Women’s Sabre Individual (Adelaide)
Fencers
Number of Fencers = 13
Name | First Name | Club / Country |
---|---|---|
ALTALHI | Weam | VIC – CrossXswords |
DJAMIRZE | Zara | NSW – Hills Sabre Fencing Academy |
DU | Min Yi | NSW – UTS Fencing Club |
FALLON | Lily | NSW – Fencing Academy of NSW |
HARDGE | Gaia | NSW – Marrickville Marauders Fencing Club |
JORDAN | Harriet | NSW – Sydney University Fencing Club |
MOORHOUSE | Alexandra | SA – Charles Sturt Fencing Club Incorporated |
PORTER | Lindy | WA – Excalibur Community Fencing Club |
ROBERTS | Tiana | NSW – Hills Sabre Fencing Academy |
TIN | Kayla Sze Jit | QLD – Brisbane fencing Club |
WALKER | Cathi | VIC – Whitehorse Chevaliers Fencing Club |
ZHANG | Anni | NSW – Fencing Academy of NSW |
ZOU | Yelin | NSW – Fencing Academy of NSW |
Poules
Round 1 – Poule 1 | V/M | Ind. | HS | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
NSW – Fencing Academy of NSW | FALLON, Lily | 3 | 1 | 1 | V | 4 | 0.200 | -6 | 14 | |
NSW – Fencing Academy of NSW | ZOU, Yelin | V | V | V | V | 4 | 0.800 | 13 | 24 | |
QLD – Brisbane fencing Club | TIN, Kayla Sze Jit | V | 1 | 4 | V | 0 | 0.400 | -4 | 15 | |
SA – Charles Sturt Fencing Club Incorporated | MOORHOUSE, Alexandra | V | 2 | V | V | 0 | 0.600 | 1 | 17 | |
VIC – CrossXswords | ALTALHI, Weam | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.000 | -21 | 4 | |
NSW – Hills Sabre Fencing Academy | DJAMIRZE, Zara | V | V | V | V | V | 1.000 | 17 | 25 |
Round 1 – Poule 2 | V/M | Ind. | HS | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
VIC – Whitehorse Chevaliers Fencing Club | WALKER, Cathi | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0.000 | -18 | 7 | |
NSW – Sydney University Fencing Club | JORDAN, Harriet | V | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.200 | -7 | 14 | |
NSW – Marrickville Marauders Fencing Club | HARDGE, Gaia | V | V | V | V | V | 1.000 | 16 | 25 | |
NSW – Hills Sabre Fencing Academy | ROBERTS, Tiana | V | V | 1 | 2 | V | 0.600 | 1 | 18 | |
NSW – UTS Fencing Club | DU, Min Yi | V | V | 4 | V | V | 0.800 | 12 | 24 | |
NSW – Fencing Academy of NSW | ZHANG, Anni | V | V | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0.400 | -4 | 16 |
Results after Poules
Rank | Name | Club / Country | |
---|---|---|---|
PORTER, Lindy | WA – Excalibur Community Fencing Club | ||
1 | DJAMIRZE, Zara | NSW – Hills Sabre Fencing Academy | |
2 | HARDGE, Gaia | NSW – Marrickville Marauders Fencing Club | |
3 | ZOU, Yelin | NSW – Fencing Academy of NSW | |
4 | DU, Min Yi | NSW – UTS Fencing Club | |
5 | ROBERTS, Tiana | NSW – Hills Sabre Fencing Academy | |
6 | MOORHOUSE, Alexandra | SA – Charles Sturt Fencing Club Incorporated | |
7 | ZHANG, Anni | NSW – Fencing Academy of NSW | |
8 | TIN, Kayla Sze Jit | QLD – Brisbane fencing Club | |
9 | FALLON, Lily | NSW – Fencing Academy of NSW | |
10 | JORDAN, Harriet | NSW – Sydney University Fencing Club | |
11 | WALKER, Cathi | VIC – Whitehorse Chevaliers Fencing Club | |
12 | ALTALHI, Weam | VIC – CrossXswords |
Tableau
Tableau of 16 | Tableau of 8 | Semi-finals | |
NSW – Hills Sabre Fencing Academy | DJAMIRZE, Zara | ||
DJAMIRZE, Zara | |||
— BYE — | |||
DJAMIRZE, Zara | |||
NSW – Fencing Academy of NSW | FALLON, Lily | 15 / 6 | |
TIN, Kayla Sze Jit | |||
QLD – Brisbane fencing Club | TIN, Kayla Sze Jit | 15 / 11 | |
NSW – Hills Sabre Fencing Academy | ROBERTS, Tiana | ||
ROBERTS, Tiana | |||
VIC – CrossXswords | ALTALHI, Weam | 15 / 10 | |
DU, Min Yi | |||
— BYE — | 15 / 11 | ||
DU, Min Yi | |||
NSW – UTS Fencing Club | DU, Min Yi | ||
NSW – Fencing Academy of NSW | ZOU, Yelin | ||
ZOU, Yelin | |||
— BYE — | |||
ZOU, Yelin | |||
VIC – Whitehorse Chevaliers Fencing Club | WALKER, Cathi | 15 / 6 | |
MOORHOUSE, Alexandra | |||
SA – Charles Sturt Fencing Club Incorporated | MOORHOUSE, Alexandra | 15 / 12 | |
NSW – Fencing Academy of NSW | ZHANG, Anni | ||
ZHANG, Anni | |||
NSW – Sydney University Fencing Club | JORDAN, Harriet | 15 / 14 | |
HARDGE, Gaia | |||
— BYE — | 15 / 6 | ||
HARDGE, Gaia | |||
NSW – Marrickville Marauders Fencing Club | HARDGE, Gaia | ||
Semi-finals | Final | |
DJAMIRZE, Zara | ||
15 / 6 | ||
DJAMIRZE, Zara | ||
15 / 13 | ||
DU, Min Yi | ||
15 / 11 | ||
HARDGE, Gaia | ||
15 / 14 | ||
ZOU, Yelin | ||
15 / 6 | ||
HARDGE, Gaia | ||
15 / 10 | ||
HARDGE, Gaia | ||
15 / 6 |
Final Results
Rank | Name | Club / Country |
---|---|---|
1 | HARDGE, Gaia | NSW – Marrickville Marauders Fencing Club |
2 | DJAMIRZE, Zara | NSW – Hills Sabre Fencing Academy |
3 | DU, Min Yi | NSW – UTS Fencing Club |
3 | ZOU, Yelin | NSW – Fencing Academy of NSW |
5 | ROBERTS, Tiana | NSW – Hills Sabre Fencing Academy |
6 | MOORHOUSE, Alexandra | SA – Charles Sturt Fencing Club Incorporated |
7 | ZHANG, Anni | NSW – Fencing Academy of NSW |
8 | TIN, Kayla Sze Jit | QLD – Brisbane fencing Club |
9 | FALLON, Lily | NSW – Fencing Academy of NSW |
10 | JORDAN, Harriet | NSW – Sydney University Fencing Club |
11 | WALKER, Cathi | VIC – Whitehorse Chevaliers Fencing Club |
12 | ALTALHI, Weam | VIC – CrossXswords |
Referees
Referee | Pools | Tableau | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
T16 | T8 | Semi- Final |
Final | ||
BROWN, Alex | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | – |
COSTANZO, Vincenzo | – | – | – | 2 | 1 |
NELSON, Michael | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 |