Veteran Mixed Foil Individual (Perth)
Fencers
Number of Fencers = 13
Name | First Name | State/ Country |
---|---|---|
ALLARD | Jonathan | WA |
ALLARDICE | Jane | VIC |
BONNEY-MILLETT | Jenny | QLD |
FINCH | Adrian | NSW |
HODGSON | Toby | WA |
JOHNSON | Steve | WA |
MACRAE | Michael | WA |
NUTT | Nigel | ACT |
PRINCE | Michael | NSW |
REYNOLDS | Adam | VIC |
SUDRAN | Gary | WA |
TYSHCHENKO | Andrey | NSW |
WEBBER | Geoff | VIC |
Poules
Round 1 – Poule 1 | V/M | Ind. | HS | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
WA | JOHNSON, Steve | V | V | 3 | V | 3 | 0 | 0.500 | 3 | 21 | |
WA | ALLARD, Jonathan | 1 | V | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0.167 | -16 | 13 | |
WA | HODGSON, Toby | 1 | 4 | V | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.167 | -13 | 16 | |
VIC | ALLARDICE, Jane | V | V | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.333 | -6 | 19 | |
VIC | WEBBER, Geoff | 1 | V | V | V4 | 4 | 2 | 0.500 | -1 | 21 | |
NSW | TYSHCHENKO, Andrey | V | V | V | V | V | V | 1.000 | 14 | 30 | |
QLD | BONNEY-MILLETT, Jenny | V | V | V | V | V | 3 | 0.833 | 19 | 28 |
Round 1 – Poule 2 | V/M | Ind. | HS | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
WA | SUDRAN, Gary | V | V | V | 2 | 0 | 0.600 | 2 | 17 | |
WA | MACRAE, Michael | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0.000 | -14 | 11 | |
NSW | PRINCE, Michael | 0 | V | V | 3 | 0 | 0.400 | -7 | 13 | |
NSW | FINCH, Adrian | 1 | V | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.200 | -13 | 9 | |
VIC | REYNOLDS, Adam | V | V | V | V | 4 | 0.800 | 13 | 24 | |
ACT | NUTT, Nigel | V | V | V | V | V | 1.000 | 19 | 25 |
Results after Poules
Rank | Name | State/ Country |
---|---|---|
1 | NUTT, Nigel | ACT |
2 | TYSHCHENKO, Andrey | NSW |
3 | BONNEY-MILLETT, Jenny | QLD |
4 | REYNOLDS, Adam | VIC |
5 | SUDRAN, Gary | WA |
6 | JOHNSON, Steve | WA |
7 | WEBBER, Geoff | VIC |
8 | PRINCE, Michael | NSW |
9 | ALLARDICE, Jane | VIC |
10 | FINCH, Adrian | NSW |
11 | HODGSON, Toby | WA |
12 | ALLARD, Jonathan | WA |
13 | MACRAE, Michael | WA |
Tableau
Tableau of 16 | Tableau of 8 | Semi-finals | |
ACT | NUTT, Nigel | ||
NUTT, Nigel | |||
— BYE — | |||
NUTT, Nigel | |||
VIC | ALLARDICE, Jane | 10 / 0 | |
PRINCE, Michael | |||
NSW | PRINCE, Michael | 10 / 6 | |
WA | SUDRAN, Gary | ||
ALLARD, Jonathan | |||
WA | ALLARD, Jonathan | 10 / 2 | |
REYNOLDS, Adam | |||
WA | MACRAE, Michael | 10 / 2 | |
REYNOLDS, Adam | |||
VIC | REYNOLDS, Adam | 10 / 4 | |
QLD | BONNEY-MILLETT, Jenny | ||
BONNEY-MILLETT, Jenny | |||
— BYE — | |||
BONNEY-MILLETT, Jenny | |||
WA | HODGSON, Toby | 10 / 6 | |
JOHNSON, Steve | |||
WA | JOHNSON, Steve | 10 / 2 | |
VIC | WEBBER, Geoff | ||
FINCH, Adrian | |||
NSW | FINCH, Adrian | 10 / 9 | |
TYSHCHENKO, Andrey | |||
— BYE — | 10 / 1 | ||
TYSHCHENKO, Andrey | |||
NSW | TYSHCHENKO, Andrey | ||
Semi-finals | Final | |
NUTT, Nigel | ||
10 / 0 | ||
NUTT, Nigel | ||
10 / 4 | ||
REYNOLDS, Adam | ||
10 / 2 | ||
NUTT, Nigel | ||
10 / 6 | ||
BONNEY-MILLETT, Jenny | ||
10 / 6 | ||
BONNEY-MILLETT, Jenny | ||
10 / 4 | ||
TYSHCHENKO, Andrey | ||
10 / 1 |
Final Results
Rank | Name | State/ Country |
---|---|---|
1 | NUTT, Nigel | ACT |
2 | BONNEY-MILLETT, Jenny | QLD |
3 | REYNOLDS, Adam | VIC |
3 | TYSHCHENKO, Andrey | NSW |
5 | JOHNSON, Steve | WA |
6 | PRINCE, Michael | NSW |
7 | FINCH, Adrian | NSW |
8 | ALLARD, Jonathan | WA |
9 | SUDRAN, Gary | WA |
10 | WEBBER, Geoff | VIC |
11 | ALLARDICE, Jane | VIC |
12 | HODGSON, Toby | WA |
13 | MACRAE, Michael | WA |
Referees
Referee | Pools | Tableau | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
T16 | T8 | Semi- Final |
Final | ||
BONNEY-MILLETT, Jenny | – | 2 | – | – | – |
JOHNSON, Steve | – | – | 1 | 2 | 1 |
NUTT, Nigel | – | 2 | 1 | – | – |
REYNOLDS, Adam | – | – | 1 | – | – |
TYSHCHENKO, Andrey | – | 1 | 1 | – | – |