Women’s Sabre Individual (Brisbane)
Fencers
Number of Fencers = 11
Name | First Name | State/ Country |
---|---|---|
ANDERSEN | Madeleine | QLD |
BARNARD | Mathilda | NSW |
BERGMARK | Kristina | NSW |
BISKUPIC | Hannah | NSW |
CAMPBELL | Nora | NSW |
HELY | Alexandra | NSW |
KWAG | Alicia Ji Yeon | QLD |
LEE | Abigail | WA |
LEONHARD | Tori | WA |
RYDER | Hannah | QLD |
SIMPSON | Kitty | QLD |
Poules
Round 1 – Poule 1 | V/M | Ind. | HS | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
NSW | BERGMARK, Kristina | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0.000 | -12 | 13 | |
NSW | HELY, Alexandra | V | V | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0.400 | -3 | 17 | |
NSW | BARNARD, Mathilda | V | 1 | 4 | V | 0 | 0.400 | -6 | 15 | |
QLD | SIMPSON, Kitty | V | V | V | V | V | 1.000 | 16 | 25 | |
QLD | RYDER, Hannah | V | V | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.400 | -5 | 14 | |
WA | LEONHARD, Tori | V | V | V | 2 | V | 0.800 | 10 | 22 |
Round 1 – Poule 2 | V/M | Ind. | HS | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
QLD | KWAG, Alicia Ji Yeon | V | V | V | V | 1.000 | 7 | 20 | |
QLD | ANDERSEN, Madeleine | 4 | 4 | V | V | 0.500 | 1 | 18 | |
NSW | CAMPBELL, Nora | 2 | V | 3 | 3 | 0.250 | -6 | 13 | |
NSW | BISKUPIC, Hannah | 4 | 3 | V | V | 0.500 | 1 | 17 | |
WA | LEE, Abigail | 3 | 4 | V | 3 | 0.250 | -3 | 15 |
Results after Poules
Rank | Name | State/ Country |
---|---|---|
1 | SIMPSON, Kitty | QLD |
2 | KWAG, Alicia Ji Yeon | QLD |
3 | LEONHARD, Tori | WA |
4 | ANDERSEN, Madeleine | QLD |
5 | BISKUPIC, Hannah | NSW |
6 | HELY, Alexandra | NSW |
7 | RYDER, Hannah | QLD |
8 | BARNARD, Mathilda | NSW |
9 | LEE, Abigail | WA |
10 | CAMPBELL, Nora | NSW |
11 | BERGMARK, Kristina | NSW |
Tableau
Tableau of 16 | Tableau of 8 | Semi-finals | |
QLD | SIMPSON, Kitty | ||
SIMPSON, Kitty | |||
— BYE — | |||
SIMPSON, Kitty | |||
WA | LEE, Abigail | 15 / 5 | |
LEE, Abigail | |||
NSW | BARNARD, Mathilda | 15 / 6 | |
NSW | BISKUPIC, Hannah | ||
BISKUPIC, Hannah | |||
— BYE — | |||
BISKUPIC, Hannah | |||
— BYE — | 15 / 6 | ||
ANDERSEN, Madeleine | |||
QLD | ANDERSEN, Madeleine | ||
WA | LEONHARD, Tori | ||
LEONHARD, Tori | |||
— BYE — | |||
LEONHARD, Tori | |||
NSW | BERGMARK, Kristina | 15 / 14 | |
BERGMARK, Kristina | |||
NSW | HELY, Alexandra | 15 / 14 | |
QLD | RYDER, Hannah | ||
CAMPBELL, Nora | |||
NSW | CAMPBELL, Nora | 15 / 7 | |
KWAG, Alicia Ji Yeon | |||
— BYE — | 15 / 10 | ||
KWAG, Alicia Ji Yeon | |||
QLD | KWAG, Alicia Ji Yeon | ||
Semi-finals | Final | |
SIMPSON, Kitty | ||
15 / 5 | ||
SIMPSON, Kitty | ||
15 / 6 | ||
BISKUPIC, Hannah | ||
15 / 6 | ||
SIMPSON, Kitty | ||
15 / 4 | ||
LEONHARD, Tori | ||
15 / 14 | ||
KWAG, Alicia Ji Yeon | ||
15 / 9 | ||
KWAG, Alicia Ji Yeon | ||
15 / 10 |
Final Results
Rank | Name | State/ Country |
---|---|---|
1 | SIMPSON, Kitty | QLD |
2 | KWAG, Alicia Ji Yeon | QLD |
3 | LEONHARD, Tori | WA |
3 | BISKUPIC, Hannah | NSW |
5 | ANDERSEN, Madeleine | QLD |
6 | LEE, Abigail | WA |
7 | CAMPBELL, Nora | NSW |
8 | BERGMARK, Kristina | NSW |
9 | HELY, Alexandra | NSW |
10 | RYDER, Hannah | QLD |
11 | BARNARD, Mathilda | NSW |
Referees
Referee | Pools | Tableau | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
T16 | T8 | Semi- Final |
Final | ||
CRAWFORD, Anna | 1 | 2 | – | – | – |
CREESE, Peter | – | – | – | – | 1 |
GREGG, Cameron | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | – |
HUGALL, Bennett | – | – | 2 | 1 | – |