Women’s Sabre Teams (Melbourne)
Fencers
NEW SOUTH WALES | NSW | |
DU(50+), Min Yi | ||
JORDAN(50+), Harriet | ||
SMEE(50+), Carolyn | ||
YEUNG(40+), Melissa | ||
VICTORIA | VIC | |
BOND(50+), Carol | ||
SHAW(40+), Jenny | ||
WALKER(40+), Cathi | ||
WESTERN AUSTRALIA | WA | |
ELLIS(60+), Isobel | ||
GULLAND(40+), Elizabeth-Kate | ||
PORTER(60+), Lindy | ||
SCHWARZ(70+), Sandra |
Tableau
Semi-finals | Final | ||
NSW | NEW SOUTH WALES, | ||
NEW SOUTH WALES, | |||
— BYE — | |||
NEW SOUTH WALES, | |||
VIC | VICTORIA, | 45 / 11 | |
VICTORIA, | |||
WA | WESTERN AUSTRALIA, | 45 / 43 | |
Bout Details
Semi-finals
VICTORIA | Hits | Score | Score | Hits | WESTERN AUSTRALIA |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
WALKER(40+), Cathi | 5 | 5 | 3 | 3 | PORTER(60+), Lindy |
SHAW(40+), Jenny | 3 | 8 | 10 | 7 | GULLAND(40+), Elizabeth-Kate |
BOND(50+), Carol | 6 | 14 | 15 | 5 | SCHWARZ(70+), Sandra |
SHAW(40+), Jenny | 5 | 19 | 20 | 5 | PORTER(60+), Lindy |
WALKER(40+), Cathi | 6 | 25 | 21 | 1 | ELLIS(60+), Isobel |
BOND(50+), Carol | 1 | 26 | 30 | 9 | GULLAND(40+), Elizabeth-Kate |
SHAW(40+), Jenny | 9 | 35 | 34 | 4 | ELLIS(60+), Isobel |
BOND(50+), Carol | 5 | 40 | 38 | 4 | PORTER(60+), Lindy |
WALKER(40+), Cathi | 5 | 45 | 43 | 5 | GULLAND(40+), Elizabeth-Kate |
Final
NEW SOUTH WALES | Hits | Score | Score | Hits | VICTORIA |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
YEUNG(40+), Melissa | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | BOND(50+), Carol |
JORDAN(50+), Harriet | 5 | 10 | 9 | 8 | WALKER(40+), Cathi |
DU(50+), Min Yi | 5 | 15 | 10 | 1 | SHAW(40+), Jenny |
JORDAN(50+), Harriet | 5 | 20 | 10 | 0 | BOND(50+), Carol |
YEUNG(40+), Melissa | 5 | 25 | 10 | 0 | SHAW(40+), Jenny |
DU(50+), Min Yi | 5 | 30 | 11 | 1 | WALKER(40+), Cathi |
JORDAN(50+), Harriet | 5 | 35 | 11 | 0 | SHAW(40+), Jenny |
DU(50+), Min Yi | 5 | 40 | 11 | 0 | BOND(50+), Carol |
YEUNG(40+), Melissa | 5 | 45 | 11 | 0 | WALKER(40+), Cathi |
Final Results
Rank | Name | State/ Country |
---|---|---|
1 | NEW SOUTH WALES, | NSW |
2 | VICTORIA, | VIC |
3 | WESTERN AUSTRALIA, | WA |
Referees
Referee | Pools | Tableau | |
---|---|---|---|
Semi- Final |
Final | ||
CREESE, Peter | – | – | 1 |
FAWKES, Boston | – | – | 1 |
NELSON, Michael | – | 1 | – |