL
53 COWLING, Darcy SA
54 BISHOP, Oliver NZL
55 FERGUSON, Bruno NZL
56 KRAWCZYK, Max QLD

 

Tableau

  Tableau of 64 Tableau of 32 Tableau of 16 Tableau of 8
  SGP   AU EONG, Tyen Haan      
      AU EONG, Tyen Haan    
      — BYE —      
        AU EONG, Tyen Haan  
  SGP   SEAH, Zhuo Jun Chad     15 / 13  
      SEAH, Zhuo Jun Chad    
  QLD   VU, Sebastian   15 / 9    
          MORTIMER, Julian
  SA   MORTIMER, Julian       15 / 8
      MORTIMER, Julian    
  NSW   KARAGEORGIS, Oscar   15 / 6    
        MORTIMER, Julian  
  NSW   SHIBA, Nathan     15 / 2  
      DISKIN, Benjamin    
  NSW   DISKIN, Benjamin   15 / 3    
         
  VIC   LEWIS, Rory      
      LEWIS, Rory    
  QLD   KRAWCZYK, Max   15 / 4    
        DUNSTAN, William  
  NZL   DIXON, Samuel     15 / 7  
      DUNSTAN, William    
  VIC   DUNSTAN, William   15 / 2    
          DUNSTAN, William
  NSW   CICCARELLI, Robert       15 / 13
      CICCARELLI, Robert    
  NZL   SYMON, Corey   15 / 6    
        CICCARELLI, Robert  
      — BYE —     15 / 9  
      SOH, Jasper    
  SGP   SOH, Jasper      
         
  VIC   ONG, Nicholas      
      ONG, Nicholas    
      — BYE —      
        ONG, Nicholas  
  NZL   WONG, Timothy     15 / 3  
      WONG, Timothy    
  NZL   JOHNSTONE, Thomas   15 / 10    
          ONG, Nicholas
  NZL   HOPKINS, Frederick       15 / 9
      HOPKINS, Frederick    
  NZL   WU, Donovan   15 / 4    
        RAFAEL ANDRIONO, Raymond  
  SA   COWLING, Darcy     15 / 8  
      RAFAEL ANDRIONO, Raymond    
  SA   RAFAEL ANDRIONO, Raymond   15 / 4    
         
  VIC   DE JONG, Oscar      
      DE JONG, Oscar    
  NZL   MCGUIRE-BARNES, Nick   15 / 7    
        DE JONG, Oscar  
  WA   CALLIGAN, Hugh     15 / 10  
      NGUYEN, Marcus    
  NSW   NGUYEN, Marcus   15 / 3    
          DE JONG, Oscar
  NZL   WU, Howard       15 / 9
      BOSNIC, Hugo    
  VIC   BOSNIC, Hugo   15 / 7    
        CHANDRAN, Nalin  
      — BYE —     15 / 10  
      CHANDRAN, Nalin    
  SA   CHANDRAN, Nalin      
         
  SGP   LIM, Jonathan      
      LIM, Jonathan    
      — BYE —      
        LIM, Jonathan  
  VIC   KHATTAB, Luka     15 / 7  
      GLASSON, Joseph    
  NSW   GLASSON, Joseph   15 / 8    
          MAYER, Joseph
  NSW   MAYER, Joseph       15 / 14
      MAYER, Joseph    
  NZL   MCGUIRE-BARNES, Alex   15 / 1    
        MAYER, Joseph  
  NZL   HUNT, Joseph     15 / 9  
      SEIDLER, Alexander    
  VIC   SEIDLER, Alexander   15 / 10    
         
  SA   CHANDRAN, Roshan      
      CHANDRAN, Roshan    
  NZL   BISHOP, Oliver   15 / 9    
        BLAIR, Lachlan  
  NZL   FITZPATRICK, Daniel     15 / 13  
      BLAIR, Lachlan    
  NSW   BLAIR, Lachlan   15 / 6    
          SAUNDERS, Joshua
  NZL   FISH, Peter       15 / 6
      FISH, Peter    
  WA   WEATHERALD, Matthew   15 / 5    
        SAUNDERS, Joshua  
      — BYE —     15 / 5  
      SAUNDERS, Joshua    
  VIC   SAUNDERS, Joshua      
         
  NZL   HOSKIN, Thomas      
      HOSKIN, Thomas    
      — BYE —      
        HOSKIN, Thomas  
  JPN   SENDA, Junsei     15 / 9  
      YONG, Caleb    
  SGP   YONG, Caleb   15 / 9    
          HO, Lachlan
  NSW   HO, Lachlan       15 / 14
      HO, Lachlan    
  NZL   HORNE, Jacob   15 / 14    
        HO, Lachlan  
  NZL   FERGUSON, Bruno     15 / 14  
      MILLER, Angus    
  VIC   MILLER, Angus   15 / 9    
         
  NZL   ZOU, Oliver      
      ZOU, Oliver    
  NZL   PECKLER, Vinh   15 / 10    
        LEE, Ray Cheow En  
  NZL   WARD, Lucas     15 / 8  
      LEE, Ray Cheow En    
  SGP   LEE, Ray Cheow En   15 / 9    
          MOROTA CHU, Shosuke Xiang You
  NSW   DANDOLO, Christopher       15 / 11
      DANDOLO, Christopher    
  WA   ADAMOS, Xavier   15 / 14    
        MOROTA CHU, Shosuke Xiang You  
      — BYE —     15 / 7  
      MOROTA CHU, Shosuke Xiang You    
  NSW   MOROTA CHU, Shosuke Xiang You      
         

Tableau of 8 Semi-finals Final  
  MORTIMER, Julian      
  15 / 8      
    DUNSTAN, William    
    15 / 14    
  DUNSTAN, William      
  15 / 13      
      ONG, Nicholas  
      15 / 5  
  ONG, Nicholas      
  15 / 9      
    ONG, Nicholas    
    15 / 5    
  DE JONG, Oscar      
  15 / 9      
      ONG, Nicholas
        15 / 12
  MAYER, Joseph      
  15 / 14      
    SAUNDERS, Joshua    
    15 / 7    
  SAUNDERS, Joshua      
  15 / 6      
      SAUNDERS, Joshua  
      15 / 14  
  HO, Lachlan      
  15 / 14      
    MOROTA CHU, Shosuke Xiang You    
    15 / 3    
  MOROTA CHU, Shosuke Xiang You      
  15 / 11      

Final Results

Rank Name State/
Country
1 ONG, Nicholas VIC
2 SAUNDERS, Joshua VIC
3 DUNSTAN, William VIC
3 MOROTA CHU, Shosuke Xiang You NSW
5 DE JONG, Oscar VIC
6 MORTIMER, Julian SA
7 MAYER, Joseph NSW
8 HO, Lachlan NSW
9 AU EONG, Tyen Haan SGP
10 LIM, Jonathan SGP
11 CHANDRAN, Nalin SA
12 HOSKIN, Thomas NZL
13 RAFAEL ANDRIONO, Raymond SA
14 LEE, Ray Cheow En SGP
15 BLAIR, Lachlan NSW
16 CICCARELLI, Robert NSW
17 SOH, Jasper SGP
18 LEWIS, Rory VIC
19 MILLER, Angus VIC
20 CHANDRAN, Roshan SA
21 SEIDLER, Alexander VIC
22 ZOU, Oliver NZL
23 DISKIN, Benjamin NSW
24 NGUYEN, Marcus NSW
25 HOPKINS, Frederick NZL
26 YONG, Caleb SGP
27 FISH, Peter NZL
28 GLASSON, Joseph NSW
29 DANDOLO, Christopher NSW
30 SEAH, Zhuo Jun Chad SGP
31 BOSNIC, Hugo VIC
32 WONG, Timothy NZL
33 JOHNSTONE, Thomas NZL
34 WU, Howard NZL
35 VU, Sebastian QLD
36 ADAMOS, Xavier WA
37 KHATTAB, Luka VIC
38 WEATHERALD, Matthew WA
39 SENDA, Junsei JPN
40 SYMON, Corey NZL
40 DIXON, Samuel NZL
42 HORNE, Jacob NZL
43 FITZPATRICK, Daniel NZL
44 WU, Donovan NZL
45 CALLIGAN, Hugh WA
46 MCGUIRE-BARNES, Alex NZL
47 WARD, Lucas NZL
48 KARAGEORGIS, Oscar NSW
49 SHIBA, Nathan NSW
50 PECKLER, Vinh NZL
51 HUNT, Joseph NZL
52 MCGUIRE-BARNES, Nick NZL
53 COWLING, Darcy SA
54 BISHOP, Oliver NZL
55 FERGUSON, Bruno NZL
56 KRAWCZYK, Max QLD

 

Referees

Referee Pools Tableau
T64 T32 T16 T8 Semi-
Final
Final
BOFINGER, Erin 1 3 2
BRIDGE, Edward 1
CROOK, Lachlan 1 3 2 2
DARRAGH, Stephen 1 3 2 1 1
FAWKES, Boston 1 3 2
FERGUSON, Clayton 1 3 2
GLASSON, Paul 1 3 2 1 1
M, Mayuri 1 3 2 2
MENTOR, Victoria 1 3 1 1 1
NELSON, Michael 1
WEBBER, Lucas 1 3 2 2 1 2 1