Women’s Epee Individual (Melbourne)
Australian Fencing Federation Inc
Australian Championship 2010
Junior Women’s Epee
State Fencing Centre, North Melbourne
Start List
Name | First name | State/Country |
---|---|---|
BAIN | Tegan | QLD |
BLOCK | Sara | VIC |
CAMPBELL | Carla | NZL |
CLARKE | Sarah | QLD |
CRAWFORD | Anna | QLD |
CRAWFORD | Rose | QLD |
D’ARGAVILLE | Brittany | VIC |
D’ARGAVILLE | Chantal | VIC |
DAVISON | Annelyse | NSW |
DEVEREAUX | Annie | QLD |
ESPOSITO | Chloe | NSW |
FORDHAM | Ashleigh | NSW |
HAGGETT | Malindi | WA |
HILL | Mita | WA |
KENT | Laura | NSW |
MIHAILESCU | Ioana | VIC |
REDMOND | Elizabeth | QLD |
REYNOLDS | Amy | VIC |
SHER | Diana | VIC |
TAUSAN | Leah | VIC |
WHITEHEAD | Dee | WA |
Pools
Poule No 1 | V/M | Indicator | HS | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
DEVEREAUX Annie | QLD | 3 | V | V | V | 2 | 2 | 3/6 | -1 | 22 | |||
SHER Diana | VIC | V | V | V | V | V | V | 6/6 | 17 | 30 | |||
DAVISON Annelyse | NSW | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0/6 | -11 | 16 | |||
CLARKE Sarah | QLD | 1 | 0 | V4 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1/6 | -16 | 12 | |||
D’ARGAVILLE Chantal | VIC | 4 | 1 | V | V | V | 4 | 3/6 | 1 | 24 | |||
ESPOSITO Chloe | NSW | V | 4 | V3 | V | 3 | V | 4/6 | 5 | 25 | |||
WHITEHEAD Dee | WA | V | 2 | V | V | V | 4 | 4/6 | 5 | 26 |
Poule No 2 | V/M | Indicator | HS | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
TAUSAN Leah | VIC | V | V | V | V | V | 3 | 5/6 | 15 | 28 | |||
REYNOLDS Amy | VIC | 2 | V | V | V | 2 | 4 | 3/6 | -1 | 23 | |||
BLOCK Sara | VIC | 2 | 3 | V | V | 3 | 2 | 2/6 | -7 | 20 | |||
CRAWFORD Anna | QLD | 3 | 3 | 3 | V | V | 0 | 2/6 | -7 | 19 | |||
REDMOND Elizabeth | QLD | 0 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0/6 | -20 | 10 | |||
FORDHAM Ashleigh | NSW | 1 | V | V | 4 | V | 3 | 3/6 | 2 | 23 | |||
HILL Mita | WA | V | V | V | V | V | V | 6/6 | 18 | 30 |
Poule No 3 | V/M | Indicator | HS | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
D’ARGAVILLE Brittany | VIC | V | 1 | 2 | V | 4 | V | 3/6 | -1 | 22 | |||
CRAWFORD Rose | QLD | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | V4 | 1/6 | -18 | 10 | |||
HAGGETT Malindi | WA | V | V | 4 | V4 | 3 | 4 | 3/6 | 9 | 25 | |||
MIHAILESCU Ioana | VIC | V | V | V | V | V | 4 | 5/6 | 14 | 29 | |||
BAIN Tegan | QLD | 2 | V | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1/6 | -17 | 9 | |||
CAMPBELL Carla | NZL | V | V | V | 2 | V | V | 5/6 | 11 | 27 | |||
KENT Laura | NSW | 3 | 3 | V | V | V | 3 | 3/6 | 2 | 24 |
DE32-->8
1 | HILL Mita | WA | |||
HILL Mita | |||||
32 | |||||
HILL Mita | |||||
17 | CLARKE Sarah | QLD | 15/5 | ||
CLARKE Sarah | |||||
16 | CRAWFORD Anna | QLD | 15/10 | ||
HAGGETT Malindi | |||||
9 | KENT Laura | NSW | 15/13 | ||
KENT Laura | |||||
24 | |||||
HAGGETT Malindi | |||||
25 | 15/6 | ||||
HAGGETT Malindi | |||||
8 | HAGGETT Malindi | WA | |||
5 | CAMPBELL Carla | NZL | |||
CAMPBELL Carla | |||||
28 | |||||
REYNOLDS Amy | |||||
21 | REDMOND Elizabeth | QLD | 15/14 | ||
REYNOLDS Amy | |||||
12 | REYNOLDS Amy | VIC | 15/5 | ||
MIHAILESCU Ioana | |||||
13 | DEVEREAUX Annie | QLD | 15/10 | ||
DEVEREAUX Annie | |||||
20 | DAVISON Annelyse | NSW | 11/9 | ||
MIHAILESCU Ioana | |||||
29 | 15/10 | ||||
MIHAILESCU Ioana | |||||
4 | MIHAILESCU Ioana | VIC | |||
3 | TAUSAN Leah | VIC | |||
TAUSAN Leah | |||||
30 | |||||
TAUSAN Leah | |||||
19 | CRAWFORD Rose | QLD | 15/7 | ||
D’ARGAVILLE Brittany | |||||
14 | D’ARGAVILLE Brittany | VIC | 15/2 | ||
TAUSAN Leah | |||||
11 | D’ARGAVILLE Chantal | VIC | 13/10 | ||
D’ARGAVILLE Chantal | |||||
22 | |||||
WHITEHEAD Dee | |||||
27 | by abandonment | ||||
WHITEHEAD Dee | |||||
6 | WHITEHEAD Dee | WA | |||
7 | ESPOSITO Chloe | NSW | |||
ESPOSITO Chloe | |||||
26 | |||||
ESPOSITO Chloe | |||||
23 | 15/11 | ||||
FORDHAM Ashleigh | |||||
10 | FORDHAM Ashleigh | NSW | |||
SHER Diana | |||||
15 | BLOCK Sara | VIC | 15/7 | ||
BLOCK Sara | |||||
18 | BAIN Tegan | QLD | 15/8 | ||
SHER Diana | |||||
31 | 15/1 | ||||
SHER Diana | |||||
2 | SHER Diana | VIC |
DE8 --> Final
1 | HILL Mita | WA | |||
HAGGETT Malindi | |||||
8 | HAGGETT Malindi | WA | 15/13 | ||
MIHAILESCU Ioana | |||||
5 | REYNOLDS Amy | VIC | 15/13 | ||
MIHAILESCU Ioana | |||||
4 | MIHAILESCU Ioana | VIC | 15/10 | ||
SHER Diana | |||||
3 | TAUSAN Leah | VIC | 15/7 | ||
TAUSAN Leah | |||||
6 | WHITEHEAD Dee | WA | 13/10 | ||
SHER Diana | |||||
7 | ESPOSITO Chloe | NSW | 15/13 | ||
SHER Diana | |||||
2 | SHER Diana | VIC | 15/7 |
Final Ranking
Name | First name | State/Country | |
---|---|---|---|
1 | SHER | Diana | VIC |
2 | MIHAILESCU | Ioana | VIC |
3 | HAGGETT | Malindi | WA |
3 | TAUSAN | Leah | VIC |
5 | HILL | Mita | WA |
6 | WHITEHEAD | Dee | WA |
7 | ESPOSITO | Chloe | NSW |
8 | REYNOLDS | Amy | VIC |
9 | CAMPBELL | Carla | NZL |
10 | KENT | Laura | NSW |
11 | FORDHAM | Ashleigh | NSW |
12 | D’ARGAVILLE | Chantal | VIC |
13 | D’ARGAVILLE | Brittany | VIC |
13 | DEVEREAUX | Annie | QLD |
15 | BLOCK | Sara | VIC |
16 | CLARKE | Sarah | QLD |
17 | CRAWFORD | Anna | QLD |
18 | BAIN | Tegan | QLD |
19 | CRAWFORD | Rose | QLD |
20 | DAVISON | Annelyse | NSW |
21 | REDMOND | Elizabeth | QLD |
Referee Activity
Name | First name | Poules | Matches | Finales |
---|---|---|---|---|
BISHOP | William | 1 | 4 | 1 |
CASAGRADE | Zac | 0 | 1 | 0 |
DZODZOS | Michael | 0 | 3 | 0 |
HYDE-PAGE | Edward | 1 | 4 | 0 |
SHELLEY | Jeremy | 1 | 4 | 1 |
TALBOT-WRIGHT | Ben | 0 | 1 | 1 |