Men’s Sabre Individual (Melbourne)
Fencers
Number of Fencers = 14
Name | First Name | State/ Country |
---|---|---|
BECKEY | William | QLD |
BOYD-HOARE | James | NSW |
DAVIS | Tim | VIC |
HUANG | Garry | NSW |
KINSELLA | Darcy | ACT |
MAI | Connor | VIC |
MCCRACKAN | Raphael | WA |
MIN | Jun Gee | NSW |
NAGORCKA | Lachlan | NSW |
RONCOLATO | Joshua | NSW |
SADLER | Jeremy | ACT |
SNELL | Jack | NSW |
WANG | Ethan | CAN |
ZHENG | Yongzhicheng | NSW |
Poules
Round 1 – Poule 1 | V/M | Ind. | HS | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
NSW | HUANG, Garry | V | V | V | 4 | V | V | 0.833 | 15 | 29 | |
NSW | NAGORCKA, Lachlan | 2 | V | 2 | V | V | 2 | 0.500 | 0 | 21 | |
NSW | BOYD-HOARE, James | 2 | 3 | V | V | V | V | 0.667 | 10 | 25 | |
QLD | BECKEY, William | 3 | V | 1 | V | V | V | 0.667 | 6 | 24 | |
WA | MCCRACKAN, Raphael | V | 1 | 0 | 4 | V | V | 0.500 | -4 | 20 | |
ACT | KINSELLA, Darcy | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0.000 | -18 | 12 | |
VIC | MAI, Connor | 1 | V | 3 | 1 | 1 | V | 0.333 | -9 | 16 |
Round 1 – Poule 2 | V/M | Ind. | HS | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
NSW | RONCOLATO, Joshua | 4 | V | V | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0.333 | -3 | 23 | |
NSW | MIN, Jun Gee | V | 4 | 3 | V | 3 | 1 | 0.333 | -4 | 21 | |
NSW | SNELL, Jack | 2 | V | 3 | V | V | 3 | 0.500 | 0 | 23 | |
NSW | ZHENG, Yongzhicheng | 4 | V | V | V | 4 | 4 | 0.500 | 3 | 27 | |
ACT | SADLER, Jeremy | V | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0.167 | -12 | 17 | |
CAN | WANG, Ethan | V | V | 1 | V | V | 1 | 0.667 | -2 | 22 | |
VIC | DAVIS, Tim | V | V | V | V | V | V | 1.000 | 18 | 30 |
Results after Poules
Rank | Name | State/ Country |
---|---|---|
1 | DAVIS, Tim | VIC |
2 | HUANG, Garry | NSW |
3 | BOYD-HOARE, James | NSW |
4 | BECKEY, William | QLD |
5 | WANG, Ethan | CAN |
6 | ZHENG, Yongzhicheng | NSW |
7 | SNELL, Jack | NSW |
8 | NAGORCKA, Lachlan | NSW |
9 | MCCRACKAN, Raphael | WA |
10 | RONCOLATO, Joshua | NSW |
11 | MIN, Jun Gee | NSW |
12 | MAI, Connor | VIC |
13 | SADLER, Jeremy | ACT |
14 | KINSELLA, Darcy | ACT |
Tableau
Tableau of 16 | Tableau of 8 | Semi-finals | |
VIC | DAVIS, Tim | ||
DAVIS, Tim | |||
— BYE — | |||
DAVIS, Tim | |||
WA | MCCRACKAN, Raphael | 15 / 3 | |
NAGORCKA, Lachlan | |||
NSW | NAGORCKA, Lachlan | 15 / 13 | |
CAN | WANG, Ethan | ||
WANG, Ethan | |||
VIC | MAI, Connor | 15 / 9 | |
WANG, Ethan | |||
ACT | SADLER, Jeremy | 15 / 5 | |
BECKEY, William | |||
QLD | BECKEY, William | 15 / 11 | |
NSW | BOYD-HOARE, James | ||
BOYD-HOARE, James | |||
ACT | KINSELLA, Darcy | 15 / 8 | |
BOYD-HOARE, James | |||
NSW | MIN, Jun Gee | 15 / 13 | |
ZHENG, Yongzhicheng | |||
NSW | ZHENG, Yongzhicheng | 15 / 5 | |
NSW | SNELL, Jack | ||
SNELL, Jack | |||
NSW | RONCOLATO, Joshua | 15 / 8 | |
SNELL, Jack | |||
— BYE — | 15 / 9 | ||
HUANG, Garry | |||
NSW | HUANG, Garry | ||
Semi-finals | Final | |
DAVIS, Tim | ||
15 / 3 | ||
DAVIS, Tim | ||
15 / 13 | ||
WANG, Ethan | ||
15 / 5 | ||
SNELL, Jack | ||
15 / 14 | ||
BOYD-HOARE, James | ||
15 / 13 | ||
SNELL, Jack | ||
15 / 10 | ||
SNELL, Jack | ||
15 / 9 |
Final Results
Rank | Name | State/ Country |
---|---|---|
1 | SNELL, Jack | NSW |
2 | DAVIS, Tim | VIC |
3 | BOYD-HOARE, James | NSW |
3 | WANG, Ethan | CAN |
5 | HUANG, Garry | NSW |
6 | BECKEY, William | QLD |
7 | ZHENG, Yongzhicheng | NSW |
8 | NAGORCKA, Lachlan | NSW |
9 | MCCRACKAN, Raphael | WA |
10 | RONCOLATO, Joshua | NSW |
11 | MIN, Jun Gee | NSW |
12 | MAI, Connor | VIC |
13 | SADLER, Jeremy | ACT |
14 | KINSELLA, Darcy | ACT |
Referees
Referee | Pools | Tableau | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
T16 | T8 | Semi- Final |
Final | ||
CHOW, Frances | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | – |
CREESE, Peter | – | – | – | 1 | 1 |
DARRAGH, Stephen | 1 | – | 1 | – | – |
WEBBER, Lucas | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | – |
WHEELER, Davide | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 |