Men’s Epee Individual (Melbourne)
Fencers
Number of Fencers = 37
Name | First Name | State/ Country |
---|---|---|
AGUILAR | Gio | NZL |
BEHRENS | Thomas | VIC |
BIOLETTI | Charles | NZL |
BOLWELL | Alec | VIC |
BUTLER | James | NZL |
CHANDRAN | Roshan | SA |
CHUN TING LAM | Ernest | NSW |
CROOK | Jacob | QLD |
DALE | George | WA |
DEMPSEY | Henry | VIC |
ENGLISH | Alexander | VIC |
FERNANDO | Kevin | NSW |
GOULD | Samuel | VIC |
HAN | Jing Xuan | VIC |
HOLTON | Alex | NZL |
KOLODOCHKA | Kael | NSW |
LABAKI | Samuel | QLD |
LI | Chen Yu | VIC |
MORANDINI | Adriano | VIC |
OHRT | Jacob | VIC |
OHRT | Anton | VIC |
ORRMAN | William | VIC |
PATCHEN | Jonathan | QLD |
PATTINSON | Angus | SA |
PELLEN | Matthew | NSW |
PETERS | Nick | NZL |
PRATLEY | Aedyn | NSW |
ROBERTSON | Jack | VIC |
SARAN | Tom | NZL |
SUN | Matthew | NSW |
SWEENEY | Danny | VIC |
VALKENBURG | Matthew | NZL |
WU | Di | VIC |
XU | Sean | VIC |
ZENG | William | NSW |
ZHANG | Weichen | VIC |
ZHAO | Siyang | NSW |
Poules
Round 1 – Poule 1 | V/M | Ind. | HS | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
VIC | BOLWELL, Alec | 1 | V | 3 | 4 | V | V | 0.500 | 0 | 23 | |
VIC | ENGLISH, Alexander | V | 4 | V | V | V | V | 0.833 | 16 | 29 | |
VIC | DEMPSEY, Henry | 1 | V | V | V | V | V | 0.833 | 6 | 26 | |
NSW | KOLODOCHKA, Kael | V4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0.167 | -10 | 17 | |
NSW | FERNANDO, Kevin | V | 1 | 2 | V | 2 | 3 | 0.333 | -10 | 18 | |
NZL | HOLTON, Alex | 4 | 2 | 3 | V4 | V | 4 | 0.333 | 0 | 22 | |
NSW | SUN, Matthew | 4 | 1 | 3 | V | V | V | 0.500 | -2 | 23 |
Round 1 – Poule 2 | V/M | Ind. | HS | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
VIC | MORANDINI, Adriano | V | V | V | V | V | 1.000 | 16 | 25 | |
VIC | GOULD, Samuel | 1 | V | V | V | 2 | 0.600 | 2 | 18 | |
VIC | OHRT, Anton | 2 | 3 | V | V | 2 | 0.400 | -1 | 17 | |
SA | PATTINSON, Angus | 1 | 0 | 2 | V4 | 4 | 0.200 | -10 | 11 | |
NSW | ZHAO, Siyang | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.000 | -13 | 10 | |
QLD | PATCHEN, Jonathan | 2 | V | V | V | V4 | 0.800 | 6 | 21 |
Round 1 – Poule 3 | V/M | Ind. | HS | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
VIC | LI, Chen Yu | 3 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0.000 | -13 | 12 | |
VIC | ORRMAN, William | V | 4 | 3 | V | 3 | 0.400 | -2 | 20 | |
NZL | SARAN, Tom | V | V | V | 3 | V | 0.800 | 3 | 23 | |
NZL | BUTLER, James | V | V | 3 | 0 | V | 0.600 | -2 | 18 | |
WA | DALE, George | V | 4 | V | V | V | 0.800 | 11 | 24 | |
NSW | ZENG, William | V | V | 4 | 3 | 4 | 0.400 | 3 | 21 |
Round 1 – Poule 4 | V/M | Ind. | HS | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
VIC | ROBERTSON, Jack | 1 | V | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0.200 | -10 | 13 | |
VIC | WU, Di | V | V | 4 | 3 | 4 | 0.400 | 1 | 21 | |
VIC | XU, Sean | 3 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0.000 | -11 | 14 | |
NZL | VALKENBURG, Matthew | V | V | V | 2 | V | 0.800 | 7 | 22 | |
NZL | BIOLETTI, Charles | V | V | V | V | V | 1.000 | 14 | 25 | |
QLD | LABAKI, Samuel | V | V | V | 3 | 2 | 0.600 | -1 | 20 |
Round 1 – Poule 5 | V/M | Ind. | HS | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
NSW | PELLEN, Matthew | V | V | V | V | 1 | 0.800 | 6 | 21 | |
NSW | PRATLEY, Aedyn | 1 | 4 | 4 | V | 3 | 0.200 | -5 | 17 | |
VIC | BEHRENS, Thomas | 3 | V | V | 3 | 0 | 0.400 | -5 | 16 | |
VIC | ZHANG, Weichen | 2 | V | 2 | V | 1 | 0.400 | -8 | 15 | |
NZL | AGUILAR, Gio | 4 | 2 | V | 4 | V | 0.400 | -1 | 20 | |
SA | CHANDRAN, Roshan | V | V | V | V | 3 | 0.800 | 13 | 23 |
Round 1 – Poule 6 | V/M | Ind. | HS | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
VIC | HAN, Jing Xuan | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | V | 0.200 | -9 | 13 | |
VIC | OHRT, Jacob | V | V | 4 | 2 | V | 0.600 | 2 | 21 | |
VIC | SWEENEY, Danny | V | 1 | 4 | V | 2 | 0.400 | -2 | 17 | |
NSW | CHUN TING LAM, Ernest | V | V | V | 4 | V | 0.800 | 4 | 24 | |
QLD | CROOK, Jacob | V | V | 3 | V | V | 0.800 | 11 | 23 | |
NZL | PETERS, Nick | 2 | 4 | V | 4 | 1 | 0.200 | -6 | 16 |
Results after Poules
Rank | Name | State/ Country |
---|---|---|
1 | MORANDINI, Adriano | VIC |
2 | BIOLETTI, Charles | NZL |
3 | ENGLISH, Alexander | VIC |
4 | DEMPSEY, Henry | VIC |
5 | CHANDRAN, Roshan | SA |
6 | DALE, George | WA |
7 | CROOK, Jacob | QLD |
8 | VALKENBURG, Matthew | NZL |
9 | PATCHEN, Jonathan | QLD |
9 | PELLEN, Matthew | NSW |
11 | CHUN TING LAM, Ernest | NSW |
12 | SARAN, Tom | NZL |
13 | OHRT, Jacob | VIC |
14 | GOULD, Samuel | VIC |
15 | LABAKI, Samuel | QLD |
16 | BUTLER, James | NZL |
17 | BOLWELL, Alec | VIC |
18 | SUN, Matthew | NSW |
19 | ZENG, William | NSW |
20 | WU, Di | VIC |
21 | AGUILAR, Gio | NZL |
22 | OHRT, Anton | VIC |
23 | ORRMAN, William | VIC |
24 | SWEENEY, Danny | VIC |
25 | BEHRENS, Thomas | VIC |
26 | ZHANG, Weichen | VIC |
27 | HOLTON, Alex | NZL |
28 | FERNANDO, Kevin | NSW |
29 | PRATLEY, Aedyn | NSW |
30 | PETERS, Nick | NZL |
31 | HAN, Jing Xuan | VIC |
32 | ROBERTSON, Jack | VIC |
33 | PATTINSON, Angus | SA |
34 | KOLODOCHKA, Kael | NSW |
35 | XU, Sean | VIC |
36 | LI, Chen Yu | VIC |
37 | ZHAO, Siyang | NSW |
Tableau
Tableau of 64 | Tableau of 32 | Tableau of 16 | Tableau of 8 | |
VIC | MORANDINI, Adriano | |||
MORANDINI, Adriano | ||||
— BYE — | ||||
MORANDINI, Adriano | ||||
SA | PATTINSON, Angus | 15 / 9 | ||
ROBERTSON, Jack | ||||
VIC | ROBERTSON, Jack | 15 / 7 | ||
MORANDINI, Adriano | ||||
VIC | BOLWELL, Alec | 15 / 12 | ||
BOLWELL, Alec | ||||
— BYE — | ||||
BUTLER, James | ||||
— BYE — | 15 / 9 | |||
BUTLER, James | ||||
NZL | BUTLER, James | |||
NSW | PELLEN, Matthew | |||
PELLEN, Matthew | ||||
— BYE — | ||||
SWEENEY, Danny | ||||
— BYE — | 15 / 14 | |||
SWEENEY, Danny | ||||
VIC | SWEENEY, Danny | |||
VALKENBURG, Matthew | ||||
VIC | BEHRENS, Thomas | 15 / 12 | ||
BEHRENS, Thomas | ||||
— BYE — | ||||
VALKENBURG, Matthew | ||||
— BYE — | 15 / 2 | |||
VALKENBURG, Matthew | ||||
NZL | VALKENBURG, Matthew | |||
SA | CHANDRAN, Roshan | |||
CHANDRAN, Roshan | ||||
— BYE — | ||||
CHANDRAN, Roshan | ||||
NSW | ZHAO, Siyang | 15 / 9 | ||
ZHAO, Siyang | ||||
NSW | FERNANDO, Kevin | 15 / 14 | ||
CHANDRAN, Roshan | ||||
NZL | AGUILAR, Gio | 15 / 10 | ||
AGUILAR, Gio | ||||
— BYE — | ||||
SARAN, Tom | ||||
— BYE — | 15 / 10 | |||
SARAN, Tom | ||||
NZL | SARAN, Tom | |||
VIC | OHRT, Jacob | |||
OHRT, Jacob | ||||
— BYE — | ||||
OHRT, Jacob | ||||
— BYE — | 15 / 11 | |||
WU, Di | ||||
VIC | WU, Di | |||
OHRT, Jacob | ||||
NSW | PRATLEY, Aedyn | 15 / 14 | ||
PRATLEY, Aedyn | ||||
VIC | LI, Chen Yu | 15 / 4 | ||
DEMPSEY, Henry | ||||
— BYE — | 15 / 11 | |||
DEMPSEY, Henry | ||||
VIC | DEMPSEY, Henry | |||
VIC | ENGLISH, Alexander | |||
ENGLISH, Alexander | ||||
— BYE — | ||||
ENGLISH, Alexander | ||||
VIC | XU, Sean | 15 / 10 | ||
PETERS, Nick | ||||
NZL | PETERS, Nick | 15 / 6 | ||
ENGLISH, Alexander | ||||
NSW | ZENG, William | 15 / 7 | ||
ZENG, William | ||||
— BYE — | ||||
ZENG, William | ||||
— BYE — | 15 / 8 | |||
GOULD, Samuel | ||||
VIC | GOULD, Samuel | |||
NSW | CHUN TING LAM, Ernest | |||
CHUN TING LAM, Ernest | ||||
— BYE — | ||||
CHUN TING LAM, Ernest | ||||
— BYE — | 15 / 14 | |||
OHRT, Anton | ||||
VIC | OHRT, Anton | |||
DALE, George | ||||
NZL | HOLTON, Alex | 15 / 4 | ||
HOLTON, Alex | ||||
— BYE — | ||||
DALE, George | ||||
— BYE — | 15 / 5 | |||
DALE, George | ||||
WA | DALE, George | |||
QLD | CROOK, Jacob | |||
CROOK, Jacob | ||||
— BYE — | ||||
CROOK, Jacob | ||||
— BYE — | 15 / 4 | |||
ZHANG, Weichen | ||||
VIC | ZHANG, Weichen | |||
PATCHEN, Jonathan | ||||
VIC | ORRMAN, William | 15 / 7 | ||
ORRMAN, William | ||||
— BYE — | ||||
PATCHEN, Jonathan | ||||
— BYE — | 15 / 12 | |||
PATCHEN, Jonathan | ||||
QLD | PATCHEN, Jonathan | |||
QLD | LABAKI, Samuel | |||
LABAKI, Samuel | ||||
— BYE — | ||||
LABAKI, Samuel | ||||
— BYE — | 15 / 6 | |||
SUN, Matthew | ||||
NSW | SUN, Matthew | |||
BIOLETTI, Charles | ||||
VIC | HAN, Jing Xuan | 15 / 13 | ||
KOLODOCHKA, Kael | ||||
NSW | KOLODOCHKA, Kael | 10 / 1 | ||
BIOLETTI, Charles | ||||
— BYE — | 15 / 6 | |||
BIOLETTI, Charles | ||||
NZL | BIOLETTI, Charles | |||
Tableau of 8 | Semi-finals | Final | |
MORANDINI, Adriano | |||
15 / 12 | |||
VALKENBURG, Matthew | |||
15 / 13 | |||
VALKENBURG, Matthew | |||
15 / 12 | |||
OHRT, Jacob | |||
15 / 10 | |||
CHANDRAN, Roshan | |||
15 / 10 | |||
OHRT, Jacob | |||
15 / 9 | |||
OHRT, Jacob | |||
15 / 14 | |||
OHRT, Jacob | |||
15 / 9 | |||
ENGLISH, Alexander | |||
15 / 7 | |||
ENGLISH, Alexander | |||
15 / 12 | |||
DALE, George | |||
15 / 4 | |||
BIOLETTI, Charles | |||
15 / 13 | |||
PATCHEN, Jonathan | |||
15 / 7 | |||
BIOLETTI, Charles | |||
15 / 13 | |||
BIOLETTI, Charles | |||
15 / 13 |
Final Results
Rank | Name | State/ Country |
---|---|---|
1 | OHRT, Jacob | VIC |
2 | BIOLETTI, Charles | NZL |
3 | ENGLISH, Alexander | VIC |
3 | VALKENBURG, Matthew | NZL |
5 | MORANDINI, Adriano | VIC |
6 | CHANDRAN, Roshan | SA |
7 | DALE, George | WA |
8 | PATCHEN, Jonathan | QLD |
9 | DEMPSEY, Henry | VIC |
10 | CROOK, Jacob | QLD |
11 | CHUN TING LAM, Ernest | NSW |
12 | SARAN, Tom | NZL |
13 | LABAKI, Samuel | QLD |
14 | BUTLER, James | NZL |
15 | ZENG, William | NSW |
16 | SWEENEY, Danny | VIC |
17 | PELLEN, Matthew | NSW |
18 | GOULD, Samuel | VIC |
19 | BOLWELL, Alec | VIC |
20 | SUN, Matthew | NSW |
21 | WU, Di | VIC |
22 | AGUILAR, Gio | NZL |
23 | OHRT, Anton | VIC |
24 | ORRMAN, William | VIC |
25 | BEHRENS, Thomas | VIC |
26 | ZHANG, Weichen | VIC |
27 | HOLTON, Alex | NZL |
28 | PRATLEY, Aedyn | NSW |
29 | PETERS, Nick | NZL |
30 | ROBERTSON, Jack | VIC |
31 | KOLODOCHKA, Kael | NSW |
32 | ZHAO, Siyang | NSW |
33 | FERNANDO, Kevin | NSW |
34 | HAN, Jing Xuan | VIC |
35 | PATTINSON, Angus | SA |
36 | XU, Sean | VIC |
37 | LI, Chen Yu | VIC |
Referees
Referee | Pools | Tableau | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
T64 | T32 | T16 | T8 | Semi- Final |
Final | ||
BREELAND-CLANCIE, Blake | 1 | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | – | – |
COSTANZO, Vincenzo | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 |
CRAWFORD, Anna | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | – |
FAWKES, Boston | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | – | 1 | – |
REFEREE, Self | 1 | – | – | – | – | – | – |
SPANO, Gabriel | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | – | – |
WHEELER, Davide | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | – | 1 |