Women’s Sabre Individual (Sydney)
Podium Photo
Start List
Name | First name | State/ Country |
---|---|---|
ALEXANDER | Stephanie | NZL |
CLEMENTSON | Alice | NSW |
BARNARD | Mathilda | NSW |
BURGESS | Melissa | NZL |
CRAWFORD | Anna | QLD |
CRAWFORD | Rose | QLD |
CROSS | Sophie | WA |
D’ARGAVILLE | Chantal | VIC |
FORDHAM | Lindsay | NSW |
MAROTTA | Emily | VIC |
MARTIN | Susannah | QLD |
MERCER | Rachel | NZL |
RAMSAY | Hannah | NZL |
SIMPSON | Kitty | QLD |
SUNG | Lishan | NSW |
TIERNEY | Catherine | VIC |
Pools
Poule No 1 | V/M | Indicator | HS | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
MAROTTA Emily | VIC | 3 | 4 | V | 2 | 1 | V | V | 3/7 | -3 | 25 | |||
FORDHAM Lindsay | NSW | V | V | V | 2 | V | V | V | 6/7 | 13 | 32 | |||
BARNARD Mathilda | NSW | V | 3 | V | 1 | 4 | 3 | V | 3/7 | -2 | 26 | |||
MERCER Rachel | NZL | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | V | V | 2/7 | -16 | 15 | |||
TIERNEY Catherine | VIC | V | V | V | V | V | V | V | 7/7 | 24 | 35 | |||
CRAWFORD Anna | QLD | V | 3 | V | V | 2 | V | V | 5/7 | 14 | 30 | |||
ALEXANDER Stephanie | NZL | 4 | 1 | V | 2 | 3 | 0 | V | 2/7 | -12 | 20 | |||
MARTIN Susannah | QLD | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0/7 | -18 | 17 |
Poule No 2 | V/M | Indicator | HS | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CRAWFORD Rose | QLD | 3 | 1 | V | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1/7 | -17 | 15 | |||
CLEMENTSON Alice | NSW | V | V | 4 | 2 | V | 2 | 4 | 3/7 | 1 | 27 | |||
SUNG Lishan | NSW | V | 2 | V | V | V | V | V | 6/7 | 16 | 32 | |||
BURGESS Melissa | NZL | 2 | V | 0 | 1 | 1 | V | V | 3/7 | -13 | 19 | |||
SIMPSON Kitty | QLD | V | V | 4 | V | V | V | V | 6/7 | 18 | 34 | |||
D’ARGAVILLE Chantal | VIC | V | 1 | 0 | V | 4 | V | V | 4/7 | 0 | 25 | |||
RAMSAY Hannah | NZL | V | V | 2 | 4 | 2 | 4 | V | 3/7 | 2 | 27 | |||
CROSS Sophie | WA | V | V | 4 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2/7 | -7 | 24 |
Direct Elimination
1 | TIERNEY Catherine | VIC | ||||
TIERNEY Catherine | ||||||
16 | MARTIN Susannah | QLD | 15/4 | |||
TIERNEY Catherine | ||||||
9 | BARNARD Mathilda | NSW | 15/4 | |||
CLEMENTSON Alice | ||||||
8 | CLEMENTSON Alice | NSW | 15/14 | |||
TIERNEY Catherine | ||||||
5 | CRAWFORD Anna | QLD | 15/8 | |||
CRAWFORD Anna | ||||||
12 | CROSS Sophie | WA | 15/6 | |||
CRAWFORD Anna | ||||||
13 | ALEXANDER Stephanie | NZL | 15/12 | |||
FORDHAM Lindsay | ||||||
4 | FORDHAM Lindsay | NSW | 15/12 | |||
TIERNEY Catherine | ||||||
3 | SUNG Lishan | NSW | 15/8 | |||
SUNG Lishan | ||||||
14 | MERCER Rachel | NZL | 15/4 | |||
SUNG Lishan | ||||||
11 | BURGESS Melissa | NZL | 15/3 | |||
D’ARGAVILLE Chantal | ||||||
6 | D’ARGAVILLE Chantal | VIC | 15/4 | |||
SUNG Lishan | ||||||
7 | RAMSAY Hannah | NZL | 15/5 | |||
MAROTTA Emily | ||||||
10 | MAROTTA Emily | VIC | 15/12 | |||
SIMPSON Kitty | ||||||
15 | CRAWFORD Rose | QLD | 15/14 | |||
SIMPSON Kitty | ||||||
2 | SIMPSON Kitty | QLD | 15/4 |
Final Results
Name | First name | State/ Country |
|
---|---|---|---|
1 | TIERNEY | Catherine | VIC |
2 | SUNG | Lishan | NSW |
3 | CRAWFORD | Anna | QLD |
3 | SIMPSON | Kitty | QLD |
5 | FORDHAM | Lindsay | NSW |
6 | D’ARGAVILLE | Chantal | VIC |
7 | CLEMENTSON | Alice | NSW |
8 | MAROTTA | Emily | VIC |
9 | RAMSAY | Hannah | NZL |
10 | BARNARD | Mathilda | NSW |
11 | BURGESS | Melissa | NZL |
12 | CROSS | Sophie | WA |
13 | ALEXANDER | Stephanie | NZL |
14 | MERCER | Rachel | NZL |
15 | CRAWFORD | Rose | QLD |
16 | MARTIN | Susannah | QLD |
Referee Activity
Name | First name | State | Poules | Matches | Finales |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
ANDRE | Alex | NSW | 1 | 2 | 0 |
AUTY | Sam | NSW | 1 | 3 | 1 |
DARRAGH | Stephen | NSW | 0 | 0 | 1 |
HART | Jeremy | QLD | 1 | 1 | 0 |
PULLEN | Jonathon | NSW | 1 | 2 | 0 |
RACIBORSKI | Joe | NSW | 1 | 3 | 1 |
TALBOT-WRIGHT | Ben | NSW | 1 | 1 | 0 |