Men’s Sabre Individual (Sydney)
Fencers
Number of Fencers = 9
Name | First Name | State/ Country |
---|---|---|
ILIFFE | Daniel | NSW |
LEE | Yu Ming | NSW |
LETTE | Alexander | NSW |
LIU | Tarin | NSW |
NIIZEKI | Oscar | VIC |
PALAKAWONGSE NA AYUTTHAYA | Poom | NSW |
RADNOTI | Zeno | NSW |
SHI | Oscar | NSW |
STAFFORD | Gabriel | NSW |
Poules
Round 1 – Poule 1 | V/M | Ind. | HS | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
NSW | SHI, Oscar | 2 | 4 | 4 | V | 3 | 3 | V | 0 | 0.250 | -7 | 26 | |
NSW | RADNOTI, Zeno | V | V | V | V | V | 4 | 3 | V | 0.750 | 16 | 37 | |
NSW | LIU, Tarin | V | 0 | V | V | V | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0.500 | -1 | 27 | |
NSW | STAFFORD, Gabriel | V | 2 | 1 | 1 | V | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0.250 | -16 | 21 | |
VIC | NIIZEKI, Oscar | 0 | 2 | 2 | V | 1 | V | 1 | 0 | 0.250 | -18 | 16 | |
NSW | ILIFFE, Daniel | V | 1 | 1 | 3 | V | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0.250 | -16 | 18 | |
NSW | LETTE, Alexander | V | V | V | V | 3 | V | V | 1 | 0.750 | 6 | 34 | |
NSW | LEE, Yu Ming | 3 | V | V | V | V | V | 4 | 0 | 0.625 | 7 | 32 | |
NSW | PALAKAWONGSE NA AYUTTHAYA, Poom | V | 4 | V | V | V | V | V | V | 0.875 | 29 | 39 |
Results after Poules
Rank | Name | State/ Country |
---|---|---|
1 | PALAKAWONGSE NA AYUTTHAYA, Poom | NSW |
2 | RADNOTI, Zeno | NSW |
3 | LETTE, Alexander | NSW |
4 | LEE, Yu Ming | NSW |
5 | LIU, Tarin | NSW |
6 | SHI, Oscar | NSW |
7 | STAFFORD, Gabriel | NSW |
8 | ILIFFE, Daniel | NSW |
9 | NIIZEKI, Oscar | VIC |
Tableau
Tableau of 16 | Tableau of 8 | Semi-finals | |
NSW | PALAKAWONGSE NA AYUTTHAYA, Poom | ||
PALAKAWONGSE NA AYUTTHAYA, Poom | |||
— BYE — | |||
PALAKAWONGSE NA AYUTTHAYA, Poom | |||
VIC | NIIZEKI, Oscar | 15 / 4 | |
ILIFFE, Daniel | |||
NSW | ILIFFE, Daniel | 15 / 8 | |
NSW | LIU, Tarin | ||
LIU, Tarin | |||
— BYE — | |||
LEE, Yu Ming | |||
— BYE — | 15 / 3 | ||
LEE, Yu Ming | |||
NSW | LEE, Yu Ming | ||
NSW | LETTE, Alexander | ||
LETTE, Alexander | |||
— BYE — | |||
LETTE, Alexander | |||
— BYE — | 15 / 11 | ||
SHI, Oscar | |||
NSW | SHI, Oscar | ||
NSW | STAFFORD, Gabriel | ||
STAFFORD, Gabriel | |||
— BYE — | |||
RADNOTI, Zeno | |||
— BYE — | 15 / 8 | ||
RADNOTI, Zeno | |||
NSW | RADNOTI, Zeno | ||
Semi-finals | Final | |
PALAKAWONGSE NA AYUTTHAYA, Poom | ||
15 / 4 | ||
PALAKAWONGSE NA AYUTTHAYA, Poom | ||
15 / 11 | ||
LEE, Yu Ming | ||
15 / 3 | ||
PALAKAWONGSE NA AYUTTHAYA, Poom | ||
15 / 3 | ||
LETTE, Alexander | ||
15 / 11 | ||
LETTE, Alexander | ||
15 / 9 | ||
RADNOTI, Zeno | ||
15 / 8 |
Final Results
Rank | Name | State/ Country |
---|---|---|
1 | PALAKAWONGSE NA AYUTTHAYA, Poom | NSW |
2 | LETTE, Alexander | NSW |
3 | LEE, Yu Ming | NSW |
3 | RADNOTI, Zeno | NSW |
5 | LIU, Tarin | NSW |
6 | SHI, Oscar | NSW |
7 | STAFFORD, Gabriel | NSW |
8 | ILIFFE, Daniel | NSW |
9 | NIIZEKI, Oscar | VIC |
Referees
Referee | Pools | Tableau | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
T16 | T8 | Semi- Final |
Final | ||
BREELAND-CLENCIE, Blake | 1 | – | – | – | – |
FAWKES, Boston | – | – | 2 | 2 | 1 |
SHIM, Yoongi | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 |