Men’s Foil Individual (Adelaide)
Fencers
Number of Fencers = 25
Name | First Name | State/ Country |
---|---|---|
ALDERSON | Benjamin | SA |
BLACK | Shen | VIC |
DALLASEN | Matthew | NSW |
DEVENISH | Dylan | WA |
DOUGLAS | Sholto | NSW |
DUNHAM | Alasdair John | VIC |
DZODZOS | Michael | SA |
FERGUSON | Clayton | SA |
FITZGERALD | Edward | VIC |
FONTAINE | Yves | NSW |
FOSTER | Matt | VIC |
FRANCIS-FOALE | Rohan | SA |
HULL | James | NSW |
JANSSON | Axel | QLD |
KWAN | Alexander | QLD |
LIAO | Sam | QLD |
MENTOR | Allan William | VIC |
MOONEY GRAND | Samuel | NSW |
MOROTA CHU | Shosuke Xiangyou | NSW |
MORRIS | Jesse | NSW |
MORRIS | Mark | NSW |
PRING | Oliver | SA |
SPITERI | Corey | NSW |
WALKER-HALE | Nathanael | NZL |
WHIFFIN | Noah | VIC |
Poules
Round 1 – Poule 1 | V/M | Ind. | HS | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
NSW | FONTAINE, Yves | 1 | V | 3 | 2 | V | V | 0.500 | 5 | 21 | |
NSW | DOUGLAS, Sholto | V | V | V | V | V | V | 1.000 | 24 | 30 | |
NSW | MORRIS, Mark | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | V | 0.167 | -19 | 9 | |
VIC | WHIFFIN, Noah | V | 1 | V | V | V | V | 0.833 | 10 | 26 | |
VIC | DUNHAM, Alasdair John | V | 2 | V | 2 | V | V | 0.667 | 8 | 24 | |
SA | FERGUSON, Clayton | 0 | 1 | V | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0.167 | -11 | 15 | |
SA | FRANCIS-FOALE, Rohan | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | V | 0.167 | -17 | 10 |
Round 1 – Poule 2 | V/M | Ind. | HS | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
NSW | DALLASEN, Matthew | V | V | V | V | V | 1.000 | 11 | 25 | |
NSW | SPITERI, Corey | 3 | V | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.200 | -10 | 14 | |
SA | DZODZOS, Michael | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 0.000 | -8 | 17 | |
WA | DEVENISH, Dylan | 3 | V | V | 2 | V | 0.600 | 2 | 20 | |
VIC | FOSTER, Matt | 4 | V | V | V | V | 0.800 | 10 | 24 | |
QLD | JANSSON, Axel | 1 | V | V | 2 | 4 | 0.400 | -5 | 17 |
Round 1 – Poule 3 | V/M | Ind. | HS | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
VIC | BLACK, Shen | 0 | V | 3 | V | V | 0.600 | 0 | 18 | |
VIC | FITZGERALD, Edward | V | V | V | V | V | 1.000 | 21 | 25 | |
NSW | HULL, James | 3 | 1 | 2 | V | V | 0.400 | -2 | 16 | |
NSW | MORRIS, Jesse | V | 1 | V | V | V | 0.800 | 8 | 21 | |
QLD | KWAN, Alexander | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | V | 0.200 | -8 | 12 | |
SA | PRING, Oliver | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0.000 | -19 | 6 |
Round 1 – Poule 4 | V/M | Ind. | HS | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
NSW | MOONEY GRAND, Samuel | V | V | V | V | V | 1.000 | 12 | 25 | |
NSW | MOROTA CHU, Shosuke Xiangyou | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0.000 | -18 | 7 | |
NZL | WALKER-HALE, Nathanael | 2 | V | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0.200 | -8 | 12 | |
QLD | LIAO, Sam | 4 | V | V | 4 | 4 | 0.400 | 6 | 22 | |
SA | ALDERSON, Benjamin | 1 | V | V | V | V | 0.800 | 5 | 21 | |
VIC | MENTOR, Allan William | 4 | V | V | V | 4 | 0.600 | 3 | 23 |
Results after Poules
Rank | Name | State/ Country |
---|---|---|
1 | DOUGLAS, Sholto | NSW |
2 | FITZGERALD, Edward | VIC |
3 | MOONEY GRAND, Samuel | NSW |
4 | DALLASEN, Matthew | NSW |
5 | WHIFFIN, Noah | VIC |
6 | FOSTER, Matt | VIC |
7 | MORRIS, Jesse | NSW |
8 | ALDERSON, Benjamin | SA |
9 | DUNHAM, Alasdair John | VIC |
10 | MENTOR, Allan William | VIC |
11 | DEVENISH, Dylan | WA |
12 | BLACK, Shen | VIC |
13 | FONTAINE, Yves | NSW |
14 | LIAO, Sam | QLD |
15 | HULL, James | NSW |
16 | JANSSON, Axel | QLD |
17 | KWAN, Alexander | QLD |
17 | WALKER-HALE, Nathanael | NZL |
19 | SPITERI, Corey | NSW |
20 | FERGUSON, Clayton | SA |
21 | FRANCIS-FOALE, Rohan | SA |
22 | MORRIS, Mark | NSW |
23 | DZODZOS, Michael | SA |
24 | MOROTA CHU, Shosuke Xiangyou | NSW |
25 | PRING, Oliver | SA |
Tableau
Tableau of 32 | Tableau of 16 | Tableau of 8 | |
NSW | DOUGLAS, Sholto | ||
DOUGLAS, Sholto | |||
— BYE — | |||
DOUGLAS, Sholto | |||
NZL | WALKER-HALE, Nathanael | 15 / 4 | |
WALKER-HALE, Nathanael | |||
QLD | JANSSON, Axel | 15 / 11 | |
VIC | DUNHAM, Alasdair John | ||
DUNHAM, Alasdair John | |||
NSW | MOROTA CHU, Shosuke Xiangyou | 15 / 5 | |
DUNHAM, Alasdair John | |||
SA | PRING, Oliver | 15 / 10 | |
ALDERSON, Benjamin | |||
SA | ALDERSON, Benjamin | 15 / 1 | |
VIC | WHIFFIN, Noah | ||
WHIFFIN, Noah | |||
— BYE — | |||
WHIFFIN, Noah | |||
SA | FRANCIS-FOALE, Rohan | 15 / 9 | |
BLACK, Shen | |||
VIC | BLACK, Shen | 15 / 1 | |
NSW | FONTAINE, Yves | ||
FONTAINE, Yves | |||
SA | FERGUSON, Clayton | 15 / 5 | |
DALLASEN, Matthew | |||
— BYE — | 15 / 11 | ||
DALLASEN, Matthew | |||
NSW | DALLASEN, Matthew | ||
NSW | MOONEY GRAND, Samuel | ||
MOONEY GRAND, Samuel | |||
— BYE — | |||
MOONEY GRAND, Samuel | |||
NSW | SPITERI, Corey | 15 / 12 | |
LIAO, Sam | |||
QLD | LIAO, Sam | 15 / 7 | |
WA | DEVENISH, Dylan | ||
DEVENISH, Dylan | |||
NSW | MORRIS, Mark | 15 / 6 | |
FOSTER, Matt | |||
— BYE — | 15 / 7 | ||
FOSTER, Matt | |||
VIC | FOSTER, Matt | ||
NSW | MORRIS, Jesse | ||
MORRIS, Jesse | |||
— BYE — | |||
MORRIS, Jesse | |||
SA | DZODZOS, Michael | 15 / 8 | |
MENTOR, Allan William | |||
VIC | MENTOR, Allan William | 15 / 7 | |
NSW | HULL, James | ||
HULL, James | |||
QLD | KWAN, Alexander | 15 / 7 | |
FITZGERALD, Edward | |||
— BYE — | 15 / 8 | ||
FITZGERALD, Edward | |||
VIC | FITZGERALD, Edward | ||
Tableau of 8 | Semi-finals | Final | |
DOUGLAS, Sholto | |||
15 / 4 | |||
DOUGLAS, Sholto | |||
15 / 5 | |||
DUNHAM, Alasdair John | |||
15 / 10 | |||
DOUGLAS, Sholto | |||
15 / 9 | |||
WHIFFIN, Noah | |||
15 / 9 | |||
WHIFFIN, Noah | |||
15 / 6 | |||
DALLASEN, Matthew | |||
15 / 11 | |||
DOUGLAS, Sholto | |||
15 / 10 | |||
MOONEY GRAND, Samuel | |||
15 / 12 | |||
FOSTER, Matt | |||
15 / 14 | |||
FOSTER, Matt | |||
15 / 7 | |||
FOSTER, Matt | |||
15 / 7 | |||
MORRIS, Jesse | |||
15 / 8 | |||
MORRIS, Jesse | |||
8 / 7 | |||
FITZGERALD, Edward | |||
15 / 8 |
Final Results
Rank | Name | State/ Country |
---|---|---|
1 | DOUGLAS, Sholto | NSW |
2 | FOSTER, Matt | VIC |
3 | WHIFFIN, Noah | VIC |
3 | MORRIS, Jesse | NSW |
5 | FITZGERALD, Edward | VIC |
6 | MOONEY GRAND, Samuel | NSW |
7 | DALLASEN, Matthew | NSW |
8 | DUNHAM, Alasdair John | VIC |
9 | ALDERSON, Benjamin | SA |
10 | MENTOR, Allan William | VIC |
11 | DEVENISH, Dylan | WA |
12 | BLACK, Shen | VIC |
13 | FONTAINE, Yves | NSW |
14 | LIAO, Sam | QLD |
15 | HULL, James | NSW |
16 | WALKER-HALE, Nathanael | NZL |
17 | JANSSON, Axel | QLD |
18 | KWAN, Alexander | QLD |
19 | SPITERI, Corey | NSW |
20 | FERGUSON, Clayton | SA |
21 | FRANCIS-FOALE, Rohan | SA |
22 | MORRIS, Mark | NSW |
23 | DZODZOS, Michael | SA |
24 | MOROTA CHU, Shosuke Xiangyou | NSW |
25 | PRING, Oliver | SA |
Referees
Referee | Pools | Tableau | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
T32 | T16 | T8 | Semi- Final |
Final | ||
CASAGRANDE, Zac | – | 1 | – | 1 | – | – |
DALLASEN, Matthew | – | 1 | 1 | – | – | – |
DARRAGH, Stephen | – | – | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
DOUGLAS, Sholto | – | 1 | 1 | – | – | – |
DUNHAM, Alasdair John | – | – | 1 | – | – | – |
FITZGERALD, Edward | – | 1 | 1 | – | – | – |
FOSTER, Matt | – | 1 | 1 | – | – | – |
MENZ, Ursula | – | 1 | – | – | – | – |
MITCHELL, Luke | – | – | – | 1 | – | – |
MOONEY GRAND, Samuel | – | 1 | 1 | – | 1 | – |
MORRIS, Jesse | – | 1 | – | – | – | – |
NELSON, Michael | – | – | – | 1 | – | – |
WEBBER, Lucas | 1 | – | – | – | – | – |
WHIFFIN, Noah | – | 1 | – | – | – | – |