Women’s Foil Teams (Sydney)
Fencers
French Polynesia | ||
CHANSEAU-BOUY, Ines | ||
LOUISON-GREPIN, Laura-Tea | ||
SCOURFIELD, Blueann | ||
TINIRAUARII, Unutea | ||
New South Wales | ||
STOKES, Ashlin | ||
VASILEVA, Veronika | ||
WHELAN, Amelia | ||
Queensland A | ||
CHEUNG, Celinda | ||
CHEUNG, Rosalyn | ||
HUANG, Cathy Weiqi | ||
MCNAB, Neve | ||
Queensland B | ||
BARTLEY, Isabella | ||
MCNAB, Erin | ||
WONG, Eowyn | ||
South Australia | ||
BRADFIELD, Tyla-Rose | ||
BUGEJA, Hannah | ||
DIPPY, Charlie | ||
Victoria | ||
AHMED, Salma | ||
HUBER, Gabi | ||
HUBER, Taneka | ||
SWEENEY, Georgette |
Tableau
Tableau of 8 | Semi-finals | Final | ||
Victoria, | ||||
Victoria, | ||||
— BYE — | ||||
Victoria, | ||||
French Polynesia, | 45 / 30 | |||
French Polynesia, | ||||
Queensland B, | 45 / 22 | |||
Queensland A, | ||||
New South Wales, | 45 / 35 | |||
New South Wales, | ||||
South Australia, | 45 / 11 | |||
Queensland A, | ||||
— BYE — | 45 / 35 | |||
Queensland A, | ||||
Queensland A, | ||||
Bout Details
Tableau of 8
French Polynesia | Hits | Score | Score | Hits | Queensland B |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
CHANSEAU-BOUY, Ines | 2 | 2 | 5 | 5 | MCNAB, Erin |
LOUISON-GREPIN, Laura-Tea | 8 | 10 | 7 | 2 | WONG, Eowyn |
TINIRAUARII, Unutea | 5 | 15 | 8 | 1 | BARTLEY, Isabella |
CHANSEAU-BOUY, Ines | 5 | 20 | 9 | 1 | WONG, Eowyn |
TINIRAUARII, Unutea | 5 | 25 | 13 | 4 | MCNAB, Erin |
LOUISON-GREPIN, Laura-Tea | 5 | 30 | 14 | 1 | BARTLEY, Isabella |
TINIRAUARII, Unutea | 5 | 35 | 14 | 0 | WONG, Eowyn |
CHANSEAU-BOUY, Ines | 5 | 40 | 17 | 3 | BARTLEY, Isabella |
LOUISON-GREPIN, Laura-Tea | 5 | 45 | 22 | 5 | MCNAB, Erin |
New South Wales | Hits | Score | Score | Hits | South Australia |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
STOKES, Ashlin | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | BUGEJA, Hannah |
WHELAN, Amelia | 5 | 10 | 1 | 0 | BRADFIELD, Tyla-Rose |
VASILEVA, Veronika | 5 | 15 | 1 | 0 | DIPPY, Charlie |
STOKES, Ashlin | 5 | 20 | 1 | 0 | BRADFIELD, Tyla-Rose |
VASILEVA, Veronika | 5 | 25 | 2 | 1 | BUGEJA, Hannah |
WHELAN, Amelia | 5 | 30 | 3 | 1 | DIPPY, Charlie |
VASILEVA, Veronika | 5 | 35 | 3 | 0 | BRADFIELD, Tyla-Rose |
STOKES, Ashlin | 5 | 40 | 11 | 8 | DIPPY, Charlie |
WHELAN, Amelia | 5 | 45 | 11 | 0 | BUGEJA, Hannah |
Semi-finals
Victoria | Hits | Score | Score | Hits | French Polynesia |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
AHMED, Salma | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | LOUISON-GREPIN, Laura-Tea |
SWEENEY, Georgette | 5 | 10 | 6 | 2 | TINIRAUARII, Unutea |
HUBER, Gabi | 5 | 15 | 9 | 3 | SCOURFIELD, Blueann |
AHMED, Salma | 5 | 20 | 10 | 1 | TINIRAUARII, Unutea |
HUBER, Gabi | 5 | 25 | 17 | 7 | LOUISON-GREPIN, Laura-Tea |
SWEENEY, Georgette | 5 | 30 | 17 | 0 | SCOURFIELD, Blueann |
HUBER, Gabi | 5 | 35 | 21 | 4 | TINIRAUARII, Unutea |
AHMED, Salma | 5 | 40 | 29 | 8 | SCOURFIELD, Blueann |
SWEENEY, Georgette | 5 | 45 | 30 | 1 | LOUISON-GREPIN, Laura-Tea |
New South Wales | Hits | Score | Score | Hits | Queensland A |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
WHELAN, Amelia | 5 | 5 | 3 | 3 | MCNAB, Neve |
STOKES, Ashlin | 4 | 9 | 9 | 6 | CHEUNG, Celinda |
VASILEVA, Veronika | 6 | 15 | 14 | 5 | CHEUNG, Rosalyn |
STOKES, Ashlin | 4 | 19 | 20 | 6 | MCNAB, Neve |
WHELAN, Amelia | 3 | 22 | 23 | 3 | CHEUNG, Rosalyn |
VASILEVA, Veronika | 4 | 26 | 30 | 7 | CHEUNG, Celinda |
STOKES, Ashlin | 2 | 28 | 35 | 5 | CHEUNG, Rosalyn |
VASILEVA, Veronika | 4 | 32 | 40 | 5 | MCNAB, Neve |
WHELAN, Amelia | 3 | 35 | 45 | 5 | CHEUNG, Celinda |
Final
Victoria | Hits | Score | Score | Hits | Queensland A |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
SWEENEY, Georgette | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | HUANG, Cathy Weiqi |
HUBER, Taneka | 0 | 5 | 10 | 9 | CHEUNG, Celinda |
AHMED, Salma | 2 | 7 | 15 | 5 | CHEUNG, Rosalyn |
HUBER, Taneka | 6 | 13 | 19 | 4 | HUANG, Cathy Weiqi |
SWEENEY, Georgette | 7 | 20 | 24 | 5 | CHEUNG, Rosalyn |
AHMED, Salma | 2 | 22 | 28 | 4 | CHEUNG, Celinda |
HUBER, Taneka | 3 | 25 | 35 | 7 | CHEUNG, Rosalyn |
AHMED, Salma | 8 | 33 | 40 | 5 | HUANG, Cathy Weiqi |
SWEENEY, Georgette | 2 | 35 | 45 | 5 | CHEUNG, Celinda |
Final Results
Rank | Name | Club / Country |
---|---|---|
1 | Queensland A, | |
2 | Victoria, | |
3 | French Polynesia, | |
3 | New South Wales, | |
5 | Queensland B, | |
6 | South Australia, |
Referees
Referee | Pools | Tableau | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
T8 | Semi- Final |
Final | ||
FERGUSON, Clayton | – | 1 | 1 | – |
FOLEY-WALKER, Connor | – | 1 | 1 | – |
HULL, James | – | – | – | 1 |
NELSON, Michael | – | – | – | 1 |