Women’s Sabre Individual (Canberra)
Fencers
Number of Fencers = 18
Name | First Name | State/ Country |
---|---|---|
AUTY | Samantha | VIC |
BLACK | Marissa | VIC |
BOYLE | Katie | NZL |
FAJARDO NUNEZ | Josefa | SA |
HELY | Alexandra | NSW |
JOHNSON | Emma | WA |
JONES | Natasha | NSW |
JORDAN | Harriet | NSW |
KINSELLA | Aisling | ACT |
LEE | Abigail | WA |
MEKERTICHIAN | Sophia Louise | NSW |
NGUYEN | Thi Hai Yen | NSW |
RICE | Siobhan | QLD |
SCHWARZ | Sandra | WA |
TAYLOR | Caitlin | NSW |
VASILEVA | Veronika | NSW |
WEBSTER | Sian | NSW |
WHITE | Grace | NSW |
Poules
Round 1 – Poule 1 | V/M | Ind. | HS | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
NSW | NGUYEN, Thi Hai Yen | V | 1 | V | 3 | 1 | 0.400 | -2 | 15 | |
NSW | MEKERTICHIAN, Sophia Louise | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0.000 | -19 | 6 | |
NSW | VASILEVA, Veronika | V | V | V | V | 0 | 0.800 | 10 | 20 | |
ACT | KINSELLA, Aisling | 1 | V | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.200 | -15 | 7 | |
WA | JOHNSON, Emma | V | V | 4 | V | 0 | 0.600 | 3 | 19 | |
VIC | AUTY, Samantha | V | V | V | V | V | 1.000 | 23 | 25 |
Round 1 – Poule 2 | V/M | Ind. | HS | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
NSW | WHITE, Grace | V | 4 | V | V | V | 0.800 | 19 | 24 | |
NSW | JONES, Natasha | 0 | 2 | 4 | V | V | 0.400 | -1 | 16 | |
NSW | WEBSTER, Sian | V | V | V | V | V | 1.000 | 16 | 25 | |
VIC | BLACK, Marissa | 0 | V | 2 | V | V | 0.600 | -2 | 17 | |
QLD | RICE, Siobhan | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | V | 0.200 | -11 | 10 | |
WA | SCHWARZ, Sandra | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0.000 | -21 | 4 |
Round 1 – Poule 3 | V/M | Ind. | HS | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
NSW | TAYLOR, Caitlin | V | V | V | V | V | 1.000 | 15 | 25 | |
NSW | HELY, Alexandra | 4 | V | V | V | V | 0.800 | 16 | 24 | |
NSW | JORDAN, Harriet | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | V | 0.200 | -11 | 11 | |
SA | FAJARDO NUNEZ, Josefa | 1 | 2 | V | 4 | V | 0.400 | -2 | 17 | |
WA | LEE, Abigail | 4 | 0 | V | V | V | 0.600 | 0 | 19 | |
NZL | BOYLE, Katie | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0.000 | -18 | 7 |
Results after Poules
Rank | Name | State/ Country |
---|---|---|
1 | AUTY, Samantha | VIC |
2 | WEBSTER, Sian | NSW |
3 | TAYLOR, Caitlin | NSW |
4 | WHITE, Grace | NSW |
5 | HELY, Alexandra | NSW |
6 | VASILEVA, Veronika | NSW |
7 | JOHNSON, Emma | WA |
8 | LEE, Abigail | WA |
9 | BLACK, Marissa | VIC |
10 | JONES, Natasha | NSW |
11 | FAJARDO NUNEZ, Josefa | SA |
12 | NGUYEN, Thi Hai Yen | NSW |
13 | JORDAN, Harriet | NSW |
14 | RICE, Siobhan | QLD |
15 | KINSELLA, Aisling | ACT |
16 | BOYLE, Katie | NZL |
17 | MEKERTICHIAN, Sophia Louise | NSW |
18 | SCHWARZ, Sandra | WA |
Tableau
Tableau of 32 | Tableau of 16 | Tableau of 8 | |
VIC | AUTY, Samantha | ||
AUTY, Samantha | |||
— BYE — | |||
AUTY, Samantha | |||
NSW | MEKERTICHIAN, Sophia Louise | 15 / 6 | |
BOYLE, Katie | |||
NZL | BOYLE, Katie | 15 / 13 | |
VIC | BLACK, Marissa | ||
BLACK, Marissa | |||
— BYE — | |||
BLACK, Marissa | |||
— BYE — | 15 / 14 | ||
LEE, Abigail | |||
WA | LEE, Abigail | ||
NSW | HELY, Alexandra | ||
HELY, Alexandra | |||
— BYE — | |||
NGUYEN, Thi Hai Yen | |||
— BYE — | 15 / 13 | ||
NGUYEN, Thi Hai Yen | |||
NSW | NGUYEN, Thi Hai Yen | ||
NSW | JORDAN, Harriet | ||
JORDAN, Harriet | |||
— BYE — | |||
WHITE, Grace | |||
— BYE — | 15 / 2 | ||
WHITE, Grace | |||
NSW | WHITE, Grace | ||
NSW | TAYLOR, Caitlin | ||
TAYLOR, Caitlin | |||
— BYE — | |||
TAYLOR, Caitlin | |||
— BYE — | 15 / 0 | ||
RICE, Siobhan | |||
QLD | RICE, Siobhan | ||
SA | FAJARDO NUNEZ, Josefa | ||
FAJARDO NUNEZ, Josefa | |||
— BYE — | |||
VASILEVA, Veronika | |||
— BYE — | 15 / 12 | ||
VASILEVA, Veronika | |||
NSW | VASILEVA, Veronika | ||
WA | JOHNSON, Emma | ||
JOHNSON, Emma | |||
— BYE — | |||
JOHNSON, Emma | |||
— BYE — | 15 / 11 | ||
JONES, Natasha | |||
NSW | JONES, Natasha | ||
ACT | KINSELLA, Aisling | ||
KINSELLA, Aisling | |||
WA | SCHWARZ, Sandra | 15 / 7 | |
WEBSTER, Sian | |||
— BYE — | 15 / 7 | ||
WEBSTER, Sian | |||
NSW | WEBSTER, Sian | ||
Tableau of 8 | Semi-finals | Final | |
AUTY, Samantha | |||
15 / 6 | |||
AUTY, Samantha | |||
15 / 3 | |||
BLACK, Marissa | |||
15 / 14 | |||
AUTY, Samantha | |||
15 / 7 | |||
NGUYEN, Thi Hai Yen | |||
15 / 13 | |||
WHITE, Grace | |||
15 / 5 | |||
WHITE, Grace | |||
15 / 2 | |||
AUTY, Samantha | |||
15 / 10 | |||
TAYLOR, Caitlin | |||
15 / 0 | |||
TAYLOR, Caitlin | |||
15 / 11 | |||
VASILEVA, Veronika | |||
15 / 12 | |||
WEBSTER, Sian | |||
by Abandonment | |||
JOHNSON, Emma | |||
15 / 11 | |||
WEBSTER, Sian | |||
15 / 4 | |||
WEBSTER, Sian | |||
15 / 7 |
Final Results
Rank | Name | State/ Country |
---|---|---|
1 | AUTY, Samantha | VIC |
2 | WEBSTER, Sian | NSW |
3 | TAYLOR, Caitlin | NSW |
3 | WHITE, Grace | NSW |
5 | VASILEVA, Veronika | NSW |
6 | JOHNSON, Emma | WA |
7 | BLACK, Marissa | VIC |
8 | NGUYEN, Thi Hai Yen | NSW |
9 | HELY, Alexandra | NSW |
10 | LEE, Abigail | WA |
11 | JONES, Natasha | NSW |
12 | FAJARDO NUNEZ, Josefa | SA |
13 | JORDAN, Harriet | NSW |
14 | RICE, Siobhan | QLD |
15 | KINSELLA, Aisling | ACT |
16 | BOYLE, Katie | NZL |
17 | MEKERTICHIAN, Sophia Louise | NSW |
18 | SCHWARZ, Sandra | WA |
Referees
Referee | Pools | Tableau | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
T32 | T16 | T8 | Semi- Final |
Final | ||
BUCCA, Emanuele | – | – | – | – | – | 1 |
CREESE, Peter | – | – | 2 | – | – | – |
DARRAGH, Stephen | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | – |
WEBBER, Lucas | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
WHEELER, Davide | 1 | – | – | – | – | – |