Men’s Foil Teams (Brisbane)
Fencers
NEW SOUTH WALES | NSW | |
DALL’ASEN, Matthew | ||
DONALD, Matthew | ||
DOUGLAS, Sholto | ||
MORRIS, Jesse | ||
QUEENSLAND A | QLD | |
HUGALL, Bennett | ||
KELEMEN, Erik | ||
KWAN, Alexander | ||
WOTHERSPOON, Adrian | ||
QUEENSLAND B | QLD | |
HASSUM, Joshua | ||
JANSSON, Axel | ||
SKED, Oliver | ||
TOPPENBERG, Lliam | ||
SOUTH AUSTRALIA | SA | |
ALDERSON, Ben | ||
CAMPBELL, William | ||
PRING, Oliver | ||
VICTORIA A | VIC | |
FITZGERALD, Edward | ||
FOSTER, Matt | ||
GOLAN, Ofek | ||
WEBBER, Lucas | ||
VICTORIA B | VIC | |
LUN, Alan | ||
MENTOR, Allan | ||
WHIFFIN, Noah |
Tableau
Tableau of 8 | Semi-finals | Final | ||
NSW | NEW SOUTH WALES, | |||
NEW SOUTH WALES, | ||||
— BYE — | ||||
NEW SOUTH WALES, | ||||
SA | SOUTH AUSTRALIA, | 45 / 22 | ||
QUEENSLAND A, | ||||
QLD | QUEENSLAND A, | 45 / 16 | ||
NEW SOUTH WALES, | ||||
VIC | VICTORIA B, | 45 / 36 | ||
VICTORIA B, | ||||
QLD | QUEENSLAND B, | 45 / 25 | ||
VICTORIA A, | ||||
— BYE — | 45 / 23 | |||
VICTORIA A, | ||||
VIC | VICTORIA A, | |||
Bout Details
Tableau of 8
SOUTH AUSTRALIA | Hits | Score | Score | Hits | QUEENSLAND A |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
PRING, Oliver | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | HUGALL, Bennett |
ALDERSON, Ben | 3 | 3 | 10 | 5 | KELEMEN, Erik |
CAMPBELL, William | 2 | 5 | 15 | 5 | WOTHERSPOON, Adrian |
PRING, Oliver | 0 | 5 | 20 | 5 | KELEMEN, Erik |
CAMPBELL, William | 1 | 6 | 25 | 5 | HUGALL, Bennett |
ALDERSON, Ben | 3 | 9 | 30 | 5 | WOTHERSPOON, Adrian |
CAMPBELL, William | 2 | 11 | 35 | 5 | KELEMEN, Erik |
PRING, Oliver | 2 | 13 | 40 | 5 | WOTHERSPOON, Adrian |
ALDERSON, Ben | 3 | 16 | 45 | 5 | HUGALL, Bennett |
VICTORIA B | Hits | Score | Score | Hits | QUEENSLAND B |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
LUN, Alan | 5 | 5 | 2 | 2 | JANSSON, Axel |
MENTOR, Allan | 5 | 10 | 7 | 5 | SKED, Oliver |
WHIFFIN, Noah | 5 | 15 | 11 | 4 | HASSUM, Joshua |
MENTOR, Allan | 5 | 20 | 14 | 3 | JANSSON, Axel |
LUN, Alan | 5 | 25 | 14 | 0 | HASSUM, Joshua |
WHIFFIN, Noah | 5 | 30 | 18 | 4 | SKED, Oliver |
MENTOR, Allan | 5 | 35 | 19 | 1 | HASSUM, Joshua |
WHIFFIN, Noah | 5 | 40 | 25 | 6 | JANSSON, Axel |
LUN, Alan | 5 | 45 | 25 | 0 | SKED, Oliver |
Semi-finals
NEW SOUTH WALES | Hits | Score | Score | Hits | QUEENSLAND A |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MORRIS, Jesse | 5 | 5 | 3 | 3 | HUGALL, Bennett |
DOUGLAS, Sholto | 5 | 10 | 4 | 1 | KELEMEN, Erik |
DALL’ASEN, Matthew | 5 | 15 | 6 | 2 | WOTHERSPOON, Adrian |
MORRIS, Jesse | 5 | 20 | 9 | 3 | KELEMEN, Erik |
DALL’ASEN, Matthew | 5 | 25 | 18 | 9 | HUGALL, Bennett |
DOUGLAS, Sholto | 5 | 30 | 18 | 0 | WOTHERSPOON, Adrian |
DALL’ASEN, Matthew | 5 | 35 | 20 | 2 | KELEMEN, Erik |
MORRIS, Jesse | 5 | 40 | 20 | 0 | WOTHERSPOON, Adrian |
DOUGLAS, Sholto | 5 | 45 | 22 | 2 | HUGALL, Bennett |
VICTORIA B | Hits | Score | Score | Hits | VICTORIA A |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MENTOR, Allan | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | GOLAN, Ofek |
LUN, Alan | 3 | 4 | 10 | 5 | FOSTER, Matt |
WHIFFIN, Noah | 1 | 5 | 15 | 5 | FITZGERALD, Edward |
MENTOR, Allan | 1 | 6 | 20 | 5 | FOSTER, Matt |
WHIFFIN, Noah | 5 | 11 | 25 | 5 | GOLAN, Ofek |
LUN, Alan | 2 | 13 | 30 | 5 | FITZGERALD, Edward |
WHIFFIN, Noah | 2 | 15 | 35 | 5 | FOSTER, Matt |
MENTOR, Allan | 4 | 19 | 40 | 5 | FITZGERALD, Edward |
LUN, Alan | 4 | 23 | 45 | 5 | GOLAN, Ofek |
Final
NEW SOUTH WALES | Hits | Score | Score | Hits | VICTORIA A |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
DONALD, Matthew | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | WEBBER, Lucas |
DOUGLAS, Sholto | 6 | 10 | 7 | 2 | FOSTER, Matt |
MORRIS, Jesse | 5 | 15 | 13 | 6 | FITZGERALD, Edward |
DONALD, Matthew | 5 | 20 | 14 | 1 | FOSTER, Matt |
MORRIS, Jesse | 3 | 23 | 25 | 11 | WEBBER, Lucas |
DOUGLAS, Sholto | 2 | 25 | 30 | 5 | FITZGERALD, Edward |
MORRIS, Jesse | 9 | 34 | 35 | 5 | FOSTER, Matt |
DONALD, Matthew | 6 | 40 | 36 | 1 | FITZGERALD, Edward |
DOUGLAS, Sholto | 5 | 45 | 36 | 0 | WEBBER, Lucas |
Final Results
Rank | Name | State/ Country |
---|---|---|
1 | NEW SOUTH WALES, | NSW |
2 | VICTORIA A, | VIC |
3 | QUEENSLAND A, | QLD |
3 | VICTORIA B, | VIC |
5 | SOUTH AUSTRALIA, | SA |
6 | QUEENSLAND B, | QLD |
Referees
Referee | Pools | Tableau | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
T8 | Semi- Final |
Final | ||
KURTULUS, Yunus | – | 1 | 1 | 1 |
MAROTTA, Emily | – | 1 | 1 | – |
NELSON, Michael | – | – | 1 | – |
SAFAR, Saleh | – | 1 | 1 | 1 |