Men’s Foil Individual (Brisbane)
Fencers
Number of Fencers = 42
Name | First Name | State/ Country |
---|---|---|
ANDERSON | Chris | QLD |
BARTEL | Gabriel | VIC |
BODMAN | Callum | ACT |
CAPON | Simon | NSW |
CHAN | Hamish | NZL |
DALEY | Patrick | NSW |
DEVENISH | Dylan | WA |
DONALD | Matthew | NSW |
DOUGLAS | Sholto | NSW |
DRAY | Caleb | ACT |
DUNHAM | Alasdair | WA |
DYSON | Clovis | CLUB9 |
DZODZOS | Michael | SA |
FITZGERALD | Edward | VIC |
FOSTER | Matt | VIC |
GARELJA | Daniel | NZL |
GAUKE | Anthony | NSW |
GOLDRICK | Edmund | ACT |
HART | Chris | QLD |
HASSUM | Joshua | QLD |
HONDROS | Henry | SA |
HUGALL | Bennett | QLD |
HUMPHERY | Lachlan | NSW |
KREBS | Benjamin | NZL |
KREBS | Jonathan | NZL |
LIAO | Sam | QLD |
LOCKE | Daniel | QLD |
MAYALL-VANDERVELDE | Henry | QLD |
MEI | Alexander | NSW |
MENTOR | Allan | VIC |
MOONEY GRAND | Samuel | NSW |
MORRIS | Jesse | NSW |
OERMAN | Lachlan | SA |
REYNOLDS | Tyler | VIC |
SIMPSON | Fraser | QLD |
SKED | Oliver | QLD |
SNIDER | Aron | VIC |
SWARIS | Akaash | QLD |
WEBBER | Lucas | VIC |
WHIFFIN | Noah | VIC |
WOTHERSPOON | Adrian | QLD |
YAU | Han Xiang | SIN |
Poules
Round 1 – Poule 1 | V/M | Ind. | HS | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
QLD | SIMPSON, Fraser | 4 | V | V | 1 | V | V | 0.667 | 10 | 25 | |
VIC | WHIFFIN, Noah | V | 3 | V | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0.333 | -11 | 16 | |
SA | HONDROS, Henry | 0 | V | 4 | 1 | V4 | 0 | 0.333 | -12 | 14 | |
QLD | ANDERSON, Chris | 1 | 3 | V | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0.167 | -15 | 14 | |
VIC | WEBBER, Lucas | V | V | V | V | V | V | 1.000 | 23 | 30 | |
WA | DEVENISH, Dylan | 1 | V | 3 | V | 2 | 3 | 0.333 | -6 | 19 | |
NSW | DOUGLAS, Sholto | 3 | V | V | V | 2 | V | 0.667 | 11 | 25 |
Round 1 – Poule 2 | V/M | Ind. | HS | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
QLD | WOTHERSPOON, Adrian | V | 0 | 1 | 0 | V | 2 | 0.333 | -9 | 13 | |
NSW | MORRIS, Jesse | 1 | V | V | 2 | 2 | V | 0.500 | -1 | 20 | |
VIC | FITZGERALD, Edward | V | 3 | V | V | V | 4 | 0.667 | 13 | 27 | |
QLD | LOCKE, Daniel | V | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0.167 | -13 | 13 | |
NSW | GAUKE, Anthony | V | V | 2 | V | V | 3 | 0.667 | 10 | 25 | |
NZL | KREBS, Jonathan | 1 | V | 1 | V | 1 | V | 0.500 | -5 | 18 | |
CLUB9 | DYSON, Clovis | V | 2 | V | V | V | 3 | 0.667 | 5 | 25 |
Round 1 – Poule 3 | V/M | Ind. | HS | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
QLD | HART, Chris | V | V3 | V | 3 | 4 | V | 0.667 | 8 | 25 | |
NSW | HUMPHERY, Lachlan | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0.000 | -15 | 15 | |
NZL | KREBS, Benjamin | 1 | V | V | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.333 | -7 | 17 | |
QLD | SKED, Oliver | 0 | V | 4 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0.167 | -12 | 16 | |
NSW | DONALD, Matthew | V | V | V | V | V | V | 1.000 | 16 | 30 | |
ACT | GOLDRICK, Edmund | V | V | V4 | V | 2 | 1 | 0.667 | 2 | 22 | |
VIC | REYNOLDS, Tyler | 4 | V | V | V | 3 | V | 0.667 | 8 | 27 |
Round 1 – Poule 4 | V/M | Ind. | HS | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
QLD | HASSUM, Joshua | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0.000 | -23 | 7 | |
SA | OERMAN, Lachlan | V | 1 | V | 1 | 0 | V | 0.500 | -6 | 17 | |
VIC | FOSTER, Matt | V | V | 2 | V | 0 | V | 0.667 | 6 | 22 | |
QLD | HUGALL, Bennett | V | 4 | V | 1 | 3 | V | 0.500 | 4 | 23 | |
NZL | CHAN, Hamish | V | V | 3 | V | V | V | 0.833 | 17 | 28 | |
NSW | CAPON, Simon | V | V | V | V | 3 | V | 0.833 | 16 | 28 | |
ACT | DRAY, Caleb | V | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0.167 | -14 | 15 |
Round 1 – Poule 5 | V/M | Ind. | HS | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
VIC | SNIDER, Aron | 2 | 0 | V4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0.167 | -17 | 10 | |
SA | DZODZOS, Michael | V | V | V | V | 0 | 3 | 0.667 | 5 | 23 | |
NZL | GARELJA, Daniel | V | 3 | V | V | V | 1 | 0.667 | 7 | 24 | |
VIC | MENTOR, Allan | 3 | 3 | 3 | V | 2 | 0 | 0.167 | -9 | 16 | |
QLD | MAYALL-VANDERVELDE, Henry | V4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.167 | -17 | 9 | |
WA | DUNHAM, Alasdair | V | V | 1 | V | V | V | 0.833 | 15 | 26 | |
NSW | DALEY, Patrick | V | V | V | V | V | 1 | 0.833 | 16 | 26 |
Round 1 – Poule 6 | V/M | Ind. | HS | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
QLD | LIAO, Sam | V | 4 | V | V | V | V | 0.833 | 16 | 29 | |
NSW | MEI, Alexander | 0 | V | V | V | 4 | 4 | 0.500 | 2 | 23 | |
SIN | YAU, Han Xiang | V | 2 | V | 0 | 4 | V | 0.500 | -4 | 21 | |
QLD | SWARIS, Akaash | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.000 | -22 | 8 | |
NSW | MOONEY GRAND, Samuel | 3 | 3 | V | V | V | V | 0.667 | 11 | 26 | |
ACT | BODMAN, Callum | 1 | V | V | V | 3 | V | 0.667 | 0 | 24 | |
VIC | BARTEL, Gabriel | 2 | V | 4 | V | 2 | 4 | 0.333 | -3 | 22 |
Results after Poules
Rank | Name | State/ Country |
---|---|---|
1 | WEBBER, Lucas | VIC |
2 | DONALD, Matthew | NSW |
3 | CHAN, Hamish | NZL |
4 | LIAO, Sam | QLD |
5 | CAPON, Simon | NSW |
6 | DALEY, Patrick | NSW |
7 | DUNHAM, Alasdair | WA |
8 | FITZGERALD, Edward | VIC |
9 | MOONEY GRAND, Samuel | NSW |
10 | DOUGLAS, Sholto | NSW |
11 | GAUKE, Anthony | NSW |
11 | SIMPSON, Fraser | QLD |
13 | REYNOLDS, Tyler | VIC |
14 | HART, Chris | QLD |
15 | GARELJA, Daniel | NZL |
16 | FOSTER, Matt | VIC |
17 | DYSON, Clovis | NCL |
18 | DZODZOS, Michael | SA |
19 | GOLDRICK, Edmund | ACT |
20 | BODMAN, Callum | ACT |
21 | HUGALL, Bennett | QLD |
22 | MEI, Alexander | NSW |
23 | MORRIS, Jesse | NSW |
24 | YAU, Han Xiang | SIN |
25 | KREBS, Jonathan | NZL |
26 | OERMAN, Lachlan | SA |
27 | BARTEL, Gabriel | VIC |
28 | DEVENISH, Dylan | WA |
29 | KREBS, Benjamin | NZL |
30 | WOTHERSPOON, Adrian | QLD |
31 | WHIFFIN, Noah | VIC |
32 | HONDROS, Henry | SA |
33 | MENTOR, Allan | VIC |
34 | SKED, Oliver | QLD |
35 | LOCKE, Daniel | QLD |
36 | DRAY, Caleb | ACT |
37 | ANDERSON, Chris | QLD |
38 | SNIDER, Aron | VIC |
39 | MAYALL-VANDERVELDE, Henry | QLD |
40 | HUMPHERY, Lachlan | NSW |
41 | SWARIS, Akaash | QLD |
42 | HASSUM, Joshua | QLD |
Tableau
Tableau of 64 | Tableau of 32 | Tableau of 16 | Tableau of 8 | |
VIC | WEBBER, Lucas | |||
WEBBER, Lucas | ||||
— BYE — | ||||
WEBBER, Lucas | ||||
VIC | MENTOR, Allan | 15 / 4 | ||
HONDROS, Henry | ||||
SA | HONDROS, Henry | 10 / 9 | ||
WEBBER, Lucas | ||||
CLUB9 | DYSON, Clovis | 15 / 8 | ||
DYSON, Clovis | ||||
— BYE — | ||||
FOSTER, Matt | ||||
— BYE — | 15 / 3 | |||
FOSTER, Matt | ||||
VIC | FOSTER, Matt | |||
NSW | MOONEY GRAND, Samuel | |||
MOONEY GRAND, Samuel | ||||
— BYE — | ||||
MOONEY GRAND, Samuel | ||||
QLD | SWARIS, Akaash | 15 / 3 | ||
YAU, Han Xiang | ||||
SIN | YAU, Han Xiang | 15 / 5 | ||
MOONEY GRAND, Samuel | ||||
NZL | KREBS, Jonathan | 15 / 12 | ||
KREBS, Jonathan | ||||
NSW | HUMPHERY, Lachlan | 15 / 10 | ||
FITZGERALD, Edward | ||||
— BYE — | 15 / 3 | |||
FITZGERALD, Edward | ||||
VIC | FITZGERALD, Edward | |||
NSW | CAPON, Simon | |||
CAPON, Simon | ||||
— BYE — | ||||
CAPON, Simon | ||||
QLD | ANDERSON, Chris | 15 / 11 | ||
DEVENISH, Dylan | ||||
WA | DEVENISH, Dylan | 15 / 9 | ||
CAPON, Simon | ||||
QLD | HUGALL, Bennett | 15 / 10 | ||
HUGALL, Bennett | ||||
— BYE — | ||||
SIMPSON, Fraser | ||||
— BYE — | 15 / 7 | |||
SIMPSON, Fraser | ||||
QLD | SIMPSON, Fraser | |||
VIC | REYNOLDS, Tyler | |||
REYNOLDS, Tyler | ||||
— BYE — | ||||
REYNOLDS, Tyler | ||||
— BYE — | 15 / 11 | |||
BODMAN, Callum | ||||
ACT | BODMAN, Callum | |||
LIAO, Sam | ||||
NZL | KREBS, Benjamin | 15 / 13 | ||
DRAY, Caleb | ||||
ACT | DRAY, Caleb | 15 / 9 | ||
LIAO, Sam | ||||
— BYE — | 15 / 6 | |||
LIAO, Sam | ||||
QLD | LIAO, Sam | |||
NZL | CHAN, Hamish | |||
CHAN, Hamish | ||||
— BYE — | ||||
CHAN, Hamish | ||||
QLD | LOCKE, Daniel | 15 / 4 | ||
LOCKE, Daniel | ||||
QLD | WOTHERSPOON, Adrian | 15 / 9 | ||
HART, Chris | ||||
ACT | GOLDRICK, Edmund | 15 / 5 | ||
GOLDRICK, Edmund | ||||
— BYE — | ||||
HART, Chris | ||||
— BYE — | 15 / 4 | |||
HART, Chris | ||||
QLD | HART, Chris | |||
NSW | GAUKE, Anthony | |||
GAUKE, Anthony | ||||
— BYE — | ||||
GAUKE, Anthony | ||||
— BYE — | 15 / 12 | |||
MEI, Alexander | ||||
NSW | MEI, Alexander | |||
GAUKE, Anthony | ||||
VIC | BARTEL, Gabriel | 15 / 13 | ||
SNIDER, Aron | ||||
VIC | SNIDER, Aron | 15 / 13 | ||
DALEY, Patrick | ||||
— BYE — | 15 / 4 | |||
DALEY, Patrick | ||||
NSW | DALEY, Patrick | |||
WA | DUNHAM, Alasdair | |||
DUNHAM, Alasdair | ||||
— BYE — | ||||
DUNHAM, Alasdair | ||||
QLD | MAYALL-VANDERVELDE, Henry | 15 / 6 | ||
OERMAN, Lachlan | ||||
SA | OERMAN, Lachlan | 15 / 9 | ||
DUNHAM, Alasdair | ||||
NSW | MORRIS, Jesse | 15 / 11 | ||
MORRIS, Jesse | ||||
QLD | HASSUM, Joshua | 15 / 1 | ||
MORRIS, Jesse | ||||
— BYE — | 14 / 10 | |||
DOUGLAS, Sholto | ||||
NSW | DOUGLAS, Sholto | |||
NZL | GARELJA, Daniel | |||
GARELJA, Daniel | ||||
— BYE — | ||||
GARELJA, Daniel | ||||
— BYE — | 15 / 11 | |||
DZODZOS, Michael | ||||
SA | DZODZOS, Michael | |||
DONALD, Matthew | ||||
VIC | WHIFFIN, Noah | 15 / 8 | ||
SKED, Oliver | ||||
QLD | SKED, Oliver | 15 / 5 | ||
DONALD, Matthew | ||||
— BYE — | 15 / 5 | |||
DONALD, Matthew | ||||
NSW | DONALD, Matthew | |||
Tableau of 8 | Semi-finals | Final | |
WEBBER, Lucas | |||
15 / 8 | |||
WEBBER, Lucas | |||
15 / 8 | |||
MOONEY GRAND, Samuel | |||
15 / 12 | |||
WEBBER, Lucas | |||
15 / 14 | |||
CAPON, Simon | |||
15 / 10 | |||
LIAO, Sam | |||
15 / 10 | |||
LIAO, Sam | |||
15 / 13 | |||
WEBBER, Lucas | |||
15 / 9 | |||
HART, Chris | |||
15 / 5 | |||
GAUKE, Anthony | |||
15 / 14 | |||
GAUKE, Anthony | |||
15 / 13 | |||
GAUKE, Anthony | |||
15 / 13 | |||
DUNHAM, Alasdair | |||
15 / 11 | |||
DUNHAM, Alasdair | |||
15 / 11 | |||
DONALD, Matthew | |||
15 / 8 |
Final Results
Rank | Name | State/ Country |
---|---|---|
1 | WEBBER, Lucas | VIC |
2 | GAUKE, Anthony | NSW |
3 | DUNHAM, Alasdair | WA |
3 | LIAO, Sam | QLD |
5 | DONALD, Matthew | NSW |
6 | CAPON, Simon | NSW |
7 | MOONEY GRAND, Samuel | NSW |
8 | HART, Chris | QLD |
9 | CHAN, Hamish | NZL |
10 | DALEY, Patrick | NSW |
11 | FITZGERALD, Edward | VIC |
12 | SIMPSON, Fraser | QLD |
13 | REYNOLDS, Tyler | VIC |
14 | GARELJA, Daniel | NZL |
15 | FOSTER, Matt | VIC |
16 | MORRIS, Jesse | NSW |
17 | DOUGLAS, Sholto | NSW |
18 | DYSON, Clovis | CLUB9 |
19 | DZODZOS, Michael | SA |
20 | GOLDRICK, Edmund | ACT |
21 | BODMAN, Callum | ACT |
22 | HUGALL, Bennett | QLD |
23 | MEI, Alexander | NSW |
24 | YAU, Han Xiang | SIN |
25 | KREBS, Jonathan | NZL |
26 | OERMAN, Lachlan | SA |
27 | DEVENISH, Dylan | WA |
28 | HONDROS, Henry | SA |
29 | SKED, Oliver | QLD |
30 | LOCKE, Daniel | QLD |
31 | DRAY, Caleb | ACT |
32 | SNIDER, Aron | VIC |
33 | BARTEL, Gabriel | VIC |
34 | KREBS, Benjamin | NZL |
35 | WOTHERSPOON, Adrian | QLD |
36 | WHIFFIN, Noah | VIC |
37 | MENTOR, Allan | VIC |
38 | ANDERSON, Chris | QLD |
39 | MAYALL-VANDERVELDE, Henry | QLD |
40 | HUMPHERY, Lachlan | NSW |
41 | SWARIS, Akaash | QLD |
42 | HASSUM, Joshua | QLD |
Referees
Referee | Pools | Tableau | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
T64 | T32 | T16 | T8 | Semi- Final |
Final | ||
CASAGRANDE, Zac | 1 | – | – | – | – | – | – |
CREESE, Peter | 1 | – | – | – | – | – | – |
DAPRE, Tony | 1 | 2 | – | – | – | – | – |
HARCOURT, Michael | – | – | 4 | 2 | – | – | – |
HART, Jeremy | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | – |
HAWKINGS, Michelle | 1 | 2 | 4 | – | – | – | – |
NELSON, Michael | 1 | – | – | – | – | – | – |
SAFAR, Saleh | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 |