Veteran Men’s Epee Individual (Adelaide)
Fencers
Number of Fencers = 27
Name | First Name | State/ Country |
---|---|---|
BARRETT | Frank | VIC |
BRESCA | Albert | SA |
CLADERA | Gus | QLD |
DAWSON | Bruce | SA |
DOWNS | Quinn | NZL |
DURANT | Kelly | NSW |
FAIRWEATHER | Duncan | NSW |
FERGUSON | Darren | SA |
GOLDMANN | Jose | QLD |
HARBIN | Peter | WA |
HOWLETT | Steve | SA |
KNEALE | Damian | WA |
MANSFIELD | Phillip | NSW |
MORISON | Brian | VIC |
NEWTON | Vincent | NSW |
NUTT | Nigel | ACT |
PAXMAN | Adrian | WA |
PITTMAN | Nick | SA |
PURDIE | Richard | NSW |
RANCE | Mark | NZL |
ROBSON | Danny | VIC |
STAEHR | Craig | SA |
SUDRAN | Gary | WA |
TYSHCHENKO | Andrey | NSW |
WALKER | William | USA |
WEBBER | Geoff | VIC |
WRIGLEY | Brian | VIC |
Poules
Round 1 – Poule 1 | V/M | Ind. | HS | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
VIC | MORISON, Brian | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.000 | -20 | 10 | |
QLD | GOLDMANN, Jose | V | 4 | V | V | V | 2 | 0.667 | 8 | 26 | |
NZL | DOWNS, Quinn | V | V | V | V | 3 | 4 | 0.667 | 9 | 27 | |
VIC | WEBBER, Geoff | V | 0 | 3 | V | 2 | 3 | 0.333 | -8 | 18 | |
WA | SUDRAN, Gary | V | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0.167 | -11 | 15 | |
NSW | DURANT, Kelly | V | 4 | V4 | V | V | 3 | 0.667 | 8 | 26 | |
SA | DAWSON, Bruce | V | V | V | V | V | V | 1.000 | 14 | 30 |
Round 1 – Poule 2 | V/M | Ind. | HS | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
SA | FERGUSON, Darren | 4 | 1 | V | V | V | V | 0.667 | 8 | 25 | |
USA | WALKER, William | V | 4 | V | 2 | V | V | 0.667 | 6 | 26 | |
ACT | NUTT, Nigel | V | V | V | V | V | V | 1.000 | 18 | 30 | |
SA | BRESCA, Albert | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0.000 | -23 | 7 | |
WA | KNEALE, Damian | 1 | V | 3 | V | V | V | 0.667 | 7 | 24 | |
NSW | MANSFIELD, Phillip | 4 | 2 | 1 | V | 1 | 4 | 0.167 | -10 | 17 | |
VIC | BARRETT, Frank | 1 | 4 | 2 | V | 2 | V | 0.333 | -6 | 19 |
Round 1 – Poule 3 | V/M | Ind. | HS | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
NSW | NEWTON, Vincent | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | V | V | 0.333 | -9 | 15 | |
NZL | RANCE, Mark | V | 4 | V | V | V | V | 0.833 | 18 | 29 | |
QLD | CLADERA, Gus | V | V | V | V | V | V | 1.000 | 16 | 30 | |
NSW | TYSHCHENKO, Andrey | V | 3 | 4 | V | V | V | 0.667 | 12 | 27 | |
SA | STAEHR, Craig | V | 0 | 2 | 1 | V | 3 | 0.333 | -7 | 16 | |
WA | HARBIN, Peter | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | V | 0.167 | -19 | 10 | |
VIC | WRIGLEY, Brian | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | V | 4 | 0.167 | -11 | 17 |
Round 1 – Poule 4 | V/M | Ind. | HS | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
SA | PITTMAN, Nick | 4 | V | V | 3 | 3 | 0.400 | 0 | 20 | |
SA | HOWLETT, Steve | V | 1 | V | 3 | 1 | 0.400 | -5 | 15 | |
VIC | ROBSON, Danny | 4 | V | 4 | 4 | 3 | 0.200 | -1 | 20 | |
NSW | FAIRWEATHER, Duncan | 1 | 1 | V | 2 | 0 | 0.200 | -15 | 9 | |
NSW | PURDIE, Richard | V | V | V | V | V | 1.000 | 9 | 25 | |
WA | PAXMAN, Adrian | V | V | V | V | 4 | 0.800 | 12 | 24 |
Results after Poules
Rank | Name | State/ Country |
---|---|---|
1 | NUTT, Nigel | ACT |
2 | CLADERA, Gus | QLD |
3 | DAWSON, Bruce | SA |
4 | PURDIE, Richard | NSW |
5 | RANCE, Mark | NZL |
6 | PAXMAN, Adrian | WA |
7 | TYSHCHENKO, Andrey | NSW |
8 | DOWNS, Quinn | NZL |
9 | DURANT, Kelly | NSW |
9 | GOLDMANN, Jose | QLD |
11 | FERGUSON, Darren | SA |
12 | KNEALE, Damian | WA |
13 | WALKER, William | USA |
14 | PITTMAN, Nick | SA |
15 | HOWLETT, Steve | SA |
16 | BARRETT, Frank | VIC |
17 | STAEHR, Craig | SA |
18 | WEBBER, Geoff | VIC |
19 | NEWTON, Vincent | NSW |
20 | ROBSON, Danny | VIC |
21 | FAIRWEATHER, Duncan | NSW |
22 | MANSFIELD, Phillip | NSW |
23 | WRIGLEY, Brian | VIC |
24 | SUDRAN, Gary | WA |
25 | HARBIN, Peter | WA |
26 | MORISON, Brian | VIC |
27 | BRESCA, Albert | SA |
Tableau
Tableau of 32 | Tableau of 16 | Tableau of 8 | |
ACT | NUTT, Nigel | ||
NUTT, Nigel | |||
— BYE — | |||
NUTT, Nigel | |||
SA | STAEHR, Craig | 10 / 7 | |
BARRETT, Frank | |||
VIC | BARRETT, Frank | 10 / 9 | |
NSW | DURANT, Kelly | ||
DURANT, Kelly | |||
WA | SUDRAN, Gary | 10 / 4 | |
DOWNS, Quinn | |||
WA | HARBIN, Peter | 10 / 9 | |
DOWNS, Quinn | |||
NZL | DOWNS, Quinn | 10 / 5 | |
NZL | RANCE, Mark | ||
RANCE, Mark | |||
— BYE — | |||
RANCE, Mark | |||
NSW | FAIRWEATHER, Duncan | 10 / 3 | |
KNEALE, Damian | |||
WA | KNEALE, Damian | 10 / 2 | |
USA | WALKER, William | ||
WALKER, William | |||
VIC | ROBSON, Danny | 10 / 8 | |
WALKER, William | |||
— BYE — | 10 / 2 | ||
PURDIE, Richard | |||
NSW | PURDIE, Richard | ||
SA | DAWSON, Bruce | ||
DAWSON, Bruce | |||
— BYE — | |||
DAWSON, Bruce | |||
NSW | NEWTON, Vincent | 10 / 4 | |
NEWTON, Vincent | |||
SA | PITTMAN, Nick | 10 / 2 | |
SA | FERGUSON, Darren | ||
FERGUSON, Darren | |||
NSW | MANSFIELD, Phillip | 10 / 4 | |
FERGUSON, Darren | |||
SA | BRESCA, Albert | 10 / 2 | |
BRESCA, Albert | |||
WA | PAXMAN, Adrian | 10 / 9 | |
NSW | TYSHCHENKO, Andrey | ||
TYSHCHENKO, Andrey | |||
VIC | MORISON, Brian | 10 / 9 | |
TYSHCHENKO, Andrey | |||
VIC | WRIGLEY, Brian | 10 / 6 | |
GOLDMANN, Jose | |||
QLD | GOLDMANN, Jose | 10 / 5 | |
SA | HOWLETT, Steve | ||
HOWLETT, Steve | |||
VIC | WEBBER, Geoff | 10 / 9 | |
CLADERA, Gus | |||
— BYE — | 10 / 5 | ||
CLADERA, Gus | |||
QLD | CLADERA, Gus | ||
Tableau of 8 | Semi-finals | Final | |
NUTT, Nigel | |||
10 / 7 | |||
NUTT, Nigel | |||
10 / 7 | |||
DOWNS, Quinn | |||
10 / 9 | |||
NUTT, Nigel | |||
10 / 4 | |||
RANCE, Mark | |||
10 / 3 | |||
RANCE, Mark | |||
10 / 7 | |||
WALKER, William | |||
10 / 2 | |||
NUTT, Nigel | |||
10 / 6 | |||
DAWSON, Bruce | |||
10 / 4 | |||
DAWSON, Bruce | |||
5 / 4 | |||
FERGUSON, Darren | |||
10 / 2 | |||
DAWSON, Bruce | |||
10 / 4 | |||
TYSHCHENKO, Andrey | |||
10 / 6 | |||
TYSHCHENKO, Andrey | |||
10 / 4 | |||
CLADERA, Gus | |||
10 / 5 |
Final Results
Rank | Name | State/ Country |
---|---|---|
1 | NUTT, Nigel | ACT |
2 | DAWSON, Bruce | SA |
3 | TYSHCHENKO, Andrey | NSW |
3 | RANCE, Mark | NZL |
5 | CLADERA, Gus | QLD |
6 | DOWNS, Quinn | NZL |
7 | FERGUSON, Darren | SA |
8 | WALKER, William | USA |
9 | PURDIE, Richard | NSW |
10 | DURANT, Kelly | NSW |
10 | GOLDMANN, Jose | QLD |
12 | KNEALE, Damian | WA |
13 | HOWLETT, Steve | SA |
14 | BARRETT, Frank | VIC |
15 | NEWTON, Vincent | NSW |
16 | BRESCA, Albert | SA |
17 | PAXMAN, Adrian | WA |
18 | PITTMAN, Nick | SA |
19 | STAEHR, Craig | SA |
20 | WEBBER, Geoff | VIC |
21 | ROBSON, Danny | VIC |
22 | FAIRWEATHER, Duncan | NSW |
23 | MANSFIELD, Phillip | NSW |
24 | WRIGLEY, Brian | VIC |
25 | SUDRAN, Gary | WA |
26 | HARBIN, Peter | WA |
27 | MORISON, Brian | VIC |
Referees
Referee | Pools | Tableau | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
T8 | Semi- Final |
Final |