Men’s Sabre Teams (Sydney)
Fencers
NEW SOUTH WALES A | NSW | |
ANDREWS, Sean | ||
PASTORE, Nicholas | ||
SIU, James | ||
SNELL, Jack | ||
NEW SOUTH WALES B | NSW | |
BOYD-HOARE, James | ||
MIN, Jun Gee | ||
NAGORCKA, Lachlan | ||
PASTORE, Ethan | ||
SINGAPORE | SIN | |
KOH, Sean | ||
MOHAMMAD SOPHIAN, Danial Haqim Bin | ||
NG, Jared | ||
SAHARUDIN, Ahmad Huzaifah | ||
VICTORIA | VIC | |
DAVIS, Tim | ||
ENGLISH, Alex | ||
KORS, Alec | ||
MAI, Connor | ||
WESTERN AUSTRALIA A | WA | |
AUSTIN, Tom | ||
BROWN, Alex | ||
HOARAU, Esteban | ||
MONACO, Daniele | ||
WESTERN AUSTRALIA B | WA | |
BUNNEY, Lachlan | ||
FOLEY, Lohrrin | ||
MCCRACKAN, Raphael | ||
THIAN, Aron |
Tableau
Tableau of 8 | Semi-finals | Final | ||
NSW | NEW SOUTH WALES A, | |||
NEW SOUTH WALES A, | ||||
— BYE — | ||||
NEW SOUTH WALES A, | ||||
VIC | VICTORIA, | 45 / 20 | ||
WESTERN AUSTRALIA A, | ||||
WA | WESTERN AUSTRALIA A, | 45 / 37 | ||
NEW SOUTH WALES A, | ||||
NSW | NEW SOUTH WALES B, | 45 / 29 | ||
NEW SOUTH WALES B, | ||||
WA | WESTERN AUSTRALIA B, | 45 / 21 | ||
SINGAPORE, | ||||
— BYE — | 45 / 43 | |||
SINGAPORE, | ||||
SIN | SINGAPORE, | |||
Bout Details
Tableau of 8
VICTORIA | Hits | Score | Score | Hits | WESTERN AUSTRALIA A |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MAI, Connor | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | BROWN, Alex |
DAVIS, Tim | 10 | 10 | 5 | 0 | AUSTIN, Tom |
ENGLISH, Alex | 1 | 11 | 15 | 10 | HOARAU, Esteban |
MAI, Connor | 1 | 12 | 20 | 5 | AUSTIN, Tom |
ENGLISH, Alex | 2 | 14 | 25 | 5 | BROWN, Alex |
DAVIS, Tim | 9 | 23 | 30 | 5 | HOARAU, Esteban |
ENGLISH, Alex | 2 | 25 | 35 | 5 | AUSTIN, Tom |
MAI, Connor | 0 | 25 | 40 | 5 | HOARAU, Esteban |
DAVIS, Tim | 12 | 37 | 45 | 5 | BROWN, Alex |
NEW SOUTH WALES B | Hits | Score | Score | Hits | WESTERN AUSTRALIA B |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
BOYD-HOARE, James | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | THIAN, Aron |
MIN, Jun Gee | 5 | 10 | 6 | 2 | FOLEY, Lohrrin |
PASTORE, Ethan | 5 | 15 | 8 | 2 | BUNNEY, Lachlan |
MIN, Jun Gee | 5 | 20 | 13 | 5 | THIAN, Aron |
BOYD-HOARE, James | 5 | 25 | 14 | 1 | MCCRACKAN, Raphael |
PASTORE, Ethan | 5 | 30 | 14 | 0 | FOLEY, Lohrrin |
MIN, Jun Gee | 5 | 35 | 18 | 4 | MCCRACKAN, Raphael |
PASTORE, Ethan | 5 | 40 | 19 | 1 | THIAN, Aron |
BOYD-HOARE, James | 5 | 45 | 21 | 2 | FOLEY, Lohrrin |
Semi-finals
NEW SOUTH WALES A | Hits | Score | Score | Hits | WESTERN AUSTRALIA A |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
PASTORE, Nicholas | 5 | 5 | 2 | 2 | BROWN, Alex |
SIU, James | 5 | 10 | 4 | 2 | AUSTIN, Tom |
ANDREWS, Sean | 5 | 15 | 7 | 3 | HOARAU, Esteban |
PASTORE, Nicholas | 5 | 20 | 8 | 1 | AUSTIN, Tom |
ANDREWS, Sean | 5 | 25 | 10 | 2 | BROWN, Alex |
SIU, James | 5 | 30 | 12 | 2 | HOARAU, Esteban |
ANDREWS, Sean | 5 | 35 | 14 | 2 | MONACO, Daniele |
PASTORE, Nicholas | 5 | 40 | 17 | 3 | HOARAU, Esteban |
SIU, James | 5 | 45 | 20 | 3 | BROWN, Alex |
NEW SOUTH WALES B | Hits | Score | Score | Hits | SINGAPORE |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
PASTORE, Ethan | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | MOHAMMAD SOPHIAN, Danial Haqim Bin |
MIN, Jun Gee | 6 | 10 | 6 | 1 | SAHARUDIN, Ahmad Huzaifah |
BOYD-HOARE, James | 5 | 15 | 9 | 3 | KOH, Sean |
MIN, Jun Gee | 5 | 20 | 16 | 7 | MOHAMMAD SOPHIAN, Danial Haqim Bin |
PASTORE, Ethan | 5 | 25 | 23 | 7 | KOH, Sean |
BOYD-HOARE, James | 4 | 29 | 30 | 7 | SAHARUDIN, Ahmad Huzaifah |
MIN, Jun Gee | 6 | 35 | 33 | 3 | KOH, Sean |
BOYD-HOARE, James | 4 | 39 | 40 | 7 | MOHAMMAD SOPHIAN, Danial Haqim Bin |
PASTORE, Ethan | 4 | 43 | 45 | 5 | SAHARUDIN, Ahmad Huzaifah |
Final
NEW SOUTH WALES A | Hits | Score | Score | Hits | SINGAPORE |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
PASTORE, Nicholas | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | SAHARUDIN, Ahmad Huzaifah |
SIU, James | 5 | 10 | 4 | 0 | KOH, Sean |
ANDREWS, Sean | 5 | 15 | 7 | 3 | MOHAMMAD SOPHIAN, Danial Haqim Bin |
PASTORE, Nicholas | 5 | 20 | 10 | 3 | KOH, Sean |
ANDREWS, Sean | 5 | 25 | 15 | 5 | SAHARUDIN, Ahmad Huzaifah |
SIU, James | 5 | 30 | 17 | 2 | MOHAMMAD SOPHIAN, Danial Haqim Bin |
ANDREWS, Sean | 5 | 35 | 19 | 2 | KOH, Sean |
PASTORE, Nicholas | 5 | 40 | 25 | 6 | MOHAMMAD SOPHIAN, Danial Haqim Bin |
SIU, James | 5 | 45 | 29 | 4 | SAHARUDIN, Ahmad Huzaifah |
Final Results
Rank | Name | State/ Country |
---|---|---|
1 | NEW SOUTH WALES A, | NSW |
2 | SINGAPORE, | SIN |
3 | NEW SOUTH WALES B, | NSW |
3 | WESTERN AUSTRALIA A, | WA |
5 | VICTORIA, | VIC |
6 | WESTERN AUSTRALIA B, | WA |
Referees
Referee | Pools | Tableau | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
T8 | Semi- Final |
Final | ||
AUTY, Samantha | – | – | 1 | – |
BLACKMAN, Samuel | – | – | 1 | 1 |
CASAGRANDE, Zaccaria | – | 1 | 1 | – |
CRAWFORD, Anna | – | – | 1 | 1 |
DARRAGH, Stephen | – | 1 | – | – |
FAWKES, Boston | – | – | – | 1 |
HOELLER, Michael | – | 1 | – | 1 |
NELSON, Michael | – | 1 | – | – |