Men’s Foil Teams (Canberra)
Teams and Fencers
AUST CAPITAL TERRITORY A | ACT | |
DRAY, Caleb | ||
GOLDRICK, Edmund | ||
MCGLYNN, Patrick | ||
WALKER, Blaise | ||
AUST CAPITAL TERRITORY B | ACT | |
BAIN, Iain | ||
BODMAN, Callum | ||
GABRIEL, Cris | ||
NEW SOUTH WALES A | NSW | |
CAI, Wei Ting | ||
DALEY, Patrick | ||
DONALD, Matthew | ||
MOONEY GRAND, Samuel | ||
NEW SOUTH WALES B | NSW | |
CANAVAN, Kimbrian | ||
CAPON, Simon | ||
MORRIS, Jesse | ||
YENG, Feng | ||
QUEENSLAND A | QLD | |
HARCOURT, Michael | ||
HART, Chris | ||
HART, Jeremy | ||
LIAO, Sam | ||
QUEENSLAND B | QLD | |
ANDERSON, Chris | ||
HYDE-PAGE, Edward | ||
LEITCH, Simon | ||
MACLEAN, Gareth | ||
SOUTH AUSTRALIA | SA | |
DZODZOS, Michael | ||
OERMAN, Lachlan | ||
PENNY-DIMRI, Jahan | ||
VICTORIA A | VIC | |
GLAISTER, Steven | ||
REYNOLDS, T C | ||
SAFAR, Saleh | ||
WEBBER, Lucas | ||
VICTORIA B | VIC | |
BLACK, James | ||
DANILOV, Aleksey | ||
REYNOLDS, Adam | ||
SNIDER, Aron | ||
WESTERN AUSTRALIA A | WA | |
DEVENISH, Dylan | ||
DUNHAM, Alasdair | ||
JAMROZY, Marek | ||
LEONHARD, Zak | ||
WESTERN AUSTRALIA B | WA | |
DAVIES, Jack | ||
JOHNSON, Steve | ||
MITCHELL, Luke |
Tableau 16 -> Semi-Finals
1 : VIC | VICTORIA A | ||
VICTORIA A | |||
VICTORIA A | |||
9 : VIC | VICTORIA B | 45 / 18 | |
VICTORIA B | |||
8 : QLD | QUEENSLAND B | 42 / 41 | |
5 : WA | WESTERN AUSTRALIA A | ||
WESTERN AUSTRALIA A | |||
NEW SOUTH WALES B | |||
45 / 32 | |||
NEW SOUTH WALES B | |||
4 : NSW | NEW SOUTH WALES B | ||
3 : QLD | QUEENSLAND A | ||
QUEENSLAND A | |||
QUEENSLAND A | |||
11 : WA | WESTERN AUSTRALIA B | 44 / 28 | |
AUST CAPITAL TERRITORY A | |||
6 : ACT | AUST CAPITAL TERRITORY A | 44 / 42 | |
7 : SA | SOUTH AUSTRALIA | ||
SOUTH AUSTRALIA | |||
10 : ACT | AUST CAPITAL TERRITORY B | 45 / 25 | |
NEW SOUTH WALES A | |||
45 / 24 | |||
NEW SOUTH WALES A | |||
2 : NSW | NEW SOUTH WALES A | ||
Tableau Seni-Finals -> Final
1 : VIC | VICTORIA A | ||
VICTORIA A | |||
4 : NSW | NEW SOUTH WALES B | 45 / 31 | |
VICTORIA A | |||
3 : QLD | QUEENSLAND A | 45 / 41 | |
NEW SOUTH WALES A | |||
2 : NSW | NEW SOUTH WALES A | 45 / 40 | |
Bout Details
{slider=Tableau of 16 – VICTORIA B vs QUEENSLAND B”]
Name | Hits | Score | Score | Hits | Name |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
REYNOLDS, Adam | 3 | 3 | 5 | 5 | HYDE-PAGE, Edward |
BLACK, James | 3 | 6 | 10 | 5 | ANDERSON, Chris |
SNIDER, Aron | 4 | 10 | 15 | 5 | MACLEAN, Gareth |
REYNOLDS, Adam | 5 | 15 | 20 | 5 | ANDERSON, Chris |
SNIDER, Aron | 3 | 18 | 25 | 5 | HYDE-PAGE, Edward |
DANILOV, Aleksey | 2 | 20 | 30 | 5 | MACLEAN, Gareth |
SNIDER, Aron | 4 | 24 | 35 | 5 | LEITCH, Simon |
REYNOLDS, Adam | 8 | 32 | 40 | 5 | MACLEAN, Gareth |
DANILOV, Aleksey | 10 | 42 | 41 | 1 | HYDE-PAGE, Edward |
{/slider”]
{slider=Tableau of 16 – WESTERN AUSTRALIA B vs AUST CAPITAL TERRITORY A”]
Name | Hits | Score | Score | Hits | Name |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
JOHNSON, Steve | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | WALKER, Blaise |
DAVIES, Jack | 3 | 4 | 10 | 5 | DRAY, Caleb |
MITCHELL, Luke | 3 | 7 | 15 | 5 | GOLDRICK, Edmund |
JOHNSON, Steve | 5 | 12 | 20 | 5 | DRAY, Caleb |
MITCHELL, Luke | 0 | 12 | 25 | 5 | WALKER, Blaise |
DAVIES, Jack | 7 | 19 | 29 | 4 | GOLDRICK, Edmund |
MITCHELL, Luke | 8 | 27 | 35 | 6 | DRAY, Caleb |
JOHNSON, Steve | 7 | 34 | 40 | 5 | GOLDRICK, Edmund |
DAVIES, Jack | 8 | 42 | 44 | 4 | WALKER, Blaise |
{/slider”]
{slider=Tableau of 16 – SOUTH AUSTRALIA vs AUST CAPITAL TERRITORY B”]
Name | Hits | Score | Score | Hits | Name |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
PENNY-DIMRI, Jahan | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | BAIN, Iain |
OERMAN, Lachlan | 5 | 10 | 5 | 4 | BODMAN, Callum |
DZODZOS, Michael | 5 | 15 | 6 | 1 | GABRIEL, Cris |
OERMAN, Lachlan | 14 | 29 | 12 | 6 | BAIN, Iain |
PENNY-DIMRI, Jahan | -4 | 25 | 12 | 0 | GABRIEL, Cris |
DZODZOS, Michael | 5 | 30 | 15 | 3 | BODMAN, Callum |
OERMAN, Lachlan | 5 | 35 | 17 | 2 | GABRIEL, Cris |
DZODZOS, Michael | 5 | 40 | 22 | 5 | BAIN, Iain |
PENNY-DIMRI, Jahan | 5 | 45 | 25 | 3 | BODMAN, Callum |
{/slider”]
{slider=Tableau of 8 – VICTORIA A vs VICTORIA B”]
Name | Hits | Score | Score | Hits | Name |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
SAFAR, Saleh | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | REYNOLDS, Adam |
REYNOLDS, T C | 4 | 9 | 10 | 6 | DANILOV, Aleksey |
WEBBER, Lucas | 6 | 15 | 12 | 2 | SNIDER, Aron |
REYNOLDS, T C | 5 | 20 | 12 | 0 | REYNOLDS, Adam |
SAFAR, Saleh | 5 | 25 | 13 | 1 | SNIDER, Aron |
WEBBER, Lucas | 5 | 30 | 16 | 3 | DANILOV, Aleksey |
REYNOLDS, T C | 5 | 35 | 16 | 0 | SNIDER, Aron |
WEBBER, Lucas | 5 | 40 | 17 | 1 | REYNOLDS, Adam |
SAFAR, Saleh | 5 | 45 | 18 | 1 | DANILOV, Aleksey |
{/slider”]
{slider=Tableau of 8 – WESTERN AUSTRALIA A vs NEW SOUTH WALES B”]
Name | Hits | Score | Score | Hits | Name |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
JAMROZY, Marek | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | MORRIS, Jesse |
DEVENISH, Dylan | 1 | 5 | 10 | 5 | YENG, Feng |
DUNHAM, Alasdair | 8 | 13 | 15 | 5 | CAPON, Simon |
DEVENISH, Dylan | 1 | 14 | 20 | 5 | MORRIS, Jesse |
JAMROZY, Marek | 2 | 16 | 25 | 5 | CAPON, Simon |
DUNHAM, Alasdair | 6 | 22 | 30 | 5 | YENG, Feng |
DEVENISH, Dylan | 2 | 24 | 35 | 5 | CAPON, Simon |
DUNHAM, Alasdair | 3 | 27 | 40 | 5 | MORRIS, Jesse |
JAMROZY, Marek | 5 | 32 | 45 | 5 | YENG, Feng |
{/slider”]
{slider=Tableau of 8 – QUEENSLAND A vs AUST CAPITAL TERRITORY A”]
Name | Hits | Score | Score | Hits | Name |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
HARCOURT, Michael | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | WALKER, Blaise |
HART, Chris | 6 | 8 | 10 | 6 | DRAY, Caleb |
LIAO, Sam | 7 | 15 | 11 | 1 | GOLDRICK, Edmund |
HARCOURT, Michael | 5 | 20 | 13 | 2 | DRAY, Caleb |
LIAO, Sam | 3 | 23 | 17 | 4 | WALKER, Blaise |
HART, Chris | 7 | 30 | 19 | 2 | GOLDRICK, Edmund |
LIAO, Sam | 5 | 35 | 21 | 2 | DRAY, Caleb |
HARCOURT, Michael | 5 | 40 | 22 | 1 | MCGLYNN, Patrick |
HART, Chris | 4 | 44 | 28 | 6 | WALKER, Blaise |
{/slider”]
{slider=Tableau of 8 – SOUTH AUSTRALIA vs NEW SOUTH WALES A”]
Name | Hits | Score | Score | Hits | Name |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
DZODZOS, Michael | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | CAI, Wei Ting |
PENNY-DIMRI, Jahan | 3 | 3 | 10 | 5 | DONALD, Matthew |
OERMAN, Lachlan | 4 | 7 | 15 | 5 | DALEY, Patrick |
DZODZOS, Michael | 1 | 8 | 20 | 5 | DONALD, Matthew |
OERMAN, Lachlan | 5 | 13 | 25 | 5 | CAI, Wei Ting |
PENNY-DIMRI, Jahan | 2 | 15 | 30 | 5 | DALEY, Patrick |
OERMAN, Lachlan | 1 | 16 | 35 | 5 | DONALD, Matthew |
DZODZOS, Michael | 2 | 18 | 40 | 5 | MOONEY GRAND, Samuel |
PENNY-DIMRI, Jahan | 6 | 24 | 45 | 5 | CAI, Wei Ting |
{/slider”]
{slider=Semi-finals – VICTORIA A vs NEW SOUTH WALES B”]
Name | Hits | Score | Score | Hits | Name |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
GLAISTER, Steven | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | MORRIS, Jesse |
WEBBER, Lucas | 6 | 10 | 7 | 2 | YENG, Feng |
SAFAR, Saleh | 5 | 15 | 8 | 1 | CAPON, Simon |
WEBBER, Lucas | 5 | 20 | 10 | 2 | MORRIS, Jesse |
GLAISTER, Steven | 5 | 25 | 20 | 10 | CAPON, Simon |
SAFAR, Saleh | 5 | 30 | 26 | 6 | YENG, Feng |
WEBBER, Lucas | 5 | 35 | 30 | 4 | CAPON, Simon |
SAFAR, Saleh | 5 | 40 | 30 | 0 | MORRIS, Jesse |
GLAISTER, Steven | 5 | 45 | 31 | 1 | YENG, Feng |
{/slider”]
{slider=Semi-finals – QUEENSLAND A vs NEW SOUTH WALES A”]
Name | Hits | Score | Score | Hits | Name |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
HART, Jeremy | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | MOONEY GRAND, Samuel |
LIAO, Sam | 0 | 4 | 10 | 5 | CAI, Wei Ting |
HART, Chris | 7 | 11 | 15 | 5 | DONALD, Matthew |
LIAO, Sam | 5 | 16 | 20 | 5 | MOONEY GRAND, Samuel |
HART, Jeremy | 1 | 17 | 25 | 5 | DONALD, Matthew |
HART, Chris | 4 | 21 | 30 | 5 | CAI, Wei Ting |
LIAO, Sam | 8 | 29 | 33 | 3 | DONALD, Matthew |
HART, Chris | 5 | 34 | 40 | 7 | MOONEY GRAND, Samuel |
HARCOURT, Michael | 6 | 40 | 45 | 5 | CAI, Wei Ting |
{/slider”]
{slider=Final – VICTORIA A vs NEW SOUTH WALES A”]
Name | Hits | Score | Score | Hits | Name |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
SAFAR, Saleh | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | MOONEY GRAND, Samuel |
GLAISTER, Steven | 5 | 10 | 5 | 4 | CAI, Wei Ting |
WEBBER, Lucas | 5 | 15 | 10 | 5 | DALEY, Patrick |
GLAISTER, Steven | 5 | 20 | 10 | 0 | MOONEY GRAND, Samuel |
SAFAR, Saleh | 5 | 25 | 15 | 5 | DALEY, Patrick |
WEBBER, Lucas | 5 | 30 | 22 | 7 | CAI, Wei Ting |
GLAISTER, Steven | 5 | 35 | 25 | 3 | DALEY, Patrick |
WEBBER, Lucas | 5 | 40 | 26 | 1 | DONALD, Matthew |
SAFAR, Saleh | 5 | 45 | 41 | 15 | CAI, Wei Ting |
{/slider”]
Final Results
Final Ranking | Team | State/ Country |
---|---|---|
1 | VICTORIA A, | VIC |
2 | NEW SOUTH WALES A, | NSW |
=3 | QUEENSLAND A, | QLD |
=3 | NEW SOUTH WALES B, | NSW |
5 | WESTERN AUSTRALIA A, | WA |
6 | AUST CAPITAL TERRITORY A, | ACT |
7 | SOUTH AUSTRALIA, | SA |
8 | VICTORIA B, | VIC |
9 | QUEENSLAND B, | QLD |
10 | AUST CAPITAL TERRITORY B, | ACT |
11 | WESTERN AUSTRALIA B, | WA |
Referees
Referee | Tableau | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
T16 | T8 | Semi-Final | Final | |
AUTY, Sam | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
DARRAGH, Stephen | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
MEI, Alex | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
NUTT, Nigel | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
SNELL, Rob | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |