Women’s Foil Individual (Melbourne)

Fencers

Number of Fencers = 29
Name First Name Club / Country
AHMED Salma VIC – Blacklords Fencing Club
CUI Shuran NSW – UTS Fencing Club
FENG Athena NSW – UTS Fencing Club
FU Chelsea NSW – Fencing Academy of NSW
GUO Gabrina SA – Adelaide Swords Club Incorporated
JI Evelyne VIC – Blacklords Fencing Club
KIM Marie QLD – Brisbane Fencing Club
KWOK Tsz Kiu (Audrey) VIC – Blacklords Fencing Club
LANG Claudia VIC – Blacklords Fencing Club
LEE Abigail WA – Jamrozy Sports Academy
LEI Lexin (Ella) VIC – Blacklords Fencing Club
LI Ivy NSW – Sydney Beyond Fencing Club
LIANG Heather VIC – Tizona Fencing Club
LIU Zhilin (Coco) QLD – Brisbane Fencing Club
LUO Emily Shiyi NZL
MURILLORENDELL Elanor VIC – CrossXswords
NATA Andreana VIC – CrossXswords
PAN Sara NSW – Honor Fencing
SKRABANICH Sunday SA – Adelaide Swords Club Incorporated
VARGA Noemi VIC – Blacklords Fencing Club
WANG Zayda NSW – Fencing Academy of NSW
WANG Bowie NZL
WANG Yiru (Nina) VIC – Tizona Fencing Club
WANG Ada VIC – Tizona Fencing Club
WANG Ella NSW – Fencing Academy of NSW
WANG Emily VIC – Tizona Fencing Club
WU Elaine NSW – Honor Fencing
ZHANG Junyi Irina (Irina) VIC – Tizona Fencing Club
ZHANG JunRan (LeLe) VIC – Tizona Fencing Club

 

Poules

Round 1 – Poule 1 V/M Ind. HS
 VIC – CrossXswords    NATA, Andreana   V 1 V V V 2 1 0.571 -2 24
 SA – Adelaide Swords Club Incorporated    GUO, Gabrina   4 3 2 V V 2 1 0.286 -7 22
 NSW – Honor Fencing    WU, Elaine   V V 0 V V 3 2 0.571 2 25
 NSW – Fencing Academy of NSW    WANG, Zayda   4 V V V V V 0 0.714 14 29
 NZL    LUO, Emily Shiyi   2 3 2 0 2 1 1 0.000 -24 11
 WA – Jamrozy Sports Academy    LEE, Abigail   1 1 2 1 V V 1 0.286 -14 16
 VIC – Blacklords Fencing Club    KWOK, Tsz Kiu (Audrey)   V V V 2 V 3 2 0.571 4 27
 VIC – Tizona Fencing Club    ZHANG, Junyi Irina (Irina)   V V V V V V V 1.000 27 35

 

Round 1 – Poule 2 V/M Ind. HS
 VIC – Blacklords Fencing Club    LEI, Lexin (Ella)   V 3 4 V 3 V 0.500 9 25
 NSW – Honor Fencing    PAN, Sara   0 2 V 3 V V 0.500 -2 20
 NSW – UTS Fencing Club    FENG, Athena   V V V V 4 V 0.833 17 29
 VIC – Blacklords Fencing Club    JI, Evelyne   V 3 0 1 2 V 0.333 -10 16
 SA – Adelaide Swords Club Incorporated    SKRABANICH, Sunday   0 V 2 V V V 0.667 2 22
 VIC – CrossXswords    MURILLORENDELL, Elanor   V 1 V V 2 3 0.500 -3 21
 VIC – Tizona Fencing Club    WANG, Ada   1 3 0 2 4 V 0.167 -13 15

 

Round 1 – Poule 3 V/M Ind. HS
 VIC – Blacklords Fencing Club    VARGA, Noemi   V V 1 V4 V 3 0.667 7 23
 VIC – Tizona Fencing Club    ZHANG, JunRan (LeLe)   2 V 0 V 4 2 0.333 -7 18
 NSW – Sydney Beyond Fencing Club    LI, Ivy   1 1 2 0 0 1 0.000 -23 5
 VIC – Blacklords Fencing Club    AHMED, Salma   V V V V V V 1.000 24 30
 VIC – Tizona Fencing Club    LIANG, Heather   2 4 V 0 4 3 0.167 -6 18
 NSW – Fencing Academy of NSW    WANG, Ella   1 V V3 1 V 3 0.500 -4 18
 QLD – Brisbane Fencing Club    KIM, Marie   V V V 2 V V4 0.833 9 26

 

Round 1 – Poule 4 V/M Ind. HS
 VIC – Tizona Fencing Club    WANG, Emily   V 3 2 3 0 2 0.167 -12 15
 QLD – Brisbane Fencing Club    LIU, Zhilin (Coco)   2 2 0 V 1 V 0.333 -12 15
 VIC – Blacklords Fencing Club    LANG, Claudia   V V V4 3 V 2 0.667 7 24
 VIC – Tizona Fencing Club    WANG, Yiru (Nina)   V V 3 0 V 1 0.500 0 19
 NSW – UTS Fencing Club    CUI, Shuran   V 3 V4 V 1 3 0.500 0 21
 NZL    WANG, Bowie   V V 0 3 V V 0.667 7 23
 NSW – Fencing Academy of NSW    FU, Chelsea   V 4 V V V 4 0.667 10 28

 

Results after Poules

Rank Name Club / Country

1 ZHANG, Junyi Irina (Irina) VIC – Tizona Fencing Club
2 AHMED, Salma VIC – Blacklords Fencing Club
3 FENG, Athena NSW – UTS Fencing Club
4 KIM, Marie QLD – Brisbane Fencing Club
5 WANG, Zayda NSW – Fencing Academy of NSW
6 FU, Chelsea NSW – Fencing Academy of NSW
7 LANG, Claudia VIC – Blacklords Fencing Club
8 VARGA, Noemi VIC – Blacklords Fencing Club
8 WANG, Bowie NZL
10 SKRABANICH, Sunday SA – Adelaide Swords Club Incorporated
11 KWOK, Tsz Kiu (Audrey) VIC – Blacklords Fencing Club
12 WU, Elaine NSW – Honor Fencing
13 NATA, Andreana VIC – CrossXswords
14 LEI, Lexin (Ella) VIC – Blacklords Fencing Club
15 CUI, Shuran NSW – UTS Fencing Club
16 WANG, Yiru (Nina) VIC – Tizona Fencing Club
17 PAN, Sara NSW – Honor Fencing
18 MURILLORENDELL, Elanor VIC – CrossXswords
19 WANG, Ella NSW – Fencing Academy of NSW
20 ZHANG, JunRan (LeLe) VIC – Tizona Fencing Club
21 JI, Evelyne VIC – Blacklords Fencing Club
22 LIU, Zhilin (Coco) QLD – Brisbane Fencing Club
23 GUO, Gabrina SA – Adelaide Swords Club Incorporated
24 LEE, Abigail WA – Jamrozy Sports Academy
25 LIANG, Heather VIC – Tizona Fencing Club
26 WANG, Emily VIC – Tizona Fencing Club
27 WANG, Ada VIC – Tizona Fencing Club
28 LI, Ivy NSW – Sydney Beyond Fencing Club
29 LUO, Emily Shiyi NZL

 

Tableau

  Tableau of 32 Tableau of 16 Tableau of 8
  VIC – Tizona Fencing Club   ZHANG, Junyi Irina (Irina)    
      ZHANG, Junyi Irina (Irina)  
      — BYE —    
        ZHANG, Junyi Irina (Irina)
  NSW – Honor Fencing   PAN, Sara     15 / 5
      WANG, Yiru (Nina)  
  VIC – Tizona Fencing Club   WANG, Yiru (Nina)   15 / 1  
       
  NZL   WANG, Bowie    
      WANG, Bowie  
  WA – Jamrozy Sports Academy   LEE, Abigail   15 / 4  
        WANG, Bowie
  VIC – Tizona Fencing Club   LIANG, Heather     15 / 12
      VARGA, Noemi  
  VIC – Blacklords Fencing Club   VARGA, Noemi   15 / 7  
       
  NSW – Fencing Academy of NSW   WANG, Zayda    
      WANG, Zayda  
  NSW – Sydney Beyond Fencing Club   LI, Ivy   15 / 2  
        WANG, Zayda
  VIC – Blacklords Fencing Club   JI, Evelyne     15 / 1
      JI, Evelyne  
  NSW – Honor Fencing   WU, Elaine   15 / 9  
       
  VIC – CrossXswords   NATA, Andreana    
      ZHANG, JunRan (LeLe)  
  VIC – Tizona Fencing Club   ZHANG, JunRan (LeLe)   15 / 13  
        ZHANG, JunRan (LeLe)
  NZL   LUO, Emily Shiyi     15 / 13
      KIM, Marie  
  QLD – Brisbane Fencing Club   KIM, Marie   15 / 12  
       
  NSW – UTS Fencing Club   FENG, Athena    
      FENG, Athena  
      — BYE —    
        LEI, Lexin (Ella)
  NSW – Fencing Academy of NSW   WANG, Ella     15 / 11
      LEI, Lexin (Ella)  
  VIC – Blacklords Fencing Club   LEI, Lexin (Ella)   15 / 4  
       
  VIC – Blacklords Fencing Club   KWOK, Tsz Kiu (Audrey)    
      KWOK, Tsz Kiu (Audrey)  
  QLD – Brisbane Fencing Club   LIU, Zhilin (Coco)   15 / 6  
        KWOK, Tsz Kiu (Audrey)
  VIC – Tizona Fencing Club   WANG, Ada     15 / 7
      WANG, Ada  
  NSW – Fencing Academy of NSW   FU, Chelsea   11 / 8  
       
  VIC – Blacklords Fencing Club   LANG, Claudia    
      LANG, Claudia  
  VIC – Tizona Fencing Club   WANG, Emily   15 / 5  
        LANG, Claudia
  SA – Adelaide Swords Club Incorporated   GUO, Gabrina     15 / 5
      GUO, Gabrina  
  SA – Adelaide Swords Club Incorporated   SKRABANICH, Sunday   15 / 11  
       
  NSW – UTS Fencing Club   CUI, Shuran    
      CUI, Shuran  
  VIC – CrossXswords   MURILLORENDELL, Elanor   15 / 11  
        AHMED, Salma
      — BYE —     15 / 6
      AHMED, Salma  
  VIC – Blacklords Fencing Club   AHMED, Salma    
       

Tableau of 8 Semi-finals Final  
  ZHANG, Junyi Irina (Irina)      
  15 / 5      
    ZHANG, Junyi Irina (Irina)    
    15 / 4    
  WANG, Bowie      
  15 / 12      
      ZHANG, Junyi Irina (Irina)  
      15 / 4  
  WANG, Zayda      
  15 / 1      
    WANG, Zayda    
    15 / 2    
  ZHANG, JunRan (LeLe)      
  15 / 13      
      ZHANG, Junyi Irina (Irina)
        15 / 6
  LEI, Lexin (Ella)      
  15 / 11      
    KWOK, Tsz Kiu (Audrey)    
    15 / 11    
  KWOK, Tsz Kiu (Audrey)      
  15 / 7      
      AHMED, Salma  
      15 / 1  
  LANG, Claudia      
  15 / 5      
    AHMED, Salma    
    15 / 5    
  AHMED, Salma      
  15 / 6      

Final Results

Rank Name Club / Country
1 ZHANG, Junyi Irina (Irina) VIC – Tizona Fencing Club
2 AHMED, Salma VIC – Blacklords Fencing Club
3 KWOK, Tsz Kiu (Audrey) VIC – Blacklords Fencing Club
3 WANG, Zayda NSW – Fencing Academy of NSW
5 LANG, Claudia VIC – Blacklords Fencing Club
6 WANG, Bowie NZL
7 LEI, Lexin (Ella) VIC – Blacklords Fencing Club
8 ZHANG, JunRan (LeLe) VIC – Tizona Fencing Club
9 FENG, Athena NSW – UTS Fencing Club
10 KIM, Marie QLD – Brisbane Fencing Club
11 VARGA, Noemi VIC – Blacklords Fencing Club
12 CUI, Shuran NSW – UTS Fencing Club
13 WANG, Yiru (Nina) VIC – Tizona Fencing Club
14 JI, Evelyne VIC – Blacklords Fencing Club
15 GUO, Gabrina SA – Adelaide Swords Club Incorporated
16 WANG, Ada VIC – Tizona Fencing Club
17 FU, Chelsea NSW – Fencing Academy of NSW
18 SKRABANICH, Sunday SA – Adelaide Swords Club Incorporated
19 WU, Elaine NSW – Honor Fencing
20 NATA, Andreana VIC – CrossXswords
21 PAN, Sara NSW – Honor Fencing
22 MURILLORENDELL, Elanor VIC – CrossXswords
23 WANG, Ella NSW – Fencing Academy of NSW
24 LIU, Zhilin (Coco) QLD – Brisbane Fencing Club
25 LEE, Abigail WA – Jamrozy Sports Academy
26 LIANG, Heather VIC – Tizona Fencing Club
27 WANG, Emily VIC – Tizona Fencing Club
28 LI, Ivy NSW – Sydney Beyond Fencing Club
29 LUO, Emily Shiyi NZL