Men’s Foil Individual (Sydney)
Podium Photo
Start List
Name | First name | State/ Country |
---|---|---|
ALLEN | Declan | WA |
ARMSTRONG | Robert | NSW |
BOYCE | Felix | NZL |
CAPON | Simon | NSW |
CLARKE | William | NSW |
CLAYDON | Michael | NZL |
CONTARDO | Francesco | WA |
DALEY | Patrick | NSW |
DAVEY | Alexander | SA |
DOE | Leighlan | SA |
DONALD | Matthew | NSW |
DOUGLAS | Sholto | NSW |
DUNHAM | Alasdair | WA |
DUUFY | Jack | VIC |
DYSON | Clovis | NZL |
DZODZOS | Michael | SA |
FISHER | Simon | NZL |
FITZGERALD | Hayden | NSW |
FITZGERALD | Ned | VIC |
FOSTER | Mat | VIC |
GAMBELL | David | SA |
GARELJA | Daniel | NZL |
GREENHALGH | Andrew | QLD |
HERZHOFF | Julius | NZL |
HONDROS | Henry | SA |
HUMPHERY | Lachlan | NSW |
JENSEN | Nathaniel | NSW |
KAROVICH-WYNNE | Dushan | VIC |
KRESS | Liam | SA |
LEE | Jonathan | NSW |
LEE | Kwok Yi | NZL |
LIN | Andrew | QLD |
MAWSON | Jesse | NSW |
MAYALL-VANDERVELDE | Henry | QLD |
MCEWEN | Matthew | NSW |
MICHAEL | Jackson | SA |
MOONEY GRAND | Samuel | NSW |
NG | Ching Nam | HKG |
OGG | Rory | NZL |
PHILLIPS | Edward | NSW |
RABONE | Hayden | NSW |
ROBB | Hamlyn | QLD |
ROLLAND | Maxime | NZL |
SIMPSON | Fraser | QLD |
SKED | Oliver | QLD |
SMITH | Gareth | NZL |
SMITH | Spencer | NZL |
THOMAS | Alexander | NZL |
TODD | Phillip | QLD |
VAN ZYL | Jurgens | NZL |
VOS | Angus | NSW |
WALKER | Blaise | WA |
WANTY | Jonathan | NZL |
WEBBER | Lucas | VIC |
WEST | Daniel | NSW |
ZLOTKOWSKI | Timothy | NSW |
Pools
Poule No 1 | V/M | Indicator | HS | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
VAN ZYL Jurgens | NZL | 3 | V | V | 3 | V | 1 | 3/6 | -1 | 22 | |||
MAWSON Jesse | NSW | V | 2 | 3 | 1 | V | 1 | 2/6 | -10 | 17 | |||
LIN Andrew | Qld | 3 | V | 2 | 2 | V | 0 | 2/6 | -7 | 17 | |||
BOYCE Felix | NZL | 3 | V | V | V | V | 3 | 4/6 | 5 | 26 | |||
WEST Daniel | NSW | V | V | V | 2 | V | 1 | 4/6 | 5 | 23 | |||
KRESS Liam | SA | 2 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0/6 | -16 | 14 | |||
DUNHAM Alasdair | WA | V | V | V | V | V | V | 6/6 | 24 | 30 |
Poule No 2 | V/M | Indicator | HS | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
HUMPHERY Lachlan | NSW | 1 | V | 3 | V2 | V | 1 | 3/6 | -5 | 17 | |||
FITZGERALD Hayden | NSW | V | V | V | V | 3 | 4 | 4/6 | 9 | 27 | |||
RABONE Hayden | NSW | 3 | 3 | V | V | V | 0 | 3/6 | 3 | 21 | |||
DUFFY Jack | Vic | V | 3 | 1 | 4 | V | 2 | 2/6 | -5 | 20 | |||
GAMBELL David | SA | 1 | 1 | 0 | V | 4 | 0 | 1/6 | -15 | 11 | |||
CLAYDON Michael | NZL | 3 | V | 2 | 2 | V | 0 | 2/6 | -10 | 17 | |||
MAYALL-VANDERVELDE Henry | Qld | V | V | V | V | V | V | 6/6 | 23 | 30 |
Poule No 3 | V/M | Indicator | HS | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
ZLOTKOWSKI Timothy | NSW | V | 3 | V | V | 1 | V | 4/6 | 5 | 24 | |||
ROLLAND Maxime | NZL | 2 | 1 | V | 3 | 0 | V | 2/6 | -7 | 16 | |||
GREENHALGH Andrew | Qld | V | V | V | 1 | 3 | V | 4/6 | 8 | 24 | |||
JENSEN Nathaniel | NSW | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | V | 1/6 | -14 | 12 | |||
WALKER Blaise | WA | 4 | V | V | V | 4 | V | 4/6 | 14 | 28 | |||
WEBBER Lucas | Vic | V | V | V | V | V | V | 6/6 | 20 | 30 | |||
DAVEY Alexander | SA | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0/6 | -26 | 4 |
Poule No 4 | V/M | Indicator | HS | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CLARKE William | NSW | V | V | V | V | V | 3 | 5/6 | 9 | 28 | |||
ARMSTRONG Robert | NSW | 4 | V | 3 | V | V | 1 | 3/6 | 3 | 23 | |||
PHILLIPS Edward | NSW | 2 | 3 | V | V | V | 4 | 3/6 | 6 | 24 | |||
OGG Rory | NZL | 4 | V | 2 | V | V | 1 | 3/6 | 0 | 22 | |||
SMITH Gareth | NZL | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0/6 | -23 | 7 | |||
ROBB Hamlyn | Qld | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | V | 4 | 1/6 | -11 | 16 | |||
DZODZOS Michael | SA | V | V | V | V | V | V | 6/6 | 16 | 30 |
Poule No 5 | V/M | Indicator | HS | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
DONALD Matthew | NSW | V | V3 | V | V | V | V | 6/6 | 22 | 28 | |||
LEE Kwok Yi | NZL | 1 | V | 3 | 3 | 1 | V | 2/6 | -5 | 18 | |||
HONDROS Henry | SA | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0/6 | -16 | 12 | |||
LEE Jonathan | NSW | 2 | V | V | V | 1 | V | 4/6 | 6 | 23 | |||
WANTY Jonathan | NZL | 0 | V | V | 4 | 0 | V | 3/6 | -7 | 19 | |||
SIMPSON Fraser | Qld | 0 | V | V | V2 | V | V | 5/6 | 13 | 22 | |||
NG Ching Nam | HKG | 1 | 2 | V | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1/6 | -13 | 15 |
Poule No 6 | V/M | Indicator | HS | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
DYSON Clovis | NZL | 1 | V | V | 3 | V | V | 4/6 | 6 | 24 | |||
DALEY Patrick | NSW | V | V | V | V | V | V | 6/6 | 24 | 30 | |||
FOSTER Mat | Vic | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | V | 1/6 | -11 | 16 | |||
THOMAS Alexander | NZL | 4 | 1 | V | 0 | V | V | 3/6 | 0 | 20 | |||
DOUGLAS Sholto | NSW | V | 2 | V | V | V | V | 5/6 | 15 | 27 | |||
CONTARDO Francesco | WA | 2 | 0 | V | 3 | 1 | V | 2/6 | -12 | 16 | |||
SKED Oliver | Qld | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0/6 | -22 | 8 |
Poule No 7 | V/M | Indicator | HS | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CAPON Simon | NSW | V | V | V | 4 | 1 | 3 | 3/6 | 2 | 23 | |||
HERZHOFF Julius | NZL | 4 | V | V | V | 0 | 2 | 3/6 | -1 | 21 | |||
DOE Leighlan | SA | 1 | 2 | 1 | V | 2 | 2 | 1/6 | -14 | 13 | |||
ANDREW-KABILAFKAS Jack | NSW | 1 | 4 | V | V | 1 | 0 | 2/6 | -6 | 16 | |||
SMITH Spencer | NZL | V | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | V | 2/6 | -12 | 16 | |||
FITZGERALD Ned | Vic | V | V | V | V | V | V | 6/6 | 23 | 30 | |||
ALLEN Declan | WA | V | V | V | V | 4 | 1 | 4/6 | 8 | 25 |
Poule No 8 | V/M | Indicator | HS | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
MOONEY GRAND Samuel | NSW | V | V4 | V | V | V | V | 6/6 | 17 | 29 | |||
FISHER Simon | NZL | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0/6 | -21 | 9 | |||
MICHAEL Jackson | SA | 3 | V | V | V | V | V | 5/6 | 13 | 28 | |||
MCEWEN Matthew | NSW | 3 | V | 4 | 3 | 2 | V | 2/6 | -4 | 22 | |||
GARELJA Daniel | NZL | 2 | V | 2 | V | 1 | 2 | 2/6 | -7 | 17 | |||
TODD Phillip | Qld | 4 | V | 4 | V | V | 3 | 3/6 | 5 | 26 | |||
KAROVICH-WYNNE Dushan | Vic | 0 | V | 1 | 2 | V | V | 3/6 | -3 | 18 |
D/E 64 --> 16
1 | DALEY Patrick | NSW | |||
DALEY Patrick | |||||
64 | |||||
DALEY Patrick | |||||
33 | WANTY Jonathan | NZL | 15/3 | ||
HUMPHERY Lachlan | |||||
32 | HUMPHERY Lachlan | NSW | 15/6 | ||
GREENHALGH Andrew | |||||
17 | DYSON Clovis | NZL | 15/10 | ||
DYSON Clovis | |||||
48 | DOE Leighlan | SA | 15/10 | ||
GREENHALGH Andrew | |||||
49 | JENSEN Nathaniel | NSW | 15/14 | ||
GREENHALGH Andrew | |||||
16 | GREENHALGH Andrew | Qld | 15/6 | ||
9 | DOUGLAS Sholto | NSW | |||
DOUGLAS Sholto | |||||
56 | DAVEY Alexander | SA | 15/1 | ||
DOUGLAS Sholto | |||||
41 | CLAYDON Michael | NZL | 15/7 | ||
CLAYDON Michael | |||||
24 | ARMSTRONG Robert | NSW | 15/10 | ||
DZODZOS Michael | |||||
25 | RABONE Hayden | NSW | 15/14 | ||
RABONE Hayden | |||||
40 | ROLLAND Maxime | NZL | 15/14 | ||
DZODZOS Michael | |||||
57 | 15/7 | ||||
DZODZOS Michael | |||||
8 | DZODZOS Michael | SA | |||
5 | DONALD Matthew | NSW | |||
DONALD Matthew | |||||
60 | |||||
DONALD Matthew | |||||
37 | ANDREW-KABILAFKAS Jack | NSW | 15/9 | ||
ANDREW-KABILAFKAS Jack | |||||
28 | THOMAS Alexander | NZL | 15/11 | ||
DONALD Matthew | |||||
21 | WEST Daniel | NSW | 15/3 | ||
CONTARDO Francesco | |||||
44 | CONTARDO Francesco | WA | 15/14 | ||
CONTARDO Francesco | |||||
53 | FISHER Simon | NZL | 11/8 | ||
FISHER Simon | |||||
12 | CLARKE William | NSW | 15/13 | ||
13 | WALKER Blaise | WA | |||
WALKER Blaise | |||||
52 | HONDROS Henry | SA | 15/0 | ||
WALKER Blaise | |||||
45 | FOSTER Mat | Vic | 15/6 | ||
ZLOTKOWSKI Timothy | |||||
20 | ZLOTKOWSKI Timothy | NSW | 15/14 | ||
WALKER Blaise | |||||
29 | VAN ZYL Jurgens | NZL | 15/10 | ||
VAN ZYL Jurgens | |||||
36 | LEE Kwok Yi | NZL | 15/9 | ||
MAYALL-VANDERVELDE Henry | |||||
61 | 15/7 | ||||
MAYALL-VANDERVELDE Henry | |||||
4 | MAYALL-VANDERVELDE Henry | Qld | |||
3 | FITZGERALD Ned | Vic | |||
FITZGERALD Ned | |||||
62 | |||||
FITZGERALD Ned | |||||
35 | DUFFY Jack | Vic | 9/8 | ||
HERZHOFF Julius | |||||
30 | HERZHOFF Julius | NZL | 15/5 | ||
FITZGERALD Ned | |||||
19 | BOYCE Felix | NZL | 9/8 | ||
BOYCE Felix | |||||
46 | ROBB Hamlyn | Qld | 11/7 | ||
FITZGERALD Hayden | |||||
51 | KRESS Liam | SA | 15/10 | ||
FITZGERALD Hayden | |||||
14 | FITZGERALD Hayden | NSW | 15/4 | ||
11 | SIMPSON Fraser | Qld | |||
SIMPSON Fraser | |||||
54 | SKED Oliver | Qld | 15/4 | ||
SIMPSON Fraser | |||||
43 | SMITH Spencer | NZL | 15/10 | ||
PHILLIPS Edward | |||||
22 | PHILLIPS Edward | NSW | 15/7 | ||
WEBBER Lucas | |||||
27 | OGG Rory | NZL | 15/11 | ||
OGG Rory | |||||
38 | LIN Andrew | Qld | 15/6 | ||
WEBBER Lucas | |||||
59 | 15/2 | ||||
WEBBER Lucas | |||||
6 | WEBBER Lucas | Vic | |||
7 | MOONEY GRAND Samuel | NSW | |||
MOONEY GRAND Samuel | |||||
58 | |||||
MOONEY GRAND Samuel | |||||
39 | GARELJA Daniel | NZL | 15/11 | ||
CAPON Simon | |||||
26 | CAPON Simon | NSW | 15/11 | ||
MOONEY GRAND Samuel | |||||
23 | TODD Phillip | Qld | 15/6 | ||
TODD Phillip | |||||
42 | MAWSON Jesse | NSW | 15/13 | ||
MICHAEL Jackson | |||||
55 | SMITH Gareth | NZL | 14/7 | ||
MICHAEL Jackson | |||||
10 | MICHAEL Jackson | SA | 15/2 | ||
15 | ALLEN Declan | WA | |||
ALLEN Declan | |||||
50 | GAMBELL David | SA | 15/9 | ||
ALLEN Declan | |||||
47 | NG Ching Nam | HKG | 15/14 | ||
NG Ching Nam | |||||
18 | LEE Jonathan | NSW | 15/9 | ||
DUNHAM Alasdair | |||||
31 | KAROVICH-WYNNE Dushan | Vic | 14/2 | ||
MCEWEN Matthew | |||||
34 | MCEWEN Matthew | NSW | 14/10 | ||
DUNHAM Alasdair | |||||
63 | 15/4 | ||||
DUNHAM Alasdair | |||||
2 | DUNHAM Alasdair | WA |
D/E 16 --> Final
1 | DALEY Patrick | NSW | ||||
GREENHALGH Andrew | ||||||
16 | GREENHALGH Andrew | Qld | 15/10 | |||
DZODZOS Michael | ||||||
9 | DOUGLAS Sholto | NSW | 15/2 | |||
DZODZOS Michael | ||||||
8 | DZODZOS Michael | SA | 15/14 | |||
DZODZOS Michael | ||||||
5 | DONALD Matthew | NSW | 15/11 | |||
DONALD Matthew | ||||||
12 | CONTARDO Francesco | WA | 15/3 | |||
DONALD Matthew | ||||||
13 | WALKER Blaise | WA | 15/10 | |||
WALKER Blaise | ||||||
4 | MAYALL-VANDERVELDE Henry | Qld | 15/10 | |||
DUNHAM Alasdair | ||||||
3 | FITZGERALD Ned | Vic | 13/12 | |||
FITZGERALD Ned | ||||||
14 | FITZGERALD Hayden | NSW | 9/8 | |||
FITZGERALD Ned | ||||||
11 | SIMPSON Fraser | Qld | 15/9 | |||
WEBBER Lucas | ||||||
6 | WEBBER Lucas | Vic | 15/11 | |||
DUNHAM Alasdair | ||||||
7 | MOONEY GRAND Samuel | NSW | 13/10 | |||
MOONEY GRAND Samuel | ||||||
10 | MICHAEL Jackson | SA | 15/6 | |||
DUNHAM Alasdair | ||||||
15 | ALLEN Declan | WA | 15/8 | |||
DUNHAM Alasdair | ||||||
2 | DUNHAM Alasdair | WA | 14/2 |
Final Results
Name | First name | State/ Country |
|
---|---|---|---|
1 | DUNHAM | Alasdair | WA |
2 | DZODZOS | Michael | SA |
3 | DONALD | Matthew | NSW |
3 | FITZGERALD | Ned | VIC |
5 | WEBBER | Lucas | VIC |
6 | MOONEY GRAND | Samuel | NSW |
7 | WALKER | Blaise | WA |
8 | GREENHALGH | Andrew | QLD |
9 | DALEY | Patrick | NSW |
10 | MAYALL-VANDERVELDE | Henry | QLD |
11 | DOUGLAS | Sholto | NSW |
12 | MICHAEL | Jackson | SA |
13 | SIMPSON | Fraser | QLD |
14 | FITZGERALD | Hayden | NSW |
15 | ALLEN | Declan | WA |
16 | CONTARDO | Francesco | WA |
17 | DYSON | Clovis | NZL |
18 | BOYCE | Felix | NZL |
19 | ZLOTKOWSKI | Timothy | NSW |
20 | PHILLIPS | Edward | NSW |
21 | TODD | Phillip | QLD |
22 | RABONE | Hayden | NSW |
23 | CAPON | Simon | NSW |
24 | OGG | Rory | NZL |
25 | VAN ZYL | Jurgens | NZL |
26 | HERZHOFF | Julius | NZL |
27 | HUMPHERY | Lachlan | NSW |
28 | MCEWEN | Matthew | NSW |
29 | ANDREW-KABILAFKAS | Jack | NSW |
30 | CLAYDON | Michael | NZL |
31 | NG | Ching Nam | HKG |
32 | FISHER | Simon | NZL |
33 | CLARKE | William | NSW |
34 | LEE | Jonathan | NSW |
35 | WEST | Daniel | NSW |
36 | ARMSTRONG | Robert | NSW |
37 | THOMAS | Alexander | NZL |
38 | KAROVICH-WYNNE | Dushan | VIC |
39 | WANTY | Jonathan | NZL |
40 | DUFFY | Jack | VIC |
41 | LEE | Kwok Yi | NZL |
42 | GARELJA | Daniel | NZL |
42 | LIN | Andrew | QLD |
44 | ROLLAND | Maxime | NZL |
45 | MAWSON | Jesse | NSW |
46 | SMITH | Spencer | NZL |
47 | FOSTER | Mat | VIC |
47 | ROBB | Hamlyn | QLD |
49 | DOE | Leighlan | SA |
50 | JENSEN | Nathaniel | NSW |
51 | GAMBELL | David | SA |
52 | KRESS | Liam | SA |
53 | HONDROS | Henry | SA |
54 | SKED | Oliver | QLD |
55 | SMITH | Gareth | NZL |
56 | DAVEY | Alexander | SA |
Referee Activity
Name | First name | Poules | Matches | Finales |
---|---|---|---|---|
AUTY | Sam | 1 | 4 | 0 |
CUDDY | Alice | 0 | 2 | 0 |
DOWNES | John | 0 | 2 | 0 |
HART | Chris | 0 | 3 | 1 |
HART | Jeremy | 1 | 6 | 1* |
HUMPHERY | Helene | 1 | 4 | 0 |
LEAR | Chris | 1 | 5 | 0 |
NELSON | Michael | 1 | 1 | 0 |
OSVATH | Daniel | 1 | 6,1* | 1,1* |
SARMIENTO | Simona | 1 | 6 | 0 |
SHACKLETON | Nicola | 0 | 5 | 0 |
TALBOT-WRIGHT | Ben | 1 | 3 | 1 |
TIERNEY | Catherine | 0 | 5 | 0 |
* Assesseurs