Men’s Sabre Individual (Canberra)
Fencers
Number of Fencers = 11
Name | First Name | State/ Country |
---|---|---|
ANDRZEJEWSKI | Karol | ACT |
BLOOD | Christopher | NSW |
BRUNGS | Attila | NSW |
FLOOD | Derek | VIC |
GWYNN | Charles | NSW |
HOWARD | Michael | NSW |
JOHNSON | Steve | WA |
KNEALE | Damian | WA |
LEBEDEV | Maxim | WA |
SUDRAN | Gary | WA |
VINTILA | Radu | NSW |
Poules
Round 1 – Poule 1 | V/M | Ind. | HS | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
NSW | HOWARD, Michael | V | V | V | V | V | 1.000 | 11 | 25 | |
NSW | VINTILA, Radu | 4 | 4 | V | V | V | 0.600 | 8 | 23 | |
NSW | GWYNN, Charles | 4 | V | V | V | V | 0.800 | 6 | 24 | |
WA | LEBEDEV, Maxim | 0 | 1 | 2 | V | V | 0.400 | -6 | 13 | |
WA | JOHNSON, Steve | 4 | 2 | 3 | 2 | V | 0.200 | -5 | 16 | |
ACT | ANDRZEJEWSKI, Karol | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0.000 | -14 | 11 |
Round 1 – Poule 2 | V/M | Ind. | HS | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
NSW | BLOOD, Christopher | 1 | 1 | V | 1 | 0.250 | -10 | 8 | |
NSW | BRUNGS, Attila | V | 3 | V | V | 0.750 | 7 | 18 | |
WA | KNEALE, Damian | V | V | V | V | 1.000 | 15 | 20 | |
WA | SUDRAN, Gary | 3 | 1 | 0 | V | 0.250 | -10 | 9 | |
VIC | FLOOD, Derek | V | 4 | 1 | 4 | 0.250 | -2 | 14 |
Results after Poules
Rank | Name | State/ Country |
---|---|---|
1 | KNEALE, Damian | WA |
2 | HOWARD, Michael | NSW |
3 | GWYNN, Charles | NSW |
4 | BRUNGS, Attila | NSW |
5 | VINTILA, Radu | NSW |
6 | LEBEDEV, Maxim | WA |
7 | FLOOD, Derek | VIC |
8 | SUDRAN, Gary | WA |
9 | BLOOD, Christopher | NSW |
10 | JOHNSON, Steve | WA |
11 | ANDRZEJEWSKI, Karol | ACT |
Tableau
Tableau of 16 | Tableau of 8 | Semi-finals | |
WA | KNEALE, Damian | ||
KNEALE, Damian | |||
— BYE — | |||
KNEALE, Damian | |||
NSW | BLOOD, Christopher | 10 / 3 | |
SUDRAN, Gary | |||
WA | SUDRAN, Gary | 10 / 6 | |
NSW | VINTILA, Radu | ||
VINTILA, Radu | |||
— BYE — | |||
VINTILA, Radu | |||
— BYE — | 10 / 5 | ||
BRUNGS, Attila | |||
NSW | BRUNGS, Attila | ||
NSW | GWYNN, Charles | ||
GWYNN, Charles | |||
— BYE — | |||
GWYNN, Charles | |||
ACT | ANDRZEJEWSKI, Karol | 10 / 6 | |
LEBEDEV, Maxim | |||
WA | LEBEDEV, Maxim | 10 / 4 | |
VIC | FLOOD, Derek | ||
JOHNSON, Steve | |||
WA | JOHNSON, Steve | 10 / 7 | |
HOWARD, Michael | |||
— BYE — | 10 / 6 | ||
HOWARD, Michael | |||
NSW | HOWARD, Michael | ||
Semi-finals | Final | |
KNEALE, Damian | ||
10 / 3 | ||
KNEALE, Damian | ||
10 / 6 | ||
VINTILA, Radu | ||
10 / 5 | ||
KNEALE, Damian | ||
10 / 8 | ||
GWYNN, Charles | ||
10 / 6 | ||
HOWARD, Michael | ||
10 / 6 | ||
HOWARD, Michael | ||
10 / 6 |
Final Results
Rank | Name | State/ Country |
---|---|---|
1 | KNEALE, Damian | WA |
2 | HOWARD, Michael | NSW |
3 | GWYNN, Charles | NSW |
3 | VINTILA, Radu | NSW |
5 | BRUNGS, Attila | NSW |
6 | LEBEDEV, Maxim | WA |
7 | SUDRAN, Gary | WA |
8 | JOHNSON, Steve | WA |
9 | FLOOD, Derek | VIC |
10 | BLOOD, Christopher | NSW |
11 | ANDRZEJEWSKI, Karol | ACT |
Referees
Referee | Pools | Tableau | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
T16 | T8 | Semi- Final |
Final | ||
CASAGRANDE, Zac | – | – | 1 | – | – |
CRAWFORD, Anna | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
GREGG, Cameron | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | – |
HOWARD, Michael | – | 1 | – | – | – |