Veteran Men’s Foil Individual (Sydney)
Fencers
Number of Fencers = 16
Name | First Name | Club / Country |
---|---|---|
AITCHISON | Phillip | NSW – UTS Fencing Club |
ALBANO | Adriano | NSW – Sydney Fencing Club |
BOSNIC | Colin | VIC – Sword Fighters Australia |
CALIXTE | Aurelien | NSW – UTS Fencing Club |
CHACHS | David | VIC – Melbourne University Fencing Club |
DUCHATEAU | Guillaume | NSW – The Swords Club |
KIM | NAHM CHEOL | NSW – UTS Fencing Club |
KINSELLA | Neil | ACT – Engarde at Mackillop |
OSVATH | Peter | VIC – Victorian Fencing Academy |
PRINCE | Michael | NSW – UTS Fencing Club |
PURDIE | Richard | NSW – UTS Fencing Club |
REYNOLDS | Adam | NSW – Sydney University Fencing Club |
SAKHRANI | Naresh | NSW – UTS Fencing Club |
TYSHCHENKO | Andrey | NSW – UTS Fencing Club |
VICKERY | Andrew | NSW – The Swords Club |
WHEELER | Davide | QLD – The Fencing Club |
Poules
Round 1 – Poule 1 | V/M | Ind. | HS | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
NSW – UTS Fencing Club | TYSHCHENKO, Andrey | V | 1 | 3 | V | 2 | 0.400 | -5 | 16 | |
NSW – UTS Fencing Club | PRINCE, Michael | 2 | V | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0.200 | -5 | 16 | |
QLD – The Fencing Club | WHEELER, Davide | V | 1 | V | 2 | 2 | 0.400 | -3 | 15 | |
VIC – Victorian Fencing Academy | OSVATH, Peter | V | V | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.400 | -8 | 14 | |
NSW – The Swords Club | DUCHATEAU, Guillaume | 4 | V | V | V | 4 | 0.600 | 7 | 23 | |
NSW – Sydney Fencing Club | ALBANO, Adriano | V | V | V | V | V | 1.000 | 14 | 25 |
Round 1 – Poule 2 | V/M | Ind. | HS | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
ACT – Engarde at Mackillop | KINSELLA, Neil | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.000 | -11 | 9 | |
NSW – UTS Fencing Club | PURDIE, Richard | V | V | V | 2 | 0.750 | 6 | 17 | |
NSW – UTS Fencing Club | KIM, NAHM CHEOL | V | 1 | 4 | V | 0.500 | 0 | 15 | |
VIC – Melbourne University Fencing Club | CHACHS, David | V | 4 | V | V | 0.750 | 7 | 19 | |
NSW – UTS Fencing Club | SAKHRANI, Naresh | V | V3 | 2 | 1 | 0.500 | -2 | 11 |
Round 1 – Poule 3 | V/M | Ind. | HS | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
NSW – UTS Fencing Club | AITCHISON, Phillip | V | 4 | V | V | 0.750 | 8 | 19 | |
NSW – UTS Fencing Club | CALIXTE, Aurelien | 1 | 2 | V | V | 0.500 | 3 | 13 | |
NSW – Sydney University Fencing Club | REYNOLDS, Adam | V | V | V | V | 1.000 | 9 | 20 | |
VIC – Sword Fighters Australia | BOSNIC, Colin | 3 | 0 | 4 | V | 0.250 | -3 | 12 | |
NSW – The Swords Club | VICKERY, Andrew | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.000 | -17 | 3 |
Results after Poules
Rank | Name | Club / Country | |
---|---|---|---|
1 | ALBANO, Adriano | NSW – Sydney Fencing Club | |
2 | REYNOLDS, Adam | NSW – Sydney University Fencing Club | |
3 | AITCHISON, Phillip | NSW – UTS Fencing Club | |
4 | CHACHS, David | VIC – Melbourne University Fencing Club | |
5 | PURDIE, Richard | NSW – UTS Fencing Club | |
6 | DUCHATEAU, Guillaume | NSW – The Swords Club | |
7 | CALIXTE, Aurelien | NSW – UTS Fencing Club | |
8 | KIM, NAHM CHEOL | NSW – UTS Fencing Club | |
9 | SAKHRANI, Naresh | NSW – UTS Fencing Club | |
10 | WHEELER, Davide | QLD – The Fencing Club | |
11 | TYSHCHENKO, Andrey | NSW – UTS Fencing Club | |
12 | OSVATH, Peter | VIC – Victorian Fencing Academy | |
13 | BOSNIC, Colin | VIC – Sword Fighters Australia | |
14 | PRINCE, Michael | NSW – UTS Fencing Club | |
15 | KINSELLA, Neil | ACT – Engarde at Mackillop | |
16 | VICKERY, Andrew | NSW – The Swords Club |
Tableau
Tableau of 16 | Tableau of 8 | Semi-finals | |
NSW – Sydney Fencing Club | ALBANO, Adriano | ||
ALBANO, Adriano | |||
NSW – The Swords Club | VICKERY, Andrew | 10 / 1 | |
ALBANO, Adriano | |||
NSW – UTS Fencing Club | SAKHRANI, Naresh | 10 / 2 | |
SAKHRANI, Naresh | |||
NSW – UTS Fencing Club | KIM, NAHM CHEOL | 10 / 7 | |
NSW – UTS Fencing Club | PURDIE, Richard | ||
PURDIE, Richard | |||
VIC – Victorian Fencing Academy | OSVATH, Peter | 10 / 2 | |
PURDIE, Richard | |||
VIC – Sword Fighters Australia | BOSNIC, Colin | 10 / 9 | |
BOSNIC, Colin | |||
VIC – Melbourne University Fencing Club | CHACHS, David | 10 / 3 | |
NSW – UTS Fencing Club | AITCHISON, Phillip | ||
AITCHISON, Phillip | |||
NSW – UTS Fencing Club | PRINCE, Michael | 10 / 2 | |
AITCHISON, Phillip | |||
NSW – UTS Fencing Club | TYSHCHENKO, Andrey | 10 / 6 | |
DUCHATEAU, Guillaume | |||
NSW – The Swords Club | DUCHATEAU, Guillaume | 10 / 7 | |
NSW – UTS Fencing Club | CALIXTE, Aurelien | ||
CALIXTE, Aurelien | |||
QLD – The Fencing Club | WHEELER, Davide | 10 / 2 | |
CALIXTE, Aurelien | |||
ACT – Engarde at Mackillop | KINSELLA, Neil | 10 / 6 | |
REYNOLDS, Adam | |||
NSW – Sydney University Fencing Club | REYNOLDS, Adam | 10 / 2 | |
Semi-finals | Final | |
ALBANO, Adriano | ||
10 / 2 | ||
ALBANO, Adriano | ||
10 / 3 | ||
PURDIE, Richard | ||
10 / 9 | ||
CALIXTE, Aurelien | ||
10 / 2 | ||
AITCHISON, Phillip | ||
10 / 6 | ||
CALIXTE, Aurelien | ||
10 / 4 | ||
CALIXTE, Aurelien | ||
10 / 6 |
Final Results
Rank | Name | Club / Country |
---|---|---|
1 | CALIXTE, Aurelien | NSW – UTS Fencing Club |
2 | ALBANO, Adriano | NSW – Sydney Fencing Club |
3 | AITCHISON, Phillip | NSW – UTS Fencing Club |
3 | PURDIE, Richard | NSW – UTS Fencing Club |
5 | REYNOLDS, Adam | NSW – Sydney University Fencing Club |
6 | DUCHATEAU, Guillaume | NSW – The Swords Club |
7 | SAKHRANI, Naresh | NSW – UTS Fencing Club |
8 | BOSNIC, Colin | VIC – Sword Fighters Australia |
9 | CHACHS, David | VIC – Melbourne University Fencing Club |
10 | KIM, NAHM CHEOL | NSW – UTS Fencing Club |
11 | WHEELER, Davide | QLD – The Fencing Club |
12 | TYSHCHENKO, Andrey | NSW – UTS Fencing Club |
13 | OSVATH, Peter | VIC – Victorian Fencing Academy |
14 | PRINCE, Michael | NSW – UTS Fencing Club |
15 | KINSELLA, Neil | ACT – Engarde at Mackillop |
16 | VICKERY, Andrew | NSW – The Swords Club |
Referees
Referee | Pools | Tableau | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
T16 | T8 | Semi- Final |
Final | ||
ALBANO, Adriano | – | 1 | – | – | – |
BREELAND-CLENCIE, Blake | – | – | – | 2 | 1 |
CROOK, Lachlan | – | – | 2 | – | 1 |
PURDIE, Richard | – | 1 | – | – | – |
REYNOLDS, Adam | – | 1 | – | – | – |
TYSHCHENKO, Andrey | – | 1 | – | – | – |
WHEELER, Davide | – | 1 | 2 | – | – |