Open Women’s Foil Individual (Melbourne)

Fencers

Number of Fencers = 26
Name First Name Club / Country
AHMED Salma VIC – Blacklords Fencing Club
BARRATT Georgina SA – Adelaide University Fencing Club
BUGEJA Hannah SA – Charles Sturt Fencing Club Incorporated
CHEN Peppa NSW – Fencing Academy of NSW
CUI Shuran NSW – UTS Fencing Club
FOWLER Chloe VIC – Fioretto Fencing Club
GLASSON Sophia NSW – Fencing Academy of NSW
GRAHAM-WHITE Claire NSW – The Swords Club
HUBER Gabi VIC – Blacklords Fencing Club
LAKE Hanna NSW – The Swords Club
LANG Claudia VIC – Blacklords Fencing Club
LEUNG Rianne NSW – Fencing Academy of NSW
LEUNG Renee NSW – Fencing Academy of NSW
LIN Candice NSW – Marconi Fencing Academy
LYASCHENKO Julia NSW – UTS Fencing Club
MASSON Juliette VIC – Blacklords Fencing Club
MURALIDHARAN Mayuri VIC – Tizona Fencing Club
ONEIL Neve NSW – Fencing Academy of NSW
SILK Georgia GBR
STOKES Ashlin NSW – Silver Swords Fencing Club
STOKES Colleen NSW – Silver Swords Fencing Club
SUNG Alyson QLD – The Fencing Club
SWEENEY Georgette VIC – Blacklords Fencing Club
WANG Zayda NSW – Fencing Academy of NSW
XUE Kirsty NSW – Fencing Academy of NSW
ZHANG Junyi Irina (Irina) VIC – Tizona Fencing Club

 

Poules

Round 1 – Poule 1 V/M Ind. HS
 NSW – Fencing Academy of NSW    GLASSON, Sophia   V V V V V V 1.000 20 30
 VIC – Tizona Fencing Club    ZHANG, Junyi Irina (Irina)   3 V V V V 2 0.667 11 25
 GBR    SILK, Georgia   3 2 V V V V 0.667 12 25
 NSW – Fencing Academy of NSW    CHEN, Peppa   0 0 0 1 2 0 0.000 -27 3
 NSW – Marconi Fencing Academy    LIN, Candice   2 1 0 V 4 V 0.333 -7 17
 NSW – Silver Swords Fencing Club    STOKES, Colleen   1 1 0 V V 0 0.333 -14 12
 VIC – Blacklords Fencing Club    HUBER, Gabi   1 V 3 V 3 V 0.500 5 22

 

Round 1 – Poule 2 V/M Ind. HS
 NSW – Fencing Academy of NSW    LEUNG, Renee   V V 4 2 V V 0.667 12 26
 NSW – Silver Swords Fencing Club    STOKES, Ashlin   1 V 2 1 V V 0.500 -4 19
 NSW – UTS Fencing Club    CUI, Shuran   0 4 0 1 V 0 0.167 -16 10
 NSW – Fencing Academy of NSW    XUE, Kirsty   V V V V V V 1.000 14 30
 VIC – Tizona Fencing Club    MURALIDHARAN, Mayuri   V4 V V 4 V V 0.833 16 28
 QLD – The Fencing Club    SUNG, Alyson   1 2 1 4 1 3 0.000 -18 12
 VIC – Blacklords Fencing Club    AHMED, Salma   3 2 V 2 2 V 0.333 -4 19

 

Round 1 – Poule 3 V/M Ind. HS
 VIC – Blacklords Fencing Club    SWEENEY, Georgette   V 3 4 V V 0.600 10 22
 VIC – Blacklords Fencing Club    LANG, Claudia   0 1 V V 3 0.400 -4 14
 SA – Adelaide University Fencing Club    BARRATT, Georgina   V V V V V 1.000 18 25
 NSW – UTS Fencing Club    LYASCHENKO, Julia   V 2 3 3 4 0.200 -7 17
 NSW – The Swords Club    LAKE, Hanna   1 1 0 V V 0.400 -9 12
 NSW – Fencing Academy of NSW    WANG, Zayda   1 V 0 V 3 0.400 -8 14

 

Round 1 – Poule 4 V/M Ind. HS
 NSW – Fencing Academy of NSW    LEUNG, Rianne   V 3 V 4 V 0.600 7 22
 NSW – Fencing Academy of NSW    ONEIL, Neve   2 4 1 1 V 0.200 -10 13
 VIC – Blacklords Fencing Club    MASSON, Juliette   V V V V V 1.000 10 25
 VIC – Fioretto Fencing Club    FOWLER, Chloe   2 V 2 1 4 0.200 -7 14
 NSW – The Swords Club    GRAHAM-WHITE, Claire   V V 4 V V 0.800 12 24
 SA – Charles Sturt Fencing Club Incorporated    BUGEJA, Hannah   1 3 2 V 1 0.200 -12 12

 

Results after Poules

Rank Name Club / Country

1 GLASSON, Sophia NSW – Fencing Academy of NSW
2 BARRATT, Georgina SA – Adelaide University Fencing Club
3 XUE, Kirsty NSW – Fencing Academy of NSW
4 MASSON, Juliette VIC – Blacklords Fencing Club
5 MURALIDHARAN, Mayuri VIC – Tizona Fencing Club
6 GRAHAM-WHITE, Claire NSW – The Swords Club
7 LEUNG, Renee NSW – Fencing Academy of NSW
8 SILK, Georgia GBR
9 ZHANG, Junyi Irina (Irina) VIC – Tizona Fencing Club
10 SWEENEY, Georgette VIC – Blacklords Fencing Club
11 LEUNG, Rianne NSW – Fencing Academy of NSW
12 HUBER, Gabi VIC – Blacklords Fencing Club
13 STOKES, Ashlin NSW – Silver Swords Fencing Club
14 LANG, Claudia VIC – Blacklords Fencing Club
15 WANG, Zayda NSW – Fencing Academy of NSW
16 LAKE, Hanna NSW – The Swords Club
17 AHMED, Salma VIC – Blacklords Fencing Club
18 LIN, Candice NSW – Marconi Fencing Academy
19 STOKES, Colleen NSW – Silver Swords Fencing Club
20 LYASCHENKO, Julia NSW – UTS Fencing Club
21 FOWLER, Chloe VIC – Fioretto Fencing Club
22 ONEIL, Neve NSW – Fencing Academy of NSW
23 BUGEJA, Hannah SA – Charles Sturt Fencing Club Incorporated
24 CUI, Shuran NSW – UTS Fencing Club
25 SUNG, Alyson QLD – The Fencing Club
26 CHEN, Peppa NSW – Fencing Academy of NSW

 

Tableau

  Tableau of 32 Tableau of 16 Tableau of 8
  NSW – Fencing Academy of NSW   GLASSON, Sophia    
      GLASSON, Sophia  
      — BYE —    
        GLASSON, Sophia
  VIC – Blacklords Fencing Club   AHMED, Salma     11 / 10
      AHMED, Salma  
  NSW – The Swords Club   LAKE, Hanna   15 / 9  
       
  VIC – Tizona Fencing Club   ZHANG, Junyi Irina (Irina)    
      ZHANG, Junyi Irina (Irina)  
  NSW – UTS Fencing Club   CUI, Shuran   15 / 3  
        SILK, Georgia
  QLD – The Fencing Club   SUNG, Alyson     15 / 4
      SILK, Georgia  
  GBR   SILK, Georgia   15 / 6  
       
  VIC – Tizona Fencing Club   MURALIDHARAN, Mayuri    
      MURALIDHARAN, Mayuri  
      — BYE —    
        MURALIDHARAN, Mayuri
  VIC – Fioretto Fencing Club   FOWLER, Chloe     15 / 7
      FOWLER, Chloe  
  VIC – Blacklords Fencing Club   HUBER, Gabi   15 / 10  
       
  NSW – Silver Swords Fencing Club   STOKES, Ashlin    
      LYASCHENKO, Julia  
  NSW – UTS Fencing Club   LYASCHENKO, Julia   15 / 14  
        MASSON, Juliette
      — BYE —     15 / 13
      MASSON, Juliette  
  VIC – Blacklords Fencing Club   MASSON, Juliette    
       
  NSW – Fencing Academy of NSW   XUE, Kirsty    
      XUE, Kirsty  
      — BYE —    
        XUE, Kirsty
  NSW – Silver Swords Fencing Club   STOKES, Colleen     15 / 8
      LANG, Claudia  
  VIC – Blacklords Fencing Club   LANG, Claudia   15 / 6  
       
  NSW – Fencing Academy of NSW   LEUNG, Rianne    
      LEUNG, Rianne  
  NSW – Fencing Academy of NSW   ONEIL, Neve   15 / 10  
        LEUNG, Rianne
      — BYE —     15 / 14
      GRAHAM-WHITE, Claire  
  NSW – The Swords Club   GRAHAM-WHITE, Claire    
       
  NSW – Fencing Academy of NSW   LEUNG, Renee    
      LEUNG, Renee  
  NSW – Fencing Academy of NSW   CHEN, Peppa   15 / 4  
        LEUNG, Renee
  SA – Charles Sturt Fencing Club Incorporated   BUGEJA, Hannah     15 / 11
      SWEENEY, Georgette  
  VIC – Blacklords Fencing Club   SWEENEY, Georgette   15 / 8  
       
  NSW – Fencing Academy of NSW   WANG, Zayda    
      WANG, Zayda  
  NSW – Marconi Fencing Academy   LIN, Candice   15 / 4  
        BARRATT, Georgina
      — BYE —     15 / 2
      BARRATT, Georgina  
  SA – Adelaide University Fencing Club   BARRATT, Georgina    
       

Tableau of 8 Semi-finals Final  
  GLASSON, Sophia      
  11 / 10      
    SILK, Georgia    
    15 / 13    
  SILK, Georgia      
  15 / 4      
      MURALIDHARAN, Mayuri  
      15 / 13  
  MURALIDHARAN, Mayuri      
  15 / 7      
    MURALIDHARAN, Mayuri    
    15 / 8    
  MASSON, Juliette      
  15 / 13      
      MURALIDHARAN, Mayuri
        15 / 10
  XUE, Kirsty      
  15 / 8      
    LEUNG, Rianne    
    15 / 13    
  LEUNG, Rianne      
  15 / 14      
      LEUNG, Rianne  
      15 / 8  
  LEUNG, Renee      
  15 / 11      
    BARRATT, Georgina    
    15 / 14    
  BARRATT, Georgina      
  15 / 2      

Final Results

Rank Name Club / Country
1 MURALIDHARAN, Mayuri VIC – Tizona Fencing Club
2 LEUNG, Rianne NSW – Fencing Academy of NSW
3 BARRATT, Georgina SA – Adelaide University Fencing Club
3 SILK, Georgia GBR
5 GLASSON, Sophia NSW – Fencing Academy of NSW
6 XUE, Kirsty NSW – Fencing Academy of NSW
7 MASSON, Juliette VIC – Blacklords Fencing Club
8 LEUNG, Renee NSW – Fencing Academy of NSW
9 GRAHAM-WHITE, Claire NSW – The Swords Club
10 ZHANG, Junyi Irina (Irina) VIC – Tizona Fencing Club
11 SWEENEY, Georgette VIC – Blacklords Fencing Club
12 LANG, Claudia VIC – Blacklords Fencing Club
13 WANG, Zayda NSW – Fencing Academy of NSW
14 AHMED, Salma VIC – Blacklords Fencing Club
15 LYASCHENKO, Julia NSW – UTS Fencing Club
16 FOWLER, Chloe VIC – Fioretto Fencing Club
17 HUBER, Gabi VIC – Blacklords Fencing Club
18 STOKES, Ashlin NSW – Silver Swords Fencing Club
19 LAKE, Hanna NSW – The Swords Club
20 LIN, Candice NSW – Marconi Fencing Academy
21 STOKES, Colleen NSW – Silver Swords Fencing Club
22 ONEIL, Neve NSW – Fencing Academy of NSW
23 BUGEJA, Hannah SA – Charles Sturt Fencing Club Incorporated
24 CUI, Shuran NSW – UTS Fencing Club
25 SUNG, Alyson QLD – The Fencing Club
26 CHEN, Peppa NSW – Fencing Academy of NSW